Log In
Spooky Cross Draper • Oct 28 2017
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
4.8
1.3
4.7
5.3
5.6
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
1.3
Moisture
4.7
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Mike Oblad Millbrook 1:07:28 11:02 8:03 7:59 8:09 8:04 8:04 8:04 8:04
2 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown 1:07:29 10:59 8:05 7:56 8:12 8:04 8:04 8:04 8:04
3 Bryan Cooper UMB 1:05:23 12:06 8:41 8:59 8:59 8:53 8:53 8:53
4 Todd Erickson 1:08:50 12:19 9:22 9:28 9:25 9:25 9:25 9:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Easton Mcgrew
2 Marc Heinrich KUHL
3 Sebastan Miller Cutthroat
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eva Gillespie Gear Rush
2 Mackenzic Merowitz
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Aaron Phillips Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner 1:07:12 11:54 8:32 6:38 6:43 6:42 6:42 6:48 6:34 6:41
2 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir 1:06:41 7:11 7:11 7:24 7:24 7:39 7:25 7:26 7:31 7:30
3 Jared Allen AFCU 1:08:14 7:35 7:35 8:05 8:37 7:04 7:10 7:20 7:14 7:35
4 Jason Olsen AmericanFirstCreditUnion 1:01:16 12:21 3:58 7:49 7:18 7:38 7:16 7:26 7:31
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:04:04 9:46 7:33 7:39 8:04 7:45 7:45 7:45 7:45
2 John Thomas KUHL 1:06:28 17:33 15:41 16:37 16:37
3 Bryan Osoro Plan 7 1:04:53 9:42 7:46 7:58 7:55 7:53 7:53 7:53 7:53
4 Bryan Gee ICE 1:05:07 9:57 7:56 7:56 7:47 7:53 7:53 7:53 7:53
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 1:07:05 9:44 7:41 8:28 8:26 8:12 8:12 8:12 8:12
6 Morris Pusey America First Credit Union 1:10:34 10:17 15:05 9:01 12:03 12:03 12:03
7 Scott Laroche America First Credit Union p/b PTow 1:06:59 10:04 8:07 8:10 8:07 8:08 8:08 8:08 8:08
8 Lamont Crook Contender 1:06:00 11:04 7:53 7:49 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51 7:51
9 John Rech Ptown 1:07:02 10:06 8:07 8:11 8:06 8:08 8:08 8:08 8:08
10 Jay Bartlett HUP United 1:07:04 10:09 8:06 8:13 8:04 8:08 8:08 8:08 8:08
11 Matt Widhalm Intermountain LiveWell 1:09:28 26:39 8:05 17:22 17:22
12 John Karren Plan 7 59:37 10:15 8:20 8:12 8:08 8:14 8:14 8:14
13 Troy Thompson Pavestone Capital 1:00:17 10:38 8:23 8:12 8:14 8:17 8:17 8:17
14 Chris Magerl 1:01:58 11:08 8:26 8:29 8:31 8:28 8:28 8:28
15 Ron Brown Infinite 1:02:19 11:30 8:26 8:29 8:29 8:28 8:28 8:28
16 Mark Wiggans 1:02:25 10:50 8:37 8:28 8:42 8:36 8:36 8:36
17 Michael Sjodin 1:03:59 11:01 8:37 8:54 8:58 8:50 8:50 8:50
18 James Howfon 1:04:56 9:17 9:17 9:17 9:17 9:17 9:17 9:17
19 Daniel Bilovic 1:04:25 13:20 10:01 10:25 10:13 10:13 10:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 59:29 7:12 7:20 7:25 7:30 7:38 7:28 7:28 7:28
2 Jeff Flick KUHL 1:01:29 7:35 7:28 7:33 7:39 8:08 7:42 7:42 7:42
3 Stephen Tufller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 1:01:20 8:23 7:35 7:36 7:41 7:24 7:34 7:34 7:34
4 Miguel Payan AFCU PTown 1:01:51 7:50 7:42 7:42 7:47 7:41 7:43 7:43 7:43
5 Vladimir Patro 1:04:02 8:37 7:53 7:53 7:59 7:55 7:55 7:55 7:55
