Log In
Across the Beeriers • Nov 3 2018
5.2
5.4
3.7
5
4.9
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
5.4
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Van winkle Specialized-BMW
2 Artur Sagat Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Frank Travieso Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Samuel Dobrozsi Team Handmade
5 Spencer Whittier Privateer Cyclocross
6 Andrew Scarano Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
7 Simon Lewis Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
8 Ophir Sefiha CrossTown Velo
9 Thomas Brown Specialized-BMW
10 Cooper Hammarlund Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
11 Forrest Howard 0
12 Ryan Collins L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
14 Hank Beaver Specialized-BMW
15 Weskey Garland GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
16 Daniel Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
17 David Kemp CX Mafia
18 Murphy Davis Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
19 Ben Talbot 0
20 Daniel Holt Team Type 1 Foundation
21 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
22 Michael Garrison 0
23 Brendan Cornett Specialized-BMW
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Palacio L5Flyers Cycling Team
2 Chris Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
3 Joseph Chapman All-City
4 Michael Weigand Bike Law Cycling Club
5 John Heemstra jr L5Flyers Cycling Team
6 Chris Bulloch Bike Law Cycling Club
7 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Zach Holmes Loose Nuts Cycles
9 Jim Bilotto L5Flyers Cycling Team
10 Jake Tennyson Pauls Cycling and Fitness
11 Ryan Wolfe Normaltown Bruisers
12 Matthew Whatley Specialized-BMW
13 Jeff Tripp 0
14 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
15 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
16 Eric Garlinghouse L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Ogle Normaltown Bruisers
2 Michael Sanders Outback Bikes Racing
3 Aaron Denning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
4 Drew Rosedale L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Austin Peachtree Bikes
6 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
7 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
9 Joel Demeritt 0
10 Jacob Cronan Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Kenneth Ingersoll Bike Law
12 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
13 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
14 Gregory Ekrem 0
15 Christopher Ostlund Team Handmade
16 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
17 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
18 Josh Vandall 0
19 Ross Monckton 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Erwin
2 Bixby Stewart
3 Patrick Hart
4 Charles Haws
5 Nick Jeanfils
6 Jason Jones
7 Henry Jorgensen
8 Bobby Molleur
9 Jacob Adams
10 Skyler Rivera
11 Aaron Freeman
12 Granger Eltringham
13 Howard Welch
14 Matthew Crabbe
15 Baden Rogan
Finishers: Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe Evo Jr Devo
2 Maximus Hajosy 0
3 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Crabbe Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenneth Ingersoll Bike Law
2 Mark King 0
3 Mitchell Enfinger Normaltown Bruisers
4 Chris Mojock SPECIALIZED-BMW
5 Christopher Hale Bike Law Cycling Club
6 Greg Brown GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b R
7 Ryan Crabbe Team Snyder Cycles
8 Joshua Handyside Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jason Jones 0
10 Aaron Freeman 0
11 Andy Bailie LF Flyers
12 Chris Sterchi Privateer Cyclocross
13 Dustin Shinholser 0
14 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
15 Hiro Kimoto 0
16 Robert Contratto CX Mafia
17 Josh Vandall 0
18 Akwetee Watkins Sopo Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW
2 Chris Salomone Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Michael Schmid Reality Bikes
4 Josh Jackson Outspokin' Augusta
5 Jeff Hopkins Specialized-BMW
6 Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
7 David Hicks L5Flyers Cycling Team
8 Matthew Marchal L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Daudi Cobb Peachtree Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley Team Rize
2 Alan Burton Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
3 Robert Conatser Reality Bikes
4 James Behning Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta
5 Bill Hansen Peachtree Bikes
6 Michael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team
7 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
8 Andy Bailie L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Jim Cullen ChattaHooligans
10 Michael Brierley Bike Law Cycling Club
11 Ronnie Bratcher L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Carl White 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Roswell Bicycles
2 Pete Wicker Outback Bikes Racing
3 Stephen Jackson Northstar Racing
4 Jeff Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Tindle NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
2 John Martin 0
3 John Butler Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
4 Michael Montgomery L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 David Kemp CX Mafia
6 Justin Bristol Savannah Wheelmen p/b Tomlinson Law
7 Jeremy Leadbeater CX Mafia
8 Sergei Grigorian Bike Law Cycling Club
9 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
10 Michael Brierley Peachtree Masters Elite Team
11 Jeff Moore L5Flyers Cycling Team
12 Willem Kaiser Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenize Myatt Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
2 Judah Sencenbaugh Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
3 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
4 Jenna Downey Peachtree Bikes
5 Sydney Wenger Summit Freewheelers
6 Brittany Hopson Peachtree Bikes
7 Cambrie Epperson Peachtree Bikes
8 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
9 Karen Tripp FinKraft Cycling Team
10 Amy Horstmeyer Scott Sports/Twin Six
11 Elizabeth Lee Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
12 Maria Carrelli Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
13 Abby Hobbs Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
14 Terri Watts Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Iris Levin Bike Law Cycling Club
2 Brianna Isbell GRITS
3 Dawn Hill L5Flyers Cycling Team
4 Stacy Robinson L5Flyers Cycling Team
5 Jen Colestock Normaltown Bruisers
6 Grace Anne ingham 0
7 Rachael Grant Bike Law
8 Ali Whittier Privateer Cyclocross
9 Jessica Podratsky Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Kings Hawai
10 Sophie Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
11 Ana Bailie Bike Law Cycling Club
12 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
13 Caroline Burkholder L5Flyers Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ostlund
2 Jen Colestock
3 Grace Anne ingham
4 Trisha Vandusseldorp
5 Caroline Burkholder
6 Jessica Podratsky
7 Megan Lutz
8 Cara Mcnamee
9 Katie Pothier
10 Tracey D delbridge
11 Caleigh Rasser
12 Sophie Zents
13 Amelia Hicks
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amelia Hicks Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
2 Georgia Cline Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
3 Audrey Zents Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler
Finishers: Cat 5: 3