Log In
Ruts and Guts • Dec 4 2016
5.7
5.3
4.5
5.4
3.4
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
5.3
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5.4
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bonds SPCX p/b R&K Black 0:41:49
2 J p Brocket KUAT 0:42:18
3 Brady Murphy Harvest Racing P/B Midwest Cycling 0:42:42
4 Derrick Saunders Smooth Operator 0:42:50
5 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:44:10
6 Kirk Grynwald CARVE 0:44:19
7 Ryan Hobbs Matrix/RBM 0:44:26
8 Sammy Davidson Soundpony/Triad Bank 0:44:26
9 Brian Staby CX Nation 0:44:49
10 Kevin Caldwell Badger Coaching/ Bike One 0:45:04
11 Doug Stone Prologue Racing 0:45:45
12 Christopher Hill 0:45:53
13 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:46:23
14 John Hovendick 0:46:25
15 Chris Jennings McKinney Velo 0:47:12
16 Paul Watkins Bike Lab -1 lap
17 Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones Kuat Racks Racing 0:37:55
2 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 0:38:32
3 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-p/b TRIAD BANK 0:40:15
4 James Shiflett 360 Racing 0:41:20
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen 0:41:58
6 Brent Kline 0:43:43
7 Chris Duke 0:46:23
8 Kris Kahl -1 lap
DNF Steven Price Colonel's Bicycles n/a
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing 0:42:26
2 Dean Parker 360Racing 0:46:03
3 Joel Kantor AirAssuranceTC 0:46:44
4 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycle Club/RBM 0:47:17
5 Donald Loveless Tulsa Wheelmen -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Cyclery 0:47:08
2 Raymond Hall OK Firefighters Burn Camp/NPI 0:47:09
3 Joaquin Najar Streamline Cycles 0:48:27
4 Zachary Pfaff Air Assurance Devo 0:48:27
5 Hayden Mclaughlin Ethos Racing 0:48:30
6 Tony Steward Bike Lab CX Team 0:49:03
7 Cody Greenhaw OKCX 0:49:08
8 Chris Ellis 360 Racing 0:49:16
9 Christopher Siemens Air Assurance Devo 0:49:33
10 Thomas Garrad PACC 0:49:49
11 Christopher Dakin AA/tc 0:50:14
12 Jess Parker Air Assurance Devo 0:50:45
13 Pete Ridilla Transition Life Care InSyncRx 0:51:16
14 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works 0:51:24
15 Michael Gathers Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx 0:51:46
16 Cameron Buswell Anthem Brewing Elite Racing 0:51:49
17 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works 0:52:45
18 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX 0:53:02
19 Sean Mccabe OKCX -1 lap
DNF Bryan Mackey TRANSITIONS LIFECARE P/B INSYNC RX n/a
DNF Duncan Warner n/a
DNF Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Estes -5 laps
1 Joshua Brazeal -5 laps
1 Corey Denton 0:35:39
1 Robert Lemaster -5 laps
2 Mark Rawlings 0:35:55
3 Mark Fiegel 0:36:50
4 Brandon Roberts 0:37:06
5 Chad Sprague 0:37:23
6 James L george 0:37:31
7 Lucas Borkowski 0:37:46
8 Thomas Moritz 0:37:56
9 Blair Lyons 0:37:59
10 Blake Simpson 0:38:20
11 Corey White 0:38:23
12 Steven Sharpe 0:38:25
13 Daniel Ammann 0:38:45
14 Christopher Rollmann 0:38:49
15 Alex Jones 0:39:13
16 Chris Rodgers 0:39:32
17 Richard Reese 0:40:04
18 Butch Paine 0:40:23
19 Josh Crain 0:40:35
20 Mike Patrick 0:41:20
21 Josh Frank 0:41:25
22 Orion Child 0:42:24
23 Adam Frelin 0:42:51
24 Kye Cordes -1 lap
25 Adam Vanderburg -1 lap
26 Jonah Panther -1 lap
27 Scott Stinson -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Levitsky GREAT BIG DAYS. 0:39:01
2 Sean Morris Team Air Assurance/TulsaConnect 0:39:03
3 Mike Manning FAST mtb 0:39:36
4 Chris Guidry Air Assurance 0:40:28
5 Andrew Webb Team Air Assurance p/b Tulsa Connec 0:40:36
6 Jason Evans Walmart/GPP Cycling Team 0:40:42
7 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance 0:41:02
8 Greg Reilly Team Young Life Tulsa 0:41:08
9 Taylor Jones Okc Velo bike lab 0:42:25
10 Robert Stuart iii Air Assurance 0:42:33
