Log In
Schoolyard Cross • Oct 19 2019
Race uploaded by Jacob Read csv | json
5.2
1.1
3.5
3.4
3.4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
1.1
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rowan Cattau Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:29
2 Zane Copeland Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:15
3 Colin Ryan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:15
4 Nathan Riemer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:25
5 Alister Kinneer RSD Racing 0:21:37
6 Karl Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:52
7 Keagan Cook GBX 0:22:06
8 Levi Greenberg Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:14
9 Freedom Bennett 0:22:29
10 Andrew Vanvleet 0:23:21
11 Jude Averitt 0:23:43
12 Micah France GBX 0:24:05
13 Henry Cox Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:24:08
14 Aaron Akens 0:24:31
15 Jack Nichols Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:25:47
16 John Roszel Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:47
17 Max Hendrick Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:11
18 Eli Antoun 0:26:14
19 Carson Tennery 0:27:12
20 Cooper White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:05
21 Reid Goldin 0:30:00
22 Ezra Old 0:30:00
23 Diego Vanderdys 0:30:00
24 Peter Deferse Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver @ 1 Lap
DNF Everett Heller Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Desmond Mohr Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Keehan Weatherford DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Walter 0:28:42
2 Bodhi Malin 0:28:55
3 Edward Ebright Avout Racing 0:29:10
4 Owen Cook 0:29:35
5 Henry Walsh Avout Racing 0:29:49
6 Graham Halverson Dawson School 0:30:08
7 Dylan Haynes Boulder Junior Cycling 0:31:03
8 Ian Edwards Avout Racing 0:32:03
9 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 0:32:03
10 Nicco Aray Dawson School 0:32:20
11 Miles Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:32:25
12 Wesley Parcell Dawson School 0:32:37
13 George Gerakos Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:26
14 Wilson Thomton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:37
15 Connor Link Boulder Junior Cycling 0:33:37
16 Kaven Dewey Dawson School 0:35:11
17 Kai Scutero 0:35:47
18 Harry Raposo Dawson School @ 1 Lap
19 Kai Modica @ 1 Lap
20 Samuel Ellenbogen Dawson School @ 1 Lap
21 Luca Bonanto Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
22 Charlie Martin Dawson School @ 1 Lap
23 Trenton Bair @ 1 Lap
24 Cade Yano Dawson School @ 1 Lap
25 Elan Bernal @ 1 Lap
26 Nikhil Nijhawan Dawson School @ 1 Lap
27 Ethan Bodner Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Graham Mccarthy DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:26:52
2 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:31
3 Leif Bryan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:40
4 James Groves Boulder Junior Cycling 0:27:46
5 Eli Deboom Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:11
6 Jude Schafer Boulder Junior Cycling 0:28:17
7 Kai Peterka Avout Racing 0:28:43
8 Silas Gillett Dawson School 0:29:17
9 Liam Olson Avout Racing 0:29:30
10 Alexis Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:29:53
11 Makala Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:30:18
12 Asher Lefkoff Dawson School 0:32:39
13 Max Samsel 0:33:28
14 Callum Coats-ballaseux Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:38:01
15 Noah Bodner @ 1 Lap
DNF Truett Bennett DNF
DNF Mark Deferse Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonah Lefkoff Dawson School 0:29:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cavan Bales Boulder Junior Cycling 0:22:12
2 Lukas Young 0:22:43
3 Penn Haislmaier 0:23:18
4 Tanner Kast Avout Racing 0:23:21
5 Jaxon Ruderman Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:24:32
6 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing 0:25:57
7 Burton Henry Palmares Racing 0:25:57
8 Eero White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:57
9 Landon Davis Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:00
10 Henry Smith Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:00
11 Jacob Cox 0:29:00
12 Wes Martin 0:29:00
13 Elliot Brown 0:29:00
14 Kaegan Mckeogh @ 1 Lap
15 Spencer Cattau Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Zev Tilzer @ 1 Lap
17 Calvin Thomton @ 1 Lap
18 Raymond “r.j.” Hembrook Avout Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Jake Gasser DNF
DNF Caelan Weeber DNF
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Halverson Dawson School 0:22:27
2 Kaylie Kast Avout Racing 0:23:13
3 Avery Cahill Dawson School 0:24:18
4 Rowan Deboom 0:25:17
5 Jane Twetten @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rylie Cahill Dawson School 0:33:34
