Log In
Sherbrooke CX Day 2 • Oct 21 2018
Series: UCI
5.1
2.9
4.3
4.2
5
Breezy and Overcast, 35 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.2
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 58:13:00
2 Marc andre Fortier PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 59:48:00
3 Sam Noel CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO 59:59:00
4 Derrick St john VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 1:00:25
5 Craig Richey GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:00:27
6 Nicholas Diniz* NCCH ELITE P/B MGCC 1:01:04
7 Marc-andre Daigle 1:01:15
8 Raphael Auclair PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:23
9 Benjamin Gomez - villafane GARNEAU - EASTON P/B TRANSITIONS LI 1:01:24
10 Thierry Laliberte CYCLE CAMPUS -YPC LAB 1:01:42
11 Mathieu Belanger barrette PIVOT CYCLES - OTE 1:01:45
12 R?mi Fagnan IND?PENDANT 1:01:57
13 William Goodfellow dope VELOSELECT 1:02:03
14 Andrew Borden CASTLETON UNIVERSITY 1:02:41
15 William Cote CX SHERBROOKE 1:02:45
16 Christian Sundquist TWIN SIX METAL 1:02:46
17 Eric Jeannotte ULTIME V?LO 1:03:21
18 Travis Wold INDEPENDENT 1:03:29
19 Daniel Vaughn JAM FUND / NCC 1:03:37
20 Calvin Loney THE NORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIRE 1:04:07
21 Zachary Curtis BMB RACING 1:04:11
22 Matthew Owens INDEPENDENT 1:04:26
23 Lucas Lajoie SIBOIRE 1:05:05
24 Erik Carlson HYPERTHREADS/APEX 1:06:06
25 Robin Plamondon ESPOIRS ELITE 52:01:00
26 Stephen Kirby MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 52:02:00
27 Trent Blackburn JAM / NCC 52:02:00
28 William Blackburn 45:31:00
29 Maxime Keeney CXS 45:31:00
30 Sebastien Kern ASPTT MULHOUSE 45:33:00
31 Guillaume L. walsh VELOSELECT-APOGEE RACING TEAM 45:36:00
32 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 45:37:00
33 Julien Cassou ESPOIRS ?LITE PRIMEAU V?LO 45:39:00
34 Mathieu Bouchard VELO 2000/RHINO-RACK 37:35:00
DNF Alexis Gagne ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU V?LO DNF
DNF David Maltais INDEPENDENT DNF
DNF Scott Smith DIRT LEAGUE DNF
DNF Ian Gielar JAM / NCC DNF
DNF Francis Juneau V?LO 2000 RHINORACK DNF
DNF Frederic Cossette DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West SPECIALIZED - TENSPEED HERO 45:18:00
2 Magdeleine Vallieres mill 45:24:00
3 Regina Legge TREK CYCLOCROSS COLLECTIVE 46:21:00
4 Kelly Lawson HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 46:29:00
5 Dana Gilligan 46:57:00
6 Corey Coogan cisek AMY D FOUNDATION 47:00:00
7 Laurie Arseneault ACQ 47:12:00
8 Sidney Mcgill FOCUS CX CANADA 47:25:00
9 Meghan Owens HANDS-ON CYCLING P/B GUERCIOTTI 47:40:00
10 Natascha Piciga GIANT TORONTO PB LIV 48:12:00
11 Clio Dinan 48:33:00
12 Katelyn Walcroft HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 48:54:00
13 Emily Curley CORNER CYCLE 49:16:00
14 Joanne Grogan BMB RACING 49:40:00
15 Kaitlyn Shikaze CYCLEPATH OAKVILLE 50:34:00
16 Laurie Coulombe LOGICA SPORT BIEMME 51:42:00
17 Emilie Hauss LOGICA SPORT 51:52:00
18 Marie philip Simard 51:53:00
19 Adele Desgagnes V?LO CLUB M?TROPOLITAIN QUEBECOR 52:38:00
20 Aliza Tobias KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 53:38:00
21 Mireille Larose gingras V?LO CARTEL X BL COACHING 54:04:00
22 Laurence Bourque INDEPENDANT 36:52:00
DNF Natasha Elliott VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Pelletier 45:01:00
2 Andres Abushihab MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 45:07:00
3 Mike Morse INDEPENDENT 45:59:00
4 Nicolas Roberge VELORGANIC 46:06:00
