Log In
SoCalCross #10- CXOC Sunday • Dec 3 2018
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nitish Nag UC Irvine 36:49.117 5
2 Reilly Carlton UCR Cycling 38:35.972 5
3 Ryan Ho UC Irvine 45:31.771 5
4 Kevin Nguyen UC Irvine 35:58.667 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 28:18.113 4
2 Diego Perez 28:55.305 4
3 Brockton Smith 30:25.763 4
4 Leonardo Gutierrez 100% / Forza Cycling / The Bike Sho 26:28.847 3
5 Zachary Ruzzin SoCal Cross 28:52.390 3
6 Josephine Chong Velo Allegro 32:42.845 3
7 Summer Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 25:53.930 2
8 Autumn Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 14:41.736 1
9 Brielle Mcmahon Team Velocity 16:47.325 1
DNF Zach Martinez Baghouse/Shimano 7:28.748 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific 40:53.8 6
2 Blaize Baehrens Wold Bicycle Relief 41:10.7 6
3 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 41:31.9 6
4 Chad Mckonly Knobble Cycling 41:54.2 6
5 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 41:56.4 6
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road / Linked Cycling 42:27.6 6
7 Jason Gersting Knobbe Cycling 41:40.5 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Huy Doan Dad Bike 47:28.6 6
2 Matt Widzer Tri Zone 40:54.4 5
3 Terry Ford G2 Bike 40:54.5 5
4 Jason Kummer Velo Club La Grange 40:57.0 5
5 Jeff Volpe Rock N Road 41:20.9 5
6 Jonathan Hyla Dad Bike 41:54.4 5
7 Ian Jones 42:00.4 5
8 Paul Flores 42:03.5 5
9 Albert Lopez BCR 42:38.3 5
10 Dale Huckabee Big Orange 43:36.7 5
11 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 44:00.0 5
12 Gilbert Lee Fire Flies West 44:15.3 5
13 Gregory Ruzzin the TEAM SoCalCross 44:56.6 5
14 David Long Fox Tri Team 46:11.3 5
15 Barry Walshe 49:29.4 5
16 Jim Martin VeloSport 47:40.0 4
DNF Darin Tanikawa 33:22.9 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 35:42.2 5
2 Colin Rose Rebel West 35:55.6 5
3 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 36:28.3 5
4 Justin Christopher RideCX / the TEAM SoCalCross 36:30.0 5
5 Alexander Endress VO2 36:30.8 5
6 Stephan Papadakis Big Orange Cycling 36:39.8 5
7 John Pennington Team Velocity 37:25.2 5
8 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 37:36.9 5
9 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 38:01.0 5
10 Juan Silva Neighborhood Cyclery 39:38.6 5
11 Dave Luciani The TEAM SoCalCross 40:38.8 5
DNF Philip Gomez Fullerton Bicycles 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 41:44.0 6
2 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 41:52.7 6
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 42:03.6 6
4 Matias Mendigochea Suburu Santa Monica 42:28.8 6
5 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 43:16.3 6
6 Michael Negrete Eliel Factory Team 43:36.7 6
7 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity 43:57.8 6
8 Norm Brian martin laird Adams Ave Cyclery 44:15.8 6
9 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 45:24.7 6
10 Curtis Dosier Knobbe Cycling 46:27.3 6
11 Josh Meehan Monster media 47:17.3 6
DNF Jay Thornton Al Dugaust 59.334
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Pacal Swami’s Cycling Club 36:00.3 5
2 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 36:26.3 5
3 Denis Faye Big Orange 36:30.6 5
4 Ted Posch Fullerton Bikes 36:53.6 5
5 Rey Deegan Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 37:29.0 5
6 Steven Cordero Team MBS 38:12.2 5
7 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 38:21.2 5
8 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 38:32.7 5
9 Sean Kneale ESM Bike 38:38.5 5
10 John Holderness Ordinary Cyclists 38:45.9 5
11 Jake Steen Wattie Ink 38:51.8 5
12 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 38:58.3 5
13 Darin Tanikawa 38:59.3 5
14 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 39:11.6 5
15 George Cook Team MBS 39:24.0 5
16 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 39:37.4 5
17 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 39:47.3 5
18 Clement Kim Pinnacle Life Racing 39:51.2 5
19 Rod Millott Velo Club LaGrange 39:53.1 5
20 Brian Bowling Velocity Santiago 40:02.0 5
21 Michael Gamstetter 43:59.7 5
22 Unknown Rider Team MBS 36:05.5 4
DNF Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange +21 01:00.4
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 41:38.2 6
2 David Turner Turner Bikes 42:30.1 6
3 Mark Milam Team Velocity 43:20.2 6
4 James Berry Cal Coast 43:57.3 6
5 Daniel Funk Velo Club La Grange 44:02.7 6
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 44:48.5 6
7 Jay Thornton Al Dugaust 44:57.3 6
8 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 47:09.2 6
9 Tony Darr UCCYCLERY/JW FLOORING 47:40.3 6
10 Roger Lovett Bernie's Cycles 41:13.5 5
11 Francis Specker Ordinary Cyclists Racing 46:17.8 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 47:46.9 6
2 Howard Miller Corridor Recycliing 44:52.1 5
3 Dean Ferrandini 50:24.4 5
4 Steve Brown Covina Valley 40:59.3 4
5 John Wallace Ordinary Cyclists Racing 41:25.6 4
6 John Donaldson 45:27.1 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Barb Blakley Velo Club LaGrange 41:32.5 5
2 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 42:00.4 5
3 Nicole Mendigochea 42:54.5 5
4 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclist 36:54.5 4
5 Tara Demarco Rebel West 36:56.2 4
6 Cara Applegate Velo Club LaGrange 37:15.0 4
7 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 37:29.6 4
