Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 2 • Dec 2 2018
6.6
1.2
2.8
3.9
4
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.6
Beers
1.2
Moisture
2.8
Accel
3.9
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 0:15:51
2 Duncan Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:17:37
3 Keenan Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:18:47
4 Colton Fuller Matrix/Rbm 0:19:14
5 Landrie Mclain Team Las'Port s.t.
6 Carson Gant Matrix/RBM 0:19:27
7 Lucas Storm Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:19:54
8 Braxton Boyer Dallas Racing 0:19:57
9 Brady Amerson Matrix/RBM 0:21:19
10 Rayyan Stallmann Matrix/RBM 0:22:28
11 Jacob Crissey 0:24:26
12 Thatcher Dowdell Matrix Cycling Club 0:24:46
13 Matthew Crissey 0:26:47
14 Dane Braunecker 0:16:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery 0:32:50
2 Seth Lasley Team Soundpony 0:34:42
3 Owen Braunecker Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler 0:37:13
4 Dyjea Patterson Ntcc North Tarrant Cycling Club 0:39:32
5 Lizzie Carpenter 0:40:15
DNF Griffin Eaker DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Murray 0:43:41
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers 0:43:59
3 Austin Peterson 787 Racing 0:44:29
4 Court Kretzmeier Welhous Bikes 0:44:32
5 Ryan Drummond Soundpony Triad Bank 0:44:34
6 Chad Cook 0:45:20
7 Caleb Cunningham 0:45:36
8 Marcus Mendoza United Cycling 0:45:46
9 Aidan Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:45:59
10 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:46:07
11 Jake Massingill Matrix/RBM 0:46:10
12 Riley Boldt Welhous Bikes 0:46:31
13 Joe Emmons Matrix RBM 0:46:33
14 Travis Wilky ROL WHEELS s.t.
15 Brandon Alvey United Cycling Team 0:46:59
16 Butch Paine Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:47:06
17 Nicholas Oberski Belgianwerkx 0:47:09
18 Seth Hart Tulsa Wheelmen 0:47:21
19 Mark Macklin Filth AND Fury 0:47:29
20 Josh Weis Mosaic Riders Club s.t.
21 Grant Wilky ROL Wheels 0:48:07
22 Sean Clancy October Three Racing 0:48:13
23 Carlo Checri PACC Racing/poolnbrush.com 0:49:17
24 Reid Hutchins Bike Lab OKC/Midwestern State Unive 0:49:58
25 Brice Koerner 0:42:14
26 Benjamin Vanwinkle Midwestern State University 0:42:37
27 Paul Osman PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:43:09
DNF Hayden Otto Mad Duck Cyclery DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:38:57
2 Jessy Milburn United Cycling Team 0:39:26
3 Victor Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:39:46
4 Lucas Poupard Cadence Cyclery s.t.
5 Tanner Cope 0:40:38
6 Austin Minor PACC Racing 0:40:45
7 Joseph Taylor Bicycles Plus Racing 0:40:58
8 Tom Young Cadence Cyclery 0:41:03
9 Michael Lewis Windsor Door Racing p/b Bicycles Pl 0:41:08
10 Scott Marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:41:23
11 Ken Chigani 0:41:26
12 Floyd Colley s.t.
13 Kent Mccormick McKinney Velo 0:41:36
14 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing 0:41:59
15 Donald Morgan TEAM PENTABIKE s.t.
16 Romain Taupier United Cycling Team 0:42:21
17 Brice Koerner Unspoken Bikes p/b Revolver Brewing 0:42:24
18 David Bradfield Broken Star Cycling Team 0:42:28
19 Ben Owens Matrix/RBM 0:42:40
20 James Dykes Wanderlust 0:43:22
21 John Cope Bicycle Sport Shop 0:43:50
22 Chris Patterson 0:43:56
23 Travis Dubose Bayou City Racing 0:44:16
24 Joseph Flynn 0:44:31
25 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:44:48
26 Jeff Garner Wanderlust 0:45:00
27 Philip Peterson 787 Racing 0:46:11
28 Ian Scott Plano Athletic Cycling Club 0:46:22
29 Ryan Wells North Tarrant Cycling Club 0:46:28
30 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works s.t.
31 Rob Waldrupe NTCC 0:47:07
32 Jason Allen 0:47:22
33 Jackson Eaker Matrix/RBM 0:47:35
34 Jackson Henry Welhous Bikes 0:47:53
35 Lance Peebles NTCC 0:40:43
36 Bill Moreman Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:54
DNF Gerry Douglas Plano Athletic Cycling Club/Pacc DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Park Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:43:39
2 Paul Bonds SPCX 0:44:00
3 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:44:31
4 Steven Williams Nemesis 0:45:08
5 Sammy Davidson Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:45:18
6 Steve Dodge PACC Racing 0:45:29
7 Travis Burleson Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
8 Derrick Saunders Colonel s.t.
9 Jason Cameron Mad Duck Racing 0:45:50
10 Rob Hacker Latini's Bicycle Repair 0:45:57
11 John King Marx & Bensdorf s.t.
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:46:02
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM s.t.
