Log In
Mad Cross • Oct 20 2018
5.3
4.7
4.2
4.6
4.2
Overcast, 9 degrees C, wind 10 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
4.7
Moisture
4.2
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Ryan Rutherford BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 57:15:00 7:40 (2) 7:36 (1) 7:35 (1) 7:57 (1) 8:31 (1)
2 Robert Meneguzzi HAMILTON CYCLING CLUB 57:55:00 7:51 (4) 7:38 (2) 7:40 (2) 8:02 (2) 8:36 (2)
3 Alex Renny INDEPENDENT 58:51:00 7:40 (1) 7:43 (4) 7:45 (4) 8:28 (3) 8:55 (5)
4 Connor Gregory BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 59:01:00 7:51 (5) 7:38 (3) 7:43 (3) 8:42 (6) 8:59 (7)
5 Mark Brusso LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 59:35:00 7:45 (3) 7:54 (5) 8:02 (5) 8:46 (7) 8:57 (6)
6 Peter Morse MARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAM 59:41:00 7:54 (6) 8:03 (7) 8:05 (6) 8:30 (4) 8:47 (3)
7 Chris White INDEPENDENT 59:56:00 8:06 (7) 8:00 (6) 8:06 (7) 8:35 (5) 8:51 (4)
8 Chris Pollett TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 1:04:04 8:14 (8) 8:25 (8) 8:20 (8) 9:20 (8) 9:53 (8)
9 Michael Aston TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 1:06:45 8:21 (9) 8:34 (9) 8:32 (9) 9:28 (9) 10:01 (9)
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Noah Miller WOODSTOCK RACING 48:42:00 7:45 (1) 7:54 (1) 8:13 (2) 8:09 (1) 8:17 (1)
2 Keith Moore MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 49:23:00 8:24 (4) 8:00 (2) 8:23 (6) 8:10 (3) 8:24 (4)
3 Bronson Patychuk BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:39:00 7:57 (2) 8:19 (7) 8:19 (5) 8:20 (6) 8:26 (6)
4 Edmund Heung LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 49:44:00 8:26 (6) 8:07 (3) 8:17 (3) 8:21 (7) 8:20 (2)
5 Mitch Harris BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 50:11:00 8:14 (3) 8:13 (4) 8:19 (4) 8:10 (2) 8:25 (5)
6 Brian Poel INDEPENDENT 50:11:00 8:42 (13) 8:18 (6) 8:13 (1) 8:17 (5) 8:20 (3)
7 Dave Labancz INDEPENDENT 50:58:00 8:30 (7) 8:18 (5) 8:24 (7) 8:17 (4) 8:28 (7)
8 Chris Ferrell WOODSTOCK RACING 51:33:00 8:31 (8) 8:24 (8) 8:33 (8) 8:40 (9) 8:36 (8)
9 Matthew Bannon FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 51:48:00 8:40 (11) 8:38 (12) 8:38 (9) 8:36 (8) 8:38 (9)
10 Willian Hellems COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 52:02:00 8:42 (12) 8:28 (10) 8:38 (10) 8:43 (10) 8:45 (10)
11 David Clark INDEPENDENT 52:39:00 8:51 (15) 8:34 (11) 8:45 (12) 8:45 (11) 8:51 (12)
12 Marten Mann SOUTHPOINT RACING 52:52:00 8:32 (10) 8:28 (9) 9:34 (19) 8:51 (12) 8:46 (11)
13 Ryan Kent BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 53:23:00 8:24 (5) 9:01 (15) 8:44 (11) 9:04 (15) 9:02 (15)
14 Andrew Lambert INDEPENDENT 54:02:00 8:57 (16) 8:55 (13) 9:00 (13) 9:03 (14) 8:57 (13)
15 Roy Andrigo WOODSTOCK RACING 54:38:00 9:05 (18) 9:00 (14) 9:03 (14) 9:01 (13) 9:08 (16)
16 Hinkel Yeung BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 55:22:00 8:51 (14) 9:13 (17) 9:29 (16) 9:38 (20) 8:58 (14)
17 Nick Sammon HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 56:12:00 8:31 (9) 9:32 (20) 9:39 (20) 9:10 (16) 9:33 (18)
18 Robert Daniells FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 56:24:00 9:20 (20) 9:19 (18) 9:24 (15) 9:17 (17) 9:32 (17)
19 Joel Rose FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 56:43:00 9:20 (19) 9:11 (16) 9:31 (17) 9:31 (19) 9:35 (19)
20 Jason Rodrigues LANTERN ROUGE 57:06:00 9:01 (17) 9:28 (19) 9:33 (18) 9:31 (18) 9:46 (20)
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Caelum Wishart INDEPENDENT 42:47:00 8:38 (1) 8:31 (2) 8:34 (2) 8:35 (1) 8:26 (1)
2 Adam Roberts Blackwell Cycles 43:13:00 8:56 (7) 8:23 (1) 8:39 (5) 8:38 (2) 8:35 (3)
3 Matthew Dempster INDEPENDENT 43:21:00 8:42 (5) 8:51 (11) 8:34 (1) 8:40 (3) 8:33 (2)
