Log In
UTCX #5 • Oct 12 2019
5.7
2.8
3.6
4.8
4.6
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Nielson Club Chubb 0:45:20
2 Jared Meyers 0:45:20
3 Robbie Stone 0:45:24
4 John Thomas KUHL 0:45:58
5 Tyson Cook 0:45:59
6 Jay Bartlett HUP United 0:46:14
7 Kevin Watt Durham Cycles 0:46:41
8 Drury Whitlock 0:46:52
9 Ervin Hunt 0:46:56
10 Brian Harris SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:47:02
11 Mark Wiggans 0:47:47
12 Steve Mayfield EPIC Cycling 0:48:23
13 Brian Sparks 0:50:08
14 Nick Daniel 0:51:05
15 Michael Sjodin Saltfire Brewing 0:41:38
16 Rick Henrikson SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:41:40
17 John Rech 0:41:41
18 Spencer Brown 0:41:51
19 Troy Thompson 0:42:00
20 Jonathan Atzet 0:43:21
21 Ronald Deheer 0:43:51
22 Michael Greco 0:43:53
23 Brett Palmer 0:46:12
24 Patrick Jackman 0:47:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Woodward The Bike Shoppe 1:03:12
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Bunce 0:49:16
2 Grant Baron 0:49:24
3 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir 0:49:47
4 Mike May Killin Time 0:49:59
5 Stewart Gray Contender Bicycles 0:50:01
6 Aaron Lael Saltair Cross Fever 0:50:07
7 Charles Stjeor American First Credit Union Cycling 0:50:19
8 Jason Goodfellow 0:51:08
9 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 0:51:28
10 Brian Ressa Porcupine/City Works 0:51:29
11 Peter Yarbrough 0:52:37
12 Mike Kern 0:52:54
13 Mark Alston 0:53:02
14 Tim Clark American First Credit Union Cycling 0:53:18
15 Jeremy Wood 0:53:43
16 Scott Sugimoto Intermountain Live Well p/b Harrist 0:54:32
17 Nicholas Francis 0:54:44
18 Joe Beals 0:54:49
19 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:55:36
20 Lamont Crook Contender Bicycles 0:46:36
21 Zach Butterfield Hanger 15 0:46:48
22 Scott Hoggan 0:46:51
23 Eric Gardiner Ski City 0:47:03
24 Jason Bradley Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:47:18
25 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery / Peak Fasteners 0:47:51
26 Matt Widhalm SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:49:14
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen 0:46:29
2 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 0:46:37
3 Ryan Clayton GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 0:46:46
4 Jeff Juip Saltfire Brewing 0:47:22
5 Richard Abbott Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:47:50
6 Jason Olsen Saltfire Brewing 0:47:56
7 Sean Hoover Hanger 15 0:49:40
8 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:50:16
9 Trent Donat 0:51:11
10 Joe Sepulveda DNA Cylcling 0:53:42
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Wood KUHL 0:41:35
2 Tim Stack KUHL 0:42:08
3 Joseph Albano Saltfire Brewing 0:43:22
4 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 0:46:17
5 Stephen Coleman Mi Duole 0:46:54
6 Christopher Magerl 0:47:26
7 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:48:14
8 Ross Greenlee 0:48:34
9 Louis Melini Park City Bike Demo 0:48:58
10 Don Armstrong Contender Bicycles 0:49:35
11 Dag Vannman 0:50:02
12 Vladimir Patra 0:50:14
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Grant Cannondale/Gear Rush 0:57:30
2 Bender Jeff KUHL 0:57:45
3 Jules Goguely 0:58:20
4 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 0:58:32
5 Thomas Bender KUHL 0:59:48
6 Bruce Deppe GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:00:26
7 Thomas Cooke X-Men/Trek/Storm 1:00:58
8 Lucas Seibel SaltAir 1:01:12
9 Michael Szczesny GOTHIC HEALTH CLUB 1:01:54
10 Carter Warren 1:02:26
11 Thomas Torres Team Feral Catz 1:02:43
12 Chad Chenoweth 1:02:52
13 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 1:03:17
14 Bradley Thurgood 0:58:45
15 Jason Lux 1:00:12
16 Tj Stone Stay Park City Cycling 1:02:46
17 Ben Stevenson 0:59:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Mcilravy Hammer Nutrition 0:46:55
2 Kevin Wilde 0:47:33
3 Aaron Larsen 0:48:17
4 Kirk Campbell 0:48:49
5 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling P/B Health 0:49:04
6 Sam Allen 0:49:50
7 Douglas Gibula SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:50:12
8 Ammon Pate 0:50:29
9 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 0:50:30
10 Unknown Rider 0:51:00
11 Brandon Campbell 0:52:02
12 Leighton Reuss SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:52:57
13 Unknown Rider 0:53:12
14 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 0:54:48
15 Casey Mullarkey Contender 0:47:28
16 Jackson Rayl 0:48:09
DNF Liam Odonnell Cicada Racing Inc.
