Log In
SoCalCross #12 - NABRA District Championships • Dec 2 2017
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth
Download
5.6
2.5
4.8
4.5
6.4
Clear, 73 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.5
Moisture
4.8
Accel
4.5
Tech
6.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alfredo Pacheco Buena Park Bikes 00:02.8 10
2 Julien Bourdevaire Moment Cycling Smiles of East lake 00:15.8 10
3 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling 02:34.3 10
4 Anton Petrov Felt Racing 02:59.3 10
5 Garrett Follmuth squareone/Helen's 03:44.7 10
6 Kent Hammond PAA Cycling 04:25.1 10
7 Tydeman Newman Pedaler's Fork/10 Speed Coffee 06:20.7 10
8 Michael Machado 00:28.7 9
9 Brent Franze Giant 04:48.0 9
10 Jeremaih Smith Felt Racing 06:30.4 9
DNF Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 34:15.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jonah Sanchez SoCal Devo 29:40.4 4
2 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 31:25.9 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dash Swinfard Monster Media Racing 38:20.7 4
2 Luke Wolter 32:28.5 3
3 James Likes Triple Threat 33:45.2 3
4 Mekko Melendez 34:54.2 3
5 Spencer Snee Triple Threat 38:32.5 3
6 Dylan Melendez 28:51.2 2
7 Evan Mueller TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 30:18.9 2
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Emily Crouse PAA Cycling 30:47.5 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eire Chen 34:46.8 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Matt Freeman SDG Muscle Monster 46:58.0 7
2 David Mcneal H&S Cosmos Factory 47:12.5 7
3 Reno Karimian Team MBS 49:25.5 7
4 Rick Hoak G2 Bike 54:16.2 7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Torsten Zorn PAA Cycling 41:03.5 6
2 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 41:39.8 6
3 Joey Lanza Monster Media Racing 42:48.8 6
4 Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing 42:48.9 6
5 Bryan Halverson Don's Bikes Redlands 43:32.8 6
6 Maison Chen 43:32.9 6
7 Jason Sherman Don's Bikes 43:54.5 6
8 John Pennington Team Veloicty 44:18.6 6
9 Justin Christopher TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:43.1 6
10 Alexander Endress VOZ 45:38.8 6
11 Jareil Flores Cadence 46:17.5 6
12 Ian Richer PAA Cycling 47:42.9 6
13 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 41:55.6 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Hamish Grieve Dad-Bike 47:51.6 6
2 Matt Widzer 49:30.4 6
3 Max De brouwer Team MBS 42:22.6 5
4 Gilbert Lee squareone/Helen's 42:38.2 5
5 Leigh Heyer Pure Ride Cycles 43:12.7 5
6 Adam Story 43:21.8 5
7 Christopher Payne PAA Cycling 43:59.8 5
8 Philip Ineno 44:23.8 5
9 Michael Dowle 44:23.9 5
10 Brian Morrison squareone/Helen's 44:31.2 5
11 Gregory Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:49.4 5
12 Bob Moision Team Bob 45:58.4 5
13 Eli Gordon Echelon Santa Barbara 46:29.4 5
14 Albert Ocampo 47:42.3 5
15 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 50:01.0 5
16 Pete Allen Team Velocity 50:35.7 5
17 Ryan Resella CBS 50:48.3 5
18 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 43:01.3 4
19 Izzy Carranze Red Monkey Racing 43:23.3 4
20 Anson Moran 45:34.6 4
DNF Daniel Caldera ORNOT Racing 17:55.2 2
DNF Chris Perkins 10:42.4 1
DNF Brent Davis 03:13.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Derric Swinfard Monster Media Racing 46:52.8 7
2 Chuck Anderson Monster Media. Rolf Wheels 47:18.7 7
3 Robert Donovan squareone/Helen's 47:28.6 7
4 Garnet Vertican ODIgrips/GIANT 48:57.8 7
5 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 50:05.6 7
6 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 51:34.7 7
DNF Josh Meehan Monster Media 14:57.6 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dave Lippert Bear Valey Bikes 42:17.5 6
2 Ryan Corbet stonehaus/Trek 42:47.0 6
