Log In
SoCalCross Prestige Series #4 • Oct 10 2009
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4
0
0
6
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific
2 Brandon Gritters Rock N Road
3 Gary Douville Platinum Performance
4 Kyle Gritters Rock N Road
5 Jason Siegle Bike Religion
6 Jason Behrens Bailey Bikes
7 Frederick Bottger PAA / SIXTUMED p/b CARE FOR DIABETI
8 Jason Lowetz Team Bearclaw
9 John Bailey Bailey Bikes
10 Morgan Ryan Team CICLE
11 Eric Christenson Rock N Road
12 David Sheek OutsideAllDay.com
13 Bobby "langin Sr." Platinum P
14 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helens
15 Bobby "langin Jr." Crazy Mo-F
16 Ryan Cox
17 Jeff Herring SoCalCross
DNF Leonardo Sandoval
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brannon Walsh Unattached
2 Wesley Reutimann PAA / RE/MAX
3 Erik Dekold LEADERBIKE/CANARI
4 George Barthel Team Helen's
5 Robert Shaw
6 Dean Lihou
7 Ryan Merlin Merlin Enterprises
8 Greg Osborn Joe Bar
9 Griffith Vertican Bear Valley
10 Lance Voyles Giant
11 Jeffrey Do Jensen USA
12 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
13 Matthiew Snow Jensen USA
14 Robert Snyder Team Pro Cyclery
15 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE
16 Jason Hardy I Beer LA
17 Brian Coyne McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
18 Marc Love Team Possabilities
19 Justin Anderson I Beer LA
20 Josh Kompa
21 Dirk Van ulden
22 Kelly Neer Bike Religion
23 Michael Roecklein Friends Cycling
24 Jared Saunders Jenson USA
25 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team
26 Nick Humphrey Team CICLE
27 Stephen Horaj McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
28 Jay Kwan Unattached
29 Jason Scott Jenson USA
30 Brian Mcculloch Team Possabilities
31 Andrew Gohlich Encino Velo Cycling Club
32 Jack Lindquist InCycle
33 Kenneth Hill Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Weber Bear Valley Bikes
2 James Downs PAA / RE/MAX
3 Christopher Woodruff Team CICLE
4 Chris Schaper PAA / RE/MAX
5 Brian Coyne McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
6 Mike Weber Platinum
7 Nick Humphrey PAA / RE/MAX
8 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro
9 Mike Carlson Unattached
10 Michael Cuthbertson Unattached
11 David Williams Celo Pacific
12 Jay Kwan Unattached
13 Justin Koo
14 Jesus Ortega Celo Pacific
15 Michael Heenan Southern California Velo
16 Alvin Chen PAA / RE/MAX
17 Jon Rosenstock Triatheletix
18 Stephen Horaj McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
19 Gerald Gahrang
20 Sean Runnette
21 Willard Ostrander NOW-MS Society
22 Brendan Sowersky Murfoot
23 Jonan Lange I Beer LA
24 Jeff Urban Triathletix
25 Brandon Sincock
26 Stephen Esterhuizen Unattached
27 Rob Beck Jenson USA
28 Jesse Rogers Team CICLE
29 Kyle Young Unattached
30 Crescantino Azcueta Lightning Velo
31 Tyler Cannon Team CICLE
32 Jonathan Mills PAA
33 Maxim Shalvalryan I Beer LA
34 Adam Pezdek Unattached
35 Michael Moore Team Velocity
36 Adam Rakunas Triathletix
37 Marc Francois Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Bussem I Martin Cycling
2 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific
3 Alex Osburn Team Velocity
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams Team CICLE
2 Tayler Aasin Team Cicle
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Sanford Celo Pacific
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Matthew Mcgee McGhie's High Roller Bicycle Club
4 Matthew Breyer Team Possabilities
5 Jamie Stathas MBS
6 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific
7 Alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific
8 Ryan Cox Linked
9 Garnet Vertican GIANT
10 Josh Smith So Air
11 Jeff Prinz Cynergy Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Grange Motor Tabs
