Log In
Resolution 'Cross Cup Day 1 • Dec 10 2016
6.3
3.7
3.7
5.4
5.7
Partly Cloudy, 44 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.3
Beers
3.7
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.4
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Troy Kimball DNA Cycling p/b Onion Creek Volkswa 0:53:10
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:53:12
3 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 0:54:07
4 Lawrence Gibson Rockwall Racing 0:55:14
5 Jon Gallagher Cole Sport 0:55:24
6 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing 0:55:35
7 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works 0:55:51
8 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:56:35
9 Christopher Hill 0:56:46
10 Joel Rierson Mellow Johnny's Racing -1 lap
11 Brian Leib Team Super Awesome! / FOCUS-Cervelo -1 lap
12 Michael Kincaid Smooth Operator -1 lap
13 Kirk Grynwald CARVE -1 lap
14 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo -1 lap
15 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury -1 lap
16 Mark Ashton Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
17 Craig Keane Rockwall RAcing -1 lap
18 William Mabus Matrix/RBM -1 lap
19 Daniel Fontenot PACC -1 lap
20 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:54:23
2 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:54:41
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:55:56
4 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:55:56
5 Christopher Schmiedeke -1 lap
6 Randy Gibson Team PACC -1 lap
7 Brett Kinsey Mafia Racing South -1 lap
8 Jon Denton Team Phoenix -1 lap
9 Sonny Williams Resolute Racing -1 lap
10 David Parks Mirage -1 lap
11 Joel Kantor -2 laps
12 Alan Johnson Matrix/RBM -2 laps
13 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black 1:04:55
2 J p Brocket KUAT 1:06:51
3 Alex Morgan HiFi/Paulcomp/EVEPC/Skratch 1:07:54
4 Adam Mills Source Endurance 1:08:06
5 Lee Robinson 1:08:07
6 Brian Barrow Hub 1:08:56
7 Richard Drew Plano Cycling and Fitness 1:09:26
8 Thomas Garrad PACC -1 lap
9 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip -1 lap
10 Corey Denton Team Phoenix -1 lap
11 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club -1 lap
12 Jason Johnson RBM / Matrix -1 lap
13 Toby Rider PACC -1 lap
14 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works -1 lap
15 Brad Melear Team Party Time -2 laps
DNF Joaquin Najar Streamline Cycles n/a
DNF Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Burpee 0:48:05
2 Christian Culpepper Team Party Boyz 0:48:16
3 Will Sharp Northwest Cycling Club 0:48:33
4 James L george Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:49:44
5 Sean Tremblay McKesson 0:50:42
6 Tom Warren A Bloc 0:51:32
7 Matthew Platt PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:51:42
8 John Larson Dallas Bike Works/STOLI 0:52:28
9 Mark Macklin Filth and Fury 0:53:14
10 Russell Grindstaff 0:53:16
11 James Dowhin Team Party Time -1 lap
12 Eric Swarvar Giant Lakeside -1 lap
13 Matt Laughlin Velo Gold Racing -1 lap
14 Corey Bounds Team Yacht Club -1 lap
15 Joseph Portera -1 lap
DNF Robert Tracy n/a
DNF Lucas Borkowski 360 Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Johnson Bicycles Plus Racing 0:42:22
2 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:43:07
3 Carter Baker University of Texas 0:43:48
4 Braden Barnett Resolute Racing 0:44:28
5 Joshua Storm Crest/RBM 0:45:00
6 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Cycling 0:45:26
7 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas 0:45:53
8 Trey Rozelle Grupetto Fiasco 0:45:57
9 Nathanael Goodell Park place/Sun and ski/ imc 0:47:06
10 Joseph Portera 0:47:08
11 Michael Baker Cadence Cyclery 0:47:17
12 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:47:34
13 Jeff Garner TBI/DRT 0:47:56
14 Coy Harrison Harden Racing 0:48:15
15 Michael Mcgill Bikes Plus Racing 0:48:35
16 John Cope 0:48:57
17 Jason Allen Fairmount Ferals 0:49:42
18 Dennis Livingston Main Street Bicycles -1 lap
19 Ken Chigani -1 lap
20 Joseph Flynn -1 lap
21 Ian Scott Grupetto Fiasco -1 lap
22 Mauricio Caballero Mirage -1 lap
23 Robert Hulett Matrix -1 lap
24 Patrick Abare -1 lap
25 Nicholas Dickson Tri-City Bicycles -1 lap
26 Derrick Birdsall -1 lap
27 Bob Ingram Matrix Cycling -1 lap
28 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback -1 lap
29 Aldo Palacios Tri-City Bicycles -1 lap
30 William Bonnette Grupetto Fiasco -3 laps
DNF Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing n/a
DNF James Dykes TBI/DRT n/a
DNF Robert Yates Matrix/RBM n/a
DNF Brice Koerner n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:16:51
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:17:13
3 Court Kretzmeier 0:17:14
4 Michael Watkins 0:18:30
