Log In
Bay Area Super Prestige San Jose 4 • Nov 6 2016
4
2
2
2.1
2
Partly Cloudy, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
2
Moisture
2
Accel
2.1
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liam Funke funke Team Roaring Mouse 31:39:00
2 Dan English Voler/Clif/HRS/Rock Lobster 33:06:00
3 Max Sharp Fast Bicycle 34:55:00
4 Tyler Jolly Rock Lobster 34:56:00
5 Aaron Becker Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles 42:39:00
6 Deegan Brown 0 29:54:00
7 Mac Tomkins Rock Lobster 31:13:00
8 Liam Funke Team Roaring Mouse 2:04:54
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Gong Rock Lobster 29:09:00
2 Mason Fenzl CVC 34:39:00
3 Seth Brown 0 35:26:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelyn Swanson 0 28:00:00
2 Brooke Horvai Rock Lobster 30:39:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Urbina Buy-cell.com/Ibis 52:58:00
2 Bill Sans Plus 3 53:50:00
3 Bill Harkola PenVelo Summit Sports 56:14:00
4 Dane Grant Team Roaring Mouse 47:19:00
5 Clifford Lee 0 48:52:00
6 Mark Koenig Pen Velo Racing /Summit Bicycles 50:12:00
7 Jim English Superpro 52:40:00
8 Willy Dommen Zeitgeist 52:48:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Howard SunPower Racing 48:49:00
2 Brock Dickie Buy-cell.com/Ibis 49:19:00
3 Jason Benford Spokesman Cyclocross 49:20:00
4 William Kemper Quadzilla 49:30:00
5 Matthew Kramer Nest 50:55:00
6 John Funke Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 51:36:00
7 Brad Cannella ZAAVY Factory Racing 52:43:00
8 Anastasio Flores jr Spokesman CX 49:28:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Peck CCAP 50:24:00
2 Matt Shelton dfL 50:47:00
3 Chad Rosser Zaavy Factory Racing 51:06:00
4 Cesar Chavez 51:21:00
5 Daniel Mcnally dfL 51:27:00
6 Mark Acker Nest 51:59:00
7 Youenn Colin SuperPro Racing 52:15:00
8 John Mundelius Styx & Stones 52:17:00
9 George Smith Menlo Velo 52:58:00
10 Evan Adams dfL team 54:52:00
11 Kevin Mchugh Menlo Velo 55:40:00
12 Robert Meighan Unnatached 56:06:00
13 Eric Bustos NEST 56:12:00
14 Shawn Becker Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 56:52:00
15 Matt Rolandson dfL 51:48:00
16 Robert Kramer 45:46:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Cade Musette Cycling 59:36:00
2 Kell Mckenzie King Kog 1:00:03
3 Alex Work Rock lobster 1:01:15
4 Mark Howland Family Cycling Center/Ibis 1:01:52
5 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Center 1:02:17
6 Patrick Dowd King Kog 1:03:58
7 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cyclery 56:24:00
8 Tim Cannard? Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 59:58:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaler Marshall Manlo Velo 55:13:00
2 Ryan Rinn vivelatartecx 55:35:00
3 Trevor Ofarrell King Kog 55:50:00
4 Justin Robinson santa cruz factory racing 56:38:00
5 Eric Colton Team Muscle Milk/Specialized 56:45:00
6 Sean Estes Cycle Sport - Specialized p/b Muscl 58:28:00
7 Michael Machado 0 58:34:00
8 James Williams Adventures Edge 59:09:00
9 Cole Weber Strava 59:40:00
10 Murray Swanson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bikes 1:00:19
11 Matt Quann ORNOT 1:01:11
12 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun 1:01:12
13 Christian Rose Musette Bakery 1:01:25
14 Basil Moutsopoulos HUP United 1:01:53
15 William Doyle-capitman Musette Bakery 1:03:11
16 Eric Takayama HUP United 1:03:37
17 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland 1:05:32
18 Aaron Nathan Super pro 56:40:00
19 Jordy Malmberg Family Cycling Center 56:53:00
20 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Factory Racing 1:00:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eddy Bach 0 43:15:00
2 Yoshiaki Sono Huckleberry Racing 43:42:00
3 Nard Clabbers Sfor2 43:43:00
4 Alexi Taylor BCR 44:27:00
5 Jimmy Nolan 45:02:00
6 Matt Mckinzie Strava 45:16:00