11 Mike Mullane 0:42:46
12 Jason Whiteley Team Younglife Tulsa 0:43:06
13 Mathew Sides Charley's bike lab 0:43:20
14 C C cancio 0:43:44
15 Jon Denton Team Phoenix 0:43:46
16 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony 0:43:55
17 Frank Boyer Rosso Fango/Isocentric 0:44:19
18 Dustin Morris AA/TC 0:44:43
19 Joseph Bogatko Soundpony Triad Bank 0:45:02
20 Chris Duke 0:45:11
21 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM 0:45:12
22 Rick Hasty 0:46:18
23 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect 0:46:29
24 Donald Morgan Team Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:47:15
25 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance 0:47:45
26 Brice Koerner Velo Gold Racing 0:48:06
27 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keyth Howry 0:40:57
2 Zo Perko Phat Tire 0:41:24
3 Joshua Graham Air Assurance 0:41:31
4 Blake Kingfisher Healthsouth Race Team 0:42:14
5 Frederic Feickert 0:42:59
6 Robert Russell Healthsouth 0:43:08
7 Anthony Miller AIR ASSURANCE 0:43:25
8 Ryan Hulseberg 0:43:35
9 Chase Moxley 0:43:46
10 Darren Dutton Team YoungLife Tulsa 0:43:49
11 Johnny Taylor Air Assurance 0:44:30
12 Heath Arning 0:45:12
13 Bryan Hulseberg 0:45:22
14 Connor Mccune 0:45:32
15 Philip Doyle Festlig Norsk 0:45:42
16 Laramie Fabela 0:45:52
17 Jeremy Houchin Charley's Bike Lab 0:46:45
18 Brad Eaton Air Assurance 0:46:54
19 Shane Foster Tulsa Wheelmen 0:47:11
20 Jake Murray Air Assurance 0:47:12
21 Danny Murphy Badger -1 lap
22 Chris Evans Team Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
23 Asa Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
24 Andrew Heibult -1 lap
25 Micheal Messimore Air Assurance / Tulsa Connect -1 lap
26 Anthony Hilbers OKC Velo Bike Lab -1 lap
27 Rowan Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
28 Brett Olson DNA -2 laps
29 Carl Jackson -3 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Dallas Racing 0:31:14
2 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab Junior Development 0:31:37
3 Tayton Parker Air Assurance Devo 0:32:21
4 Michael Watkins 0:32:57
5 Nehemiah Steward Bike Lab Junior CX Team 0:35:34
6 Asa Child Walt's Logboat 0:36:20
7 Liam Ellis KCOI U20 0:37:32
8 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
9 Evan Coles Soundpony Triad Bank -1 lap
10 Rowan Child Walt's Logboat -1 lap
11 Jaxon Hall Ok FF Burn Camp -1 lap
12 Owen Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
13 Liam Dakin Oklahoma Flyers -1 lap
14 Jack Roberts -1 lap
15 Wyatt Ledgerwood Bike Club -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malaki Caldwell Badger Coaching / Bike One 0:41:27
2 Kye Cordes Charleys Bike Lab 0:43:42
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:01:03
2 Travis Livermon Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 1:01:04
3 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team 1:01:05
4 Todd Wells SRAM/TLD 1:01:06
5 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh Clement 1:01:06
6 Michael Van den ham Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:02:03
7 Allen Krughoff Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 1:02:08
8 Lance Haidet Raliegh Clement 1:02:14
9 Cody Kaiser LangeTwins / Specialized 1:02:20
10 Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR 1:02:28
11 Yannick Eckmann Boulder CycleSport/ YogaGlo 1:02:51
12 Brannan Fix Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 1:02:59
13 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:03:29
14 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off Road Team 1:03:52
15 Andrew Juiliano VOLER/CLIF/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 1:04:12
16 John Purvis 1:04:13
17 Craig Richey Garneau - Easton Cycling 1:04:32
18 Joachim Parbo Biciclista 1:04:54
19 Jacob Lasley SPCX pb RK Black 1:05:07