6 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:06:45 8:28 8:07 8:26 8:25 8:19 8:19 8:19 8:19
7 Gary Bender 1:02:50 9:55 8:46 8:50 8:52 8:49 8:49 8:49
8 Donald Leach Hanger15 1:04:14 9:48 9:05 9:11 8:57 9:04 9:04 9:04
9 Ross Greenlee Contender Bicycles 1:11:08 8:46 8:21 16:36 12:28 12:28 12:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9
1 Bender Jeff KUHL 1:02:39 11:19 7:01 6:17 6:21 6:21 6:22 6:14 6:21 6:25
2 Kevin Day Roll Out 1:03:01 11:26 7:14 6:18 6:18 6:21 6:20 6:16 6:18 6:30
3 Josh Whitney EVOL 1:03:01 11:23 7:34 6:15 6:24 6:14 6:16 6:16 6:20 6:18
4 Alex Grant GearRush 1:03:19 11:33 7:35 6:17 6:19 6:17 6:17 6:18 6:24 6:19
5 Thomas Bender KUHL 1:04:51 11:36 7:33 6:25 6:26 6:33 6:30 6:33 6:36 6:39
6 Bart Gillespie GearRush 1:05:25 11:30 7:41 6:30 6:33 6:36 6:31 6:36 6:43 6:44
7 Dylan Cirulis America First p/b PTown 1:06:31 12:00 8:13 6:28 6:28 6:38 6:42 6:40 6:45 6:37
8 Bruce Deppe 1:07:18 11:28 8:03 6:54 6:47 6:41 6:50 6:43 6:52 6:59
9 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:07:29 11:48 8:27 6:55 6:40 6:47 6:34 6:41 6:52 6:45
10 Lance Packer P Town 1:06:19 19:49 6:42 13:16 13:16 13:16
11 Luke Heinrich KUHL 1:01:09 11:43 8:25 6:40 6:50 6:48 6:50 6:58 6:56
12 Derek Edwards AFCU/PTown 1:02:02 6:51 6:51 6:51 6:41 6:52 6:55 6:54 7:05 7:02
13 Matt Kiel Two HoosiersCX 1:03:07 11:45 8:37 7:04 8:14 6:53 6:40 6:51 7:01
14 Paul Lastayo KUHL 1:04:09 14:13 28:33 21:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Derek Cooper UMB 1:02:50 8:32 7:46 7:44 7:46 7:45 7:45 7:45 7:45
2 Graham Greenlee Contender 1:03:22 8:54 7:50 7:44 7:47 7:47 7:47 7:47 7:47
3 Steven Bonney UMB.com 1:04:16 8:47 7:54 7:57 7:55 7:55 7:55 7:55 7:55
4 Clint Campbell Saltair Cross Fever 1:05:05 8:16 8:16 8:17 7:54 8:05 8:05 8:05 8:05
5 Aaron Luptak Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:05:26 9:08 8:02 8:08 7:57 8:03 8:03 8:03 8:03
6 Quinton Wood 1:05:52 9:02 8:07 8:08 8:07 8:07 8:07 8:07 8:07
7 Stewart Harris Maybird 1:06:26 9:13 8:00 8:08 8:24 8:10 8:10 8:10 8:10
8 Pat Hurley Guthrie 1:07:39 8:58 8:16 8:14 8:39 8:23 8:23 8:23 8:23
9 Micah Foster 1:00:20 9:52 8:46 8:16 8:13 8:25 8:25 8:25
10 Pat Hurley Guthrie Bicycles 1:01:47 8:58 8:16 8:14 8:39 8:23 8:23 8:23 8:23
11 Matt Devill 1:05:01 10:46 8:58 9:04 9:06 9:03 9:03 9:03
12 Aaron Lassa 59:48 12:17 9:37 9:24 9:30 9:30 9:30
13 Sean Migotsky 1:04:05 9:05 19:34 7:56 13:45 13:45
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jess Dear RMCC
2 Bobby Brigman Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners
3 Michael Raemisch Ptown
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL
5 Brad Keyes Carbo Rocket
7 Chris Helfer
8 Jeff Eggleston SaltAir Cross Fever
9 Ryan Miller Cutthroat
10 Steve Hanson
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Preston Edward Zone Five Racing
2 Troy Gorman TeamTOSH p/b Hyper Threads
3 Jeff Juip LPI
4 Stewart Gray Contender
5 Charles St.jeor AFCU/PTown
6 Byron Mcgee Two Cross
7 Joe Albano USMilitary Endurance Sports
