Log In
World Championships • Jan 28 2017
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 1 degrees C, wind 8 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:02:08
2 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:02:52
3 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:04:17
4 Lars Van der haar NED 1:05:00
5 Corne Van kessel NED 1:05:17
6 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:05:37
7 Michael Boroš CZE 1:05:55
8 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:06:10
9 Simon Zahner SUI 1:06:16
10 Sascha Weber GER 1:06:37
11 Jan Nesvadba CZE 1:06:58
12 Tim Merlier BEL 1:07:15
13 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:07:15
14 Severin Sägesser SUI 1:07:26
15 Nicola Rohrbach SUI 1:07:36
16 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:07:43
17 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:07:48
18 Stephen Hyde USA 1:07:49
19 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:08:05
20 Luca Braidot ITA 1:08:13
21 Matthieu Boulo FRA 1:08:23
22 Emil Hekele CZE 1:08:34
23 Alois Falenta FRA 1:08:34
24 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:08:37
25 Marek Konwa POL 1:08:49
26 Tomáš Paprstka CZE 1:08:57
27 Ismael Esteban aguando ESP 1:09:11
28 Martin Haring SVK 1:09:26
29 Clement Venturini FRA 1:09:46
30 David Van der poel NED
31 Francis Mourey FRA
32 Jeremy Powers USA
33 Kerry Werner USA
34 Stan Godrie NED
35 Cristian Cominelli ITA
36 Kenneth Hansen DEN
37 Ian Field GBR
38 Michael Van den ham CAN
39 Michal Malík CZE
40 Daniele Braidot ITA
41 Steve Chainel FRA
42 Lex Reichling LUX
43 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP
44 Lars Boom NED
45 Joachim Parbo DEN
46 Gusty Bausch LUX
47 Jeremy Martin CAN
48 Aitor Hernandez gutierrez ESP
49 Travis Livermon USA
50 Zsolt Búr HUN
51 Hikaru Kosaka JPN
52 Scott Thiltges LUX
53 Kohei Maeda JPN
54 Tommy Nielsen DEN
55 Mark Mcconnell CAN
56 Ingvar Omarsson ISL
57 Tobin Ortenblad USA
58 Pit Schlechter LUX
59 Jeremy Durrin USA
60 Christian Helmig LUX
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 53  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Pidcock GBR 41:24
2 Daniel Tulett GBR 42:02
3 Ben Turner GBR 42:08
4 Loris Rouiller SUI 42:16
5 Antoine Benoist FRA 42:47
6 Jelle Camps BEL 43:01
7 Timo Kielich BEL 43:19
8 Toon Vandebosch BEL 43:20
9 Denzel Stephenson USA 43:31
10 Niklas Markl GER 43:34
11 Ryan Kamp NED 43:34
12 Mauro Schmid SUI 44:09
13 Erwann Kerraud FRA 44:35
14 Yentl Bekaert BEL 44:44
15 Jofre Cullell estape ESP 44:45
16 Jeremy Montauban FRA 44:54
17 Lane Maher USA 45:05
18 Tim Wollenberg GER 45:23
19 Thymen Arensman NED 45:27
20 Maxime Bonsergent FRA 45:28
21 Jan Gavenda CZE 45:37
22 Gunnar Holmgren CAN 45:39
23 Wojciech Ceniuch POL 46:02
24 Bart Hazekamp NED 46:11
25 Brody Sanderson CAN 46:11
26 Bart Artz NED 46:12
27 Šimon Vanícek CZE 46:30
28 Mikkel Bertelsen DEN 46:31
29 Erik Fetter HUN 46:37
30 Koutarou Murakami JPN 46:42
31 Thomas Mein GBR 47:07
32 Caleb Swartz USA 47:11
33 Calder Wood USA 47:29
34 Tomáš Kopecký CZE 47:31
35 Leonardo Cover ITA 47:32
36 Ross Ellwood USA 47:33
37 Radoslaw Roclawski POL 47:35
38 Niklas Patino DEN 47:46
39 Nicola Taffarel ITA 47:48
40 Félix Schreiber LUX 47:54
41 David Honzák CZE 47:59
42 Ken Conter LUX 48:04
43 Sam Noel USA 48:24
44 Ivan Feijoo alberte ESP 48:29
45 Filippo Fontana ITA 48:32
46 Noah Simms CAN 48:35
47 Alberto Brancati ITA 48:39
48 Misch Leyder LUX 48:52
49 Bruno Marchetti ITA 50:54
50 Mees Hendrikx NED
51 Adam Blazevic AUS
52 Jb Murphy IRL
53 Nicolas Guillemin FRA
54 Oliver Errebo DEN
55 Nicolas Kess LUX
56 Gustaf Darrasson ISL
57 Luca Bockelmann GER
58 Lukas Markl GER
59 Jakub Schierl CZE
60 Tristan Parrotta LUX
61 David Westhoff-wittwer GER