7 Alvin Chan King Kog CX Oakland 46:02:00
8 Daniel Russell none 46:02:00
9 John Wilde Menlo Velo 46:05:00
10 Todd Ford Cycle Sport - Specialized 46:25:00
11 Matthew Kanter Team Roaring Mouse 46:43:00
12 Jack Chase Musette Bakery 47:20:00
13 Will Gibby ORNOT 49:13:00
14 Cj Bryan 0 49:37:00
15 Chandon Clenard Saporro 53:10:00
16 Graham Faulknor Team Roaring Mouse 53:56:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Nyberg CBRE Racing 44:17:00
2 David Porter Pen Velo 44:23:00
3 Maxence Nachury Roaring Mouse 46:35:00
4 Slate Olson Hup United 47:12:00
5 Martin Kozera . 47:12:00
6 Ben Polacco - 47:39:00
7 Brian Rogers Strava 48:11:00
8 Matt Beebe 0 49:33:00
9 Eric Strempke Team Roaring Mouse 49:33:00
10 Claus Enevoldsen Team Coco 49:42:00
11 Chris Valente valente Slow Rollers 49:58:00
12 Timothy Owen CVC 52:05:00
13 Jason Crawford Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 53:44:00
14 Christian Parker 55:07:00
15 Steve Wooledge The Suckas 45:29:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Perreira Zaavy Factory Racing 46:32:00
2 Shawn Daly Thirstybear 46:42:00
3 John Koslosky Castro Valley Cyclery 46:58:00
4 David Gill Dolore Grotta / Big Swingin Cycles 47:40:00
5 Ken Salvail Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 47:52:00
6 Andrew Horvai Pen Velo Racing 47:57:00
7 Robert Fetherston MVV 48:00:00
8 James Keddie SuperPro Racing 50:30:00
9 Greg Trumplor Pen Velo / Summit Bicycles 50:51:00
10 Mike Schaller HRS/Voler/Rock Lobster 51:20:00
11 Darrel Brokeshoulder 52:24:00
12 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 52:30:00
13 David Delfiugo Kain Performance 53:05:00
14 Brian Moore None-ya! 53:27:00
15 Tim Simanski Team Roaring Mouse 53:57:00
16 Jeremy Leeds 0 43:52:00
17 Michael Boehme Colavita Norcal Racing 44:05:00
18 Tim Langlais 0 45:26:00
19 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 45:51:00
20 Doug Gelatti DOLORE GROTTA 46:10:00
21 Phillip Heiman Colavita-Norcal Racing 48:11:00
22 Paul Maciel Eden Bicycles 49:59:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Tachibana BRAAAP 44:28:00
2 Carlin Eng Stravaloha p/b Boyz on the Hoods 47:20:00
3 Brandon Reif BRAAAP 47:22:00
4 Mike Morgenfeld Team Roaring Mouse 49:31:00
5 Joe Vangsness SFSUCX 52:03:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reeckmann None 37:46:00
2 Javier Acosta 38:26:00
3 Davide Di cillo 0 38:38:00
4 Charles Ho 40:36:00
5 Justin Char 40:42:00
6 Sean Duffy None 44:02:00
7 Vannack Uy None 48:32:00
8 Tom Becerra 0 49:40:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Strahorn Go Giants! 37:49:00
2 Mark James Castro Valley Cyclery 38:05:00
3 Matthew Christiansen MOB Cycle Works 39:03:00
4 Tim Myers Blue Hills Cycling Club 40:52:00
5 Mike Rizzo SJBC 42:04:00
6 Eric Clauss Squadra SF p/b Terun 43:08:00
7 Michael Loftesnes CBRE Racing 44:05:00
8 Lloyd Ranola 0 45:12:00
9 Jeremy Ellis Santa Cruz Factory Racing 45:56:00
10 Bill Isaacson S Racing 46:46:00
11 Jung Pham 0 47:26:00
12 Antonio Acosta Crit Fighters 49:09:00
13 Chris Tavenner cycles FANATIC 40:16:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Shelton N/A 50:56:00
2 Kalli Phillips Vive la Tarte 53:37:00
3 Janel Kay lodge Family Cycling Center/Ibis 54:52:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Bernstein Vive la Tarte 46:25:00
2 Sally Annis None 46:26:00
3 Karen Brems SunPower Racing 47:37:00
4 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 47:57:00
5 Rachel Geiter Razzle Dazzle 51:27:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Anderson 0 52:01:00
2 Carolyn Ortenburger Adventures Edge 55:46:00
3 Ariel Raymon Vive La Tarte 45:30:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsay Howard SunPower Racing 37:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammy Wilson IBIS/ Buy-Cell 56:21:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1