Log In
UTCX #6 Weber County Fairgrounds • Oct 20 2018
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.7
2.9
3.3
2.8
2.4
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
2.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
2.8
Tech
2.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook Racing 47:26:00 9:21 6:19 6:14 6:24 6:23 6:30 6:15
2 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 48:31:00 9:27 6:25 6:31 6:32 6:32 6:28 6:35
3 Bryan Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 47:20:00 9:58 6:56 7:41 7:28 7:54 7:22
4 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 52:27:00 10:13 7:44 8:31 8:58 8:31 8:31
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Layla Walker 45:05:00 9:05 6:50 7:08 7:27 7:21 7:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing 50:25:00 7:55 6:05 6:09 6:12 6:08 5:59 6:08 5:49
2 Andrew Love Zone Five Racing 50:26:00 7:57 6:05 6:06 6:11 6:09 5:59 6:08 5:51
3 Bryon Mcbee 50:35:00 8:02 6:03 6:06 6:14 6:01 5:59 6:09 6:02
4 Mike May Killin Time 50:59:00 7:58 6:04 6:04 6:13 6:11 5:59 6:10 6:20
5 Bryan Goe ICF 45:40:00 8:05 6:02 6:22 6:17 6:21 6:13 6:20
6 Ervin Hunt 45:51:00 8:06 6:06 6:24 6:19 6:16 6:28 6:14
7 Peter Yarbrough Tosh Hyperthreads 45:58:00 8:01 6:03 6:47 6:21 6:14 6:19 6:13
8 Mark Wiggans Fan Club 46:05:00 8:11 6:27 6:21 6:20 6:07 6:25 6:15
9 ???? 46:55:00 8:18 6:16 7:12 5:30 6:24 6:35 6:41
10 Jason Bradley Plan 7 47:04:00 8:07 6:22 6:23 6:26 6:33 6:36 6:37
11 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 48:41:00 8:39 6:53 6:23 6:48 6:45 6:29 6:43
12 Michael Greco Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners
13 Brad Seggar Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 51:26:00 8:36 6:57 7:05 7:09 7:19 7:05 7:14
14 Mason Adair Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 53:08:00 11:45 10:44 9:51 11:02 9:46
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Corbin Sparrow Intermountain Livewell 46:13:00 11:20 9:33 7:50 8:40 8:49
2 Talmage Harris 40:21:00 12:09 9:24 9:29 9:20
3 Patrick Meirowitz 40:39:00 12:39 9:36 9:32 8:52
4 Kyler Haris 41:04:00 12:38 9:36 9:26 9:24
5 Jace Nielson ICW 1:01:33 12:52 24:20:00 24:20:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Michael Szczesny LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 1:02:46 6:32 5:30 5:34 5:36 5:36 5:36 5:38 5:39 5:39 5:42 5:44
2 Weston Woodward 1:02:53 6:34 5:33 5:35 5:40 5:37 5:33 5:37 5:41 5:42 5:39 5:42
3 Travis Voyer 10:40:00 6:35 5:34 5:38 5:54 5:38 5:47 5:48 5:51 5:56 5:59
4 Eric White 11:56:00 6:37 5:45 5:51 5:49 5:53 5:57 5:56 5:58 5:59 6:10
5 Russ Jackson 1:00:51 6:40 5:51 6:02 6:03 6:06 6:01 5:57 6:01 6:07 6:03
6 Matthew Jones 1:03:42 6:38 5:38 5:47 5:50 5:52 9:20 6:00 6:07 6:09 6:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matt Widhalm Intermountain Livewell 40:41:00 8:30 6:23 6:33 6:25 6:23 6:27
2 ? ? 41:02:00 8:43 6:29 6:31 6:23 6:30 6:25
3 John Thomas 41:08:00 8:37 6:32 6:32 6:36 6:27 6:25
4 Mark Alston 41:34:00 8:38 6:32 6:32 6:36 6:41 6:35