2 Rachel Lev-tov Rage Cycling Team 0:34:14
3 Carmen Espinoza Dawson School @ 1 Lap
4 Audrey Huze Dawson School @ 1 Lap
5 Jesse Weaver Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
6 Eleanor Greer Dawson School @ 1 Lap
7 Chloe Demmler Dawson School @ 1 Lap
8 Madeleine Shawhan @ 1 Lap
9 Asha Tubis Front Rangers Cycling Club - Denver @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Espinoza Dawson School 0:31:05
2 Charlotte Commons Dawson School 0:35:27
3 Maylei Leaneagh Dawson School 0:35:51
4 Olivia Baker Dawson School 0:36:09
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Arnow Dawson School 0:34:34
2 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ani Averitt @ 1 Lap
2 Lolee Jackson @ 1 Lap
3 Jaylee jo Jackson @ 1 Lap
DNF Claire Leibovitz DNF
DNF Iliana Brown DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Baker 1:02:06
2 Tim Faia Trek Cyclocross Collective 1:02:10
3 Matt Davies Full Cycle 1:02:13
4 Brian Aiken Feedback Sports Racing 1:03:08
5 Jorge Espinoza juwi - Insight Designs 1:03:11
6 Aaron Provance 1:04:14
7 Ryan Hughs NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:04:22
8 William Pankonin Mad Alchemy 1:04:52
9 Brian Baker Agility PT p/b Beyond Category Coac @ 1 Lap
10 William Howe Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
11 Chad Sigler pedal RACING @ 1 Lap
12 James Servaites Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
13 James Stevens Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
14 Jon Alegranti Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
15 Charley Dean Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Brian Hludzinski Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
17 Lee Gerakos Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
18 Erin Witter Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
19 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
20 Joe Bryan @ 1 Lap
21 David Randleman @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Fraij Sklar Masters Racing 0:51:12
2 Peter Wessling Boxwell Cycling Team 0:51:24
3 Michael White 0:51:34
4 David Fowler Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:51:52
5 Brian Bruggeman 0:52:27
6 Keagan Rowley Full Cycle 0:52:36
7 Rodney Bolls Boxwell Cycling Team 0:52:38
8 Tom Leahy Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:52:52
9 Chris Wozniak Full Cycle 0:53:01
10 Gregory Thomton 0:53:08
11 Jonathan Jones Old School Industries 0:53:29
12 Alan Podczervinski Feedback Sports Racing 0:53:59
13 Samuel Freeman Full Cycle 0:54:06
14 Birt Stem Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:54:11
15 Bill Manning Sklar Masters Racing 0:54:26
16 Darren Ray @ 1 Lap
17 John Curtis Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
18 Philip Higgs Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
19 Trent Williams Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
DNF Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Logan 0:35:52
2 Lucas Jaramillo Rage Cycling Team 0:35:55
3 Daniel Reback Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:36:06
4 David Choren Old School Industries 0:36:06
5 Marc Kenney 0:36:20
6 Adam Boyd Team Louisville Cyclery 0:36:57
7 Mark Stookesberry pedal RACING 0:37:25
8 Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing 0:37:35
9 Damon Brandt Palmares Racing 0:37:35
10 Brian Claytor Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:37:53
11 Jeffrey Meyer 0:38:10
12 Jeff Tryon Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:38:12
13 David g Fitzgerald Old School Industries 0:38:12
14 Darren Albert 0:38:17
15 James Scott NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:38:26
16 Chad Elmendorf 0:38:38
17 Eric Falldin 0:39:07
18 Rick Vanderleek Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:39:13
19 Curtis Heideman 0:39:16
20 Jeffrey Nichols Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:39:28
21 Jay Paidipati Full Cycle 0:40:06
22 Jason Gugelman NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:40:11
23 Patrick Ryan Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:16
24 Troy Reynolds Reynolds Roofing Racing 0:40:18
25 George Bonanto Sklar Masters Racing 0:40:18
26 Brad Smallegan Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:40:58
27 Edward Cookson 0:42:23
28 Jeff Cox Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:42:23
29 Chris Ebright 0:43:50
30 Martin Kreibe Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:44:41
DNF Kegan Paisley Boxwell Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Delaplane Feedback Sports Racing 0:40:14
2 Ward Baker Team Kappius 0:40:18
3 Todd Cassan Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:59
4 Patrick Gallegos Full Cycle 0:40:59
