Log In
Ogden CX Day 2 (USAC) • Nov 12 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
5.4
3.2
3.9
5.9
5.7
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.9
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Jake Meyer Utah State University 0:32:40 11:00 10:59 10:40
2 Tyson Watkind Utah State University 0:37:15 12:03 12:49 12:22
3 Tim Frost USU Cycling 0:40:46 12:16 12:14 16:15
4 Ryan Millerberg Utah State University 0:33:15 14:51 18:24
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Jonathan Page Fuji 0:59:01 8:23 8:18 8:13 8:27 8:37 8:35 8:25
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh/Clement 0:59:03 8:24 8:18 8:11 8:27 8:38 8:37 8:26
3 Keegan Swenson Cannondale / 360 Fly p/b Sugoi 1:00:44 8:21 8:21 8:16 9:01 8:41 8:44 9:17
4 Bjorn Selander Borah Teamwear 1:01:32 8:34 8:34 8:56 8:49 9:04 8:49 8:44
5 Justin Lindine Apex / NBX / Trek 1:01:50 8:32 8:11 8:30 8:45 8:31 10:38 8:40
6 Rob Squire 1:02:15 8:31 8:35 9:09 9:01 9:13 8:49 8:54
7 Allan Schroeder UpCycle Boise 1:02:38 8:53 8:43 8:57 8:56 9:03 8:57 9:06
8 Alex Grant Cannondale 1:02:52 8:48 8:49 9:00 8:57 9:03 9:01 9:11
9 Josh Whitney Evol Racing 1:03:26 8:57 8:49 8:59 9:01 9:09 9:04 9:24
10 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:03:50 8:51 8:59 8:54 8:58 9:14 9:18 9:33
11 Bender Jeff Kuhl / Bender Bros 1:04:28 8:50 9:01 8:58 9:15 9:26 9:22 9:33
12 Thomas Cooke Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:05:17 9:04 9:11 9:17 9:12 9:22 9:28 9:40
13 Dylan Cirulis P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 1:05:45 8:59 9:21 9:26 9:26 9:29 9:35 9:27
14 Mark Flis Squadra Flying Tigers p/b Jamis 1:05:52 9:03 9:25 9:19 9:42 9:29 9:31 9:20
15 Kevin Day Endurance 360 1:05:55 8:58 9:28 9:21 9:25 9:46 9:31 9:22
16 Cory Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 1:08:36 9:26 9:35 9:46 9:48 9:54 9:55 10:09
17 Max Polin SprintinKitten 1:00:35 9:44 9:49 9:48 10:01 10:18 10:53
18 Lucas Seibel All City 1:02:39 9:52 10:12 10:27 10:26 10:40 11:00
19 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery - Trek 1:04:12 10:12 10:44 10:48 10:54 10:51 10:39
20 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 1:04:22 9:32 9:44 9:51 11:42 12:07 11:23
DNF Jonjon Drain Bear Development Team 9:05 9:22 9:42 9:53 10:22
DNF Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 10:30 10:47 10:39
DNF Matthew Kiel 9:43 9:48 9:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Britton Parkinson CV Composite 0:25:11 8:15 8:32 8:23
2 Jack Youngblood 0:25:12 8:14 8:34 8:24
3 Mason Parkinson CV Composite 0:25:18 8:15 8:33 8:29
4 Jack Shuckra FFKR Architects Racing 0:25:52 8:32 8:44 8:36
5 Sage Venz P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:26:14 8:38 8:52 8:43
6 Everett Peterson CV Composite 0:28:17 9:04 9:44 9:28
7 Thomas Olds Davis High 0:28:46 9:05 9:42 9:58
8 Jt Telford P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:29:20 9:25 9:57 9:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Luke Heinrich Kuhl 0:27:55 9:55 8:51 9:08
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 0:28:29 9:56 9:19 9:13
3 Stewart Harris X-Men 0:29:46 10:25 9:40 9:39
4 Mitt Niederhauser P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:31:30 10:47 9:59 10:43
5 Alex Heinrich Kuhl 0:33:03 11:21 11:15 10:26
6 Easton Mcgew 0:33:56 12:04 11:01 10:51
7 Major Niederhauser P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:31:43 15:40 16:02
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Trini Olds P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:29:47 10:01 9:55 9:49
2 Maggie Youngblood 0:32:28 10:44 10:48 10:55
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Rachel Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:37:36 12:04 13:05 12:26
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Richard Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:50:42 10:08 10:46 9:59 10:03 9:45
2 Drew Vonlinter SaltAir Cross Fever 0:52:04 10:22 10:47 10:13 10:20 10:21
3 Eric White ENVE 0:52:40 10:42 11:02 10:06 10:21 10:26
4 Troy Gorman Tosh 0:53:49 10:31 10:59 10:33 10:35 11:09
5 Trevin Wallin P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:56:10 10:57 11:24 11:00 11:19 11:28
6 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:29 12:00 12:22 12:55 13:10
