Log In
Mad Anthony CX • Nov 13 2016
6
3
6.7
5.9
6.2
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
3
Moisture
6.7
Accel
5.9
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Caverly 0:33:39
2 Robert Melton 0:34:30
3 Brendon Clover 0:34:32
4 Matthew Klute 0:34:34
5 Christopher Ostlund 0:34:53
6 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:35:10
7 Chris Schroeder 0:35:13
8 Adam Rosender 0:35:20
9 Kevin Courtney 0:35:43
10 Michel Rossey 0:35:59
11 Michael Migler 0:36:14
12 Jesse Ramsey 0:36:19
13 Harold Walker 0:36:32
14 Christopher Sumner 0:36:43
15 Len Fritz Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:37:10
16 James Spencer 0:37:29
17 Kenneth Tsang 0:37:30
18 Aaron Savona 0:37:51
19 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:38:13
20 Mat Mchenry 0:38:21
21 Tim Bowen 0:38:25
22 Ed Hurley 0:38:26
23 David Caracciolo 0:39:09
24 Steven Jones 0:39:34
25 Joe Ostervik 0:40:20
26 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:40:26
27 Albert Carter 0:41:15
28 David Nonis 0:42:34
29 Roger Mausoff 0:42:39
30 Cameron Marshall 0:42:52
31 David Denduk 0:43:08
32 Aaron Findling 0:43:56
33 Eric Swift 0:43:59
34 Donald Westerdale 0:34:18
35 Derick Ebbinghaus 0:34:48
36 Douglas Knieper 0:35:39
37 Richard Shuttie 0:36:47
38 John Latimer 0:36:48
39 Scott Bowersox 0:36:49
DNF Matthew Cowan
DNF Adam Mchenry
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cannondale Cyclocrossworld 0:57:28
2 Tom Burke Giant Bicycles p/b CHG Inc. & Zinge 0:58:23
3 Scotty Albaugh 0:58:45
4 Daniel Yankus OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:59:06
5 Timothy Saari KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:38
6 Jeff Weinert 1:00:24
7 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 1:01:56
8 Matt Zandee Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:02:56
9 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 1:04:28
10 Brian Kearns 1:04:58
11 Earl Hillaker 1:05:09
12 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:34
13 Brian Adams Lathrup Industries Cycling Team 0:58:12
14 Derrick Ubbink Leadout Racing 0:59:23
15 Ben Wright Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:41
16 Rick Wetherald Athletes on Track 1:01:21
17 Brian Hancock Bike Law Cycling Club 1:02:24
18 Lane Myers 1:03:05
19 Garrett Belanger 1:03:23
20 Brandon Goocher Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:05:27
21 Steen Rose 1:06:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 0:54:53
2 Frederick Junge 0:55:33
3 Alex Renny 0:56:37
4 Stefan Cerbin 0:58:29
5 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:59:12
6 Dustin Meyer 1:01:07
DNF Sean Kennedy
DNF Dane Falberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:57:01
2 Eric Mcbride Team O2 0:57:29
3 Ray Lopez 1:01:06
4 Todd Freidinger 1:01:17
5 Michael Brokenshire Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:34
6 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:37
7 Jason Cotter 1:02:15
8 Mike Scannell 1:02:21
9 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 1:03:19
10 Jason Wood 0:53:47
11 Christopher Jensen Comrade Cycles Racing 0:54:49
12 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 0:55:32
13 Joshua Duggan 0:58:30
14 Bryan Dunn 0:55:46
DNF Shaun Welch
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Gaulin 0:54:36
2 Scott Goocher 0:58:59
3 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:22
4 Bryan Waldman Bike Law Cycling Club 1:00:26
5 Talbot Hack 1:00:57
6 Douglas Reed 1:01:44
7 William Guilbert Team O2 1:02:08
8 Luis Chacon Team O2 1:02:43
9 David Zatek 0:56:03
10 Jim Adox 0:56:49
11 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:53
12 Cameron Elliott 0:58:10
13 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:48
DNF Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Nemecek Latitude 45/Twisted Stone 0:54:53
2 Frederick Junge 0:55:33
3 Alex Renny 0:56:37
4 Jeremy Duffield Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:57:01
5 Eric Mcbride Team O2 0:57:29
6 Stefan Cerbin 0:58:29
7 Scott Goocher 0:58:59
8 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:59:12
9 Bill Sloney KLM/Cold Stone 0:59:22
10 Bryan Waldman Bike Law Cycling Club 1:00:26
11 Talbot Hack 1:00:57
12 Ray Lopez 1:01:06
13 Dustin Meyer 1:01:07
14 Todd Freidinger 1:01:17
15 Michael Brokenshire Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:34
16 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:37
17 Douglas Reed 1:01:44
18 William Guilbert Team O2 1:02:08
19 Jason Cotter 1:02:15
20 Mike Scannell 1:02:21
21 Luis Chacon Team O2 1:02:43
22 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 1:03:19
23 Jason Wood 0:53:47
24 Alexander Gaulin 0:54:36
