Log In
NCCX Race #10 Charlotte • Dec 4 2016
4
7
4
5.4
4
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
5.4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 John Fowler
3 Christopher Grice
4 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
5 Jamin Whitaker 210 Racing
6 Luc Farer
7 Niko Strauss HammerCross
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
2 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
3 Eli Woodard
4 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
5 Ashtyn Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Anne Amalong Constellation Cycling
3 Pierce Fowler
4 Asher Strauss HammerCross
5 Cole Woodson
6 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Alexandra Richardson J. A. King Racing
8 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Lowden Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-cyclists
3 Spencer Johnston Mock Orange Bikes
4 Eric Kirouac
5 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
6 Bob Keener 0
7 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
8 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
9 Sean Herring Trek Greensboro Generals
10 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
11 John Paul amalong Constellation Cycling
12 Corbitt Bourne
13 Henry Davis
14 Gabriele Romano 0
15 Matthew Wisthoff University of North Carolina Wilmin
16 Mansour Benkreira Vogelzang Velo Club
17 Michael Byrd 0
18 Kyle Knott Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
19 Nathan Mullins
20 Andrew Hillier The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
21 Boyd Safrit
22 Chris Shields Cycle-Smart Inc.
23 Keith Isenberg Velo 16 BSG
24 Lang Reynolds
25 Zack Staniak Brevard College
26 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
27 Philicia Marion
DNF Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
DNF Paul Mckenzie
Finishers: Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan
2 Byron Rice Storm Racing Team
3 Lewis Gaffney
4 William Sheftall Delta Racing
5 Charlie Hough
6 Cypress Gorry Whole Athlete p/b DNA
7 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Clayton Travis WAS Labs Cycling
9 Seth Kemp
10 Scott Hoffner
11 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
12 Tyler Smith Van Dessel Factory Team
13 Keith Mullaly R2 Endurance Coaching
14 Bradford Perley
15 Lucas Livermon Cyclus Sports
16 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
17 Christopher Scallion FS Series
17 Keith Marek BP cpa Cycling
18 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
19 Tristan Greathouse
20 George Garvick Boone Area Cyclists
21 Zach Lail
22 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
23 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
24 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles Club
25 Luke Woodard
26 Tony Sigrist
DNF Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Alex Jerome
DNF Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Nate Morse
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Revolting Cogs
2 Eli Woodard
3 Dallas Handy
4 Alfred Jessee
5 Sean Huson Crosstown Velo
6 Alan Sanfilippo Triangle Velo
7 Bryan Dubuc
8 Ben Hill
9 Eric Flowe
10 Jake Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
11 Jacob Olsen 0
12 Brenden Forbis
13 Regis Bryer Brevard College
14 Kelley Montoya Team KBC/Aubrey's Restaurants
15 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Quenton Johnston
17 Steve Lowe
18 David Beverly Vogelzang Velo Club
19 Alex Castle
20 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Brad Tripp Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha
23 Guilford York
24 Brooks Wienke 0
25 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
26 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
27 Jason Bowman
28 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
29 Cody Buford
30 Nicholas Able Race City Cycling
31 Will Murray
32 Robert Collie
33 Matthew Hanley
34 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
35 Tomas Kelemen
36 James Walsh
37 Chris Gladora
38 Rick Handy
39 Davy Overcash
40 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
41 Michael O'Brien
42 Charlton Stainback
43 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch
44 Caleb Jonas
45 Anthony Montello
46 James Lord
DNF Tim Everhart
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 23   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy
2 Brian Sheedy Giant Racing
3 Justin Mckean Live It Xtream Sports & Race Team
4 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
5 John Kirkwood Crosstown Velo
6 Michael Tennyson
7 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
8 Brett Rumble Slippery Sasquatch
9 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
10 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
11 Robb Peterson
12 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
13 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
14 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
15 Alan Wages Slippery Sasquatch
16 Brad Reed
17 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hill
2 Steve Lowe
3 Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
4 Robert Cole
5 Quenton Johnston
6 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
7 Scott Richardson Revolting Cogs
8 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Dave Williams
10 Robbie Morris
11 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
12 Charles Gaither
13 James Cole
14 Jeff Montgomerie Vogelzang Velo Club
15 Matthew Hanley
16 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
17 Michael Keller
18 Rob Keener
19 Tomas Kelemen
20 Brian Nunn Charlotte Sports Cycling
21 John Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
22 Dave Cassen
23 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
24 Tom Pearman
25 Ray Taylor
26 Kevin Hoeing
27 Christopher Finnin
28 Michael O'Brien
29 Fred Perrino
30 Mark Stover Slippery Sasquatch
31 Serhan Saral
32 Bruce Mann
33 David Love Vogelzang Velo Club
34 Andy Brown
35 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
36 Neil Ashton Clemmons Bicycle Racing
37 John Woodward
38 Jim Casper Constellation Cycling
39 Paul Johnson
40 Chuck Fedorila
41 Jim Mccarthy
42 Tom Odonnell
43 Anthony Montello
44 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Greg Sheehan
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Pyle
2 Robert Mobley
3 Randy Miller
4 Randy Shields
5 David Gerrer
6 Todd Davis
7 Jeffrey Haase
8 Terry Forrest
9 Jay Forgione
10 David Parker
11 Phillip Jerome
12 James Berry
13 Jeff Mcconaghy
14 Jonathan Dubel
15 Jeff Tripp
16 Lonnie Brooks
17 Mark Fasczewski
18 Robert Pugh
19 Jeffrey Smith
20 Chris Culp
21 Kevin Sigrist
22 Arthur Danfy
23 Andrew Danfy
24 David Fuller
25 Earl Anderson
DNF Bryan Ream
DNF Kerry Shields
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 21   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Richard Tsui 0
3 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
4 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
5 Dwayne Deese Lauf Forks
6 Stephen Huddle Rogue Racing Project
7 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Bruce Stauffer
9 Chris Culp Hearts Racing Club
10 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Vogelzang Velo Club
11 Bill Tellman Transylvania County Schools
12 Michael Blankenship Hearts Racing Club
13 Rob Keener
14 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
15 Bill Wenner
16 Austin Sheffer Virginia Polytechnic University
17 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
18 Andy Brown
19 Earl Anderson
20 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Watson Powell Slippery Sasquatch
DNF Luke Woodard
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
2 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
4 Laura Rice North Carolina Cyclocross
5 Paige Shook
6 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Kathleen Oneil KnoxVelo Club
8 Kimberly Flynn
9 Riley Gallagher J.A. King p/b BR'C
10 Keren Bennett J.A. King p/b BR'C
11 Abigail Thiele Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
12 Kelly Mclaughlin HammerCross
13 Samantha Miranda Mirco Racing
14 Philicia Marion
15 Hannah Bauer J.A. King p/b BR'C
16 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Karen Tripp Finkraft
DNF Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Lohry
2 Jessica Thompson Berger Hardware Bikes
3 Alison Mckeithan J.A. King p/b BR'C
4 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy
5 Chloe Holzapfel Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Rachael Grant
7 Brittany Donaldson
8 Susan Wienke Village Wrench Supported By Glory C
9 Pamela Quinn
DNF Dakota Topp
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
4 Vanessa Roth Constellation Cycling
5 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Teresa Brusadin
7 Sabine Farer HammerCross
8 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
DNF Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2