5 Jay Bartlett HUP United 41:47:00 8:44 6:32 6:37 6:37 6:39 6:37
6 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling 41:58:00 8:46 6:39 6:41 6:38 6:42 6:31
7 Nils Eddy LOS PLAYBOYS INTERNACIONALES 42:03:00 8:47 6:37 6:45 6:39 6:41 6:34
8 Matt Pollard Intermountain Livewell 42:24:00 9:03 6:36 6:50 6:41 6:40 6:35
9 Laura Howat Ski City Cycling 42:25:00 8:54 6:36 7:00 6:36 6:41 6:37
10 Todd Erickson 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 43:21:00 8:56 6:54 6:57 7:02 5:45 7:47
11 Mikey Sjodin 27 Bike Co / DNA Cycing 43:22:00 8:53 6:59 6:53 7:02 6:53 6:41
12 Brian Sparks 43:57:00 9:14 7:02 6:54 6:58 6:55 6:53
13 Spencer Brown Contender Bicycle 37:37:00 9:10 6:58 7:00 7:16 7:13
14 Chad Bradford RMCC 37:51:00 9:04 7:03 7:09 7:23 7:12
15 Jacob Burby Utah Subaru Ambassadors 37:58:00 9:06 7:20 7:22 7:06 7:04
16 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 38:16:00 9:25 7:19 7:18 7:17 6:57
17 John Rech America First Cycling Team 38:32:00 9:11 7:07 7:23 7:29 7:22
18 Ben Dehear 40:24:00 9:29 7:31 7:46 7:55 7:42
19 Tyson Cook Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 44:46:00 8:57 8:57 8:57 8:57 8:57
20 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 45:27:00 10:43 8:47 8:57 8:47 8:13
21 Ernest Sanchez Stage 2 Cyclery/ BOSCH 1:09:31 34:46:00 34:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Thomas Cooke Trek - Storm Cycles 44:53:00 5:39 5:39 5:33 5:37 5:30 5:40 5:33 5:41
2 Mick Harris Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 45:09:00 5:46 5:37 5:29 5:33 5:38 5:43 5:43 5:40
3 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 45:23:00 5:44 5:41 5:35 5:43 5:44 5:33 5:41 5:42
4 Brent Cannon Team Elevate 45:35:00 5:42 5:44 5:37 5:46 5:40 5:39 5:45 5:40
5 Paul Lastayo KUHL 45:39:00 5:47 5:42 5:42 5:40 5:40 5:43 5:42 5:43
6 Mark Fisher KUHL Cycling Team 45:48:00 5:41 7:08 4:13 5:44 5:43 5:48 5:45 5:47
7 Paul Solomon NOFUCX 46:06:00 5:40 5:40 5:45 5:50 5:39 5:52 5:50 5:50
8 Michael Rollins Tosh Hyperthreads 46:08:00 5:48 5:41 5:47 5:50 5:47 5:45 5:45 5:46
9 Ryan Clayton NOFUCX 46:26:00 5:40 5:41 5:49 5:47 5:54 5:48 5:47 6:00
10 Stewart L gray Contender Bicycle 46:44:00 5:56 5:38 5:51 5:53 5:51 5:51 5:54 5:50
11 Jason Olsen America First Cycling Team 46:59:00 5:48 5:48 5:55 5:57 5:58 5:55 5:55 5:43
12 Richard Caramadre KUHL 47:12:00 5:50 5:53 5:53 5:54 5:55 5:55 5:55 5:57
13 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 48:25:00 5:59 6:00 6:00 6:04 6:04 6:02 6:12 6:04
14 James Deschenes 48:33:00 6:04 6:05 5:59 6:06 6:05 6:04 6:07 6:04
15 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 49:09:00 6:02 6:09 5:58 6:07 6:11 6:07 6:20 6:16
16 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 49:28:00 6:00 5:57 6:04 6:11 6:14 6:30 6:14 6:19
17 Dayne Hassett 49:32:00 6:08 6:15 6:16 6:10 6:21 6:09 6:10 6:02
18 Jeff Flick KUHL 49:48:00 6:17 6:13 6:08 6:07 6:14 6:17 6:13 6:20
19 Jody Harris Intermountain Livewell 49:57:00 6:07 6:08 6:03 6:22 6:21 6:23 6:17 6:15