25 Christopher Jensen Comrade Cycles Racing 0:54:49
26 Christopher Bertoia KLM/Cold Stone 0:55:32
27 David Zatek 0:56:03
28 Jim Adox 0:56:49
29 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:57:53
30 Cameron Elliott 0:58:10
31 Joshua Duggan 0:58:30
32 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:59:48
33 Bryan Dunn 0:55:46
DNF Shaun Welch
DNF Jeffrey Nixon Maumee Valley Wheelmen
DNF Aric Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors
DNF Sean Kennedy
DNF Dane Falberg
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:25:57
2 Martin Russenberger 0:28:22
3 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:28:31
4 Charlie Seymour 0:28:42
5 Patrick Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:30:31
6 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:31:19
7 Daniel Angel 0:34:56
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Bailey 0:31:41
2 Alexander Hill 0:33:46
3 Christian Dershem OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:36:04
4 Nicholas Budden 0:37:38
5 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 0:27:11
Finishers: Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Simon Bailey Wheels in Motion 1:02:36
2 Brad Lako KLM/Cold Stone 1:02:45
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 1:04:16
4 Russell Vanevery 0:57:45
5 Ryan Allen Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 0:58:51
6 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 0:59:04
7 Charles Moore Cycletherapy 0:59:30
8 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 1:00:32
9 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:01:03
10 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 1:01:10
DNF Brian Wachlarz Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 1:04:52
2 Jim Hilditch Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 1:05:14
3 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:57:28
4 Matt Lutz 0:58:30
5 Peter Thompson 0:58:52
6 Don Cameron 1:02:16
7 Alex Monte-sano 1:02:45
8 David Hicken Team O2 1:00:19
DNF Tom Wamsley Team O2
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching 1:00:44
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Track Team 1:01:19
3 Roget Pozeznik 1:04:38
4 Mark Cahn Team O2 0:55:37
5 Scott Duthie Wolverine Sports Club 1:04:28
6 Peter Lytle 0:56:44
DNF Gerry Naski Wolverine Sports Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Kearns 0:54:35
2 Collin Snyder OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 0:56:05
3 Raymond Auger Cycle-Smart, Inc. 0:57:41
4 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:58:23
5 Michael Wissink 0:58:44
6 Daniel Bannink KLM/Cold Stone 1:00:20
7 Jordan Caverly 1:01:28
8 Adam Cefai 1:01:41
9 Mark Olin 1:02:24
10 Michael Seaman 1:03:04
11 Sheldon Little 0:55:44
12 Chris Schroeder 0:56:57
13 Aaron Savona 0:58:53
14 Jim Toews 1:01:51
15 Pam Bufe 0:55:19
16 Joseph Rodriguez-tanner 0:58:58
DNF Jay Jones Orange Krush Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 0:33:34
2 Dan Merian 0:33:38
3 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:34:21
4 Justin Kahle 0:34:23
5 Rivers Norton 0:34:49
6 Jordan Caverly 0:35:32
7 Brendon Clover 0:35:47
8 Marc Langlois 0:36:05
9 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 0:36:41
10 Robert Melton 0:37:02
11 Cole Zych 0:37:11
12 Jesse Ramsey 0:38:20
13 Michael Migler 0:39:06
14 Dakota Hewlett 0:40:27
15 Aeneas Koosis 0:40:41
16 Kirk Carrocchi 0:41:26
17 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:42:22
DNF Brad Stark
DNF David Chambers
DNF Lucas Hansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 0:34:10
2 Mike Scannell 0:35:11
3 Matthew Klute 0:35:52
4 David Bennefield 0:36:34
5 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 0:36:54
6 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 0:37:26
7 Chris Schroeder 0:37:41
8 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 0:38:34
9 Paul Miska 0:38:52
10 Aaron Savona 0:39:01
11 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:39:05
12 Ao Wood 0:39:53
13 Jesse Brennan 0:40:10
14 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:40:48
15 Andrew Kem 0:41:25
16 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:41:36
17 Chris Burnett 0:41:44
18 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 0:30:01
19 Edward Potas 0:34:31
20 Mike Gentile 0:35:08
21 Adam Hartzell BK Training Systems, LLC 0:36:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Klippel 0:35:43
2 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:35:50
3 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:35:57
4 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 0:36:13
5 Jim Adox 0:37:19