4 Andrew Scollard INDEPENDENT 43:39:00 8:42 (4) 8:39 (3) 8:41 (7) 8:51 (8) 8:45 (5)
5 Adam Trela WOODSTOCK RACING 43:51:00 8:41 (3) 8:41 (5) 8:40 (6) 8:49 (6) 8:57 (11)
6 Jason Zhu INDEPENDENT 44:04:00 8:40 (2) 8:44 (6) 8:56 (11) 8:50 (7) 8:52 (7)
7 Kevin Gibson FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 44:35:00 9:13 (8) 8:45 (7) 8:46 (9) 8:48 (5) 9:01 (13)
8 Joe Meissner FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 45:04:00 9:33 (13) 8:50 (9) 8:38 (4) 8:53 (9) 9:09 (16)
9 Arjan Stroomberg MORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUB 45:09:00 9:27 (11) 8:50 (10) 8:58 (12) 8:58 (10) 8:53 (9)
10 Vance "lai Vance" CMMB.3 2:24 9:35 (17) 8:49 (8) 8:46 (8) 9:11 (13)
11 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 45:31:00 8:47 (6) 9:00 (13) 9:11 (16) 9:21 (18) 9:11 (17)
12 Bevin Reith LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 45:32:00 9:35 (16) 9:10 (16) 9:06 (13) 9:03 (11) 8:37 (4)
13 Richard Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 45:33:00 10:04 (27) 8:58 (12) 8:50 (10) 8:46 (4) 8:52 (8)
14 Neil Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:16:00 9:34 (15) 9:02 (14) 9:10 (15) 9:15 (14) 9:14 (18)
15 Julian Simpson BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 46:25:00 9:31 (12) 9:08 (15) 9:15 (17) 9:25 (21) 9:04 (15)
16 Kyle Laing INDEPENDENT 46:50:00 9:13 (9) 9:22 (20) 9:26 (20) 9:29 (22) 9:19 (19)
17 Peter Hammes WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 46:51:00 9:33 (14) 9:33 (24) 9:33 (25) 9:09 (12) 9:01 (12)
18 Jonathan Warkentin LAPDOGS CYCLING CLUB 47:02:00 10:08 (31) 9:19 (19) 9:18 (18) 9:19 (16) 8:56 (10)
19 Ian Rubenzahl LONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERS 47:11:00 9:26 (10) 9:26 (22) 9:26 (19) 9:18 (15) 9:34 (24)
20 Michael Fletcher ANCASTER VELO 47:13:00 10:03 (26) 9:13 (17) 9:09 (14) 9:24 (20) 9:22 (20)
21 Kemal Kapetanovic INDEPENDENT 47:24:00 9:40 (18) 9:40 (27) 9:40 (27) 9:19 (17) 9:03 (14)
22 Gordon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 47:35:00 9:41 (19) 9:17 (18) 9:32 (24) 9:32 (24) 9:31 (23)
23 Dallas Moesker WOODSTOCK RACING 48:03:00 10:06 (29) 9:24 (21) 9:31 (22) 9:32 (23) 9:28 (21)
24 Harold Walker INDEPENDENT 48:13:00 10:13 (32) 9:33 (25) 9:31 (23) 9:23 (19) 9:30 (22)
25 Jeremy Haak FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:48:00 9:53 (24) 9:32 (23) 9:34 (26) 9:41 (25) 10:07 (31)
26 Peter Hanson INDEPENDENT 49:04:00 10:07 (30) 9:38 (26) 9:30 (21) 9:47 (27) 10:00 (29)
27 Nial Fisher THE HUB RACE TEAM 50:07:00 10:17 (33) 9:58 (29) 9:56 (29) 10:01 (28) 9:53 (28)
28 Matiss Mezulis INDEPENDENT 50:21:00 9:52 (23) 10:04 (30) 10:14 (31) 10:19 (35) 9:49 (27)
29 Mike Mcinnis MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 50:28:00 10:43 (37) 9:57 (28) 9:54 (28) 10:11 (31) 9:41 (25)
30 Leif Maitland TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 50:32:00 10:01 (25) 10:28 (35) 10:10 (30) 10:06 (30) 9:45 (26)
31 Jeff Deegan INDEPENDENT 50:47:00 9:52 (22) 10:21 (33) 10:26 (37) 10:04 (29) 10:01 (30)
32 Ed Vanpuymbroeck INDEPENDENT 51:54:00 10:41 (36) 10:14 (32) 10:16 (32) 10:15 (32) 10:25 (34)
33 Alain Francq FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 52:01:00 10:37 (35) 10:31 (36) 10:18 (34) 10:18 (34) 10:15 (33)
34 Cameron Elliott INDEPENDENT 52:07:00 11:00 (38) 10:12 (31) 10:23 (36) 10:17 (33) 10:12 (32)
35 Fred Bergen OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB 52:46:00 11:05 (40) 10:22 (34) 10:18 (33) 10:29 (36) 10:30 (35)
36 Thiago Tonelli bartolomei FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 53:31:00 11:01 (39) 10:35 (37) 10:19 (35) 10:43 (37) 10:51 (36)
37 Kyle Keats INDEPENDENT 43:01:00 10:05 (28) 10:48 (39) 10:50 (38) 11:17 (40)
38 Ken Jobba ANCASTER VELO 46:13:00 12:29 (42) 11:23 (40) 11:12 (39) 11:07 (39)
