Log In
Bandit Cross • Jan 5 2019
5.1
3.9
4.3
5.8
5
Clear, 48 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
5.8
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Coltin Demars EPIC RACING 46:32
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Livy Gates GATES GANG 46:26
2 Gina Gates GATES GANG 47:51
3 Mckaela Meffert 48:06
4 Zaya Smith 50:58
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rolcik TACO TIME NW 52:04
2 James Davison DARYL-EVANS RACING 52:42
3 Troy Neale HANSYM RACING 53:47
4 Sven Koehler EGENCIA 54:06
5 James Beieler FANATIK BIKE CO. RACING TEAM 54:07
6 Adam Wujick TACO TIME NW 54:37
7 David Neubeck FANATIK BIKE RACING TEAM 54:39
8 Magnus Collander 54:45
9 Rich Blake WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 54:46
10 Shay Goodlund LIFE 55:03
11 Steven Moe NEMESIS 55:56
12 Mike Dolling DARYL-EVANS RACING 56:10
13 Doss Herndon-schepper TEAM DOUBLECHECK 56:30
14 David Pringle 58:02
15 Noel Phillips SHUCKSAN VELO 58:37
16 Michael Mallory VELO SHUKSAN 59:31
17 John Coleman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:00:31
18 Wayne Wakeman 1:00:43
19 Terry Campbell BEERMONGERS 1:01:46
20 Glenn Gervais FANATIK BIKE CO. CYCLING TEAM 50:47
21 Andrew Duncan BEERMONGERS CC 51:24
22 Tom Petersen UPRIVER RACING 56:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Dean CHARLES OSCAR RACING 47:30
2 Doug Demars EPIC RACING CYCLING TEAM 47:41
3 Kevin Goldsberry 48:52
4 Harry Bohan DARYL-EVANS RACING 49:57
5 Eric Smith 50:11
6 John Stockman 50:50
7 Christian Bantzer EGENCIA 52:21
8 Shawn Peerson UNAVITA RASCING 57:01
9 Mark Rieder 56:12
10 David Boge 56:53
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson KONA FACTORY TEAM 1:03:17
2 Erik Tonkin KONA 1:03:29
3 Brad Nelson KINEKT 1:06:07
4 Brian Debronsky EGENCIA 1:07:19
5 Clara Honsinger TEAM S AND M 1:07:59
6 Devon Wright MONTON 1:08:51
7 Chris Ellis HOMEGROWN RACING 1:09:11
8 Harrison Winkel 1:09:12
9 Dwaine Trummert 1:09:25
10 John Lackey FATBACK BIKES 1:09:31
11 Dale Plant KONA BICYCLES 1:10:29
12 John Pitton FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:11:09
13 Tom Schafer FANATIK BIKE CO. 1:12:03
14 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE COMPANY RACE TEAM 1:14:12
15 Jeff Cummings JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:03:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Murphy 50:54
2 Jake Hightower 51:28
3 Forrest Longman FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 52:08
4 Brian Dagnon FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 52:12
5 Scott Alexander FANATIK BIKE 52:19
6 Miles Gallagher 53:08
7 Jacob Hartsoch BFF CYCLING 53:15
8 Andrew Suchocki BEER MONGERS P/B SU MADRE 53:28
9 Maarten Elferink 53:31
10 Charlie Damron RASCAL NATION 54:34
11 Hugo Van hoogstraten 55:47
12 Christopher Morrow SPACE CADET RACING P/B HELLO BICYCL 56:34
13 Andrew Heinz 57:29
14 Mitchell Wayerski JACK'S HOMEGROWN RACING 57:26
15 Troy Petersen THE WETBOYZ 1:00:35
16 Brendan Burkhart 1:02:38
17 Tyson Danilson HOTWIRE / ALKI VELO 1:03:07
18 Jacob Gervais FANATIK BIKE RACE TEAM 1:04:20
19 Danny Keogh 53:50
DNF Matt Goddard 23:55
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danny Keogh 45:55
2 Carson Hedrick 46:25
3 Golden Fillmore 48:03
4 Jesse Bayard 48:02
5 Nathaniel Allen-slaba 48:58
6 Nathaniel Breaux 50:02
7 Shea Nelson 50:39
8 Travis Pommer 51:07
9 Pete Sexton 2250 EDDY STREET 54:37
10 Zach Cook 55:05
11 Eddie Plana CHRISTIAN CYCLING 55:43
12 James Campbell-harris HEDRICK RACING 55:37
13 Reece Williams RASCAL NATION 58:49
