Log In
SoCalCross #15- MoVal CX Saturday • Dec 16 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
4.8
1.7
5.4
3.6
1.5
Mostly Cloudy, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.7
Moisture
5.4
Accel
3.6
Tech
1.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Samuel Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 49:09.2 5
2 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 49:18.0 5
3 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 49:52.5 5
4 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 49:55.8 5
5 Matthew Smith Big Orange Cycling 50:36.8 5
6 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road 50:58.8 5
7 Peter Dixon University of Michigan Cycling Team 51:17.7 5
8 Ryan Fiege Red Monkey Sports 52:36.4 5
9 David Fair 53:14.0 5
10 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 53:40.4 5
11 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 44:33.5 4
12 John Holderness Kevin Unck Foundation 44:41.7 4
13 Gabriele Canzi 44:53.4 4
14 Reid Case Urban South Racing 45:10.6 4
15 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 47:56.4 4
DNF Joe Bachmann 30:32.9 3
DNF Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 20:04.5 2
DNF Reilly Carlton Team Velosport 1.129
DNF Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 1.602
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 41:08.1 4
2 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 41:10.0 4
3 Jason Sherma Don's Bikes 41:34.0 4
4 Jason Morin Big Orange Cycling 41:50.0 4
5 Ryan Fiege Red Monkey Sports 41:57.3 4
6 Justin Christopher RideCX 42:49.1 4
7 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 42:49.9 4
8 Alexander Endress VOZ 43:34.8 4
9 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 48:24.9 4
DNF Joey Lanza Monster Media 31:08.1 3
DNF Abel Rendon Monster Media 35:37.3 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valley Bikes 41:50.0 4
2 Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 42:02.9 4
3 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 43:30.5 4
4 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 43:40.8 4
5 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 44:18.3 4
6 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 44:21.8 4
7 Gerry Duttweiler TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 44:26.5 4
8 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:31.0 4
9 Michael Heal Don's Bikes 45:35.0 4
10 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 45:44.7 4
11 Carlos Salazar OC Armada / Best-VIP p/b Mazda 46:14.9 4
12 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 46:21.5 4
13 Kevin Chandler 46:43.5 4
14 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 47:10.9 4
15 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 47:11.9 4
16 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 47:15.2 4
17 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 47:16.6 4
18 Mark Friss IEBA 47:52.7 4
DNF Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 22:01.7 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 41:26.5 4
2 Nils-erik Hilliard Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 42:41.0 4
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 42:58.4 4
4 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 43:35.1 4
5 David Fair 44:16.7 4
6 Reid Case Urban South Racing 45:16.0 4
7 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 45:32.8 4
8 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 51:59.8 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maison Chen SDBC 48:58.9 4
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 45:26.7
2 Ryan Dunn TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 42:01.0 3
2 Steven Long Team Crash 46:31.2
3 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 47:09.2
4 Jimmy Brunner Moment Bicycles 47:23.0
5 Marc Martinez 47:30.1
6 Michael Salvacion 48:30.7
7 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 48:52.2
8 Unknown ?? Racer ?? 50:00.7
9 John Carlton 40:54.8
DNF Joseph Palomba UCSD Cycling 17:40.8
Starters:2   Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Maison Chen 45:43.3 4
2 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 45:49.5 4
3 Matt Widzer 47:30.1 4
4 Carlos Salaza OC Armada 48:14.5 4
5 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 48:25.5 4
6 Eric Lewis Neighborhood Cyclery 48:52.2 4
7 Michael Dowdle 49:24.2 4
8 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 51:05.6 4
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:37.8 3
10 Pete Allen Team Velocity 41:54.8 3
DNF Mark Dooley Red Monkey Sports 26:24.3 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 45:31.3 4
2 Gabriele Canzi 46:46.3 4
3 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 49:41.6 4
4 Chris og Batrack Team MBS 51:40.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire 39:27.1 4
2 Miles Frank Saint Mary's College 41:02.7 4
3 Jack Hewitt University of Redlands 41:30.1 4
4 Daniel Willett USAF Academy Falcons 47:40.2 4
5 Joseph Palomba UCSD Cycling 39:45.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Julien Bourdevaire Moment/ Smiles of east Lake 55:04.0 6
2 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bicycles 55:05.0 6
3 Nic Beechan Trek Test Team 56:03.4 6
4 Brent Franze Giant Factory 56:59.5 6
5 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 57:30.0 6
6 Christian Husband VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 57:54.2 6
7 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 58:15.1 6
8 John Behrens Knobbe Martens IP Law 58:20.1 6
9 Daniel Willett USAF Academy Falcons 59:39.2 6
10 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 59:47.6 6
11 Zach Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 00:01.5 6
