Log In
Sunnyview Cross • Oct 30 2016
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 48 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
2 Michael Kernan Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Zach Giffey
4 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
5 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
6 Narayan Mahon
7 Nick Dahl 5Nines/Motorless Motion
8 Jason Kozicki Colavita Racing
9 Jacob Musha
10 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
11 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
12 Stephen Webber BELGIANWERKX
13 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal Marquette University
14 Chan Barden Fiets Club Flahute
15 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
DNF Michael Verhagen Linear Sport MTB / Trek
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
3 Daniel Krutzik
4 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
5 Ben Neubauer
6 Thomas Normington
7 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
8 Ryan Carlson Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Tucker Thiede Ripon College
11 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
12 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
13 Tim Boettcher
14 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
15 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
16 Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
17 David Vogt
18 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Joseph Chada
3 Brian Bierman
4 Matthew Smalley
5 Andy Boettcher
6 Andrew Walter
7 Steve Kelnhofer
8 David Thorpe
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Finkeldei KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wi
2 Mitch Nordahl Milltown / Trek Cycling Team
3 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
4 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
6 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
7 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
8 Jon Wienandt Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
4 Bob Callaway Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
6 Scott Shapiro Revolution Cycles Club
7 Thomas Normington
8 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
9 John Grosz
DNF Derek Slates Angry Monkeys Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Br
3 Mark Vareschi Revolution Cycles Club
4 Chad Dean 5Nines/Motorless Motion
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Raychel
2 Wayne Sletten MSN Pro Coaching
3 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
4 Andy Boettcher
5 Tim Boettcher
6 Chuck Schmidt
7 Roberto Castro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Curtes Twin Six
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
4 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
5 Michael Curtes Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
6 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
7 Christopher Berge
8 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Anthony James Team Extreme
10 Michael Froh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
11 Scott Sugent High Gear/Trek/WW
12 Troy Sable
13 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
14 Jeff Wren Team Extreme
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Kevin Plato Twin Six
3 Scott Willms LifeCyclists
4 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
5 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
7 David Vogt
8 John Grosz
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Lichtenberg Diablo Cycling
2 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
2 Peter Ackermann
3 Steve Cummins
4 Allen Artz Heavy Pedal Velo Club
5 Jerry Pearce Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Michael Brauer
7 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
8 Kevin Carter
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Imdieke North Dakota State University
2 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
3 Niki Soderberg Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
2 Amy Plato Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Caroline Haebig
5 Marnie Pearsall Hollander Benelux Racing
6 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
7 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Rider
2 Jenna Loyd Revolution Cycles Club
3 Amber Searer Diablo Cycling
4 Mindy Wagner
5 Kim Biedermann
6 Beth Christensen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
2 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. C
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
2 Jennifer Youngwerth Diablo Cycling
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Kate Konkle Revolution Cycles Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3