Log In
UTCX#7 Nitro Circus 2 • Oct 22 2016
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5
3.9
4.1
4.9
3.5
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cole Beynon 38:33:00
2 Peter Stack Kuhl 40:06:00
3 Stewart Harris X-Men 40:41:00
4 Thomas Olds Davis High 40:44:00
5 Alex Heinrich KUHL 40:44:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Hudspeth 43:45:00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Christensen North Davis Comp 42:34:00
2 Rachel Sparks utahmountainbiking.com 42:37:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Flynn Flynn Cycles 58:18:00
2 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales 58:36:00
3 Matt Harding Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 58:53:00
4 Jason Olsen P-Town Bikers Edge 59:10:00
5 Ryan Clayton Los Playboys Internacionales 1:00:29
6 David Harward Plan7 1:00:53
7 Tony Church LPI 1:00:54
8 Drew Vonlintel SaltAir Cross Fever 1:00:54
9 Bill Harris X-Men 1:00:54
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Allen Canyon Bicycles 41:18:00
2 Mark Fisher KUHL 41:21:00
3 David Wood KUHL 42:41:00
4 David Harward Plan7 42:46:00
5 Bob Saffell Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 42:53:00
6 Steve Meek 43:00:00
7 Bill Harris X-Men 43:46:00
8 Jason Sparks Utahmountainbiking.com 44:01:00
9 Tim Stack KUHL 44:10:00
10 Michael Raemisch P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 44:33:00
11 Darren Wiberg CarbSport 45:00:00
12 Todd Taft KUHL 45:08:00
13 Alejandro Lizarazo P-Town/Bikers Edge 45:59:00
14 Jody Harris Livewell 46:13:00
15 James Deschenes X-Men 46:24:00
16 Rich Morris Adobe 46:28:00
17 Trent Donat Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:29:00
18 Dennis Porter 48:38:00
19 Juan Ramirez P-Town Cross/Bikers Edge 48:57:00
20 Shane Dunleay KUHL 49:15:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barry Makarewicz Ski City 37:19:00
2 Paul Lastayo KUHL 37:28:00
3 Joseph Brubaker KUHL 39:04:00
4 Miguel Payan P-Town Biker's Edge 41:02:00
5 Gary Porter Ptown/Bikers Edge 41:03:00
6 Bob Walker Bountiful Bicycle 41:06:00
7 Ross Greenlee Contender 42:06:00
8 Jay Boniface RMCC 43:42:00
9 Lawrence Woolson Bingham Cyclery-Peak Fasteners 45:15:00
10 Gary Bender 45:26:00
11 Rick Morris Canyon/Shimano 45:26:00
12 Andre Gullemot 45:26:00
13 Drummond E 45:26:00
14 Donald Leach Canyon Bicycles 45:26:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bender KUHL Clothing/Bender 53:59:00
2 Micheal Miller Team Nimmerland 54:04:00
3 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles Shimano 54:04:00
4 Steve Carwile Bingham Cyclery Peak Fasteners 54:11:00
5 Derek Edwards P-Town/Bikers Edge 54:19:00
6 Dylan Cirulis P Town Cross-Bikers Edge 54:43:00
7 Drew Free KUHL 55:05:00
8 Tim Matthews P-Town Bikers Edge 55:24:00
9 Bruce Deppe 55:26:00
10 Guenter Hofer 55:36:00
11 Reed Wycoff SALT AIR CYCLES 57:18:00
12 Cameron Hooyer KUHL 1:00:14
13 Kevin Tomas Contender 1:01:48
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Howard P-Town Cross 44:20:00
2 Nick Runtsch SaltAir 44:20:00
3 Aj Heaton Bountiful Bicycles 44:54:00
4 Dallin Hatch Utahmountainbiking.com 45:14:00
5 Kirk Campbell SaltCycle-Intelitechs 45:15:00
6 Mike Szczesny 45:35:00
7 Andrew Robison Zone 5 46:12:00
8 Cj Adams Canyon Bicycles Shimano 46:13:00