20 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycle 47:16:00 6:38 6:46 6:47 6:46 6:46 6:46 6:46
21 Dag Vannman 47:46:00 7:35 8:14 7:55 7:58 8:09 7:54
22 Adam Meirou 50:19:00 7:06 7:12 7:19 13:37 7:22 7:41
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 37:34:00 6:11 6:05 6:17 6:17 6:18 6:27
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 37:46:00 6:15 6:17 6:22 6:20 6:16 6:17
3 Shane Dunleavy KUHL 38:03:00 6:16 6:25 6:24 6:26 6:23 6:10
4 Todd Taft KUHL 38:05:00 6:17 6:25 6:24 6:23 6:23 6:14
5 Joseph Albano US Military Endurance Sports 39:49:00 6:35 6:42 6:41 6:42 6:42 6:28
6 Jay Boniface RMCC 40:55:00 6:33 6:50 7:06 6:53 6:49 6:45
7 Darrell Davis Contender Bicycle 41:46:00 6:34 6:47 6:52 7:09 7:25 6:59
8 Dag Vannman 42:31:00 6:57 7:10 7:10 7:06 7:07 7:01
9 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 42:46:00 6:58 7:08 7:18 7:08 7:04 7:09
10 Vladimir Patra 43:08:00 7:21 7:11 7:12 7:05 7:04 7:15
11 Dusty Early 38:40:00 7:48 7:44 7:48 7:57 7:23
12 Andre Guillemut 38:55:00 7:50 7:44 7:49 7:52 7:40
13 ??? 43:47:00 21:54 21:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11
1 Justin Lindine Hyperthreads Apex 57:52:00 5:14 5:11 5:13 5:14 5:13 5:19 5:16 5:17 5:21 5:15 5:20
2 Mark Flis Asend Nutrition 58:43:00 5:16 5:16 5:16 5:21 5:18 5:23 5:20 5:22 5:23 5:23 5:26
3 Bender Jeff KUHL 59:24:00 5:19 5:21 5:20 5:24 5:27 5:25 5:21 5:27 5:26 5:25 5:29
4 Jules Goguely Hyperthreads Apex 59:24:00 5:17 5:15 5:11 5:21 5:31 5:34 5:30 5:25 5:30 5:23 5:29
5 Kevin Day Rollout App / Endurance360 59:37:00 5:23 5:15 5:22 5:39 5:27 5:26 5:25 5:25 5:23 5:26 5:26
6 Bruce Deppe 59:57:00 5:21 5:16 5:26 5:26 5:29 5:28 5:28 5:28 5:25 5:27 5:43
7 Dylan Cirulis 1:01:17 5:20 5:21 5:21 5:27 5:28 5:27 6:34 5:36 5:29 5:38 5:36
8 Derek Edwards Intermountain Livewell 1:01:25 5:26 5:37 5:35 5:37 5:38 5:35 5:40 5:34 5:32 5:36 5:35
9 Luke Gangi-wellman Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 1:01:29 5:24 5:24 5:31 5:22 5:43 5:39 5:39 5:42 5:41 5:41 5:43
10 Steve Gainer 58:05:00 5:37 5:46 5:49 5:51 5:51 5:41 5:50 5:53 5:53 5:54
11 Tj Stone 1:03:17 6:10 6:42 6:45 6:47 7:06 7:05 7:03 7:21 8:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Chad Chenoweth Plan 7 47:24:00 6:42 5:53 5:46 5:46 5:50 5:48 5:53 5:47
2 Stephen Cimino 47:49:00 6:50 5:52 5:51 5:53 5:51 5:51 5:52 5:50
3 Andrew Robinson Extra Mile Racing 48:02:00 6:49 6:03 5:53 5:49 5:49 5:51 5:56 5:53
4 Jason Goodfellow Hanger 15 49:01:00 6:45 5:55 6:01 5:52 6:06 6:03 6:11 6:09
5 ? ? 49:13:00 7:00 6:03 6:21 5:46 6:07 6:00 6:00 5:56
6 Nick Fritz Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 49:15:00 6:57 6:05 6:10 6:03 6:04 6:00 6:01 5:56
7 Leighton Reuss Gear Rush 49:41:00 7:16 6:11 6:01 6:04 6:05 6:00 6:00 6:05
8 Kevin Thomas 49:43:00 7:02 5:51 5:54 5:51 6:05 6:01 7:15 5:44
9 Kane Johson 49:54:00 7:15 6:07 6:03 6:05 6:08 6:04 6:07 6:05
10 James Lavelle 50:32:00 7:19 6:07 6:04 6:07 6:12 6:15 6:12 6:14
11 Samuel Dearden Zone Five Racing 50:51:00 7:18 5:57 6:06 6:04 6:06 6:15 6:35 6:30
