Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #12 • Nov 22 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
3
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Mangum Team Bearclaw 0:28:21
2 David Turner 0:28:37
3 Brandon Sincock Makita 0:29:27
4 Benjamin Volotzky Cycleworld 0:29:51
5 Steve Vaughn 0:30:06
6 Michael Bierwolf TREK 0:30:21
7 Glen Mcadam 0:30:25
8 Steve Offerman Cheap Sports 0:30:42
9 Garrett Smith 0:30:55
10 Dustin Mcmillan 0:30:58
11 Mark Colton Team CICLE 0:31:22
12 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld 0:32:04
13 David Nowlin 0:32:33
14 Steve Richardson 0:32:47
15 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:33:09
16 Greg Wadsworth -1 lap
17 Christopher Woods -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Taberlay Sho-Air 1:06:34
2 Gary Douville Platinum Performance Cycling Team 1:06:41
3 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific/B&L 1:06:41
4 Brandon Gritters Rock n Road 1:06:41
5 Ned Overend Specialized 1:06:49
6 Mark Noble BikeStyleUSA.com 1:07:04
7 Chance Noble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:07:32
8 Jason First Pioneer/Crank Brothers 1:07:54
9 John Behrens Bailey Bikes 1:08:13
10 John Bailey Bailey Bikes 1:08:13
11 Michael Telega Oakley 1:09:23
12 Jason Siegle Bike Religion 1:10:07
13 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE 1:10:42
14 Eric Christenson Rock n Road 1:11:08
15 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI 1:12:34
16 Ted Willard Rock n Road 1:12:46
17 Eric Colton Team CICLE 1:12:49
18 Chris Barton BMC Racing Team-USAC -1 lap
19 Zachary Walker Olympic Club -1 lap
20 Nathaniel Deibler Pista Palace's Arrogant Bastards -1 lap
21 Lawrence Leonard Successful Living -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coryn Rivera Proman Hit Squad 0:48:43
2 Kendall Ryan Team CICLE 0:50:06
3 Melodie Metzger Oakley 0:50:51
4 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:50:51
5 Alexis Ryan Team CICLE 0:52:57
6 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE -1 lap
7 Anna Fortner Van Dessel -1 lap
8 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
9 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:29:50
2 Evan Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:31:28
3 Duncan Reid BikePalace/BackOnTrack 0:31:28
4 Douglas Hall Rock n Road 0:32:45
5 James Buessem I Martin Bikes -1 lap
6 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Morris Bike Religion 0:25:39
2 Alex Darville Echelon Santa Barbara 0:25:44
3 Ben Barthel Echelon Santa Barbara 0:26:32
4 Casey Williams Bear Valley Bikes 0:26:33
5 Dylan Schuyler Echelon Santa Barbara 0:27:08
6 Erik Volotzky Cycle World 0:28:14
7 Nolan Bierwolf Trek 0:31:19
8 Doug Hicks K-Man 0:31:28
9 Noah Luke Team CICLE -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Elle Williams Bear Valley Bikes
3 Kenyan Pappe Yokohl Ranch
4 Tori Baldewin Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara 0:29:50
2 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE 0:31:28
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI 0:43:33
2 Garnet Vertican GIANT 0:43:33
3 Michael Lee Rock N Road / Oakley 0:44:40
4 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific 0:44:50
5 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 0:44:53
6 Matthew Carinio Bishops Peak/ArtsCyclery.com 0:45:06
7 Benjamin Jones Celo Pacific 0:45:42
8 Tony Osburn Team Velocity 0:46:00
9 Art Custer 0:46:37
10 Jamie Stathas PAA / RE/MAX 0:46:47
11 Jeff Herring Team CICLE 0:47:02
12 Doug Urbach Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:47:48
13 Michael Hutson AIAGE Cycling Club 0:48:04
14 Thomas Kanusky Privateer 0:48:19
15 Benjamin Lerner Team Rambuski Law 0:48:42
16 David Gray Unattached 0:48:58
17 Trevor Dunn METALMTN Cycling 0:49:47
18 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0:51:08
19 Peter Sproul Team Chicken Ranch 0:51:21
20 Daniel Kaukola Unattached -1 lap
21 Chad Rivetti Team Montrose Bike Shop -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hall South Bay Wheelmen 0:47:36
2 Robert Langone Kahala LaGrange 0:48:19
3 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0.03400463
4 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX 0.03407407
5 Michael Wilson Team Velocity 0.03422453
6 Wade Hewitt Kahala LaGrange 0.03435185
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0.03466435
8 David Lawson Celo Pacific 0.03466435
9 Frank Sison Rock n Road -1 lap
10 Sameer Kawash Team CICLE -1 lap
11 Colby Allen Non-stop Ciclismo -1 lap
12 Paul Avila Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
13 Kent Courter Cyclocrossworld -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby "langin Sr" Platinum P
2 Gary Hanson BikeStyleUSA.com 0:39:02
3 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:39:37
4 Jim Gentes Team Rambuski Law 0:39:48
5 Lawrence Longo Bear Valley Bikes 0:39:53
6 Edwin Rambuski Team Rambuski Law 0:39:58
7 James Pappe Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks 0:40:09
8 Daniel Fahie Switchback Cyclery 0:40:20
9 Adam Austin Team Montrose Bike Shop
10 Michael Hines Palos Verdes Groupo Ciclismo 0:40:20
11 Robert Kmetz Rock n Road 0:40:20
12 Mark Henry Team Clover 0:40:36
13 David Gibson Team Velocity 0:41:21
14 Randall Tinney Team Chicken Ranch 0:41:43
15 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:48
