Log In
Downeast2017 • Oct 21 2017
Race uploaded by CrossMgr csv | json
4.2
1.9
4.3
4.7
4.9
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.2
Beers
1.9
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.7
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 George Theall Portland Velo Club 0:43:56 08:22 08:21 08:55 09:13 09:03
2 Camden Foley AP Devo 0:44:56 08:30 08:38 08:53 09:14 09:38
3 Robie Sumner 0:46:39 08:53 09:07 09:41 09:42 09:14
4 Cole Bourquis 0:48:29 09:17 09:15 09:40 10:04 10:11
5 Charles Bird 0:52:30 09:36 09:55 10:32 10:59 11:26
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Liam Foley Gus' CX Team 0:47:06 07:37 07:42 07:59 07:52 08:02 07:52
2 Nolan Deck 0:48:36 09:10 09:41 09:36 10:29 09:38
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
1 Gaelen Kilburn Hot Tubes Junior Development 1:03:41 06:08 06:12 06:16 06:20 06:23 06:26 06:27 06:30 06:26 06:27
2 Aaron Oakes Wenzel Coaching 1:06:21 06:26 06:27 06:39 06:38 06:41 06:41 06:39 06:38 06:46 06:41
3 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 1:07:21 06:54 06:28 06:33 06:37 06:39 06:37 06:41 06:37 06:45 07:26
4 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 1:07:59 06:25 06:33 06:39 06:33 06:42 06:40 06:53 06:59 07:08 07:22
5 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:08:24 06:24 06:22 06:24 06:28 06:29 06:35 06:37 06:37 09:24 07:00
6 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 1:08:49 06:35 06:36 06:45 06:49 06:46 06:58 06:55 07:01 07:09 07:09
7 Alec Rudd 1:09:00 06:49 06:37 06:46 06:48 06:49 06:51 06:51 06:57 07:23 07:05
8 Chris Algar Cyclesmith 1:09:09 06:28 06:42 06:57 06:44 06:49 07:01 07:07 07:16 06:59 07:01
9 Andrew Piper Minuteman Road Club 1:10:10 06:31 06:40 06:48 06:59 06:55 07:01 07:13 07:13 07:18 07:28
10 Daniel Fitgibbons 1:10:21 06:23 06:29 06:42 06:51 06:53 07:07 07:02 07:19 07:20 08:11
11 Doug Thorp Colonial Bicycle Company 1:10:49 06:41 06:40 06:45 06:43 07:35 07:06 07:08 07:29 07:13 07:26
12 Adam Lampton Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 1:10:59 06:38 06:50 06:57 07:00 07:00 07:13 07:15 07:21 07:20 07:21
13 Hugh Kenny Downeast Racing 1:05:15 06:51 06:59 07:12 07:10 07:14 07:15 07:24 07:35 07:30
14 Tim Doolittle BARKS + WRECK 1:07:37 06:52 07:22 07:30 07:28 07:35 07:43 07:39 07:48 07:35
15 Neal Coughlin Maine Cycling Club Racing 1:07:47 06:55 06:54 07:12 07:14 07:18 07:26 08:10 08:30 08:05
16 Chad Gibson 545 Velo 1:09:20 07:02 07:17 07:24 07:28 07:35 07:56 08:04 08:13 08:17
17 Stan Jurga 1:10:23 07:18 07:28 07:24 07:35 07:49 07:43 08:11 08:29 08:21
18
DNF Devin Frederick Downeast Racing 07:22 08:42 09:23 08:42 08:11 14:13
DNF Tyler Dunn Team Party Boyz 06:27 06:42 06:43 06:53 07:14
DNF Sean Curran IMSHI cycles 06:30 06:40 06:45 07:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Camden Black ingersoll 0:40:54 07:04 06:44 06:46 06:54 06:40 06:45
2 Eric Darling 0:41:16 06:45 06:51 06:51 06:51 06:52 07:04
3 Brian Macilvain 0:41:49 06:43 06:51 06:56 07:08 07:12 06:56
4 Jonathan Sturm 0:42:02 06:45 06:52 06:58 07:08 07:11 07:06
5 Scott White 0:42:44 06:46 07:02 07:13 07:18 07:12 07:11
6 Peter Cole 0:43:15 06:50 06:59 07:14 07:20 07:31 07:18
7 Casey Clark 0:43:28 06:58 07:14 07:22 07:23 07:25 07:02
8 Dylan Whitcraft Downeast Racing 0:43:32 06:53 07:05 07:15 07:14 07:46 07:16
9 Matt Moon 0:43:54 07:07 07:12 07:21 07:26 07:21 07:24
10 Adam York 0:44:33
11 Andrew Bishop Riverside Racing 0:44:53 07:08 07:31 07:28 07:37 07:41 07:25
