Log In
Richmond Festival of Cross- Bryan Park • Oct 11 2009
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeffrey Buckles ALAN / Richmond Pro
2 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling
3 Jared Nieters Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit
4 Michael Stoop Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
5 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/Home Visit
6 Ian Marcuse RICHMOND KAF
7 Stuart Louder ALAN North America Cycling Team
8 Gonzolo Escobar Haymarket/ HomeVisit
9 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction
10 Justin Raynes Bikes Unlimited
11 Todd Hunter Unknown
12 Shawn Kane DLP Racing
13 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
14 Callum Ingram 0
15 Fred Witwer ALAN
16 Tony Bilotta Van Dessel Factory Team
17 Nate Seymour Evolution Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lenore Pipes UNATTACHED
2 Katherine Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
3 Emily Shields Carolina Masters Cycling
4 Lynn Pitson Carolina Masters Cycling
5 Katie Simmons Team Marshal Mechanical (River Cit
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Kendall NCVC/Inova Health System
2 Tom Jeffery 3Sports
3 Cj Congrove Team Invisible Bike
4 Terry Anderson Haymarket Bicycles/Trakkers
5 Russell Jones Charlottesville Racing
6 Ethan Lindbloom Team Carytown/Niner
7 Johnathan Nisbet Va Beach Wheelman
8 Shawn Tunstall Kazane Racing
9 Robert Carrico Altius Cycling Team
10 Robert Cook TNP
11 Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
12 Wilson Hale JRVS/Casey Auto group
13 Tim Shockley Va Beach Wheelman
14 Peter Henry Carytown Bicycle Company
15 Dave Chamblin 0
16 Kyle Knott Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
17 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
18 Mike Tamayo Va Beach Wheelman
19 Albe Rodenas All About Bikes Racing
20 Joe Notarnicola Team Carytown Bicycle Company
21 Joshua Goyet Va Beach Wheelman
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Alex Evolution Cycling Club
2 Debbie Conway Evolution Cycling Club
3 Maryanne Snavely Altius Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
5 Malissa Hundley Altius Cycling Team
6 Julia Casals unattached
7 Susan Revere Altius Cycling Team
8 Starr Walker Team INVISIBLE BIKE
9 Pam Zimmerman Kitty Hawk
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elliott Craddock Champion Systems
2 Chris Mcmillan HPC
3 Jim Fisher 3 Sports
4 Jack Sparks Bikeworks Racing
5 Jeffrey Trinh Georgetown University
6 Terry Turner Carytown Bikes
7 Tim Pope Fat Frogs Racing
8 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog's Racing
9 Taylor Doyle
10 Ben Hatton Team Invisible Bike
11 Matt Keane Fat Frogs Racing
12 Michael Park TriPower
13 Mark Brunner Altius Cycling Team
14 Barry Hindman Ben's Performance Bicycles, Inc
15 Chad Rathbone Kazane
16 Michael Baldwin ii 0
17 Travis Hurt Monticello Velo
18 Saul Valaitis Team Invisible Bike
19 Rob Tripp BKB
20 John Gray Va Beach Wheelman
21 George Blankenship NCVC/Inova Health System
22 Zach Steinke unattached
23 Joshua Abde unattached
24 Chip Atkins Pibby's
25 Jim Miller Speedys Hot Sauce
26 Chris Woods Altius Cycling Team
27 Matt Cole unattached
28 Robin Aldiner
29 Steve Knott Team Fitness Together
30 Anthony Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
31 Byron Gonzalez unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradley Kendall App State
2 Andrew Ali VCU
3 Harris Bassett NC State
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Troy VCU
2 Aaron Oakes NCSU
3 Reid Beloni VT
4 Brian Savin NCSU
5 Will Stoughton NCSU
6 Nicholas Reeves NCSU
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Hilgartner VCU
2 Brandon Smith VCU Cycling
3 Quinn Mcfrederick University of Virginia
4 Will Canup UVA
5 Rob Sherpa VT
6 Joseph O'brien-applegate William And Mary
7 Ben King VT
8 Caleb King VCU
9 Shawn Waters WVU Cycling
10 Eric Halveson VCU
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Young NC State
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Revere Altius Cycling Team
2 Josh Fournier 0
3 Danny Oughton Team Carytown Bicycle Company
4 Nash Johnson Altius Cycling Team
5 Kasey Fournier 0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wilson Speedys Hot Sauce pb Fuji Bikes
2 Matthew Marchal Altius Cycling Team
3 Steve Fife Bike Doctor
4 Brian Sorrell Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
5 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports
6 John Kamenick evolution cycling
7 Jim Miller Altius Cycling Team
8 Brent Williamson Rostello presented by Fiorucci/Cyco
9 Russell Jones Charlottesville Racing Club
10 Brent Lehew Speedy's Hot Sauce pb Fuji
11 Robert Cook Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
12 Rob Suydan Carytown
13 Mark Russell IF Racing
14 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Wesley Best Unknown
16 Cc Rosen WALT Racing/AV/Speedy's
17 Christopher Dinsmore TriPower
18 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
19 Christian Sheridan Charlottesville Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters
2 Chris Huhn Evolution Cycling Club
3 James Revere Altius Cycling Team
4 Michael Satterfield Mock Orange Bikes
5 Edward Dickenson Blue Ridge Bike Club
6 Karl Kensinger NCVC/Inova Healthcare
7 Mike Jinks Bikeworks
8 Gary Hoffman TNP
9 Jim Edwards Inland Construction Company
10 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
11 Dave Olds Kitty Hawk
12 James Schaffer Rostello pb Fiorucci/ Cycor
13 Nick Blend TNP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6