8 Shane Horton UMB
9 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacional
10 Mike May KillinTime
11 Mike Kern LPI
12 Jason Bradley Plan 7DS
13 Tim Clark AFCU/PTown
14 Jeremy Ward Zone Five Racing
15 Dayne Hassett
16 Jeremy Wood Killin' Time Cycling
17 Alex Whitney AFCU PTown
18 Cj Wolf
19 Greyson Tipping
20 Scott Hoggan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasterner
21 Guy Roundy SLC/Bosch p/b Pi
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Tanner
2 Christoph Heinrich KUHL Cycling Team
3 Art O'connor Wukar/P7
4 Brent Cannon Team Elevate
5 Scott Allen Hanger15
6 Jay Burke ParkCityBikeDemos
7 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
8 Bill Harris Maybird
9 Glade Tidwell
10 Matt Ohran
11 Gary Fuller KUHL
12 Jason Olsen AFCU/PTown
13 Joseph Brubaker KUHL
14 Tim Stack KUHL
15 David Wood KUHL
16 Todd Taft KUHL
17 Racer Gibson Racing Cycle
18 Alex Lizarazo AFCU PTown
19 Mitt Stewart UMB.com
20 Brian Ressa UMB.com
21 Shane Dunleavy KUHL
22 Todd Wahlquist Bingham Cyclery/Peak Fasteners
23 Juan Ramirez AFCU PTown
24 Jim Dischenes X-Men
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Howard P-Town
2 Weston Woodward Intermountain Live Well
3 Lance Heaton FFKR
4 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing
5 Jack Shuckro FFKR
6 Mike Szczesy
7 Kane Johnson
8 Samuel Dearden ZoneFiveRacing
9 Colter Rockwell Canyon Bicycles
10 Dallin Hatch UTMB.com
11 Tj Stone Abloc
12 Adam Olson TimeX
13 Jason Webb
14 Micah Foster
15 Peter Stack KUHL
16 Scott Miller
17 Andrew Greco Hanger15
18 Quinton Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Gilbert FFKR
2 Adam Woodward Bike Shoppe
3 Andrew Gray Contender
4 Braden Hudspeth Hangar 15
5 Talmage Denison
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:02:10 12:35 4:38 7:08 7:34 7:27 7:31 7:47 7:31
2 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:02:38 12:27 4:14 7:31 7:38 7:38 7:40 7:47 7:43
3 Ericka Powers BinghamCycleryPeakFasteners 1:03:21 12:32 4:49 6:53 7:43 7:54 7:54 7:54 7:42
4 Anne Perry Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:03:53 13:07 4:37 7:51 7:43 7:39 7:33 7:30 7:52
5 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 1:04:15 12:39 4:21 7:58 8:09 7:39 7:43 7:54 7:52
6 Tristan Winder Canyons 1:08:54 13:01 5:07 8:17 8:23 8:27 8:35 8:37 8:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jody Yarbough 59:37 9:29 8:04 8:19 8:41 8:21 8:21 8:21
2 Melissa Perry 1:01:27 9:26 8:20 8:44 8:57 8:40 8:40 8:40
3 Inarid Smallman Endurance 360 1:02:51 10:03 8:54 8:48 8:41 8:48 8:48 8:48
4 Johanna Whitehead Ptown 1:03:02 9:38 9:07 8:56 8:39 8:54 8:54 8:54
5 Heidi Westfall Binghams Cyclery Peak Fasteners 1:06:31 10:26 9:19 9:26 9:18 9:21 9:21 9:21
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Kelly Thomas KUHL 1:00:25 10:57 9:45 10:10 9:45 9:54 9:54
2 Caroline Kaufman 1:02:40 11:35 11:20 9:13 10:05 10:13 10:13
3 Heidi Stickler 1:02:40 11:40 9:53 10:47 9:56 10:12 10:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2