Log In
Ride Hard Finish Thirsty Day Two • Sep 18 2016
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Mcknight Deschutes Brewery
2 John Livingston Murder of Crows
3 Jimmie Porter
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calvin Keane Bend Endurance Academy
2 Gavin Bowen Bowen Sports Performance
3 Lucian Spampinato Bend Endurance Academy
4 Gavin Beer Bend Endurance Academy
5 Ian Brown Bend Endurance Academy
6 Henry Winnenberg
7 Evan Grover Bend Endurance Academy
8 Peter Grover Bend Endurance Academy
9 Aaron Duarte
10 Haydn Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
11 Jack Rosell
12 Dashill Bazmore
13 Rory Kerr
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Owen Murphy Murder of Crows
3 Michael Brown Therapeutic Associates of Central O
4 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/Bend Dental
5 Robert Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Matt Reeves WebCyclery.com
7 Michael Dennis
8 Anthony Broadman Murder of Crows
9 Rob Angelo Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
10 Darren Smith Murder of Crows
11 Adam Carroll Boneyard Cycling
12 Michael Martin Sunnyside Sports
DNF Lauren Mccarthy Sunnyside Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Goodwin WebCyclery.com
2 David Maretti Murder of Crows
3 Tiago Reis
4 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 Todd Berger Murder of Crows
7 John Adkins
8 Brandon Gallagher Murder of Crows
9 Warreen Atkey Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
11 Robert Winnenberg
12 Anthony Morales Boneyard Cycling
13 Thad Jordan The Hub Cyclery
14 Adam Holt Boneyard Cycling
15 Henry Abel
DNF Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Scott Deschutes Brewery
2 Chris Thier Boneyard Cycling
3 Rob Kerr Boneyard Cycling
4 David Viznack
5 Drexell Barnes
6 Jason Beer
7 Ben Hein Boneyard Cycling
8 Dustin Gouker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Stephen Smith
4 Marcel Russenbarger Deschutes Brewery
5 Dale Nelson
6 Michael Coe Boneyard Cycling
7 David Anderson Boneyard Cycling
8 David Dorocke Deschutes Brewery
9 Dan Davis WebCyclery.com
10 Billy Thomas Deschutes Brewery
11 David Lenhart Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Klingler WebCyclery.com
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Craig Mavis Deschutes Brewery
4 Sam Medrano
5 Amory Cheney Deschutes Brewery
6 Jerry Radant Boneyard Cycling
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Frank Fleetham Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cate Hass Boneyard Cycling
2 Layla Billowitz
3 Lisa Gentz Boneyard Cycling
4 Jenny Kneece
5 Erin Reis
6 Sha-marie Brown Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Uetrecht WebCyclery.com
2 Carolyn Day Deschutes Brewery
3 Renee Skjersaa Deschutes Brewery
4 Michelle Mills Sunnyside Sports
5 Liz Holt Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Susan Foster Deschutes Brewery
2 Michelle Thorstrom Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
4 Stavro Cristina
5 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Decker
2 Henry Jones Bend Endurance Academy
3 Joshua Johnston
4 Jeff Johnston Boneyard Cycling
5 Matt Russell Hutch's/Bend Dental
6 Ryder Uetrecht BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 Trevor Lane Boneyard Cycling
DNF Christopher Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Hynes Therapeutic Associates of Central O
2 Matthiew Snow The Hub Cyclery
3 Paul Armstrong Audi
4 Justin Guidroz Audi
5 Thomas Pastor Deschutes Brewery
6 Dustin Tombleson Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Lujan
2 Justin Lair Audi
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryce Clark
2 Jake Mcfarlin
3 Rob Shatting Hutch's/Bend Dental
4 John Miles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriel Linn Trusty Switchblade
2 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates of Central O
3 Cliff Eslinger Murder of Crows
4 Matt Fox Therapeutic Associates of Central O
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Max Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Jane hash Boneyard Cycling
2 Summer Baird Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Yorra Boneyard Cycling
2 Sarah Provencio
3 Keeley Brownback Mountain View Cycles Racing Team
4 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery
5 Kerry Martin
6 Hayley Mcclure
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Miller Deschutes Brewery
Finishers: Cat ?: 1