12 Kevin Woodhouse 0:44:54 07:10 07:25 07:23 07:39 07:41 07:33
13 Greg Dolbec 0:44:57 07:46 07:29 07:23 07:30 07:31 07:15
14 Gregory Nowak 0:45:18 07:37 07:22 07:32 07:40 07:37 07:28
15 Sanford Student Thirsty Bois 0:45:26 07:05 07:34 07:35 07:39 07:45 07:45
16 Henry Lord 0:45:37 07:10 07:15 07:37 07:54 07:49 07:50
17 Andrew Farrell 0:45:41 07:05 07:30 07:42 07:59 07:48 07:35
18 Guthrie Andres HUP United 0:46:25 06:51 07:41 07:45 07:46 08:07 08:13
19 David Jaffe 0:46:27 07:43 07:27 07:40 07:52 07:53 07:49
20 John Sumner 0:46:47 07:47 07:39 07:44 08:01 07:48 07:46
21 Richard D'alessandro 0:46:55 07:55 07:36 07:49 07:55 07:52 07:46
22 Jackson Roseberry 0:47:11 06:44 07:52 08:25 08:07 07:58 08:01
23 Matt Tardif 0:47:24 07:40 07:45 07:58 08:00 07:59 07:59
24 Chris Roseberry 0:47:43 07:52 07:44 08:01 08:03 07:58 08:04
25 Kyle Rancourt 0:48:14 07:49 08:01 08:04 08:04 08:09 08:04
26 Andrew Weaver Keep It Tight 0:48:32 07:58 08:01 08:06 08:09 08:05 08:10
27 Kyle Wilson 0:41:05 07:51 07:58 08:15 08:23 08:37
28 Stephen Simmerman 0:41:13 08:11 08:20 08:18 08:17 08:05
29 Greg Mcpherson 0:41:14 08:07 08:11 08:12 08:30 08:12
30 Tom Scontras 0:41:24 07:41 07:49 08:15 08:26 09:10
31 Anthony Case 0:41:33 07:58 08:21 08:30 08:25 08:18
32 Brad Baker 0:41:38 07:50 08:09 08:30 08:43 08:25
33 John Tabb 0:41:45 08:00 07:55 08:25 08:43 08:40
34 Trevor Teachout 0:41:57 08:06 08:14 08:36 08:38 08:22
35 Jim Cook 0:42:11 08:42 08:12 08:25 08:25 08:27
36 Edz Lamy 0:43:08 08:49 08:30 08:44 08:45 08:19
37 Marc Richardson 20/20 Fuel 0:43:27 08:35 08:35 08:54 08:36 08:45
38 Kevin Wellenius 0:44:04 09:05 08:35 08:51 08:55 08:36
39 Kurt Jepson 0:45:36 09:13 08:53 09:07 09:11 09:10
40 Tyler Brown 0:46:08 09:04 09:10 09:25 09:30 08:57
41 Paul Stefanovics 0:46:33 09:02 09:15 09:28 09:29 09:17
42 John Cox 0:46:49 09:14 09:05 09:22 09:23 09:43
43 Michael Davis 0:47:01 08:44 10:56 09:09 08:53 09:18
44 David Beneman 0:47:28 09:29 09:16 09:27 09:36 09:39
45 David Shedd 0:48:30 09:34 09:19 09:44 09:56 09:55
46
47
DNF Michael Passanisi 07:46 07:44 07:47 09:20
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:24 06:43 06:40 06:42 03:40 09:57 06:46 06:53
2 William Shattuck Dr Naylor-TreadwellTraining Racing 0:47:38 06:40 06:43 06:40 06:55 06:44 06:59 06:54
3 Rick Nelson Bikeman.com 0:47:49 06:52 06:47 06:50 06:53 06:53 06:44 06:46
4 Christopher Darling Portland Velo Club 0:48:20 06:47 06:51 06:49 06:56 06:59 06:54 07:00
5 Joel Brown Clif Bar/Giordana 0:48:30 06:46 06:50 06:52 06:56 07:02 07:04 06:56
6 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club 0:48:44 06:43 06:49 06:46 06:53 06:56 06:51 07:43
7 Anthony Giguere BMB RACING 0:48:49 06:44 06:53 06:56 06:52 07:09 07:11 07:01
8 Jon Bernhard Riverside Racing 0:49:09 06:54 06:47 07:01 07:06 07:07 07:06 07:06
9 Eric Weinrich Colonial Bike Co 0:49:19 06:57 06:46 07:00 06:56 07:01 07:24 07:11
10 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 0:49:40 07:41 06:57 06:57 06:57 06:58 07:06 07:00
11 Bruce Schwab Rainbow Bicycle Racing 0:49:41 07:04 07:01 07:07 07:05 07:11 07:06 07:05
12 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Pavin 0:49:56 06:51 07:10 07:16 07:06 07:08 07:09 07:13
13 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:50:08 06:53 06:57 07:07 07:11 07:19 07:20 07:19
14 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:50:13 06:58 07:07 07:07 07:12 07:13 07:17 07:16
