Log In
Fulton Star Cross Day 2 • Nov 7 2021 • Crystal, MN
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Dunk Squad 54:07.0
2 Dominic Talerico Wolftooth Components 55:33.2
3 Jesse Rients 57:53.2
4 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 58:57.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 56:24.1
2 Joseph Dundee 58:48.5
3 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label Racing 55:07.3
4 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 54:54.1
5 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 56:27.7
DNF Tim Werts Team Hollywood Cycles 38:26.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Spanjers Berd Spokes 39:47.9
2 Andrew Nelson 40:15.1
3 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 40:19.2
4 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 40:23.6
5 Andrew Crane 41:02.4
6 Cory Gross Freewheel Bike 42:27.8
7 Owen Eerdmans 42:35.0
8 Ted Clausen FULTON 40:14.7
9 James Berg 41:52.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Ramirez NorthStar Development Cycling 26:34.4
2 Alex Walsh Freewheel Bike 26:40.7
3 Micah Danielson SPBRC-Grand Performance 27:13.7
4 John Hammje Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 27:34.1
5 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 27:43.3
6 Kevin Greimel Birchwood 27:54.5
7 Tegan Neitzel Speedy boi cycling 28:15.8
8 Alan Klein Midtown 28:36.5
9 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 28:56.7
10 Robert Kohl Rjp 28:59.5
11 Kevin Bourgeault 29:19.2
12 Ted M hintz 29:28.7
13 Phillip Derosa 30:01.3
14 Paul Petersen La Corvus 31:34.9
15 Andrew Dayton 27:35.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 28:21.7
2 Brian Kozicki Top Natchez Racing p/b TNR Tape 28:40.4
3 David Nagel Midtown 29:46.9
4 James Berg 32:53.3
5 Kevin Besikof 28:33.9
DNF Chris Lauer 16.428
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel NorthStar Devo 31:32.3
2 Aksel Drevlow North Star Devo 29:41.3
3 August Lauer Northstar Development 31:01.6
4 Elliott Back Oklahoma Flyers 33:48.4
5 Torben Krumrich Donkey Label 34:38.6
6 Eric Thomas 27:00.2
7 Stefan Eastman-loupe 28:06.3
8 Oliver Rients Northstar development 29:17.1
9 Oliver Dundee 30:19.0
10 Brody Thomas 32:59.7
11 Beckham Trigger 34:31.1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Decker NorthStar Development 29:46.0
2 Nathaniel Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 31:10.7
3 Gerik Nowlin 33:05.2
4 Eddie Rekdal 29:54.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson Minnesota Junior Cycling 27:01.9
2 Pierce Meyer MNJRC 27:31.9
3 Everett Lauer NorthStar Development Cycling 28:08.5
4 Judson Schulz Donkey Label Racing Team 28:09.9
5 Evan Nowlin Fix Studio 28:36.2
6 Nigel Nowlin Fix Studio 28:36.4
7 Dan Reimann MNJRC 32:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Henderson THC 40:39.8
2 Matt Nelson Peace Coffee Racing 41:50.7
3 Aaron Drevlow Donkey Label 42:19.3
4 Steve Marshall One Ten Cycles 42:43.9
5 Tim Brandvold Hollywood cycles 42:54.6
6 Kyle Rickert Donkey Label 43:19.5
7 Gregory Goblirsch Utepils Cycling 43:26.5
8 Paul Schoening Team Pactimo 44:01.9
9 Brian Koeneman Birchwood/GIS 44:13.2
10 Eric Pirius Freewheel 44:27.1
11 Jeremy Ames 44:36.4
12 Ladric D'schommer-grant Team Pactimo 44:56.9
13 Brandon Trigger 46:07.4
14 David Olejniczak 46:25.5
15 Dave Fetters Twin Six 40:56.3
16 Robert Kohl Rjp 41:05.2
17 Chris Van hoven Tonka Cycle & Ski 41:11.8
18 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Shop 41:35.1
19 David Nagel Midtown 41:49.2
20 Jake Helmbrecht Freewheel Bike 43:03.2
21 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio 43:53.2
22 Christopher Veum Midtown 44:06.3
23 Mark Considine 45:18.7
24 Rob Thomas 47:14.9
25 Alan Klein Midtown 41:51.6
26 Peter Anderson 42:19.5
27 Charles Hayes US Military Endurance Sports 46:51.2
DNF Matt Stenerson 29:12.0
DNF Joseph Dundee 21:56.1
DNF Wanbli Petite 15:50.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Satchell Mische richter 43:54.0
2 Tyler Stein DNA Cycling 43:55.9
3 Barry Tungseth THC 44:45.4
4 Anthony Lane CONVOY 44:59.5
5 Andrew Hudacek One Ten Racing 41:00.4
6 Daniel Wheeler 41:21.1
7 Chris Gibbs CTCC/LCR 41:46.9
8 Matthew Bossart Fulton-Behind Bars 43:15.3
9 Robb Korhonen Founders MN 43:15.8
10 Andrew Dayton 46:51.2
11 Ted Clausen FULTON 41:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sonia Mattson Freewheel Bike 40:09.0
2 Anna Luckow 110 Racing 40:46.5
3 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 41:57.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Brandt Girl Fiend 42:25.6
2 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend Cycling / The Hollywood 42:44.2
3 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 43:31.5
4 Gabrielle Russell Gear West Elite 44:09.7
5 Katie Paradis Guaranteed Rate Cycling 45:42.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 44:55.1
2 Ashley Busack Tonka Cycle & Ski 45:48.6
3 Lee Penn Tacocat Racing 40:40.2
4 Tricia Tofte Fulton Racing 42:51.4
5 Janell Hibbard 43:09.3
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nikki Munvez 25:32.3
2 Aly Longendyke Team Tequila 27:48.1
3 Lisa Cook 26:10.5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penelope Rients Northstar Development 27:49.5
2 Megan Erickson 28:28.2
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek One Ten Racing 44:55.7
2 Renee Hoppe Fulton Racing 46:14.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 2