16 Sten Kramer EDGE Racing 0:41:53
17 Michael Gourley Metal MTN 0:42:25
18 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo 0:42:51
19 William Lupo Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:43:27
20 David Turner 0:43:27
21 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity 0:43:41
22 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:44:07
23 Mike Carlson I Martin Bikes 0:44:29
24 Larry Vanzant Non-Stop Cyclismo 0:46:25
25 Keith Brodsky Cycle World -1 lap
26 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo -1 lap
27 John Reynolds Bill's Bike Shop -1 lap
28 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Rock n Road 0:40:20
2 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:42:02
3 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:42:25
4 Rick Swanson Acme Racing 0:42:51
5 Mike Weber Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:42:51
6 Robert Meeker Montrose Bike Shop 0:43:22
7 Henric Meidgard Worca 0:43:56
8 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 0:44:23
9 Richard Flores 0:44:49
10 Howard Miller Paramount Racing 0:46:25
11 Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop 0:49:45
12 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com -1 lap
13 Hal Woodruff Team CICLE -1 lap
14 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific -1 lap
15 Gary Devoss Cycle Web -1 lap
16 Preston Riseling Team Velocity -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law 0:43:45
2 Rachel Schmidt Xstrategy
3 Avalon Jenkins-balker Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Christina Probert turner Unattached
5 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
6 Maria Fahie Switchback Cyclery
7 Amy Hutner Kahala LaGrange
8 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
9 Heather Rose Higher Cadence-Bannings Bikes
10 Robin Macdonald-foley Judgement Velo/ TBOV
11 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
12 Carolyn Reeves Rock n Road
13 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
14 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
15 Lynn Ingram
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marco Arocha Team Sho-Air 0:44:47
2 Doug Barnett Camarillo Bike Co. 0:45:27
3 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley Bikes 0:45:27
4 Lance Voyles Giant 0:45:27
5 David Sheek Rock n Road / OutsideAllDay.com 0:46:00
6 George Barthel Team Helen's 0:46:30
7 Brannon Walsh Celo Pacific 0:46:47
8 David Bianco PAA / RE/MAX 0:46:47
9 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:46:59
10 Nicholas Bierwolf 0:47:52
11 Joshua Kompa Linked Cycling 0:48:54
12 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE 0:48:58
13 Christopher Bassett Mafia Racing 0:48:58
14 Doug Urbach Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:49:13
15 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 0:49:16
16 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX 0:49:46
17 Mike King METALMTN Cycling 0:49:46
18 Dustin Draper METALMTN Cycling 0:50:29
19 Jay Kwan Team CICLE 0:50:41
20 John Munhall Elite Velo 0:50:41
21 Robert Shaw Team CICLE 0:50:41
22 Daniel Bryer Celo Pacific 0:50:51
23 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo 0:51:33
24 William Lupo Echelon Santa Barbara 0:51:33
25 Mark Luke Platinum Performance Cycling Team 0:51:33
26 Eric Snyder 0:52:11
27 Brandon Sincock Makita -1 lap
28 Justin Anderson I Beer LA -1 lap
29 Greg Osborn Joe Bar Racing -1 lap
30 Nick Humphrey Team CICLE -1 lap
31 Aasin Taylor Team CICLE -1 lap
32 Othie Burk BikeStyleUSA.com -1 lap
33 Jose Laureanoramos Sho-Air -1 lap
34 Doug Hicks K-Man -1 lap
35 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo -1 lap
36 Mark Colton Team CICLE -1 lap
37 Marty Omalia Judgement Velo/ TBOV -1 lap
38 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo -1 lap
DNF Peter Morris Bike Religion
DNF Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing 0:38:42
2 Andrew Anderson Bike Religion 0:38:46
3 Samuel Ames AIAGE Cycling Club 0:39:26
4 Charles Morris Bike Religion 0:40:35
5 Edward Harris B+L Bikes 0:40:45
6 Geoff Albert Team CICLE 0:41:19
7 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX 0:41:40
8 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling -1 lap
9 R Lee Willmore Celo Pacific -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cubby Cashen The Great Chiweenies 0:42:16
2 Jeffrey Goble Sho-Air 0:42:16
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:42:57
4 Scott Reeves Sho-Air 0:42:57
5 Michael Bennett 0:43:35
6 Frank Sison Rock n Road 0:44:06
7 Roger Jorgensen BikeMan.com 0:46:20
8 Travis Werts I Beer LA -1 lap
9 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX -1 lap
10 David Summers Team Velocity -1 lap
11 Howard Miller Paramount Racing -1 lap
12 Douglas Hall Rock n Road -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Megan Cordes The Great Chiweenies
3 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
4 Heidi Bowen Team Montrose Bike Shop
5 Amanda Schaper Platinum Performance Cycling Team
6 Sophie Wilson Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Rebecca Siegel Team CICLE
8 Carol Ruckle Team Possabilities
9 Karissa Kompa Linked Cycling
10 Nicole Formosa Unattached
11 Sarah Claus Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Aaron Ward
3 Mackenzie Fahie Switchback Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2