15 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:50:36 07:08 07:06 07:19 07:15 07:18 07:17 07:09
16 David Stacey Athletes to End Alzheimer's 0:50:38 07:12 07:03 07:13 07:12 07:20 07:25 07:11
17 Matthew Reynolds BMB RACING 0:50:56 07:22 07:01 07:13 07:13 07:25 07:14 07:24
18 Paul Denis """Central Maine Cycling Club power 0:51:30 07:10 07:10 07:15 07:23 07:36 07:25 07:29
19 James Williams bikeman. com 0:51:38 07:11 07:10 07:16 07:32 07:32 07:24 07:30
20 William Sawyer SpinArts 0:51:56 07:25 07:22 07:27 07:31 07:19 07:25 07:25
21 Alan Pimentel jr. CCB RACING 0:52:07 07:32 07:23 07:25 07:27 07:23 07:31 07:23
22 Dunbar Oehmig 0:52:29 07:33 07:18 07:26 07:37 07:37 07:30 07:24
23 Chris Scott Riverside Racing 0:52:44 07:23 07:17 07:29 07:34 07:31 07:43 07:44
24 Tom Catalano Essex County Velo 0:53:04 07:24 07:21 07:33 07:28 07:38 07:50 07:48
25 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:53:11 07:31 07:29 07:34 07:37 07:38 07:38 07:41
26 Ron Dunn Central Maine Cycling P/B Fall Road 0:54:17 07:34 07:24 07:39 07:44 07:42 07:54 08:18
27 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:54:43 07:35 07:22 07:34 07:48 08:00 08:05 08:16
28 Birdy Ira 0:55:15 08:08 07:43 07:53 07:53 07:33 07:50 08:12
29 David Foley WeeBIKE Racing 0:47:59 08:02 07:44 07:54 07:59 08:05 08:13
30 Paul Niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:49:40 08:14 08:24 08:06 08:20 08:25 08:09
31 Jeffrey Oakes Scottee's Westport Bicycle 0:50:29 08:17 08:16 08:24 08:23 08:35 08:31
32 Marcus Deck 0:50:34 08:21 08:18 08:21 08:31 08:37 08:22
33 William Casazza Cyclonauts-SMART 0:50:51 07:53 07:52 08:27 08:01 09:18 09:18
34 Terry Cowman CyclocrossWorld.com 0:51:14 08:30 08:32 08:29 08:19 08:46 08:37
35 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:51:51 08:30 08:17 08:28 08:43 08:52 08:59
36 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club 0:52:24 08:44 08:40 08:37 08:44 08:51 08:47
37 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo 0:53:02 08:28 08:26 08:50 09:02 09:10 09:04
DNF Jason Bradeen Portland Velo Club 07:03 06:54 06:58 06:51 07:10 10:33
DNF Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge 07:26 07:11 10:26 07:28 07:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:46:19 07:36 07:40 07:46 07:40 07:46 07:49
2 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:46:44 07:37 07:38 07:47 07:53 07:53 07:53
3 Darcy Foley Southbridge Bicycles 0:48:59 07:39 07:47 08:17 08:22 08:20 08:31
4 Rachel Hovel Spokeswomen Racing 0:50:06 08:08 08:12 08:25 08:24 08:33 08:21
5 Hannah Rossi 0:53:09 08:18 08:51 08:57 09:00 09:11 08:49
6 Robin Macdonald-foley Trek Bikes of Ventura/Judgement Vel 0:54:34 10:06 10:47 11:12 11:18 11:10
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Greta Kilburn Little Bellas 0:47:45 07:50 07:48 08:01 08:06 08:09 07:48
2 Brooke Spaulding This Team Saves Lives 0:53:07 08:26 08:42 08:55 08:59 09:05 08:58
3 Ashley Stanton niehoff Portland Velo Club 0:46:41 08:38 09:07 09:33 09:40 09:42
4 Elisa Olds 0:47:12 09:11 09:06 09:39 09:50 09:25
5 Linda Braley Portland Velo Club 0:48:09 08:47 09:48 10:03 09:58 09:31
6 Amy Lawson Rainbow Bicycle 0:48:21 09:31 09:47 09:45 09:42 09:34
7 Emily Vallillo 0:50:45 10:20 09:56 09:58 10:18 10:12
8 Cathy Follen Fast & Happy Bicycles 0:54:01 10:11 10:29 11:28 11:38 10:12
DNF Laura Campbell Moxie Racing by Trek 07:58 07:51 08:15 08:10 07:50 07:50
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 3