9 Robbie Stone 46:22:00
10 Mike Wilcox LPI 46:23:00
11 Samuel Dearden Plan7 46:24:00
12 Lance Heaton Bountiful Bicycles 46:46:00
13 Elliott Bueler Saltcycle 47:01:00
14 Liam Odonnell Cicada 47:02:00
15 Tj Stone A Bloc 48:44:00
16 Ron Detler 48:44:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Allen Ptown/Bikers Edge 45:34:00
2 Troy Gorman TOSH 45:34:00
3 Brent Vanklooster 46:27:00
4 Stewart Gray 46:40:00
5 Ryan Hobson Abode 46:52:00
6 Russ Jackson Stay Park City 47:03:00
7 Jason Bradley Plan7 47:11:00
8 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 47:55:00
9 Jeff Juip Los Playbos Internacionales 48:06:00
10 Trever Wallin P-Town Bikes Edge 48:20:00
11 Kevin Gib ICE 48:21:00
12 Drew Demarco Canyon Bicycles Shimano 48:41:00
13 Joe Beals Carbsport 48:44:00
14 Tim Clark America First Credit Union 48:55:00
15 Kris Arnott 48:55:00
16 Jon Moak Los Playboys Internacionales 48:55:00
17 Adam Holmes RMCC 48:55:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pat Hurley 40:06:00
2 Nick Fritz 41:01:00
3 Micah Foster 41:28:00
4 Kyle Wilhelm Plan7 DS 42:16:00
5 Graham Greenlee Contender Bicycles 43:32:00
6 Troy Thompson 43:39:00
7 Michael Gentry 44:36:00
8 Gunnar Jeannette 45:21:00
9 Quinton Wood 45:23:00
10 Sam Allen 45:39:00
11 Jon Huff 45:41:00
12 Derek Cooper 45:41:00
13 Andrew Lerroz Canyon Bicycles Shimano 45:41:00
14 James Lavelle Cicada Racing 45:41:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Wootton Rooster Biker's Edge 41:44:00
2 Travis Martin AFCU 41:44:00
3 Dayne Hassett 42:58:00
4 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 43:22:00
5 Peter Yarbrough TOSH 43:36:00
6 Mark Nuetzel 44:00:00
7 Michael Sjodin Guthrie's 44:07:00
8 Morris Pusey 44:28:00
9 Corey Spencer AFCU 44:36:00
10 Zach Longson DNA Cycling 44:43:00
11 John Heemstra 44:44:00
12 Ron Brown Infinite 44:50:00
13 Matt Widhalm 44:50:00
14 Mark Wiggans Chicken n Waffles 44:50:00
15 Brain Sparks 44:50:00
16 Ervin Hunt 44:51:00
17 Michael Greco 44:51:00
18 Scott Stout 44:59:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Whitney P-Town/Bikers Edge 41:43:00
2 Andrew Love Zone 5 43:14:00
3 Mike Oblad Porcupine 44:26:00
4 Stephen Rogers Zone5 44:26:00
5 Calvin Cahoon CarbSport 44:26:00
6 Todd Erickson Guthrie 44:26:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Maughan SBR Cycles 59:17:00
2 Micheal R P-Town/Bikers Edge 1:01:05
3 Brad Keyes Carboracket 1:01:05
4 Robert Hamlin KUHL 1:01:05
5 Jeff Eggleston Saltair Cross Fever 1:01:05
6 David Haak Cutthroat Racing 1:01:05
7 Pete O'Brien Cutthroat Racing 1:01:05
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Sheridan Bingham Cyclery 58:07:00
2 Anne Perry Canyon Bicycles 58:07:00
3 Lauren Bingham DNA 59:01:00
4 Amy Thornquist Kuhl 59:55:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trista Winder Canyon Bicycles 42:32:00
2 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team 43:24:00
3 Trini Olds P-Town Bikers Edge 45:46:00
4 Johanna Whitehead 48:04:00
5 Angela Howe Plan7 48:04:00
6 Jenny Olds P-Town Bikers Edge 48:04:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caprise Satterfield Infinite 39:50:00
2 Kelly Baisley 39:50:00
3 Linda Lastayo KUHL 41:37:00
4 Rebecca Thatcher Peak Fasteners 41:38:00
5 Steffany Greco 41:51:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4