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing 0:19:36
6 Drew Moore Team Warmup 0:23:41
7 Seth Inurrigarro Rockwall Racing 0:27:47
8 Will Mabus Matrix/RBM n/a
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Ross Rockwall Racing 0:47:17
2 Beck Brining Northwest Cycling Club -1 lap
3 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 0:59:16
2 Todd Wells SRAM/TLD/Scott 0:59:19
3 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 0:59:20
4 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:59:58
5 Yannick Eckmann Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yogaglo 1:00:08
6 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:00:16
7 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:00:20
8 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:00:30
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:00:37
10 Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:59
11 Tristan Uhl Giant racing 1:01:51
12 Carl Decker Giant 1:02:06
13 John Purvis 1988 1:02:10
14 Kevin Bradford-parish SET/coaching 1:02:43
15 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 1:02:59
16 Joachim Parbo Biciclista 1:03:18
17 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers pb Jamis Bicy 1:03:32
18 Stefan Rothe ELBOWZ Racing 1:04:30
19 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 1:04:47
20 Molly Cameron PORTLAND BICYCLE STUDIO 1:04:49
21 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:05:35
22 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 1:05:36
23 Colin Strickland Elbowz Racing 1:06:27
24 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club -2 laps
25 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio -2 laps
26 Andrew Frank Montana Velo -2 laps
27 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator -2 laps
28 Bryan Roberts Team Bikes Inc -5 laps
DNF Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beardsley Portland Bicycle Studio 0:47:38
2 Jonny Sundt Giant 0:48:37
3 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:50:27
4 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling 0:50:34
5 Gregory Dillon Rockwall Racing 0:52:52
6 Adam Frelin Colonels/Fred's Texas -1 lap
7 Gabriel Ortiz Oak Cliff Bicycle Company -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 0:57:30
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:59:57
3 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 1:00:37
4 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 1:02:25
5 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 1:02:42
6 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 1:02:49
7 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 1:03:15
8 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 1:04:36
9 Venny Alub Cantu p/b KHS -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:37:01
2 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:37:13
3 Monica Merced PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:37:37
4 Ashlee Weimar 0:38:00
5 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:39:11
6 Alicia Roberson Cadence Cyclery 0:39:40
7 Rebecca Cohen PHENOM p/b Phobio 0:40:00
8 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio 0:40:11
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing 0:41:06
10 Tracy Christenson Cycling Center Dallas 0:41:29
11 Heather Sawtelle FCS Regional Team 0:45:18
12 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing -1 lap
13 Rhonda Green MBBC Racing -1 lap
14 Jessica Alexander Team Snacks -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merritt Kretzmeier 0:24:55
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:25:50
3 Bridget Kinsey Coover Caramels 0:33:47
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Kretzmeier 0:43:02
2 Lizzie Carpenter RBM Team Matrix & Sachse High Schoo 0:46:01
3 Chesney Dougherty Bicycle World -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden 0:44:57
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:45:32
3 Sunny Gilbert Van Dessel Factory Team 0:45:56
4 Samantha Runnels Squid 0:46:25
5 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:46:59
6 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling 0:47:12
7 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 0:47:18
8 Emily Kachorek Squid 0:47:31
9 Rebecca Gross Zero D Racing 0:47:51
10 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:47:53
11 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:47:57
12 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel 0:51:06
13 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 0:52:25
14 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club -1 lap
15 Alexandra Burton Portland Bicycle Studio PB/ BLUE -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1