5 Mathieu Gibeault MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 47:23:00
6 Bryan Mongrain V?LO 2000 RHINO RACKS 48:45:00
7 Martin Rancourt CYCLE CAMPUS/YPC 48:58:00
8 Marc Kell whitehead V?LOCOLOUR 49:08:00
9 Brian james Quessy VELORGANIC 49:12:00
10 Jean-simon Durand SCOTT-RACKULTRA 49:12:00
11 Nicolas Taillefer DALBIX SIBOIRE 49:53:00
12 Samuel Lessard POWERWATTS-MDT 51:34:00
13 Jamie Vrooman VELOCOLOUR 44:08:00
14 S?bastien Rioux V?LO PLEIN AIR 37:17:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederic Auger TREK GPL 50:26:00
2 Frederic Francoeur CXS SHERBROOKE 50:26:00
3 Robert Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 50:43:00
4 Charles Ostiguy COLLECTIF PARLEE CYCLES 51:27:00
5 Frederic Brousseau VELO2000/PEAK CENTRE 52:37:00
6 Martin Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 52:48:00
7 Alexandre Frappier INDEPENDENT 52:53:00
8 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 52:58:00
9 Noah Rosen V?LOCOLOUR 53:35:00
10 Martin Tremblay 53:46:00
11 Eric Blais EQUIPE DUVALTEX 53:53:00
12 Louis david Jobin FELT MTB 53:55:00
13 Stephane Vallieres CANNONDALE / ECHELON P/B 4IIII 53:56:00
14 Frederic Dorais 54:24:00
15 John Malois CLUB CYCLISTE DE L'ACAD?MIE 54:35:00
16 Jerome Lariviere ?QUIPE DUVALTEX 54:47:00
17 Patrick Seguin VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 54:49:00
18 David Villeneuve SCOTTRACKULTRA 54:56:00
19 Jonathan Boisvert LA CORD?E 55:20:00
20 Jean-fran?ois Bertrand ?QUIPE ABCOACHELITE MXO AGENCE 360 56:11:00
21 Nicolas Letarte 56:30:00
22 Francois Zakorzermy CX SHERBROOKE 56:42:00
23 Gino Roy V?LO PLEIN AIR RIMOUSKI 57:05:00
24 Alexandre Meunier CLUB CYCLISTE DE SHERBROOKE 57:05:00
25 Colin Matthews INDEPENDENT 57:24:00
26 Frederic Chenard MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 57:37:00
27 Yannick Charbonneau CYCLES CAMPUS / YPC LAB 57:55:00
28 Eric Hebert EQUIPE DUVALEX 58:47:00
29 Antoine Pelletier GIANT QU?BEC 59:00:00
30 Jean-francois Carriere V?LORGANIC 49:57:00
31 Yanick Perreault V?LO 2000 / PEAK CENTER 42:04:00
32 Gervais Pouliot ULTIME V?LO 42:06:00
33 Henri Guay MARTIN SWISS CYCLES 43:34:00
34 Luc Parent V?LO PLEIN AIR 35:05:00
DNF Michel Fillion SCOTT-RACKULTRA DNF
DNF Jean-francois Proulx MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell BIKEWAY SOURCE RACING 45:08:00
2 Robert Orange RIDE WITH RENDALL 46:02:00
3 Patrick Reglain VELOSELECT 46:25:00
4 Nicolas Fortin DUVALTEX 47:01:00
5 Andr? Todd CYCLE N?RON 47:42:00
6 Bernard Desrochers CC DE SHERBROOKE 48:03:00
7 Francois Lemarbre V?LO 2000 RHINO RACK 48:33:00
8 Frederic Gagne ESPOIRS LAVAL - PRIMEAU V?LO 48:36:00
9 Mario Lane CCVM ?VOLUTION 49:21:00
10 Gerald Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 49:56:00
11 Alain Cadorette CANNONDALE ECHELON P/B 4IIII 50:11:00
12 Alain Jeannotte ULTIME VELO 50:19:00
13 Claude Lepage CXS DE SHERBROOKE 52:00:00
14 Claude Lajoie IND?PENDANT 52:05:00
15 Jos? Lhottellier 52:26:00
16 Luc Faucher MXO/AGENCE TOTALE/AB COACHELITE 53:04:00
17 Rod Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 53:37:00
18 Ren? Perreault L'ARR?T? BICYCLE 37:44:00
19 Pierre Leclerc VELOSELECT 37:46:00
DNF Andre Todd CYCLE N?RON DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michel Hamel 48:48:00
2 Paul Curley SPIN ARTS/AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION 49:35:00
3 Ian Stewart EURO-SPORTS 50:19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magnus Sheffield CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD 40:44:00