DNF Ryan Mauser Zone Five Racing
DNF Nick Fritz SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 0:48:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Unknown Rider 0:43:17
2 Joe Cavender Zone Five Racing 0:49:12
3 Sean Migotsky 0:46:04
4 Trevor Astrope Saltfire Brewing 0:46:25
5 Caleb Christian Courcur 0:47:49
6 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 0:48:25
7 Gavin Moss Epic Cycling Team 0:48:27
8 Justin Jaspersen 0:50:40
9 Unknown Rider 0:50:44
10 Unknown Rider 0:44:23
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 0:48:05
2 Mike Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:48:56
3 Scott Hoggan 0:41:37
4 Matt Lowe 0:41:42
5 Wesley Rasmussen 0:51:18
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddie Coleman 0:50:49
2 Asher Vorwaller 0:52:39
3 Evan Whitlock 0:42:19
4 Jonah Watt Durham Cycles 0:48:30
6 Tyler Wiles 0:50:17
7 Evan Erink 0:51:39
8 Andy Murphy 0:53:57
9 Curtland Cole 0:42:14
10 Nathan Jacobsen 0:44:04
11 Beck Campbell 0:45:53
12 Chase Cameron 0:46:56
13 James Saley 0:47:05
14 Patrick Meirowitz Porcupine/City Works 0:47:36
15 Ezra Wiles 0:50:19
16 Sebastian Miller SaltFire Brewing 0:54:00
17 Alexander Miller Saltfire Brewing 0:54:01
18 Connor Cameron 0:54:03
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sterling James Rouleur Devo p/b DNA Cycling 0:48:11
2 Ayden Sparrow 0:53:50
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz 0:45:46
2 Wiles Kelsie 0:45:46
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Kiel Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:03:10
2 A.j. Turner Two Hoosiers Cyclery 1:04:07
3 Richard Caramadre KUHL 1:04:51
4 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:05:59
5 Bryan Hull SaltCycle-Kestrel Wellness 1:00:16
6 Dayne Hassett 1:00:53
7 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 1:01:06
8 Jeff Eggleston Saltfire Brewing 1:02:21
9 Ryan Miller SaltFire Brewing 0:57:33
10 Greg Steele 0:57:36
11 Jackie Baker P-Town Cross 0:59:40
12 Justice Morath 0:57:44
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:59:58
2 Melisa Rollins 1:01:14
3 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:21
4 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:01:36
5 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:24
6 Emily Maughan 1:02:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Larsen 0:50:37
2 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 0:43:35
3 Eleise Hinton Team Feral Catz 0:45:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyna Saffell Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 0:43:37
2 Maria Oblad MILLBROOK RACING 0:43:45
3 Courtney Foley Saltfire Brewing 0:46:32
4 Aiden Keenan 0:48:54
5 Kelly Thomas KUHL 0:50:34
6 Kait Taylor Fulton Racing 0:50:39
7 Kenia Alvarex 0:52:33
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3