6 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:37:34
7 Harold Walker 0:37:42
8 Terry Carpenter 0:38:02
9 Scott Mason Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:38:07
10 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:57
11 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:13
12 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:24
13 David Muzzatti 0:39:27
14 Jim Toews 0:39:30
15 Patrick Dubay 0:40:14
16 Tom Lawrence 0:40:33
17 Chris Falberg 0:41:05
18 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:16
19 Anders Gustafson 0:41:21
20 David Caracciolo 0:41:26
21 John Latimer 0:41:27
22 James Combs 0:41:47
23 David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:41:54
24 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:17
25 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:43:26
DNF Matthew Zentz Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ed Altwies
DNF Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sandy Mouch 0:33:34
2 Dan Merian 0:33:38
3 Todd Meredith Velo City Cycles 0:34:10
4 Nathan Sharnas Team O2 0:34:21
5 Justin Kahle 0:34:23
6 Rivers Norton 0:34:49
7 Mike Scannell 0:35:11
8 Jordan Caverly 0:35:32
9 Brian Klippel 0:35:43
10 Brendon Clover 0:35:47
11 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team 0:35:50
12 Matthew Klute 0:35:52
13 Luis Chacon Team O2 0:35:57
14 Marc Langlois 0:36:05
15 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 0:36:13
16 David Bennefield 0:36:34
17 Jonathon Vibbart Team Fraser 0:36:41
18 Jacob Dykema Team Fraser 0:36:54
19 Robert Melton 0:37:02
20 Cole Zych 0:37:11
21 Jim Adox 0:37:19
22 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 0:37:26
23 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:37:34
24 Chris Schroeder 0:37:41
25 Harold Walker 0:37:42
26 Terry Carpenter 0:38:02
27 Scott Mason Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:38:07
28 Jesse Ramsey 0:38:20
29 Benjamin Clark Team Clark Logic 0:38:34
30 Paul Miska 0:38:52
31 Timothy Fargo Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:57
32 Aaron Savona 0:39:01
33 Linc Wehrly Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:39:05
34 Michael Migler 0:39:06
35 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 0:39:13
36 Mark Davis Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:24
37 David Muzzatti 0:39:27
38 Jim Toews 0:39:30
39 Ao Wood 0:39:53
40 Jesse Brennan 0:40:10
41 Patrick Dubay 0:40:14
42 Dakota Hewlett 0:40:27
43 Tom Lawrence 0:40:33
44 Aeneas Koosis 0:40:41
45 Craig Dittmer Racing Greyhounds 0:40:48
46 Chris Falberg 0:41:05
47 Craig North Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:16
48 Anders Gustafson 0:41:21
49 Andrew Kem 0:41:25
50 Kirk Carrocchi 0:41:26
51 David Caracciolo 0:41:26
52 John Latimer 0:41:27
53 Michael Pendleton Ham Cycles 0:41:36
54 Chris Burnett 0:41:44
55 James Combs 0:41:47
56 David Homann Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 0:41:54
57 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:42:17
58 Patrick Collins Team Hot Dog 0:42:22
59 Greg Reed Flying Rhino Cycling Club 0:43:26
60 Reed Hoyer KLM/Cold Stone 0:30:01
61 Alexander Hill 0:33:58
62 Edward Potas 0:34:31
63 Mike Gentile 0:35:08
64 Adam Hartzell BK Training Systems, LLC 0:36:02
DNF Brad Stark
DNF David Chambers
DNF Matthew Zentz Wolverine Sports Club
DNF Ed Altwies
DNF Jon Reetz Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
DNF Lucas Hansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Meredith 0:42:20
2 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:42:39
3 Lauren Feldkamp 0:42:59
4 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:43:55
5 Rachel Jones 0:44:17
6 Adrian Brokenshire Racing Greyhounds 0:34:31
7 Emily Kleinglass 0:36:28
8 Mary Minutella 0:37:35
9 Suzanne Hogan 0:39:07
10 Tracy Berman 0:39:42
DNF Danelle Peddell
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten CX (VKCX) 0:33:38
2 Siobhan Kelly 0:34:02
3 Melissa Seymour Team O2 0:35:27
4 Valerie Hyrman Hagerty Cycling Team 0:36:25
5 Adrienne O'day 0:37:00
6 Wendy Zamzowblumerick 0:37:03
7 Melissa Mack 0:37:24
8 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 0:38:43
9 Claire Reeves Speed Merchants 0:38:57
10 Jennifer Lachowiec Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:40:18
11 Kari Alsager Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:41:56
12 Jessica Bratus Ann Arbor Velo Club, Inc. 0:43:17
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Temby Vanderkitten 0:37:23
2 Jill Meredith 0:41:08
3 Abby Potts 0:41:44
4 Lauren Feldkamp 0:44:10
5 Rosa Goodman 0:35:51
6 Cathy Williams 0:38:13
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3