2 Alex Morton CANNONDALE P/B CYCLOCROSSWORLD DEVO 40:44:00
3 Paul Mysko HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 40:48:00
4 Harrison White CYCLOCROSSWORLD P/B CANNONDALE 40:52:00
5 Ryan Maclean JUVENTUS CC 40:56:00
6 Dylan Kerr AJ?S EVOLUTION P/B NORCO 40:56:00
7 J?r?mie La grenade VAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADS 42:17:00
8 Damien Vialaret VANDESSEL BY HYPERTHREADS 42:21:00
9 Will Smith HARDWOOD NEXTWAVE 42:48:00
10 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 42:59:00
11 George Piepgras NEW ENGLAND DEVO P/B CADENCE WEALTH 44:03:00
12 Matis Boyer 44:22:00
13 Gregory santiago Zapata cordoba DYNAMIKS DE CONTRECOEUR 44:23:00
14 Patrick Frank NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 44:31:00
15 Zachary Brunelle DALBIX 44:46:00
16 Luke Bristow JUVENTUS CYCLING CLUB 44:56:00
17 Nicolas Rivard ESPOIRS ELITE - PRIMEAU VELO 44:57:00
18 Jeremie Baron MATHIEU PERFORMANCE 45:04:00
19 Charles antoine C?t? CX SHERBROOKE 45:21:00
20 Joel Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 46:32:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Taillefer DALBIX 17:37
2 Shawn Marcotte DALBIX 20:12
3 Malik Mongrain INDEPENDENT 17:54
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexia Harel DALBIX SHERBROOKE 21:04
DNF Dahlia Fillion INDEPENDENT DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alix Brunelle DALBIX 17:35
2 Benjamin Brousseau-noel CCB ULTIME VELO 18:26
3 William Bourbonnais ZVP OPTO-R?SEAU 18:57
4 Noah Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 19:20
5 Justin Gagn? DALBIX 19:24
DNF Medrik Marcotte DALBIX DNF
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Gagnon DALBIX 21:28
2 Solene Plamondon ESPOIRS LAVAL 23:12
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Ackert HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE 35:31:00
2 Matteo Oppizzi IRIS BOB CYCLO 37:10:00
3 Jordan Gagn? DALBIX SIBOIRE 37:31:00
4 Zack Duval DALBIX SHERBROOKE 38:29:00
5 David Sandoval BMB RACING 38:55:00
6 Maxime St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 40:00:00
7 Jeffrey Dumont DALBIX 41:40:00
8 Louis Raymond CYCLE NERON 42:46:00
9 Etienne Gagne ESPOIRS LAVAL - PRIMEAU V?LO 39:53:00
DNF William Simard DALBIX SIBOIRE DNF
DNF M?d?ric Carrier DALBIX DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ava Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 39:56:00
2 Jasmine Aspirot CXS SHERBROOKE 41:08:00
3 Isabella Holmgren CENTURION NEXT WAVE 42:01:00
4 Catryana Marcotte DALBIX SIBOIRE 42:57:00
5 Molly Blanchet DALBIX SIBOIRE 47:27:00
6 Marie-fay St-onge PLANETE P/P TREK 35:54:00
7 Sarah Gibertoni KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN SCHOOL/BMB 38:36:00
8 Jasmine Dutil CX SHERBROOKE 38:43:00
DNF Fr?d?rique Chapdelaine DALBIX DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Carriere MA BICYCLETTE 52:00:00
2 Halina Torresan CYCLES CAMPUS YPC LAB 55:32:00
3 Suzanne Carlsen VELOCOLOUR 39:39:00
4 Elisa Piscollo SCOTT 33:08:00
5 Marissa Plamondon lu VELORGANIC RACING TEAM 33:20:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Holmgren HARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAM 49:17:00
2 Julie Adams CYCLE V?LO OUTAOUAIS 51:14:00
3 Nathalie Poirier VELO RESOURCE 52:27:00
4 Cathy Rowell 56:03:00
5 Jules Gorham POWERWATTS NORD 56:14:00
6 Genevi?ve Rompr? MAGLIA ROSA RACING TEAM 59:18:00
7 Marcie Girouard EURO-SPORTS 50:03:00
8 Patricia Konantz RIDE WITH RENDALL 50:25:00
9 Ede Cameron 43:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7