Log In
Dirty Wooden Shoe Day 1 • Sep 9 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
2 Nathan Zollman Pella Bike Racing
3 Ayden Brent Central Junior Cycling Devo
4 Lily Ensign
5 Brody Burnham
6 Nolan Church
7 Brayden Pearce
8 Charlie Grosenheider
9 Ragan Weigel
10 Cooper Bernstein
11 Lauren Weigel
12 Landon Toom
13 Jennie Ferguson
14 Dacia Buss
15 Autumn Olsen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Ryan Jacobsen Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
3 James Cochran Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
4 Chad Donahue Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Brian West Above and Beyond Cancer p/b Scheels
6 Chase Wark
7 David Krohse Sakari Race Team
8 James Armstead BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling Devo
11 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
12 Noah Marcus Team Emu
13 Erik Bandy Johnson County Flyers
14 Josh Magie Ames Velo
15 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Adam Vail
17 Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
18 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
19 Michael Stearns
20 Ethan Jedlicka ASU Deva
21 Matthew Jones
22 Mark Child Rasmussen Bike Shop
23 Scott Robinson Team Emu
24 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
25 Ray Liu Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Steve Bailey North Iowa Spin
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Stearns
2 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Josh Magie Ames Velo
4 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
5 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
6 Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
7 Drew Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Conner Bernstein NorthStar Development
9 Ray Liu Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Patrick Kolker
11 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
12 Steve Tygrett
13 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Brett Jones BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
15 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Dominic Sherman Sakari Race Team
DNF Nick Callison Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
2 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
3 Colton Bailey North Iowa Spin
4 Shay Wright Central Junior Cycling Devo
5 Brett Aspenson BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
6 Jesse Turk Ames Velo
7 Trevor Roose
8 Daniel Klaczynsky
9 Zachary Lysdahl Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
10 Patrick Kolker
11 Randy Harris
12 Jason Simpson Sakari Race Team
13 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
14 Noah Yetley
15 Brody Burnham Des Moines Cycle Club
16 David Parrott
17 Doug Gaumer
18 David Fredrickson
19 Chad Mittelstadt
20 Harmon Anderson
21 Norman Wellings
22 Brandon Ruschill Twin Six
23 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
24 Andrew Brandt Des Moines Cycle Club
25 Shane Bast
DNF Kyle Crossett Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
DNF Ben Snyder
DNF David Gannon
DNF Thomas Finnegan DICE
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Recker
2 Brian Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
3 Thomas Avila Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Guiter Team Emu
2 Josh Magie Ames Velo
3 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
4 Eric Wehr Rasmussen Bike Shop
5 Robert Thompson Rule # 5 Nick's Cycling/Mennen Plu
6 Charles Adams Sakari Race Team
7 Nathan Hicks BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
8 Taylor Webb Rasmussen Bike Shop
9 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Gillihan Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Kevin Betters Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club
4 Jeff Osborn U-ME COMPETE
5 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
6 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
7 Steve Wiseman Rasmussen Bike Shop
8 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
9 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Steve Jones U-ME COMPETE
11 Jesse Gerlits BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
3 Steve Falck
4 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Richard Gilmore Twisted Spokes
6 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Linda Cooper Sakari Race Team
3 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Emily Hoesly Team Emu
5 Lilly Ferguson Central Junior Cycling Devo
6 Sara Nispel Goldenrod Pastries
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas nycross.com
2 Angie Armstead Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Lily Ensign
4 Kathryn Goffin Iowa City Cycling Club
5 Robin Sund Team Emu
6 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club
7 Willow Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
8 Kerrie Bernstein
9 Charlie Grosenheider Central Junior Cycling Devo
10 Leanne Buell
11 Claire Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2