Log In
Karma CX Day 2 • Sep 30 2018
4.4
4.1
5.5
3
1.3
Mostly Cloudy, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
4.1
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3
Tech
1.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Heinlein iii Orion Racing 57:08.0
2 Peter Olejniczak Orion Racing 57:49.1
3 Matthew Allen Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 58:11.6
4 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish 58:38.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hey Holiday Camp Cycling Club 59:09.6
2 Dustin Gaffke Holiday Camp Cycling Club 00:44.8
3 Adam Vail 00:58.5
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 41:47.8
2 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club 42:00.7
3 Ken Raiche 42:00.8
4 Ethan Armbruster Kingfield 42:02.4
5 Eamon Ohara 42:29.7
6 Matt Leizinger All-City 42:35.3
7 Ted Martin Birchwood/gis 42:41.2
8 Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 43:48.5
9 Jason Beck Loon State Cyclists 43:55.6
10 Jon Friedell 44:15.8
11 Chris Van ert Pack Filler United 44:21.3
12 Eric Pirius 44:25.5
13 Nick Zawadski Kingfield 44:35.6
14 Anthony Mika Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 45:13.1
15 Brendan Dolan Fulton Racing 45:27.4
16 Owen Eerdmans 46:12.6
17 Aaron Koehler 48:25.9
DNF Matt Appleman 29:06.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Campbell Birchwood/gis 28:47.2
2 Aaron Ray 28:47.9
3 Mitchell Erickson 29:44.5
4 Anthony Lane 29:50.8
5 Eli Shank Gopher Wheelmen 29:55.1
6 Alex Busack 29:55.4
7 Daniel Ayala 30:24.6
8 Willem Krattley Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 30:26.8
9 Nathaniel Ryan Birchwood/gis 31:04.3
10 Papito Gregorio 31:07.5
11 Myles Brown 31:13.9
12 Joseph Reeves Freewheel Bike 31:18.6
13 Dustin Schulz 31:20.5
14 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 32:24.9
15 Nick Pettis 32:31.3
16 Joel Benton All-City 32:52.2
17 Daniel Johnson 33:12.7
18 Carl Willkom Category 6 Racing Squad 33:52.2
19 Andrew Dayton Freewheel Bike 34:18.9
20 Frank Greco jr Velocause Centraal 34:57.1
21 Martin Andrusiak 28:53.3
22 Weiwen Ng 29:18.0
23 Andrew Barlage All-City 29:49.4
24 David Krattley Big Ring Flyers 30:45.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roczen Beissel 30:18.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Nelson 59:15.0
1 Matt Muyres Donkey Label 44:27.3
2 Tim Norrie 00:06.2
2 Arik Jon holm Donkey Label 44:27.7
3 Nancy Klinger Peace Coffee Racing 00:23.9
3 Ladric D'schommer-grant Hollywood Cycles 46:08.2
4 John Iltis 46:12.2
4 Caleb Donaldson Twin Six 01:24.1
5 Keith Johnson Lgr P/b Tonka Cycle & Ski 59:12.0
5 Jeffrey Evanson 46:42.8
6 Chris Erickson Erik's Bike Club/eriks Bike Shop 46:48.8
7 Robert Kohl 46:57.7
8 Paul Schoening 47:11.1
9 Thomas Lapinski Freewheel Bike 48:42.7
10 Chris Sur 44:31.6
11 Mark Overgaard 44:47.3
12 Tyree Williams 45:50.4
13 Marcel Derosier St Paul Bicycle Racing Club 46:29.4
14 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club 48:19.5
DNF Jacob Beissel Loon State Cyclists 48:43.2
DNF Aaron Voreis The Fix Studio 29:31.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Tungseth Hollywood Cycles 44:17.4
2 Keir Stiegler Top Natchez Racing 44:17.7
3 Monte Dirks Donkey Label 44:55.2
4 Wesley Kuhnley All-City 45:13.2
5 Ben Cox Hollywood Cycles 49:46.1
6 Erik Engness Big Ring Flyers 50:11.7
7 Ted Clausen All-City 44:31.2
8 Joel Benton All-City 48:52.4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc. 47:14.5
2 Jeanne Fleck 47:18.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Luckow 47:55.9
2 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 49:28.0
3 Eleanor Thermansen Kingfield 51:43.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caroline Gagne 26:31.7
2 Audrey Kopp Loon State Cyclists 26:51.9
3 Erin Ayala Loon State Cyclists 27:09.9
4 Becky Phelps Kingfield 27:17.5
5 Ashley Busack 27:37.4
6 Sara Smith Fulton Racing 28:04.4
7 Rachel Morgan 30:36.4
8 Maggie Rathbun Seven Spokes Racing 33:03.1
9 Maggie Peterson Corpse Whale Racing 34:35.0
10 Rachel Riddiough 34:38.8
11 Michaela Ahern 26:46.2
12 Suzanne Walsh 26:48.9
13 Jaime Berglund Seven Spokes Racing 25:52.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Aria Grant 33:23.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 1