8 Karlene Rahn Velocity Santiago 37:54.9 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 37:55.0 4
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 40:01.5 4
11 Carol Ruckle Redlands 40:41.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cameron Dominguez Union Sport 41:10.9 6
2 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 42:09.7 6
3 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 42:19.3 6
4 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 42:53.5 6
5 Raultio Gutierrez Cannondale/100%/MaxxisTires/SidiCyc 43:28.0 6
6 Mitchell Werth Mommas Boy CC 43:59.8 6
7 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 44:54.4 6
8 Benjamin Lauer Rebel West CX 44:56.2 6
9 Lewis Elliott NF BNC 45:04.9 6
10 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 45:52.6 6
11 Alvin Escajeda Endocncpt 48:00.8 6
12 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 48:14.2 6
13 Reid Case Urban South Racing 48:34.8 6
14 Julian Paul UMBC 41:23.3 5
15 Ian Jones 43:07.8 5
16 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 44:37.8 5
17 Abraham Daudols 48:06.9 5
DNF Jeremy Denham Team Redlands 08:40.3 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Selfridge Velo Club La Grange 38:27.365 5
2 Sam Wiernuki SC Velo 40:48.355 5
3 Jose javier Gonzalez Team Hammersaw CX 33:44.050 4
4 Paul Flores 35:32.557 4
5 Roberto Diaz 36:08.739 4
6 Mario Miranda 36:53.218 4
7 Michael Shrewsbury 38:33.120 4
8 John Carlton 41:52.171 4
9 Manny Orozco Fade Gang 45:37.042 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julio Vega Dons Bikes Redlands 47:59.7 6
2 Brockton Smith 41:05.3 5
3 Jose javier Gonzalez Team Hammersaw CX 42:40.0 5
4 Zach Martinez Baghouse/Shimano 42:41.4 5
5 Lorenzo Letti Eliel Factory Team 42:59.7 5
6 Craig Keasler 43:00.3 5
7 Patrick La petina Hands Up 43:12.6 5
8 Brad Nelson Forte 43:36.6 5
9 Rene Perez 44:23.1 5
10 Alejandro Parra Fixed Gear Beer Crew 44:45.8 5
11 Jon Nelson Mach S Racing 45:59.1 5
12 Greg Hayes Impact Racing 47:13.0 5
13 John Martindale Linked Cycling 47:39.9 5
14 Pablo Friga 46:16.1 4
DNF Diego Perez 28:28.7 3
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Lance Haidet Donnelly Cycling 02:07.0 10
2 Brandon Baker Stinner Factory Racing 03:45.6 10
3 Victor Sheldon Specialized/rnr/hammer/BH 03:45.8 10
4 Jean-louis Bourdevaire LABC 05:00.8 10
5 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 05:58.1 10
6 Matthew Noble Velo Allegro 06:17.9 10
7 Garrett Follmuth Rebel West 06:38.8 10
8 Brent Franze Giant 07:03.3 10
9 Sean Haidet SchnurRacing 07:19.6 10
10 Alan Zinniker Team MBS 07:48.6 10
11 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 08:16.1 10
12 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 08:26.9 10
13 Jake Orness PinnedGrit 09:22.7 10
14 Ben Goyette Team Dream Team 02:34.0 9
15 Joe Bachmann Team Vegan 03:03.0 9
16 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 04:00.9 9
17 Matthew j. Smith Big Orange Cycling 04:15.6 9
18 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 04:24.3 9
19 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Cycling 04:46.6 9
20 Joshua Tootel Neighborhood Cyclery 07:27.5 9
DNF Ethan Doherty 23:15.9 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road 33:40.822 5
2 Greg Garth CNCPT TEAM 33:53.553 5
3 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 34:26.199 5
4 David Sheek SDG Muscle Monster 34:42.761 5
5 David Turner Turner Bikes 34:48.420 5
6 Eric Lau 35:14.983 5
7 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 38:29.260 5
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 34:17.135 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Roman Semenov Don's Bikes 35:37.021 5
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 35:57.165 5
3 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 36:30.506 5
4 Andrew Elias Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 36:35.051 5
5 Alexander Endress VO2 37:25.144 5
6 Eric Gier Team Orange 39:08.749 5
7 Michael Dowdle Ordinary Cyclists Racing 40:25.717 5
8 Reid Case Urban South Racing 40:53.518 5
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 34:23.385 4
10 Unknown Rider Team MBS 34:48.022 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG 38:36.417 5
2 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 41:24.834 5
3 Christina Probert Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 33:54.743 4
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 34:44.861 4
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 35:56.096 4
6 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 38:10.605 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 37:30.6 5
2 Christina Probert Turner/ The Team 37:32.9 5
3 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 38:17.0 5
4 Marilyne Faye Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:33.2 5
5 Gemma Bachmann Team Vegan 38:37.1 5
6 Amy Lauer Rebel West CX 38:38.6 5
7 Adrienne Allegretti S.W.A.T. 38:55.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Mei Zhao Bicycle Tansit Systems / Bike Hub ( 43:26.7 5
2 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 43:59.8 5
3 Karin Austin King Kog Oakland 44:19.5 5
4 Ariel Raymon King Kog Oakland 44:50.4 5
5 Febienne Kobrak 45:12.7 5
6 Liesel Lemay Ordinary Cyclists 52:33.0 5
7 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 40:23.7 4
8 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 44:56.4 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Genna Mcmahon Team Velocity 37:16.9 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1