DNF Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 11:17 13:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Tim Matthews P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:47:36 9:01 9:25 9:35 9:39 9:54
2 Christoph Heinrich Kuhl 0:48:34 9:10 9:41 9:50 9:55 9:55
3 Kevin Nelson P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:06 9:38 10:03 10:04 10:06 10:13
4 Todd Hageman Athletic Republic 0:50:18 9:52 10:01 10:07 10:15 10:02
5 Paul Lastayo Kuhl 0:50:55 9:55 10:08 10:28 10:09 10:13
6 Eric Flynn Flynn Cyclery 0:51:17 9:54 10:19 10:19 10:20 10:22
7 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 0:51:31 9:57 10:15 10:17 10:25 10:35
8 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 0:52:22 10:07 10:27 10:36 10:36 10:34
9 Mark Fisher KUHL 0:53:03 10:02 10:59 10:33 10:30 10:57
10 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery - Peak Fastners 0:53:14 10:08 10:27 10:33 11:15 10:49
11 Jody Harris Intermountain Livewell / Harriston 0:53:28 10:17 10:27 10:47 10:58 10:58
12 Jon Lee Los Playboys Internacionales 0:54:02 10:05 10:47 11:04 11:08 10:57
13 Bill Harris X-Men 0:54:22 10:23 10:49 11:11 11:08 10:49
14 Jeff Juip Los Playboys Internacionales 0:54:46 10:34 10:53 11:05 10:58 11:13
15 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:55:03 11:06 11:20 10:35 10:56 11:04
16 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:56:07 10:51 11:08 11:01 11:46 11:20
17 James Deschenes X Men 0:57:04 10:45 11:10 11:23 11:34 12:09
18 Matthew Nelson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:58:00 12:01 10:56 11:27 12:07 11:27
19 Richard Morris Adobe 0:58:41 11:16 11:42 11:44 11:52 12:05
20 Shane Mccready 717 Cycling / PB RSI Panels 0:47:35 11:25 11:53 12:15 12:01
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Mark Fisher Kuhl 0:40:40 9:53 10:10 10:16 10:19
2 Barry Makerwicz Ski City 0:41:23 10:13 10:24 10:27 10:17
3 Art O'connor COTBR / WUKAR FIT 0:41:34 10:19 10:28 10:17 10:29
4 Richard Caramadre Kuhl 0:41:35 9:53 10:10 10:16 11:15
5 Joseph Brubaker Kuhl 0:45:01 10:46 11:15 11:18 11:41
6 Todd Taft Kuhl 0:45:54 10:46 11:28 11:46 11:53
7 Brad Sparlin Stay Park City 0:47:56 11:28 12:04 12:09 12:14
8 Miguel Payan P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:49:09 12:06 12:05 12:33 12:24
DNF Jeff Flick Kuhl 11:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Beth Bolen Team Eastside Cycles 0:39:02 12:56 13:00 13:04
2 Jackie Baker Dose SLC 0:39:26 12:41 13:20 13:24
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Keri Gibson 0:35:19 11:36 11:43 11:59
2 Lara Fisher Kuhl 0:47:38 14:51 16:03 16:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lisa Fitzgerald Kuhl 0:42:31 13:47 14:08 14:35
2 Linda Lastayo Kuhl 0:50:44 16:13 17:24 17:06
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 James Mott OCEF 0:50:24 9:39 9:50 10:21 10:26 10:07
2 Angelo Neff OCEF 0:52:06 11:21 12:11 13:19 15:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Derek Edward 0:40:57 10:30 10:30 9:57 10:00
2 Preston Yardley Team Endurance 350 0:41:15 10:58 10:03 10:08 10:05
3 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 0:42:32 11:18 10:09 10:17 10:46
4 Riley Tucker P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:43:17 11:16 10:26 10:40 10:53
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:44:13 11:17 10:55 10:51 11:09
6 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:44:38 11:37 10:52 11:02 11:05
7 Jason Sparks UtahMountainBiking.com 0:45:02 11:39 10:57 11:05 11:20
8 Elliot Bueler SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:46:06 11:54 11:28 11:22 11:22
9 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:46:12 11:58 11:22 11:39 11:11
10 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:46:25 12:32 11:31 11:15 11:06
11 Samuel Deason Plan7 DS 0:48:29 12:35 11:21 11:59 12:33
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Dallin Hatch UtahMountainBiking.com 0:30:14 10:00 10:01 10:13
2 Jason Olsen P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:30:23 9:52 10:12 10:18
3 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 0:30:42 9:49 10:18 10:34
4 Zeb Stroebel Sturtevants Limelight 0:30:43 10:06 10:23 10:13
5 Samuel Deason Plan7 DS 0:31:25 10:42 10:22 10:20