5 Joseph Taddeucci Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:41:26
6 David Weber Team Kappius 0:41:42
7 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:01
8 Douglas Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:42:09
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:33
10 Corey Cope BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 0:42:45
11 Ike Nicoll Chalet/Celebrity Home Loans 0:42:52
12 Steve Laurel 0:42:56
13 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing 0:43:09
14 Scott Meadows Old School Industries 0:43:17
15 Ken Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:25
16 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:43:33
17 Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:43:39
18 Broc Thompson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:43:44
19 Doug Gordon Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:43:48
20 Jason Long Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:55
21 Robert Dahlstrom Full Cycle 0:43:58
22 Frank Smith Feedback Sports Racing 0:43:58
23 Walter Strickler 0:44:00
24 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:16
25 Gus Greivel Great Divide Brewing Company 0:44:21
26 David Kendall Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:34
27 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:20
28 Torin Dewey Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:51
29 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:46:33
30 Thom Lieurance Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:49
31 Mark Hagen Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Wagner Ro 0:46:58
32 Craig Rotile @ 1 Lap
DNF Kirk Groves Palmares Racing DNF
DNF Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jeff Knight ChristianCycling Colorado DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Halverson 0:36:30
2 Brad Wright NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:37:45
3 Steve Rademacher Palmares Racing 0:37:47
4 Adam Levy Shrunken Head Racing 0:38:43
5 Howard Stevenson ChristianCycling Colorado 0:39:13
6 Michael Pierce Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:16
7 Chris Carlson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:39:25
8 Eric Buxman 0:39:40
9 Rod Unverrich Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:39:49
10 Michael Pins 0:39:52
11 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:39:57
12 Ken Brecheisen Radio Free Denver Cycling Club 0:40:02
13 David Fitzpatrick Shrunken Head Racing 0:40:05
14 Randy Hodson Old School Industries 0:40:39
15 Casey Beeler 0:40:50
16 Michael Lively Palmares Racing 0:41:32
17 James Barnes Old School Industries 0:42:06
18 Christopher Dunn Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:42:39
19 David Schafer Old School Industries 0:42:39
20 Tim Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:43:03
21 Charles Savage 0:43:06
22 John Haley Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:43:10
23 Roger Hughes pedal RACING 0:44:12
24 Peter Spurlin NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
25 William Hesiterman NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Peter Strebe NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
27 Mark Hallstrom Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
28 Steven Wens Old School Industries @ 1 Lap
DNF Henrik Pedersen Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:43:32
2 Alan Hills 0:43:40
3 Tim Stone Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:44:20
4 Joseph Paulson BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 0:44:23
5 Emil Gercke Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:23
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:34
7 Michael Donohoe 0:45:34
8 Hal Mckelvy Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:05
9 Mark Taylor Full Cycle 0:47:39
10 Robert Brown Great Divide Brewing Company @ 1 Lap
11 Larry Varys ChristianCycling Colorado @ 1 Lap
12 Ned Smith NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
13 Al Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru @ 1 Lap
14 Mark Klatke Sklar Masters Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Rick Abbott Excel Sports -Insight Designs @ 1 Lap
16 Ray Roetman Modern Market and GR Capital Partne @ 1 Lap
17 Eric Houck NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling / ColoBikeLaw @ 1 Lap
19 Philip Friedl @ 1 Lap
20 Tim Downing Full Cycle @ 1 Lap
21 Scott Freeman @ 1 Lap
DNF Donald Haywood Local Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leigh Rivet SQUARE1 Cycling 0:45:47
2 Lisa Kreibe Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Donohue ALP Cycles Racing 0:39:10
2 Michele Moffat ALP Cycles Racing 0:40:30
3 Kimberly Nuffer BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 0:40:31
