Log In
Road Atlanta CX - GA State Championships • Nov 10 2019
6.5
3.3
4.5
4
5.9
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
3.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4
Tech
5.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Tim Watley CX Mafia
3 Francesco Iavarone
4 Rob Rogers Massage Envy Cycling
5 Richard Schurke
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Eric Burke
8 Akwetee Watkins
9 Spencer Caratti Pieluminati
10 Milan Harris
11 Jim Cullen Hooligans
12 Raymond Little
13 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
14 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Josh Vandall
16 Kevin Brown
17 Drew Van leuvan
18 Tony Robinson Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
19 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
20 Jeffery Smith Smyrna Bicycles
21 Vincent Dugan #N/A
22 Carol Mulligan Crosscat
DNF Robert Contratto CX Mafia
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sibly Peachtree Bikes
2 Michael Hurley Arnolds Bike Shop
3 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
4 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
5 Elliott Caldwell Crosshairs Cycling
6 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Michael Ward
8 Buff Harsh
9 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
11 Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Corsello NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 Perry Thomas Little Fire Wheels
3 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
4 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Travis Neumuller Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
6 Mathew Sexton Reality Bikes
7 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
8 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
9 Mark Gernazian
10 Jason Jones East Point Track Club
11 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
13 Clive Desousa Village Wrench Supported by Glory C
14 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
16 Carl Parke
17 Paul Lantinga L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 Jim Cullen Hooligans
19 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
20 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Jerome Grilhot
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
2 Michael Johnson
3 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
5 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Green Team BAD
2 Lawrence Monks James Brothers Bikes
3 Aaron Denning NARC
4 Doug Todd
5 Macaben Prince
6 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
8 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jackson Evans Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
10 Garey Gomez Specialized-BMW
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
13 Kevin Spradlin
14 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS
15 Jim Bilotto Eliel Factory Team
16 James Milne L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Joseph Chapman Spindle ATL
18 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
19 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
DNF Justin Sackett The Hub Bikes CX
DNF Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
DNF John Butler
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Michael Ward
4 Christopher Ostlund Speedshop
5 Mark King L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Tim Watley CX Mafia
7 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Corey Allen Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Charles Haws Pieluminati
10 Braden Nichols Team BAD
11 Gregory Ekrem Toecutters
12 Richard Schurke
13 Alfred Jessee
14 Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
15 Eric Burke
16 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
17 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
18 Max Erwin Loose Nuts Cycles
19 Skyler Rivera Outback Bikes Racing
20 Leo Barber Wahoo Fitness
21 Kevin Addams Peachtree Bikes
DNF Craig Hadley
Finishers: Cat 4: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Garber Toecutters
2 Ethan Lee
3 Miles De sousa
4 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
5 Forrest Tuttle Toecutters
6 Nick Evenson Southern Velo
7 Kristian Blaich
8 Christopher Smith Toecutters
9 Skylar Nagao Toecutters
10 Mark Mccampbell Toecutters
11 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
12 Matthew Norcia
13 Jim Cunningham
14 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
15 ? Graham Toecutters
16 Felipe Patino
17 Lonnie Milligan Sponsored by Dad
18 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
19 David Fuhrer
20 Kevin Brown
21 Daniel Page Mill Creek High School
22 Anthony Huinker Hand Stuff
23 James Johnson #N/A
24 Matthew Dudenbostel
DNF Amos Mcclellan
DNF Julien Ruhe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
DNF Benjamin Crane
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Preston Eye Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Miles De sousa Village Wrench Supported by Glory C
4 Elias Dietrich Summit Georgia
5 Ethan Lee
6 Sean Terry Mill Creek High School
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gray Barnett RTO National
2 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
3 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 Felipe Patino
5 Tommaso Caccia Frazier Cycling Juniors
6 Owen Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
7 Clyde Harsh #N/A
8 Mason Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Morales JM Racing p/b Scott
2 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
3 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Frank Travieso EDA EVOLUTION CYCLING TEAM
5 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
6 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
7 Michael Garrison Lux Cycling
8 Jered Gruber Plaza Pirates
9 Dylan Ogle Storage Squad Racing p/b The Gear A
10 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
11 Jeremy Spafard Pieluminati
12 Cooper Hammarlund
13 Cole Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Daniel Podratsky Pieluminati
15 Michael Hurley Arnolds Bike Shop
16 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Joe Whalley
18 Michael Sanders
DNF Ian Garrison Hagens Berman Axeon
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 David Kemp CX Mafia
3 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Matthew Reeves
6 Eric Palacio
7 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
8 Alfred Jessee
9 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
10 Kevin Spradlin
11 Connor Lake Bens Bikes
12 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
13 Joseph Chapman Spindle ATL
14 Justin Bristol Cross Out MS
15 Stephen Yanczura Toecutters
16 Leo Barber Wahoo Fitness
17 Mark Leatherman CX Mafia
18 James Hodgson Crossthreaded Racing & Athletic Per
19 Dean Thornton Holy Frijoles
DNF Patrick Hart Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Jessica Podratsky FeraFox Racing
3 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
4 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Rosie Levy FeraFox Racing
6 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
8 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
9 Cara Mcnamee Bike Law Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Fletcher Toecutters
2 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgical Institute
3 Clara Kelly GRITS
4 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
5 Katie Pothier
6 Abigail Garber
7 Jenni Bedel Toecutters
8 Megan Lutz 706p Chicks
9 Tracey D delbridge
DNF Rosie Levy FeraFox Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling p/b Tyler Perr
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Savannah College of Art and Design
3 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Abby Hobbs Bike Fettish Devo
5 Ali Lecraw Peachtree Bikes
6 Emily Cameron Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Grace Anne ingham GRITS
9 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jen Colestock
11 Amy Ross Peachtree Bikes
12 Holly Barrett Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
13 Trish Albert Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Russell-Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
2 Trisha Vandusseldorp Bike Law Cycling Club
3 Jean Miller Sorella Cycling p/b Hincapie Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2