6 Andrew Robinson Zone Five Racing 0:31:38 10:36 10:29 10:32
7 Charles St. jeur America First Credit Union 0:31:54 9:59 10:53 11:01
8 Jake Meyer Utah State University 0:32:40 11:00 10:59 10:40
9 Alex Whitney P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:32:41 10:38 10:57 11:06
10 John Thomas Kuhl 0:32:54 10:46 11:11 10:56
11 Jason Bradley Plan7 DS 0:32:55 10:46 0:01 22:07
12 Cameron Peterson Cache Valley 0:33:13 11:06 11:03 11:03
13 Nick Markosian 0:33:13 11:13 11:03 10:56
14 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 0:33:25 10:35 11:17 11:31
15 Michael Ferrell Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:33:32 11:26 10:57 11:08
16 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales 0:33:33 10:53 11:15 11:25
17 Elliot Bueler SaltCycle-INTELITECHS 0:33:34 10:42 11:12 11:39
18 Pat Hurley 0:33:48 10:57 11:21 11:29
19 Scott Laroche P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:33:50 10:53 11:24 11:31
20 Colter Rockwell 0:33:51 11:14 11:30 11:06
21 Ernesto Jiminez Plan7 DS 0:34:17 11:12 11:29 11:35
22 Travis Martin America First Credit Union 0:34:19 10:59 11:39 11:40
23 Morris Pusey 0:35:17 11:42 11:42 11:52
24 Joseph Albano Zone 5 0:35:18 11:36 11:48 11:53
25 Alex Hecht TenSpeed Hero 0:36:06 11:27 12:36 12:02
26 Dan Barlow Stay Park City 0:36:22 11:33 12:25 12:23
27 Zach Longson DNA 0:36:27 12:21 12:25 11:41
28 Derek Cooper UtahMountainBiking.com 0:36:32 12:02 12:26 12:03
29 James Levelle 0:36:34 12:19 12:04 12:10
30 Troy Thompson 0:36:51 12:14 12:24 12:12
31 Tyson Watkind Utah State University 0:37:15 12:03 12:49 12:22
32 Andrew Greco Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 0:38:16 11:43 12:54 13:38
33 Charley Dean Lee's Cyclery - Trek 0:38:38 12:17 13:00 13:20
34 Brian Sparks 0:39:45 13:00 13:10 13:34
35 Jon Argyle P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:40:13 12:48 14:03 13:20
36 Tim Frost Utah State University 0:40:46 12:16 12:14 16:15
37 Spencer Brown Contender 0:41:42 13:22 13:54 14:24
38 Bryan Cooper UtahMountainBiking.com 0:44:10 14:45 14:45 14:39
39 Ryan Millerberg Utah State University 0:33:15 14:51 18:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1 Quinten Bingham P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:50:42 9:36 11:02 10:01 9:49 10:12
2 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 0:51:12 9:37 10:13 10:34 10:30 10:17
3 Lucas Seibel All City 0:51:22 9:35 10:07 10:34 10:31 10:34
4 A.j. Turner SprintinKitten 0:52:10 9:34 10:27 10:38 10:33 10:56
5 Tyler Servoss P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:53:17 10:19 10:20 10:39 10:53 11:03
6 Steve Wasmund Saturday Cycles 0:53:45 9:38 10:02 13:20 10:19 10:24
7 Charles St. jeur America First Credit Union 0:55:43 10:14 10:44 11:21 11:32 11:51
8 Robert Hamlin Kuhl 0:57:33 11:19 11:19 11:36 11:35 11:43
9 David Haak Cutthroat 0:58:15 11:04 11:43 11:40 12:10 11:35
10 Jeff Eggleston SaltAir Cross Fever 1:01:14 11:08 11:56 12:46 13:13 12:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1 Mindy Mccutcheon DNA - Cotton Sox 0:58:54 9:13 9:37 9:49 10:02 10:01 10:10
2 Sofia Gomez-villafane TenSpeed Hero 1:02:24 9:54 10:12 10:29 10:29 10:38 10:39
3 Caroline Lurgio MT Alpha Cycling 1:03:20 10:21 10:52 10:25 10:26 10:24 10:51
4 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 1:04:06 10:14 10:30 10:28 10:46 10:54 11:12
5 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles - Shimano 1:04:49 10:41 10:30 10:37 10:45 10:59 11:15
6 Sarah Kaufmann Summit Cyclery 1:06:23 10:19 10:33 10:50 11:09 11:32 11:57
7 Lauren Bingham DNA 1:07:08 10:37 10:40 11:09 11:35 11:28 11:37
8 Tiffany Pezzalo DNA - Cotton Sox 1:09:03 11:10 11:13 11:28 11:38 11:27 12:04
9 Lindsay Wetzel polin SprintinKitten 1:10:37 11:16 11:44 11:45 11:57 11:55 11:57
10 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:59:26 11:25 11:46 11:55 12:02 12:15
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ali Knutson SaltAir Cross Fever 0:49:10 13:26 11:48 12:04 11:51
2 Nancy Russell TOSH 0:51:27 13:53 12:19 12:34 12:40
3 Tiffany Schwartz Elite Endurance 0:52:21 14:01 12:34 12:43 13:01
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Jenny Olds P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 0:44:19 14:39 15:14 14:26
Finishers: Cat ?: 1