39 Mike Williamson WOODSTOCK RACING 46:14:00 12:06 (41) 11:26 (41) 11:20 (40) 11:21 (41)
40 David Trueman WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 52:28:00 13:01 (43) 12:58 (42) 13:27 (42) 13:01 (42)
DNF Luke Ehgoetz WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB DNF 9:42 (20) 8:40 (4) 8:38 (3) 9:42 (26)
DNF Warren Haas INDEPENDENT DNF 10:29 (34) 10:36 (38) 11:21 (41) 10:56 (38)
DNF Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV DNF 9:43 (21) 17:42 (43)
DNF Calvin Rowaan BIKE ZONE RACING DNF 23:17 (44)
Finishers: Cat ?: 44  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart 46:20:00 8:49 (2) 8:43 (1) 9:10 (2) 9:46 (1) 9:51 (1)
2 Michael Jaffray TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 47:05:00 8:49 (1) 8:45 (2) 8:59 (1) 9:56 (2) 10:34 (3)
3 Chris Angermann FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 48:30:00 9:12 (3) 9:07 (3) 9:26 (3) 10:15 (3) 10:28 (2)
4 Mike Clark BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 51:37:00 9:13 (4) 10:00 (4) 10:18 (4) 11:09 (4) 10:56 (4
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Oscar Clark THENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 31:32:00 7:50 (1) 7:47 (1) 7:57 (1) 7:56 (2)
2 Theron Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:42:00 7:56 (2) 7:48 (2) 8:01 (2) 7:55 (1)
3 Brett Lancaster HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 34:25:00 8:21 (3) 8:27 (3) 8:55 (3) 8:40 (3)
4 Hendrik Wiersma TRUE GRIT CYCLING CLUB 36:43:00 8:54 (4) 9:06 (4) 9:22 (4) 9:19 (4)
5 Bas Stroomberg INDEPENDENT 39:39:00 9:39 (5) 9:44 (5) 10:00 (5) 10:14 (6)
6 Reilly Pargeter KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 40:39:00 9:55 (6) 10:28 (6) 10:16 (6) 9:59 (5)
7 Danny Hune HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 31:37:00 10:31 (7) 10:43 (7) 10:23 (7)
8 Jayden Mcmullen KALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTIN 33:22:00 10:52 (8) 11:04 (8) 11:25 (8)
9 Charlotte Nelson MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 33:51:00 10:58 (9) 11:25 (9) 11:26 (9)
10 Sheldon Drewitt SPEED RIVER CYCLING CLUB 34:30:00 11:14 (10) 11:28 (10) 11:47 (10)
11 Keiran Inglis HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 35:27:00 11:36 (12) 11:45 (11) 12:06 (11)
12 Brody Mann COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 35:50:00 11:35 (11) 12:01 (12) 12:13 (12)
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Siobhan Kelly BLACK DOG RACING 42:52:00 8:21 (1) 8:34 (1) 8:38 (1) 8:43 (1) 8:34 (1)
2 Pauline Beaupre BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 47:44:00 9:20 (2) 9:23 (2) 9:35 (4) 10:06 (7) 9:18 (2)
3 Maureen O'hare COACHCHRIS.CA/GARNEAU 48:01:00 9:45 (3) 9:32 (4) 9:34 (3) 9:42 (3) 9:27 (4)
4 Amy White TOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESS 48:03:00 9:49 (4) 9:28 (3) 9:34 (2) 9:46 (5) 9:25 (3)
5 Stephanie Rankin BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:20:00 9:51 (5) 9:39 (5) 9:38 (5) 9:32 (2) 9:39 (7)
6 Stephanie Walker-wells BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 48:51:00 9:53 (6) 9:43 (6) 9:47 (6) 9:49 (6) 9:38 (6)
7 Kendra Spanton BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 49:04:00 9:56 (7) 9:49 (7) 9:54 (7) 9:46 (4) 9:36 (5)
8 Laura Roberts INDEPENDENT 43:15:00 10:43 (9) 10:41 (8) 10:46 (8) 11:03 (8)
9 Shannon Hegarty BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 44:26:00 10:41 (8) 11:12 (9) 11:20 (10) 11:12 (9)
10 Sarah Fasullo BATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AV 44:42:00 11:10 (10) 11:20 (10) 10:51 (9) 11:19 (10)
11 Michal Pastrik FACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCC 46:38:00 12:00 (12) 11:30 (11) 11:29 (11) 11:38 (11)
DNF Sarah Mann INDEPENDENT DNF 11:42 (11) 12:07 (12) 13:03 (12
Finishers: Cat ?: 12