Log In
Fulton Star Cross/Upper-Midwest Regional CX Championship • Nov 2 2019
5.9
6.3
3.1
4.2
6.2
Overcast, 32 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.9
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.1
Accel
4.2
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Carter KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 53:24.8
2 Dominic Talerico 55:44.7
3 Nicholas Lemke 55:45.2
4 Peter Olejniczak Donkey Label 56:11.2
5 Anthony Hilligoss Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Nort 56:47.4
6 Jesse Rients 57:39.3
7 Owen Thoele 58:29.0
8 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:04.4
9 Danny Whipple Cyclocarbon 59:41.4
10 David Baldus Save the BWCA Cycling Team p/b Nort 54:04.8
DNF John Heinlein iii 40:42.2
DNF Jake Campbell 21:59.5
DNF Matt Christiansen 23:08.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Bailey 59:09.3
2 Steve Marshall 59:43.7
3 John Glynn Top Natchez Racing 01:10.1
4 Corey Towle 54:02.9
5 Daniel Novak Tacocat Racing 56:09.6
6 Paul Krumrich 57:46.2
7 Alonzo Christensen 58:08.9
8 Charles Wolf 58:11.2
9 Ryan Johnson 58:38.9
10 Chris Gibbs 58:48.7
11 Robert Newcomb kingfields 02:07.8
12 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 56:44.2
DNF David Smith Tacocat Racing 33:48.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Halverson MNJRC 43:49.7
2 Aaron Lampshire 44:08.5
3 Willem Krattley MNJRC 44:47.4
4 Jacob Beissel 45:08.0
5 Kyle Rickert Birchwood/GIS 45:25.4
6 Otto Renner All-City X Fulton Racing 46:58.0
7 Daniel Nelson 47:25.3
8 Andrew Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 47:29.7
9 Jon Friedell 47:40.1
10 Michael Phernetton 47:52.0
11 Eric Pirius 48:18.9
12 David Peterson Birchwood/GIS 48:24.7
13 Nicholas Paglia All-City 48:26.5
14 Daniel Eckerson 48:37.3
15 Kevin Guiney 48:46.8
16 Eric Sundstrom ChristianCycling Twin Cities 48:47.1
17 Ted Martin Birchwood/GIS 48:53.6
18 Blake Nelson 49:18.9
19 Ryan Kraft 49:34.0
20 Dominic Howes Loon State Cyclists 50:32.3
21 Cole Stiegler 50:43.6
22 Henry Diggelmann Spin Racing 50:44.8
23 Charles Puttonen 53:40.6
24 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX 44:17.0
25 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 44:34.7
26 Justin Valenstein Loon State Cyclists 45:42.3
27 Michael Barnidge All-City X Fulton Racing 45:50.6
28 Marc Sontowski 46:08.7
29 Tom Segar 46:13.6
30 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing 46:41.0
31 Brendan Dolan 47:08.4
32 Jim Igielski 47:47.1
33 Ryan Fahrmann Peace Coffee Racing 48:40.6
34 Matthew Prior Birchwood/GIS 50:23.4
DNF Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 25:23.5
DNF Chris Van ert 08:44.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Freed Loppet Cycle Works 27:05.2
2 Sam Bell 28:30.1
3 Jonas Carlson 28:42.0
4 Danny Stevens 29:21.8
5 Kevin Bourgeault 30:13.1
6 Ryan Kraft 30:35.6
7 Blake Nelson 30:55.2
8 Nico Alexander kenwood racing 31:14.4
9 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 31:33.6
10 Owen Eerdmans 31:35.0
11 Brad Ingles Omnium Racing 31:43.6
12 Andrew Person 31:59.0
13 Dustin Schiltz Loppet Cycle Works 32:15.7
14 Shaun Struntz 32:37.1
15 Jared Sundstrom 32:47.6
16 Tyler Abfalter 33:05.1
17 Aaron Collins Top Natchez Racing 33:14.4
18 Ronan Corley 33:48.0
19 Gabe Goeddeke 34:16.3
20 Cooper Camp lcw 34:24.3
21 Willem Bastiaens Chilkoot Racing 34:25.2
22 Henry Bergeson LCW 34:36.1
23 Ted M hintz 35:34.6
24 Shane Armstrong 27:33.4
25 James Cooke 27:36.2
26 David Pollitt 27:50.3
27 Eric Seng Loppet Cycle Works 28:07.6
28 Ryan Amundson 28:25.9
29 Justin Rojesky 28:53.1
30 Joshua Schneider 28:59.8
31 Shane Birch 29:50.1
32 Chris Romanowicz 30:27.1
33 Adam Riggall 30:59.8
34 Zac Oldroyd scott anderson law 31:16.1
35 Ken Barringer 31:48.6
36 Anurag Jain 32:09.5
37 Ross Hargrove 32:27.7
38 Patrick Sheehan 32:36.3
39 Charles Hayes 34:48.4
DNF Jared Sedlacek Freewheel Bike 17:44.9
DNF Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton Racing 17:49.9
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Wolf 28:46.5
2 Daniel Nelson 29:39.2
3 Gregorio Ramirez 31:21.2