12 Chad Mckonly Knobbe Martens IP Law 00:56.5 6
13 Samuel Brehm Bear Valley Bikes 02:28.9 6
DNF Reilly Carlton Team Velosport 33:57.3 3
DNF Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 37:15.8 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sam Butler-woodhouse VeloSport / RideBike Alliance 23:53.2 2
2 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 25:13.8 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Raulito Gutierrez Forza Cycling 24:10.2 2
2 Dash Swinfard Monster Media 27:26.7 2
3 Zachary Chandler 27:46.0 2
4 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 30:03.3 2
5 James Likes Triple Threat 30:57.2 2
6 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 35:40.4 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Fenton uccyclery J&W flooring 39:49.3 4
2 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 40:07.5 4
3 Robert Downs Planet Bike 41:06.1 4
4 Jay Thornton G2 Bike 41:36.3 4
5 Todd Parks Hammer Racing 42:09.5 4
6 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:37.4 4
7 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 43:33.1 4
8 James Perren SDBC 44:37.5 4
9 Robert Willcox UC Cyclery/JW Floors 45:12.7 4
10 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 50:42.2 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 43:36.8 4
2 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 50:49.7 4
3 Kent Howard 40:13.4 3
4 Dean Ferrandini 41:40.3 3
5 Robert Llamas Team MBS 42:28.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Benjamin Goyette Team Dream Team 47:20.0 5
2 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 48:09.4 5
3 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 48:30.0 5
4 Josh Meehan Monster Media 49:07.3 5
5 Matthew Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 49:23.5 5
6 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 49:34.5 5
7 Derek Hermon Bear Valley Bikes 51:13.8 5
8 Reno Karimian Team MBS 51:34.0 5
9 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:43.9 5
10 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 44:35.0 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Victor Sheldon Hammer Specialized 44:45.8 5
2 Matthew Mcgee 2CrossRacing 46:01.5 5
3 Derric Swinfard Monster Media 46:09.4 5
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 46:34.0 5
5 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 47:41.2 5
6 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 48:52.7 5
7 Norm Brian martin laird dfL SDCX 50:01.3 5
8 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 51:17.4 5
9 Mike Freude LLN Incycle 54:18.1 5
10 Shawn Jenkins Roy's Cyclery 45:13.2 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 41:30.5 4
2 Paul Hernandez Bear Valley Bikes 42:12.5 4
3 Steven Cordero Team MBS 45:05.1 4
4 George cook Team quixote Team MBS 46:06.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 17:15.1 1
2 Lucas Chandler 18:16.6 1
3 Anthony Cuellar Scv mountain bike group 23:49.1 1
DNF Ashton Lanza Monster Media 02:57.8
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Gemma Bachmann 47:38.2 4
2 Katherine Nadler SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 48:51.9 4
3 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 49:18.5 4
4 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 49:35.6 4
5 Liesel Lemay 49:42.5 4
6 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 51:12.2 4
7 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 41:03.7 3
8 Susan Hall Team MBS 42:16.7 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 40:05.4 3
2 Kim Jaya 40:05.7 3
3 Angela Lee SDBC 40:06.0 3
4 Tamara Espinet S.W.A.T. 40:30.1 3
5 Katie Schmitz 40:42.4 3
6 Chelsea Jan San Diego Bicycle Club 44:15.4 3
7 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 53:32.0 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Katherine Nadler UCSD Cycling 50:41.2 4
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 43:01.5 4
2 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 43:01.6 4
3 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 44:08.8 4
4 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing Co. 44:51.5 4
5 Nikki Peterson Incycle - Kenda 45:35.2 4
6 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 46:33.9 4
7 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 46:38.6 4
8 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 49:34.4 4
DNF Esther Walker SDBC/Emerald Textiles p/b UC Cycler 41:46.8 2
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 31:48.0 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kristen Van rooyen PAA Cycling 48:32.9 4
2 Sue Donalugh G2 Bike 48:54.5 4
3 Sonia Ross Micheal's Bicycles 51:18.5 4
4 Kim Jaya 51:20.4 4
5 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 52:07.1 4
6 Kara Dutton Team MBS 52:07.2 4
7 Susan Thompson PAA Cycling 52:15.1 4
8 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:08.0 3
9 Cindy Fenton Sisterhood of Cycling 41:30.9 3
10 Keli Roberts Team MBS 41:55.4 3
11 Carson Bond TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 42:03.8 3
12 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 43:04.3 3
13 Susan Hall Team MBS 47:53.1 3
14 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 57:00.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Esther Walker SDBC 49:49.0 4
2 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 51:31.1 4
3 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 39:31.2 3
4 Angela Lee SDBC 39:51.1 3
5 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 42:14.1 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 22:03.0 1
2 Aine Chen 26:09.5 1
3 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross / RideCX.com p/b Ar 27:10.5 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3