20 Tyler Cloutier Renewed Professional Cyclocross 1:05:14
21 Dylan Postier Renewed Cyclocross 1:05:45
22 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Company - Vista Subar 1:08:45
23 Mat Stephens Bicycles Plus Racing 2 lap
24 Kyle Johnson Team Yacht Club 3 lap
25 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b Phobio 3 lap
26 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM 4 lap
DNF Skyler Mackey KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Bjorn Selander
DNF Chris Drummond SPCX p/b RK Black
DNF Daniel Summerhill Maxxis-Shimano
DNF Chris Baddick Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo
Finishers: Cat 1: 22   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gabriel 0:43:01
2 Callum Ingram The November Bicycles Roadtrip 0:46:35
3 Chad Sprague Soundpony p/b Triad Bank 0:46:44
4 Corey White OKC Velo Bike Lab -1 lap
5 Seth Likens Team Toms -1 lap
6 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance -1 lap
7 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab -1 lap
8 Jamie Teeter Sound Pony -1 lap
9 Justin Davis Team Toms -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:37:05
2 Bridget Tooley Dallas Racing 0:37:26
3 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM 0:37:46
4 Leah Loggin Matrix/RBM 0:38:34
5 Kimberly Pettit Matrix/RBM 0:38:47
6 Laurel Ledbetter Air Assurance Devo 0:39:26
7 Leslie Ethridge Topo Designs Cycling Club 0:39:40
8 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Matrix/RBM 0:39:49
9 Elise Donovan DNA Racing 0:40:00
10 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab 0:40:15
11 Kim Chance Matrix/RBM 0:40:31
12 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:42:18
13 Aubrey Drummond SPCX p/b R K Black 0:42:30
14 Sarah Coccaro Yoga Box Racing -1 lap
15 Vivian Chwalinski River Valley Cycling -1 lap
DNF Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing n/a
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Lorance Matrix/RBM 0:32:54
2 Allie Corlett Phat Tire Bike Shop 0:33:46
3 Lori Mccarty Isocentric 0:34:05
4 Katie Sewell FCS|Visit Dallas DNA Cycling Region 0:34:09
5 Maddie Willis Yoga Box Racing p/b Transitions LC 0:34:19
6 Tori Brocket JETCycling 0:35:52
7 Ariel Wyant Bixby Bicycle Works 0:35:57
8 Kara Holland Soundpony 0:36:01
9 Livia Gosnell Team Soundpony - Triad Bank 0:36:12
10 Ellie Reiter Phenom p/b Phobio 0:36:38
11 Kristi Prough Soundpony Triad Bank 0:37:00
12 Amy Frank Dirtbags 0:38:47
13 Teresa Colmenero Team Isocentric -1 lap
14 Amy Evangelista Womens Free State Racing -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany 0:32:54
2 Mackenzie Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
3 Samantha Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect -1 lap
4 Grace Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/ Tulsa Connect -2 laps
5 Saxon Pounds Oklahoma Flyers -2 laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Compton KFC racing p/b Trek&Panache 0:47:26
2 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 0:48:10
3 Rebecca Fahringer Amy D Foundation 0:48:41
4 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra/Big Shark 0:49:01
5 Kaitlin Antonneau Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com 0:49:07
6 Crystal Anthony maxxis-shimano pro cyclocross 0:50:00
7 Samantha Runnels Ridebiker p/b Sho-Air 0:50:39
8 Christa Ghent Evol Elite Racing 0:50:52
9 Christina Gokey-smith Matrix/RBM 0:51:03
10 Catherine Moore Trek CXC 0:51:12
11 Amanda Nauman SDG - Muscle Monster 0:52:31
12 Payten Maness Renewed Cyclocross 0:52:48
13 Fiona Dougherty Bicycle World 1 lap
14 Lauren Stephens Speedy Ace Training 1 lap
15 Sarah Ginsbach Topo Designs Cycling Club 2 lap
16 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Company Vista Subaru 2 lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1