14 Jonathan Pattie BICYCLE SPORT SHOP 0:46:31
15 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn 0:46:34
16 Christopher Hill DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa s.t.
17 Matt Gordon Team Cycle Progression 0:47:43
18 Martin Soetaert Rol Wheels 0:47:57
19 Ryan Hobbs Rapha s.t.
20 Kelly Kerby ATC Racing 0:48:38
21 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works 0:49:02
22 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:49:06
23 Bryan Roberts Wanderlust 0:49:13
24 Jonathan Howell Violet Crown 0:50:06
25 Boyd Wallace 0:50:08
26 Robert Dole Violet Crown Sports Association 0:50:31
27 Dennis Livingston B&B Trek Racing s.t.
28 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles 0:50:57
29 Mack Mckinney Dallas Bike Works / Team Hooters 0:51:06
30 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:51:11
31 Sheldon Plahn 0:51:28
32 Jordan Chaney RBM/Mirage 0:51:39
33 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:51:56
34 Lawrence Czarnecki MicroMetals/SCO 0:43:45
35 Matt Sjoberg Violet Crown 0:43:56
36 Adam Spears 0:43:59
37 Daniel Fontenot PACC 0:45:05
38 Matt Mcphail Violet Crown 0:45:56
39 Oliver Bond Violet Crown 0:46:26
40 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop 0:46:33
41 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 0:50:08
42 Bill Moreman Bicycles Inc 0:52:38
43 Frederic Schmid The Bear Mountain 0:34:28
44 Gregory Murff 0:44:26
DNF Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Wheelmen DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Groove Suba 0:59:12
2 Andrew Dillman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:59:20
3 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 0:59:44
4 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling p/b Transi 0:59:58
5 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Co.-Groove Subaru 1:00:34
6 Nicolas Gaurin PACC Racing 1:00:55
7 Benjamin Gomez - villafane Garneau - Easton p/b Transitions Li 1:01:13
8 Kevin Bradford-parish SETcoaching p/b FSA 1:01:26
9 Dylan Postier Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 1:01:26
10 Tyler Cloutier TCCX 1:02:40
11 Andrew Giniat The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 1:02:52
12 Robert Cummings Mettle Cycling 1:02:53
13 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:03:29
14 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 1:03:37
15 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony PB Triad Bank 1:04:36
16 Adam Saban 1:04:53
17 Terol Pursell Amy D Grassroots 1:05:17
18 Josh Direen Groove Subaru-Excel Sports 1:06:01
19 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers 2 Laps
20 Christian Culpepper Full Send Racing 3 Laps
21 Robert Kane Bicycle Heaven / PVA 3 Laps
DNF Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing
DNF Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
DNF Erik Tonkin Team S&M CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garrad Dallas Bike Works 0:44:43
2 Lee Robinson Phenom p/b Phobio 0:45:33
3 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo P/B Spokehouse 0:46:00
4 Philip Hiatt haigh October 3 Racing 0:46:30
5 John Evans Team Bicycles Inc. 0:42:00
6 Mauricio Caballero Dallas Bike Works 0:49:17
DNF Randall Courtney Team Party Time DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens 0:39:40
2 Rebecca Scaduto Team Super Awesome 0:40:09
3 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:40:19
4 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven / Pva 0:41:37
5 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:41:55
6 Neidi Miller Matrix/RBM 0:42:27
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Mccarty Team Isocentric 0:43:09
2 Ashlee Weimar 0:44:00
3 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 0:46:34
4 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM 0:39:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Clancy Ultra Violet 0:44:35
2 Juhi Shah Merrit Hawkins AMN / Sun and Ski 0:45:08
3 Eileen Gaughran Bicycle Heaven 0:45:33
4 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:45:52
5 Samantha Nielson Oklahoma State University 0:46:16
6 Traci Gibson Arundel 0:46:46
7 Miranda Tandy 0:39:37
8 Lizzie Carpenter 0:39:40
9 Michelle Reyero MBBC Racing 0:40:37
10 Holli Jetsel 0:40:51
11 Heidi Blackmon Team Soundpony 0:41:17
12 Esmeralda Miranda Dallas Bike Works 0:48:35
13 Amy Moore 0:44:28
DNF Jennifer Waters Pacc Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Alpha Bicycle Co. - Groove Subaru 0:44:01
2 Courtenay Mcfadden Pivot-Maxxis pb Stans-DNA Cycling 0:44:08
3 Raylyn Nuss Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek 0:44:16
4 Lily Williams The Pony Shop p/b KPMG 0:45:15
5 Hannah Arensman JA King p/b BR'C Women's CX 0:45:30
6 Bridget Tooley Garneau-Easton p/b Transitions Life 0:45:44
7 Anna Megale 0:46:19
8 Lauren Stephens Pink Knight 0:46:32
9 Beth Ann orton Team S&M CX 0:46:38
10 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:46:44
11 Natalie Smith Bicycle Heaven / PVA 0:47:18
12 Turner Ramsay Alpha Cycle Co.- Groove Subaru 0:47:27
13 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:47:37
14 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:47:45
15 Suzie Livingston Amy D. Foundation 0:47:46
16 Brenna Wrye-simpson Team S&M CX 0:48:25
17 Petra Schmidtmann Van Dessel Factory Racing 0:48:29
18 Venny Alub Cantu Cycling Wheels 0:48:37
19 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 0:48:44
20 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing 0:49:37
21 Jenny Willhite Bicycle Heaven 0:49:57
22 Brittany Parffrey Bicycle Heaven 0:50:48
23 Leslie Ethridge ORNOT 0:50:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 12