4 Laura Mizener Old School Industries 0:43:26
5 Linda Stieduhar Petunia Mafia Cycling 0:45:03
6 Jackie Schafer Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Carol Becht @ 1 Lap
8 Karen Tourian Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
9 Deborah Homan NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
10 Carol Kauder Petunia Mafia Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Piep Van heuven Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
12 Cris Compton Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
13 Lee ann Short 9seventy Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:19
2 Vaughn Veenendaal Boulder Junior Cycling 0:48:34
3 John Vandegrift 0:49:19
4 Robert Pickels 0:49:43
5 Brelon May Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:49:46
6 Greg Jackson Sonic Boom Racing 0:49:49
7 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines 0:50:01
8 Adriano x Lucero Avout Racing 0:50:01
9 Parker Gara 0:50:07
10 Miles Livermore 0:51:03
11 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club 0:51:39
12 Noah Rand Boulder Junior Cycling 0:52:17
13 Travis Tung 0:54:39
14 Shawn Bard Natural Grocers by Vitamin Cottage 0:55:01
15 Jesse Euton Boxwell Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
16 Marilyn Rayner @ 1 Lap
DNF Truett Bennett DNF
DNF Joseph Lewis DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Holmes Boxwell Cycling Team 0:40:18
2 Joseph Kuhfahl 0:40:26
3 Samuel Mcgee Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:41:03
4 Stephen Glass 0:41:26
5 Mike Ranzinger 0:41:26
6 Austin Venhuizen 0:41:58
7 Tyler Landman Primal-Audi Denver 0:42:22
8 Michael Margolis Primal-Audi Denver 0:42:40
9 Jacob Read 0:42:42
10 Ryan Sullivan Republic Cycles Boulder 0:42:53
11 Michael a Torrente Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:59
12 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:17
13 Daniel Cummins Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:43:32
14 Jared Hanson NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:43:38
15 James Groves Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:38
16 Benjamin Donnelly 0:43:38
17 Sanford Student 0:43:45
18 Ethan Lynn 0:44:11
19 David Cahill 0:44:12
20 Tony Marcianelli Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:28
21 James Sullivan 0:44:33
22 Jason Lubniewski 0:44:42
23 Vince Deveney Old School Industries 0:44:46
24 Brett Henry Palmares Racing 0:44:55
25 Matthew Hiler pedal RACING 0:44:59
26 Patrick Thompson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:45:45
27 Carson Wille Melton Design Build/Cari Higgins Re 0:45:52
28 Spencer Hodges 0:45:55
29 Matthew Hemstreet Modern Market and GR Capital Partne 0:45:58
30 Bart Wolczyk Velocause Centraal Cycling 0:46:11
31 Josh Speiser 9seventy Racing 0:46:21
32 Jon Romenesko SQUARE1 Cycling 0:46:29
33 Paxton Wiers 0:47:34
34 Noah Stamsta 0:47:46
35 Derek Shipley Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Kyle Ramage Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 32   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neil Popovich 0:42:23
2 Tim Blakemore Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:45:06
3 Eric Csaba 0:45:27
4 Andrew Westphal Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:46:03
5 Jacob Golberg Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:46:25
6 Russ Anderson 0:47:06
7 Graham Halverson Dawson School 0:47:36
8 Maxwell Fowle Twin Peaks Racing 0:47:58
9 Todd Stevenson Rage Cycling Team 0:48:13
10 Harry Lawyer Full Cycle 0:48:30
11 John Bishop @ 1 Lap
12 Brent Hatch @ 1 Lap
13 Jesse Modica @ 1 Lap
14 David Costa @ 1 Lap
15 Asher Behmer @ 1 Lap
16 Ryan Bonick @ 1 Lap
17 Dean Frankel @ 1 Lap
18 Michael Trimarchi @ 1 Lap
19 Noah Schabacker Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
20 Frank Scott @ 1 Lap
21 Jon Teaford @ 1 Lap
22 Robert Montoya @ 1 Lap
23 Jeff Ellenbogn @ 2 Laps
DNF Justin Pierson DNF
DNF Jonah Lefkoff Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Brunner 0:58:09
2 Garrett Gerchar CU Cycling-Boulder 1:00:11
3 Jack Tanner Boulder Junior Cycling 1:00:18
4 Steven Stefko NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 1:00:20
5 Benjamin Johnson 1:00:24
6 Conor Mullervy TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:02:13
7 Josh Whitney EVOL Racing 1:02:52
8 Tayne Andrade Team Rio Grande 1:03:01
9 Joseph d Lewis 1:03:05
10 Ross Ellwood 1:03:23
11 Jon Tarkington Stages Cycling 1:04:49
12 Nicholas Hartman 1:05:32
13 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
14 Truett Bennett @ 1 Lap
15 Matthew Kotarbinski @ 1 Lap
16 Kyle Kelly @ 1 Lap
17 Gert-jan Duine @ 1 Lap
18 Arvin Jansen @ 2 Laps
DNF Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Dean Haas Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Mitch Hoke DNF