12 Andrew Greco Hangar 15 51:05:00 7:12 6:05 6:17 6:10 6:15 6:12 6:18 6:36
13 Sean Migotsky 45:08:00 7:20 6:19 6:19 6:23 6:10 6:21 6:15
14 Taylor Allred 45:55:00 7:10 6:10 8:50 4:01 6:30 6:40 6:33
15 Clint Campbell SaltAir Cross Fever 47:21:00 7:14 6:12 6:10 6:37 6:59 7:05 7:03
16 Zach Kastchic Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 49:35:00 7:31 7:04 7:08 7:02 7:03 6:50 6:55
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Matthew Gulden 37:43:00 7:08 6:07 6:28 6:05 6:02 5:53
2 William Marringa MiDoule 39:26:00 7:34 6:21 6:19 6:17 6:31 6:23
3 Moses Maloney 39:59:00 7:25 6:33 6:24 6:34 6:32 6:31
4 Travis Allen 40:16:00 7:23 6:35 6:34 6:41 6:44 6:18
5 Matt Herp Salt Cycle - Kestrel Wellness 40:34:00 7:31 6:31 6:35 6:47 6:41 6:29
6 Quinton Wood 40:47:00 7:36 6:41 6:42 6:37 6:41 6:30
7 Brian Ressa Epic Cycling Team 40:50:00 7:35 6:37 6:48 6:39 6:39 6:32
8 Andrew Gray Contender Bicycle 41:27:00 7:41 6:20 7:02 7:12 6:36 6:36
9 Derek Cooper Utah Mnt Bike 44:08:00 10:47 6:39 6:37 6:40 6:42 6:43
10 Dwight Hibdon 38:08:00 8:29 7:29 7:23 7:28 7:19
11 Jason Horne 38:39:00 8:33 7:21 7:37 7:48 7:21
12 Shawn Sparrow Beer Me 42:58:00 8:59 8:25 8:31 8:43 8:20
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Lucas Seibel SaltAir Cross Fever 59:21:00 8:27 5:35 5:37 5:37 5:38 5:41 5:42 5:40 5:32 5:52
2 Michael Raemisch Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:04:38 8:36 5:40 5:45 6:12 6:10 7:01 5:58 5:57 6:32 6:47
3 Aaron Lael 1:00:04 8:46 6:17 6:09 6:21 6:25 6:25 6:30 6:31 6:41
4 Pete O'Brien SaltFire Brewing 1:04:23 10:00 7:37 7:48 7:30 7:51 8:12 8:45 6:40
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Meirowitz Extra Mile Racing
2 Hazel Walker
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 58:50:00 8:10 6:09 6:11 6:14 6:18 6:25 6:21 6:31 6:31
2 Tiffany Schwartz Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:00:29 8:24 6:21 6:23 6:23 6:26 6:33 6:40 6:39 6:40
3 Lauren Bingham 1:01:36 8:35 6:27 6:18 6:26 6:45 6:32 5:09 8:28 6:57
4 Erika Powers Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fasteners 1:02:13 8:25 6:15 6:23 8:20 6:39 6:45 6:35 6:50 6:00
5 Angela Howe Project Hero UT 1:01:38 8:09 8:09 7:12 7:21 7:26 8:22 6:59 8:01
6 Regina Ward The Bike Shoppe 1:00:41 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40 8:40
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ali Flis Asend Nutrition 38:37:00 10:20 7:00 7:04 7:08 7:06
2 Jody Yarbrough 38:42:00 10:12 7:09 7:10 7:12 6:59
3 Lisa Meerts 39:05:00 10:14 7:08 7:12 7:15 7:17
4 Aubrey Larsen 39:10:00 10:22 7:10 7:14 7:14 7:11
5 Lisa Fitzgerald KUHL 40:45:00 10:33 7:34 7:32 7:35 7:30
6 Kayleigh Maloney 43:00:00 10:45 7:58 8:11 8:06 8:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Kelly Thomas 43:19:00 10:49 7:52 8:15 8:17 8:06
2 Courtney Foley Go Dog Go SLC 44:02:00 11:22 8:12 8:07 8:10 8:10
3 Maria Oblad Millbrook Racing 46:21:00 10:41 8:28 8:23 9:20 9:29
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2