Log In
Cross of the North • Sep 16 2018
4.5
2.5
3.3
3.6
3.1
Clear, 77 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
2.5
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.6
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Matter
2 Benjamin Senkerik
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Andrew Harrison Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Ben Marchewka Linear Sport / Trek
DNF Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
DNF Jereme Noffke
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Cannon Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Aaron Gabriel
3 Joel Slezak
4 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
5 Matthew Grady
6 Adam Ward BELGIANWERKX
7 Tom Brundige
8 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
10 Jeremy Pomeroy
11 Owen Reich
12 Curran Beckler CRCX
13 Jonathan Davis
14 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Tom Abromaitis Gryphon Velo Racing
16 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Scott Willms
18 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
19 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
20 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
DNF Jack Davies University of Wisconsin-Platteville
Finishers: Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Neeld
2 Cody Christian
3 John Janowiak University of Wisconsin-Platteville
4 Scott Houge
5 Jason Houge
6 Daniel Duszynski
7 William Tynan
8 Allan Schimberg
9 Dan Wierzba
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schultz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
2 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Bopp Revolution Cycles Club
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
5 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
8 David Cestelli
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Slezak
2 Shane Meakim Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Ryan Jones
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Jason Houge
7 Allan Schimberg
8 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
9 Devin Yoder
DNF Aaron Gabriel
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
2 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
3 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
4 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
5 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Clemens Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Scott Willms
4 John Grosz
5 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
6 Andrew Trewyn
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
2 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
3 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
4 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Garwick
2 Finnley Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
3 Tozer Jones
4 Ryan Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Buckley Birkholz
2 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
3 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
4 John Svanda Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Thomas Normington
6 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
9 Jeremy Pomeroy
10 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
13 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Robert Sorenson Gryphon Velo Racing
15 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Claire Armstrong
3 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
4 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amber Searer Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Taylor Domingue Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Steph Shelton Revolution Cycles Club
4 Cat Dobson Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Bailey Rudolph Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lyllie Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
2 Layla Jones
3 Elsie Boettcher
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Emily Sonnemann Revolution Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1