3 Nick Humby PAA Cycling 43:13.3 6
4 Chris Jones stonehaus/Trek 43:20.2 6
5 Kevin Nix Big Orange Cycling 43:49.0 6
6 Michael Negrete Incycle 44:08.9 6
7 Robert Richman PAA Cycling 44:22.6 6
8 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 45:33.1 6
9 Kelly Grief H&S Cosmos Factory 46:00.2 6
10 Steven Cordero Team MBS 46:03.6 6
11 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 46:15.4 6
12 Robert Gelfand Cyclery USA 46:29.1 6
13 Scott Daniel Team Velocity 46:46.2 6
14 Joel Perez Velo Allegro 47:47.7 6
15 Eric Trageser squareone/Helen's 48:09.5 6
16 David Matea Big Orange Cycling 48:45.7 6
17 Darrin Hasham PAA Cycling 42:03.0 5
18 J. Juelis Pedalers Fork 46:26.5 5
DNF Ara Papazian OC Armada 21:46.1 3
DNF Alex Teno stonehaus/Trek 52.447
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tim Marshall stonehaus/Trek 41:46.4 6
2 Conal Tepper squareone/Helen's 43:00.1 6
3 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 43:23.5 6
4 Eric Gier Team Velocity 45:02.1 6
5 David Rosen stonehaus/Trek 46:12.7 6
6 Carey Downs squareone/Helen's 46:21.5 6
7 James Perren San Diego Bicycle Club 48:21.3 6
8 David Long Fox Tri Team 45:03.3 5
9 Dale Huckabee In The Loop Cycling 46:54.2 5
10 Dave Brisbine Team Crash 51:31.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jon Miller stonehaus/Trek 44:34.7 6
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 48:39.3 6
3 Roger Jorgensen Bikeman.com 42:27.7 5
4 Robert Llamas Team MBS 49:16.7 5
5 Kent Howard 49:31.6 5
6 Dean Ferrandini 43:50.2 4
7 John Donaldson 44:52.5 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Qua PBS 44:16.3 5
2 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 44:38.5 5
3 David Zaitz Team MBS 44:27.2 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Fred Gilbert Velo Allegro 47:19.4 6
2 Grant Smith Passion 4 Tri 47:19.8 6
3 Blake Kasemeier #RAWSTEELTHUGS 47:19.9 6
4 Jorge luis Lemus lopez Serious Cycling 49:10.3 6
5 Marc Martinez 42:42.2 5
6 Steven Long Team Crash 43:19.1 5
7 Craig Keasler 43:40.2 5
8 Sam Hammond PAA Cycling 44:52.6 5
9 Nicolas Antonio 46:28.4 5
10 Chris Batrack Team MBS 47:15.3 5
11 Adam Torres Race World Media 48:32.6 5
12 Raymond Lorica Slopok Cycling 42:23.0 4
13 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:51.1 4
14 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:30.0 3
DNF Scotty Eagleton Big Orange Cycling 18:08.7 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 David Sweet Stanford University 40:18.8 4
2 Christopher Zahasky Stanford University 45:20.1 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Limas Neighborhood Cyclery 47:28.1 7
2 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 47:42.8 7
3 Joe Bachman 47:44.5 7
4 Clint Allen Big Orange Cycling 47:44.7 7
5 Ara Movsessian Backbone Adventure Cycling 47:45.2 7
6 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 48:11.8 7
7 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 48:17.6 7
8 Zeke Van rooyen Around The Cycle 48:34.5 7
9 Benjamin Lauer Team Neighborlink 49:28.3 7
10 Gregory Goodwine SC Velo 49:54.5 7
11 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 50:07.9 7
12 Carter Baker squareone/Helen's 50:26.2 7
13 William Zhang squareone/Helen's 50:51.4 7
14 Matt Smith Big Orange Cycling 51:12.6 7
15 Jason Fackler Knobbe Cycling/SockGuy 51:15.5 7
16 Mike Tomin Knobbe Martens IP Law 52:23.2 7
17 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel 53:19.4 7
18 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 53:52.4 7
19 Paul Hamerton-kelly Stumptown Cycling Club 53:58.9 7
20 Sullivan Van way 48:17.9 6
21 Eric Melanson Cats 48:19.1 6
22 Toyoto Ono Big Orange Cycling 49:01.2 6
23 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 49:19.9 6
24 John Wannarka 49:25.8 6
25 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 51:25.9 6
