Log In
SoCalCross #16- Series Finale • Dec 17 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5.1
1.7
4.4
3.5
1.2
Clear, 63 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
1.7
Moisture
4.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 38:18.0 4
2 Miles Frank Saint Mary's College 38:56.7 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 28:34.7 3
2 Sam Butler-woodhouse VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 29:40.7 3
3 Allyn Hawthorne 30:22.3 3
4 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 32:21.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liam Olson Team MBS 32:29.3 3
2 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 33:00.4 3
3 Luke Wolter 35:35.5 3
4 James Likes Triple Threat 36:41.4 3
5 Destry Lanza Monster Media 40:34.4 3
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 27:26.8 2
7 Joquin Rios 27:35.5 2
8 Graeme Wolter 29:22.2 2
9 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 29:59.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 38:00.1 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law / VeloGroms 35:51.8 3
2 Eire Chen 35:56.0 3
3 Sofia Lawson VeloGroms / GS Andiamo 29:34.1 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 43:47.1 5
2 David Mcneal Cosmos Factory Racing 44:18.0 5
3 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 44:57.9 5
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 45:58.0 5
5 Reno Kavimian Team MBS 46:13.9 5
6 Joshua Tootell Neighborhood Cyclery 46:59.3 5
7 Josh Meehan Monster Media 48:09.9 5
8 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:13.4 5
DNF Derek Hermon 29:08.2 3
DNF Shannon Scott TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 18:50.5 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Pacal Swami's 40:34.5 4
2 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 40:46.4 4
3 Matt Widzer 42:29.2 4
4 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 42:39.1 4
5 Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 43:10.5 4
6 Carlos Salazar OC Armada 43:17.6 4
7 Albert Ocampo Fireflies 43:21.7 4
8 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Racing 43:30.9 4
9 Michael Dowdle 43:39.8 4
10 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 43:41.5 4
11 Bob Moision Team Bob 43:57.6 4
12 Ian Jones 44:19.1 4
13 Devin Carter 44:30.0 4
14 Terry Ford G2 Bike 45:30.2 4
15 Brett Killeen NA 45:31.5 4
16 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 46:12.8 4
17 Unknown Rider Team MBS 47:21.6 4
18 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 36:19.1 3
19 Vladamir Popovic Team MBS 36:58.5 3
20 David Bales Celo Pacific 37:33.3 3
21 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 39:59.1 3
22 Dave Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 45:23.8 3
23 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 36:28.8 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 36:29.0 4
2 Joey Lanza Monster Media 36:29.6 4
3 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 36:30.6 4
4 Colin Rose squareone/Helen's 36:36.5 4
5 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 36:36.6 4
6 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 37:38.2 4
7 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 37:43.7 4
8 Maison Chen 38:03.9 4
9 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 38:04.8 4
10 Ryotaro Kinno 38:53.2 4
11 Philip Gomez Fullerton Bikes 39:45.8 4
12 Abel Rendon Monster Media 41:37.2 4
13 Ian Richer PAA/Empire Bikes 43:17.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 44:48.1 5
2 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 44:50.7 5
3 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 45:41.3 5
4 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 45:55.3 5
5 Matias Mendigochea Helens Santa Monica BMW 45:59.8 5
6 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 49:00.2 5
DNF Norm Brian martin laird dfL SDCX 09:59.2 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 37:01.4 4
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 37:35.0 4
3 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 38:37.0 4
4 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 39:11.1 4
5 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 39:30.3 4
6 George Cook Team MBS 39:50.1 4
7 Steven Cordero Team MBS 40:11.8 4
8 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 40:12.2 4
9 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 40:27.9 4
10 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 41:15.2 4
11 Carlos Salazar OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 41:16.2 4
12 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 41:22.1 4
13 David Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 41:45.1 4
14 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 43:09.4 4
15 Vladamir Popovic Team MBS 37:14.8 3
DNF Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 32:30.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 36:03.1 4
2 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bicycles 36:56.2 4
3 Jay Thonton G2 Bike 37:23.5 4
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 37:40.7 4
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 37:51.9 4
6 James Perren SDBC 37:58.2 4
7 Charlie Stone SC Velo 38:40.6 4
8 Larry Downs squareone/Helen's 38:48.4 4
9 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 40:47.1 4
10 David Long Fox Tri Team 47:12.0 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 38:52.7 4
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 45:05.3 4
3 Robert Llamas Team MBS 48:06.6 4
4 Dean Ferrandini 38:06.1 3
5 John Donaldson 39:29.2 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 43:28.7 4
2 Sue Donahugh G2 Bike 43:46.5 4
3 Kim Jaya 45:41.2 4
4 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 46:33.2 4
5 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 46:41.0 4
6 Sonia Ross Micheal's Bicycles 46:42.2 4
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 46:53.6 4
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 36:30.2 3
9 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 36:32.5 3
10 Keli Roberts Team MBS 36:32.8 3
11 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 36:51.5 3
12 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 39:25.4 3
13 Susan Hall Team MBS 43:58.7 3
14 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 49:24.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Samuel k. Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 46:15.6 5
2 Ronny Chalk Impact Racing / Incycle 46:17.3 5
3 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 46:33.4 5
4 Joe Bachmann 46:49.7 5
5 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 46:53.1 5
6 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:53.3 5
7 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:05.1 5
8 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 47:23.0 5