2 Jeffrey Burcar
3 Ken Scott We Love Bicycles
4 David Turner PAA / RE/MAX
5 David Lawson Celo Pacific
6 Dale Raymond Velo Allegro
7 Cedric Henley Unattached
8 Justin Christopher Unattached
9 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
10 Chris Plourde Parkpre Factory
11 Al Morinaka Team Velocity
12 Wade Hewitt La Grange
13 Steven Smith Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 William Gillis Velocity
15 Jeffrey Goble Sho-air/Sonance
16 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity
17 Steven Totleben PAA / RE/MAX
18 Michael Heenan Luboswski Urban
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Dalton Team Velocity
2 Todd Stephenson SueAv
3 Robert Kmetz Sho-air/Sonance
4 Steve Mcnamee Le Scomparse Cycling Team
5 Michael Hines PV GC
6 Robert Deferrante PAA / RE/MAX
7 Richard Baylor Team Bicycle Ranch
8 Charlie Stone Southern California Velo
9 Mike Leone Unattached
10 Chris Baldewin Team Velocity
11 Stephen Smith Montrose Bike Shop
12 Eric Gier Team Veocity
13 Kyle Parham MBS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Team Velosport Club
2 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
3 Robert Meeker Montrose Cycling Club
4 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop
5 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
6 Rob Maurer
7 Kevin Ryan Acme Racing
8 Steve Brown Covina Valley
9 Preston Riseling Team Velocity
10 John Donaldson Unattached
11 Mike Weber Platinum
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leonardo Sandoval
2 Brad Stephenson Team Sho Air
3 Noah Holcomb Cannondale Factory Racing
4 Jack Lindquist InCycle
5 Geoff Albert Hup United
6 Miguel Sutter PAA / RE/MAX
7 Paul Hernandez Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
8 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Buckenberger Unattached
2 Allen Lin PAA / RE/MAX
3 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific
4 Tim Rosenstein
5 Frank Sison Rock n Road
6 Mark Goldsmith
7 Rudy Melendez PAA / RE/MAX
8 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com
9 Adam Mitchell
10 Travis Werts I Beer LA
11 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan NOW-MS Society
2 Tonya Bray mtbchick.com
3 Dorothy Wong Team CICLE
4 Megan Elliott
5 Alexis Ryan Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Lisa Crowe Dons Bikes of Rialto
8 Susan Thompson PAA
9 Heidi Bowen MBS
10 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch
11 Kasey Cannon
12 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
13 Carlyn Lambert-oropez CICLE
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brodsky Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
2 Angela Wimberly I.E. Bikes
3 Hannah Rae finchamp Team CICLE
4 Kimberly Turner Team Chicken Ranch
5 Rebecca Siegel Unattached
6 Carlyn Lambert-oropec Team CICLE
7 Somersby Jenkins Echelon Santa Barbara
8 Leigh Adams Celo Pacific
9 Karissa Kompa
10 Kimberly Huynh Celo Pacific
11 Melody Mitchell
12 Dea Goldsmith
13 Jami Perez Jensen USA
14 Kristine Thompson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Eckvahl Velo Bella
2 Elle Willaims Beverly Bikes
3 Eris Albert-minckler Team Zippy
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah rae Finchamp Team CICLE
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heidi Bowen MBS
2 Maria Fahie Unattached
3 Keli Roberts Montrose
4 Dinorah Lawson Celo Pacific
5 Avalon Jenkinsbalker Echelon Santa Barbara
6 Kim Williams Bear Valley Bikes
7 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific
8 Clare Campaigne Celo Pacific
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamison Campaigne Celo Pacific
2 Miranda Fahie
3 Mackenzie Fahie
4 Noah Pezolek
Finishers: Cat ?: 4