DNF Dan Dombroski Amy D. Foundation DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Huot 0:44:03
2 Matt j Anderies Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:44:10
3 Jacob Felton 0:46:25
4 Isaac Robinson Denver Bicycle Cafe 0:46:41
5 Samir s Chabra @ 1 Lap
6 Justin Faull Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Lueck 0:47:39
2 Joshua Krabbe NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:47:45
3 Anthony Iannacito Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:15
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:48:28
5 Timothy Fegel NCCP/ 1st City Cycling Team 0:48:35
6 Aaron Provance 0:49:40
7 Andrew Sprafke pedal RACING 0:49:52
8 Matthew Whitby Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:44
9 Jason Weeber Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:51:05
10 Jordan Reigel Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:51:12
11 Justin Kast Avout Racing 0:51:30
12 Taylor Kruse 0:52:24
13 Chad Quinn 0:52:26
14 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:53:55
15 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:55:37
16 James Sullivan @ 1 Lap
DNF Joshua Talkington Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Ginsbach SQUARE1 Cycling 0:47:45
2 Errin Vito Mosaic Riders Club 0:49:12
3 Lynn Bush 0:50:41
4 Kerry Flecknoe SQUARE1 Cycling @ 1 Lap
5 Emily Zinn Colorado Women's Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Artzberger Black Swift / Cycleton Cycling Team 0:38:03
2 Cory Popovich ALP Cycles Racing 0:38:13
3 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 0:39:27
4 Toni Gibbs Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:40:30
5 Maura Mcgovern 0:40:44
6 Heidi Smith Boxwell Cycling Team 0:40:47
7 Natalia Ptas Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:40:50
8 Lorna Adley ALP Cycles Racing 0:41:36
9 Amanda Bye Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:43:17
10 Nicole Novembre Amy D. Foundation 0:44:11
11 Angela Carey Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:44:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paisley Sheehan Excel Sports -Insight Designs 0:39:51
2 Laura Martel Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:41:09
3 Kelly Wynveen 0:41:31
4 Mary Mccarthy 0:42:52
5 Kate Schuetze 0:42:55
6 Katie Paradis Rams Cycling 0:43:28
7 Karen Gross Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:43:45
8 Abigail Dickinson Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:44:29
9 Megan Farooqui Boxwell Cycling Team 0:44:29
10 Colleen Bolls Boxwell Cycling Team 0:44:35
11 Angie Michalik Colorado Women's Cycling Project 0:45:35
12 Jennifer Kick 0:45:38
13 Khem Suthiwan Palmares Racing @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Espinoza Dawson School 0:41:15
2 Jessica Mullins Avout Racing 0:43:06
3 Emily Arnow Dawson School 0:43:43
4 Marissa Beene 0:44:05
5 Tara Raposo 0:45:47
6 Samatha Dibaggio 0:47:16
7 Maureen Espinoza @ 1 Lap
8 Kit Melton @ 1 Lap
9 Juli White @ 1 Lap
10 Allison Nichold @ 1 Lap
11 Jennifer Gilligan @ 1 Lap
12 Alexa Van dalsen @ 1 Lap
13 Maitrey Rose @ 1 Lap
14 Jenny Johnson @ 1 Lap
15 Kate Petry @ 1 Lap
16 Jennifer Halverson @ 1 Lap
17 Kathleen Strong @ 1 Lap
18 Michelle Yano @ 1 Lap
19 Jennifer Sullivan @ 1 Lap
20 Shannon Stevenson @ 1 Lap
DNF Ashley King DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meredith Miller RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:42:52
2 Sunny Gilbert 0:42:52
3 Melissa Barker Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:06
4 Kristen Legan 0:44:22
5 Lydia Tanner 0:44:27
6 Turner Ramsay 0:44:27
7 Anna Christian 0:44:34
8 Kristin Weber Full Cycle 0:45:02
9 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:45:11
10 Melanie Beale DNA Pro Cycling Team 0:45:15
11 Melanie Carter Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:23
12 Tracy Yates Feedback Sports Racing 0:45:26
13 Meghan Newlin Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:46:02
14 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:34
15 Kaya Musgrave Avout Racing 0:46:50
16 Marilyn Rayner 0:46:55
17 Barb Blakley pedal RACING 0:47:02
18 Kristie Arend ALP Cycles Racing 0:47:04
19 Audrey Kilness 0:47:08
20 Karyn Abraham pedal RACING 0:47:24
21 Mollie Brewer 0:47:48
22 Madeleine Myall 0:47:52
23 Amy Direen Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:48:06
24 Jorja Bond Rage Cycling Team 0:48:10
25 Lindsay Clark 0:48:26
26 Michelle Henry Palmares Racing 0:48:35
27 Laura Leaton ALP Cycles Racing 0:50:31
28 Kira Mullins Avout Racing 0:50:31
29 Deirdre Garvey Old School Industries 0:52:29
30 Amanda Bye Colorado Women's Cycling Project @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2