9 Ara Movsessian Backbone 47:26.3 5
10 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 47:58.7 5
11 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 48:29.2 5
12 Marcus Cannon Cyclery USA 48:39.7 5
13 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 48:52.1 5
14 Blaize Baehrens World Bicycle Relief 49:25.1 5
15 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 49:43.3 5
16 David Fair 50:00.4 5
17 Alain Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 50:33.2 5
18 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 52:09.5 5
19 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 53:18.9 5
20 John Holderness Kevin Unck Foundation 53:30.7 5
21 Liam Olson Team MBS 53:56.9 5
22 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:58.9 4
DNF Christian Vasquez Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 20:52.9 2
DNF Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 21:07.1 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 41:51.6 4
2 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 42:11.8 4
3 Matt Cerami Union Sport 42:30.8 4
4 Mitchell Werth Bicycle.net 43:19.3 4
5 David Le Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 43:27.4 4
6 Liam Olson Team MBS 43:53.0 4
7 Blake Weaver 44:11.0 4
8 Marc Martinez 44:54.1 4
9 Johnny Haygood Union Sport 34:57.2 3
10 Unknown Rider Team MBS 36:41.1 3
11 Vladimir Popovic Team MBS 38:17.0 3
12 Ryan Dunn TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 39:05.3 3
13 David Zaitz Team MBS 39:41.5 3
DNF Anthony Yasuda 25:26.6 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 40:08.3 4
2 Matt Mcdonald Celo Pacific 41:01.1 4
3 Marc Martinez 41:40.6 4
4 Blake Weaver 41:55.1 4
5 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 44:01.3 4
6 Anthony Yasuda 45:14.0 4
DNF Mitchell Werth Bicycle.net 33:30.7 3
DNF Eric Diaz Bicycledotnet 11:59.5 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 57:28.2 7
2 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 57:48.1 7
3 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 58:42.2 7
4 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 59:18.7 7
5 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 59:44.6 7
6 Brent Franze Giant Factory 00:31.4 7
7 Christian Husband Team Velosport 01:21.4 7
8 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 01:43.4 7
9 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 01:48.2 7
10 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 02:00.0 7
11 Samuel k. Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 57:41.2 6
DNF Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 21:48.3 2
DNF Nicolas Padilla G2 Bike 1.266
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brandon Gritters Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cy 34:19.7 4
2 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 34:49.9 4
3 David Turner Turnerbikes.com 35:04.0 4
4 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 35:39.7 4
5 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 36:06.8 4
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 36:37.0 4
7 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 37:09.7 4
8 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 37:15.6 4
9 George Cook Team MBS 39:21.0 4
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 39:45.3 4
11 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 39:57.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 37:22.5 4
2 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 37:24.1 4
3 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / Rock Lobster 38:07.4 4
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 38:31.2 4
5 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 39:38.3 4
6 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 39:50.3 4
7 Alian Luna Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:18.7 4
8 Larry Vanzant Team MBS 40:38.1 4
9 Reid Case Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 40:53.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 41:51.6 4
2 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 43:24.4 4
3 Eric Diaz Bicycledotnet 43:27.0 4
4 Michael Dowdle 34:22.1 3
5 Dave Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 34:56.6 3
6 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 36:16.6 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Christina Probert-turner Turner/ The TEAM SoCalCross 40:48.2 4
2 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 41:10.4 4
3 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 43:00.0 4
4 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 45:24.4 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 34:40.9 3
6 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 34:48.5 3
7 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 35:11.3 3
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 35:11.0 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 37:46.6 4
2 Christina Probert Turner Bikes / TEAM SoCalCross / Ri 37:58.3 4
3 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 38:48.6 4
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 38:55.3 4
5 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:59.9 4
6 Saga Molin Bear Valley Bikes 39:11.9 4
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 41:45.7 4
8 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 43:15.3 4
9 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 46:06.6 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 43:23.9 4
2 Gemma Bachmann 43:37.4 4
3 Brandy Volden Pure Ride Cycles 43:48.6 4
4 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 44:38.2 4
5 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 45:02.1 4
6 Arpi Baghoomian TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 45:18.7 4
7 Liesel Lemay 45:52.7 4
8 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 46:14.1 4
9 Keli Roberts TEam MBS 37:52.8 3
10 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 40:16.2 3
11 Susan Hall Team MBS 41:12.5 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Isabel Valez H&S Cosmos Factory 47:08.4 4
2 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 47:27.3 4
3 Olivia Lawson Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:34.7 4
4 Katie Schmitz 37:15.0 3
5 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 38:13.0 3
6 Tamera Brown Team MBS 40:33.1 3
7 Angela Ontiveros H&S Cosmos Factory 41:54.5 3
8 Venessa Oklejas Team MBS 42:07.3 3
9 Leslie Bales Celo Pacific 44:53.1 3
10 Angie Perez Velo Allegro 45:29.3 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 13:37.3 1
2 Ashton Lanza Monster Media 14:20.9 1
3 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 14:43.0 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 16:26.0 1
2 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 20:00.6 1
3 Aine Chen 20:26.2 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3