14 Henry Manza 1:00:17
15 Adam Babcock 1:00:23
16 Tim Waterhouse 1:00:33
DNF Liam Crist-dwyer TEAM PRO-LAPS 13:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Heggem CIRRUS CYCLES 1:07:15
2 Heag Pebla HODALA 1:07:44
3 Jeremy Seamans UBC 1:10:17
4 Josh Parrish KONA BIKES 1:04:33
5 Adam Vandyke EGENCIA/AVANTI 1:05:04
6 Scott Barr 1:05:47
7 Craig Stephens TEAM EVL 1:07:59
8 Erik Lookabill 1:07:58
9 Anthony Sallows KONA BIKES 1:08:42
10 Scott Johnson 1:08:58
11 Henry Watts WWU 1:09:27
12 Ian Horton JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 1:09:44
13 Mark Pollack RUCKUS 1:10:40
14 Jason Kasafo 2PM 1:11:06
15 Jacob Stewart SMALLER KIETTY 1:02:27
16 Matthew Servia KONA BIKES 1:07:42
17 Matt Hoffmeyer KONA BIKES 1:13:29
18 Brett Berry BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 1:13:16
19 Jacob Pouley 1:14:11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Peot EGENCIA 44:05
2 Peter Paulino WHIDBEY ISLAND BICYCLE CLUB 44:46
3 Tom Fryer FANATIK BIKE CYCLING TEAM 44:50
4 Bob Agopsowicz DYNA RACING 45:30
5 Steve Vanderstaay SHUKSAN VELO 48:03
6 Dave Stanton TACO TIME NW CYCLING TEAM 48:22
7 Ronald Noakes 48:39
8 Scott Klimo SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 50:21
9 Josh Smith PLANET BIKE 50:21
10 Jim Wietlispach 50:44
11 James Thompson 50:50
12 Chris Behee 52:02
13 Dave Bishop FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 52:28
14 Michael Thompson GASTOWN CYCLING 53:07
15 Marty Goss 53:56
16 Peter Marcus WHATCOM PADDLERS 54:07
17 Andrew Bennett 55:09
18 Eric Stromerson 55:31
19 Anthony Vergillo TEAM ARLOUIGI 55:57
20 Charles Herron 43:40
21 Trent Vigor 45:12
22 Blair Cooper UNAVITA RACING 46:33
DNF Dan Brant 26:46
DNF Mitch Fahning 14:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Fourie SPOKESWOMEN RACING 58:16
2 Kristi Berg JACKS QUEEN OF DIRT 59:42
3 Naoko Forderer QOD 1:02:53
4 Alyson Indrunas QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:03:25
5 Veronica Parkin SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 1:07:24
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rosalind Patterson RARE DISEASE CYCLING / KESWICK 1:01:46
2 Anna Buckley BEERMONGERS 50:36
3 Chloe Burns 51:37
4 Corina Cheever QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 52:12
5 Lina Tietz 52:45
6 Christina Polwarth TEAM THRIVE 53:12
7 Marie Beaver 53:44
8 Shelley Devereaux BIKE RACK RACING 54:23
9 Molly Prentice 54:44
10 Anna Johnson TEAM FINGER 57:26
11 Hilary Higgins SHUKSAN VELO CLUB 58:22
12 Michelle Holtorff CHARLES OSCAR RACING 59:55
13 Marisa Chang STREET MEAT 1:02:17
14 Kristen Mason JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 1:07:44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Kershner 53:25
2 Abby Goss RASCAL NATION 53:39
3 Rachel Arnold 57:34
4 Aune Tietz EGENCIA 57:55
5 Anne Johnson 44:15
6 Teresa Dlugon 46:08
7 Asa Douglas EGENCIA 46:21
8 Tiffany Edlin RASCAL NATION 49:28
9 Amber Pouley JACKS QUEENS OF DIRT 52:15
10 Racheal Bailey 53:36
11 Stephanie Treneer TEAM XV 1:02:33
12 Melissa Tillson TEAM POWERED BY CHOCOLATE 45:26
DNF Fishy Finch 33:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory NWCX PROJECT 58:55
2 Kayla Kaiser 1:04:09
3 Hayden Gizinski NWCX PROJECT 1:05:49
4 Suki Hawley 1:08:00
5 Kari Wright QUEENS OF DIRT 1:08:32
6 Erin Hardy BELLINGHAM GRIND CORPS 1:05:45
7 Cortni Thrasher QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:09:02
8 Hilary Braun QUEENS OF DIRT P/B JACKS BICYCLE CE 1:09:22
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 5