DNF John Gleaves Team Velocity 27:35.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Garth Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 39:12.4 6
2 Andrew Engel Best Friends Forever Cycling Club 40:54.5 6
3 Paul Hernandez TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 41:40.3 6
4 Steve Cordero Team MBS 45:06.4 6
5 Andy Zinsser Huckleberry Racing 45:08.7 6
6 George Cook Team MBS 45:06.2 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Carter Chappell Voler / Clif / HRS / RockLobster 43:51.9 6
2 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling 43:58.6 6
3 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling 44:35.1 6
4 Christian Kondratowicz 45:34.8 6
5 Eric Melanson Cats 39:16.8 5
6 Sullivan Van way 41:41.0 5
7 Chris Batrack Team MBS 41:58.9 5
8 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 43:01.1 5
9 Jason Shanney Tres Leches 40:17.6 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Meade Waterman 42:08.6 5
2 Franklin Johnson imfranklyFIT 48:19.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 45:12.3 5
2 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 46:04.7 5
3 Dorothy Wong TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 46:07.1 5
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 40:16.0 3
5 Kara Dutton Team MBS 40:17.0 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Cheryl Claes 41:43.3 5
2 Marilyne Deckamn Big Orange Cycling 42:33.5 5
3 Sonia Ross Michael's Bicycles 42:49.6 5
4 Tina Burch Michael's Bicycles Newbury Park 44:11.0 5
5 Kim Jaya 44:47.5 5
6 Tammy Lamb Michael's Bicycles 45:13.7 5
7 Edina Fuzesi Serious Cycling 46:14.2 5
8 Tara Demarco squareone/Helen's 48:16.5 5
9 Selena Chau VOZ Cycling 48:46.2 5
10 Sue Thompson PAA Cycling 48:49.8 5
11 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:19.1 4
12 Keli Roberts Team MBS 41:53.3 4
13 Leticia Montanez Team MBS 42:10.8 4
14 Elizabeth Thibodeau SDCX 43:19.6 4
15 Kara Dutton Team MBS 43:49.7 4
16 A. carson Bond TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 49:49.1 4
17 Kristen Thompson 47:59.7 3
18 Susan Hall Team MBS 41:46.7 2
DNF Raeanne Napoleon Cambridge Bicycles / Igleheart Fram 25:46.1 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeana Miller Pure Ride Cycles 36:11.3 5
2 Terra Kier-donovan squareone/Helen's 36:13.3 5
3 Cheryl Claes 38:07.6 5
4 Nicole Meichtry Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Pe 38:26.1 5
5 Michelle Vangilder Troupe Racing Co. 38:53.9 5
6 Marilyn Deckamn Big Orange Cycling 39:41.9 5
7 Diana Sjol S.W.A.T. 40:50.6 5
8 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 42:03.5 5
9 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 44:13.3 5
10 Arpi Baghoomian TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 44:14.2 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Stephanie Ortega PDQ Romantix 45:05.4 5
2 Amy Lauer Team Neighborlink 37:05.0 4
3 Gemma Casillas 37:10.8 4
4 Rhea Aldridge S.W.A.T. 37:28.1 4
5 Mei Zhao TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 38:21.3 4
6 Sue Thompson PAA Cycling 39:52.4 4
7 Meg Whitney S.W.A.T. 40:30.5 4
8 Keli Roberts Team MBS 41:20.1 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Tamara Espinet 40:30.6 4
2 Katie Schmitz 43:43.1 4
3 Kristen Thompson PAA Cycling 49:53.8 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zachary Ruzzin TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 13:51.4 1
2 Thomas Moision TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 14:30.2 1
3 Hunter Davis BIg Orange Cycling 16:44.3 1
4 Rider Metzler 17:59.9 1
5 Xander Leu RCCLA 19:11.2 1
6 Levi Leflores Cadence 19:16.7 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Summer Luciani TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 17:46.8 1
2 Aine Chen 20:04.4 1
3 Autumn Luciani TEAM SoCalCross p/b Around the Cycl 25:48.6 1
Finishers: Cat ?: 3