4 Neil Eerdmans 35:05.8
5 Marc Sontowski 27:46.8
6 Nate Zumach 28:50.3
7 Theo Halvorson 29:22.2
8 James Berg Midtown Cycling 30:52.8
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Brown 37:06.8
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Everett Lauer 28:41.3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Halverson 28:41.1
2 Rigel Prior 32:27.3
3 Roczen Beissel 33:49.7
4 Ethan Gold NorthStar Development Cycling 35:43.1
5 Griffin Pond 39:27.7
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Bianchi SPBRC-Grand Performance 42:24.9
2 Steve Marshall 43:15.2
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant 45:04.2
4 John Iltis 45:06.4
5 Paul Schoening 46:06.3
6 Anthony Lane 46:56.0
7 Tim Staloch 47:15.3
8 Chris Erickson 47:28.8
9 Andrew Crane 47:31.3
10 Paul Inkala 48:31.9
11 Gregory Goblirsch 48:44.8
12 Mark Rathbun 50:53.6
13 Patrick Lalley Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 51:29.9
14 Michael Weisbrod 45:10.8
15 Mark Overgaard 49:14.3
16 Charles Hayes 45:51.9
DNF Chris Sur 22:16.3
DNF Thomas Manderfeld 07:48.6
DNF Bob Malmgren 29:35.1
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Simacek 43:20.6
2 Levi Lowell All-City X Fulton Racing 43:57.2
3 Eli Shank County Cycles 44:33.2
4 Barry Tungseth 45:44.0
5 Mitchell Erickson 46:40.1
6 Steve Bailey 47:32.7
7 Wesley Kuhnley All-City X Fulton Racing 48:38.0
8 Max Severson fulton x all-city 49:03.2
9 Alex Knutson All-City X Fulton Racing 49:56.5
10 Tanner Westmoreland gear west 50:31.4
11 John Berry Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 42:32.6
12 Chris Petersen THC 42:33.5
13 Mike Ladendorf 42:44.9
14 Chris Gibbs 44:31.3
15 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing 48:36.3
16 James Vansloun Birchwood/GIS 49:59.0
17 Satchell Mische richter 43:28.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 24:36.7
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 26:39.9
3 Kate Hanson Koochella 30:18.4
4 Rebecca Bastiaens 33:41.2
5 Maggie Peterson All-City X Fulton Racing 24:10.9
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Risa Hustad Tacocat Racing 41:11.1
2 Molly Clark Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 41:24.8
3 Caroline Gagne 43:28.7
4 Anna Luckow Loon State Cyclists 44:25.8
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 45:17.5
2 Ragan Weigel Donkey Label 46:56.6
3 Brooke Bailey 47:31.9
4 Lauren Weigel Donkey Label/Stoemper 48:08.3
5 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 48:55.9
6 Kadence Hampton All-City X Fulton Racing 42:05.7
7 Sara Smith All-City X Fulton Racing 43:59.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Hudacek Loon State Cyclists 44:25.5
2 Becky Phelps Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 45:54.2
3 Gabrielle Russell Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 48:11.6
4 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 48:55.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Bonneville Koochella 25:53.4
2 Jenny Beckman Gear West Bike 26:08.6
3 Erin Porter Corpse Whale Racing 26:27.5
4 Caelyn Bailey 26:59.4
5 Jessica Santiago Loon State Cyclists 27:15.3
6 Julie Thompson mspeedwax 28:19.7
7 Trina Staloch 29:01.5
8 Claire Walling 29:11.4
9 Amelia Collins 29:20.7
10 Colette Meller Koochella 29:28.5
11 Rebecca Stillman Tacocat Racing 29:31.5
12 Andrea Ingles 30:11.2
13 Nikki Sudberry 30:14.2
14 Chelli Riddiough fulton x all city 30:17.1
15 Christine Danielson 33:48.2
16 Taylor King 34:49.0
17 Elle Maureen newcome 35:09.9
18 Sarah Mattson Koochella 24:43.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Orla Prior 31:57.2
2 Margot Derosier 38:22.2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Ingles 32:08.0
2 Ryan Ingles 26:55.3
3 Penelope Rients 28:49.5
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carol Seipp Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 50:43.5
2 Lee Penn Foxy Moxy Dev 52:16.3
3 Jacqueline Palfy Parallel 44 Racing p/b Sanford Powe 42:55.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Nowlin 48:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1