62 Jakub Varhanovsky SVK
63 Florian Vermeersch BEL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 53:58
2 Felipe Orts lloret ESP 55:21
3 Sieben Wouters NED 55:27
4 Thijs Aerts BEL 55:32
5 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 55:36
6 Joshua Dubau FRA 55:54
7 Gioele Bertolini ITA 56:01
8 Simon Andreassen DEN 56:26
9 Quinten Hermans BEL 56:28
10 Kelvin Bakx NED 56:28
11 Clement Russo FRA 57:06
12 Maik Van der heijden NED 57:11
13 Eddy Fine FRA 57:12
14 Lucas Dubau FRA 57:23
15 Kobe Goossens BEL 57:37
16 Johan Jacobs SUI 57:37
17 Eli Iserbyt BEL 57:53
18 Spencer Petrov USA 57:56
19 Yannick Peeters BEL 58:15
20 Nadir Colledani ITA 58:19
21 Timon Rüegg SUI 58:32
22 Coop Willsey USA 58:32
23 Manuel Müller GER 58:42
24 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 59:16
25 Lance Haidet USA 1:00:21
26 Marceli Boguslawski POL
27 Simon Vozar SVK
28 Maximilian Mobis GER
29 Matej Ulik SVK
30 Michele Bassani ITA
31 Gage Hecht USA
32 Luc Turchi LUX
33 Maxx Chance USA
34 Lukas Meiler GER
35 Daniel Mayer CZE
36 Kevin Kuhn SUI
37 Billy Harding GBR
38 Niels Rasmussen DEN
39 David Jarý CZE
40 Henrik Jansson SWE
41 Christian Storgaard DEN
42 Jonáš Brezina CZE
43 Jokin Alberdi mendizabal ESP
44 Andreas Lund andresen DEN
45 Noah Fries LUX
46 Trevor O'donnell CAN
47 Gosse Van der meer NED
48 Ben Walkerden AUS
49 Hijiri Oda JPN
50 Jakob Dorigoni ITA
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEL 43:06
2 Marianne Vos NED 43:07
3 Katerina Nash CZE 43:27
4 Lucinda Brand NED 43:27
5 Maghalie Rochette CAN 43:42
6 Eva Lechner ITA 43:59
7 Christine Majerus LUX 44:27
8 Ellen Van loy BEL 44:31
9 Nikki Brammeier GBR 44:37
10 Kaitlin Antonneau USA 44:52
11 Elle Anderson USA 45:35
12 Caroline Mani FRA 45:46
13 Amanda Miller USA 45:55
14 Marlene Petit FRA 45:59
15 Courtenay Mcfadden USA 45:59
16 Helen Wyman GBR 46:12
17 Alicia Franck BEL 46:18
18 Lucie Chainel FRA 46:25
19 Lucia Gonzalez blanco ESP 46:35
20 Mical Dyck CAN 47:33
21 Rebecca Fahringer USA 47:55
22 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 48:19
23 Nathalie Lamborelle LUX 48:57
24 Cindy Montambault CAN 49:12
25 Magdalena Sadlecka POL 49:36
26 Jolien Verschueren BEL 49:42
27 Hannah Payton GBR 49:46
28 Stefanie Paul GER 51:11
29 Eri Yonamine JPN 51:21
30 Miho Imai JPN
31 Aida Nuńo palacio ESP
32 Naomi Williams AUS
33 Rikke Lřnne DEN
34 Kristina Thrane DEN
35 Waka Takeda JPN
36 Rebecca Locke AUS
37 Suzie Godart LUX
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annemarie Worst NED 43:47
2 Ellen Noble USA 43:57
3 Evie Richards GBR 44:13
4 Laura Verdonschot BEL 44:55
5 Manon Bakker NED 45:28
6 Nikola Noskova CZE 45:31
7 Ceylin Del carmen alvarado NED 46:04
8 Emma White USA 46:24
9 Malene Degn DEN 46:32
10 Inge Van der heijden NED 46:44
11 Ffion James GBR 46:49
12 Hélčne Clauzel FRA 47:13
13 Chiara Teocchi ITA 47:18
14 Nicole Koller SUI 47:20
15 Evita Muzic FRA 47:44
16 Jana Czeczinkarová CZE 47:45
17 Lisa Pasteiner AUT 47:46
18 Jade Wiel FRA 48:40
19 Nadja Heigl AUT 48:48
20 Silvia Persico ITA 49:01
21 Hannah Arensman USA 49:08
22 Alicia Gonzalez blanco ESP 49:10
23 Sara Casasola ITA 49:19
24 Maina Galand FRA 49:24
25 Olivia Hottinger SUI 49:40
26 Ruby West CAN 49:50
27 Nicole Fede ITA 49:52
28 Kiyoka Sakaguchi JPN 50:02
29 Lara Krähemann SUI 50:15
30 Tereza Vanícková CZE 50:22
31 Amira Mellor GBR 50:25
32 Agnieszka Szpocinska POL 50:33
33 Jessica Lambracht GER 50:44
34 Edie Antonia rees LUX 50:48
35 Patrycja Swierczynska POL 51:01
36 Martina Kukulová CZE 51:44
37 Emma Swartz USA 51:55
38 Alba Teruel ribes ESP 52:00
39 Francesca Baroni ITA 52:36
40 Lindy Van anrooij NED
41 Ashley Zoerner USA
42 Stacey Riedel AUS
43 Olivia Nendick AUS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 38