Log In
UCI World Cup #5 - Heusden-Zolder • Dec 26 2015
Race uploaded by Courtenay Lee shoy
Download
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 26 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Throwback to when @cuski78 & I were in Namur in 2013 & watched @sven_nys race. It was muddy and epic. #cyclocrosshttps://t.co/qCaMx3Ep71
Can build fancy features, hard run ups and barriers but sometimes the best CX is just ragging across an off camber rutted field. #UCICXWC
@WoutvanAert is riding like a man possessed. #Namur #ucicxwc
@GoFahr saw your standings at the #ucicxwc - #TopTwenty 👍👍
#Cyclocross | #UCICXWC W. Aert et M. Van der Poel, un duel qui tient toutes ses promesses à Namur ! Le bras de fer… https://t.co/pUvTpChVmN
2016-2017 #UCICXWC #5 - #Namur (BEL) - Results 1. @KaterinaNash (CZE) 2. @bikereva (ITA) 3. @ssophiedeboer (NED)
Nice to hear @CXHelen commentating, but I'd rather see her race. ;-) #ucicxwc https://t.co/GKis0q6kRG

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #UCICXWC

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:09:03
2 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:09:05
3 Lars Van der haar NED 1:09:49
4 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:10:13
5 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:10:14
6 Clment Venturini FRA 1:10:20
7 Tim Merlier BEL 1:10:23
8 Wout Van aert BEL 1:10:23
9 Corne Van kessel NED 1:10:23
10 Sven Nys BEL 1:10:24
11 Toon Aerts BEL 1:10:24
12 Michael Boros CZE 1:10:31
13 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:10:32
14 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:11:11
15 Stan Godrie NED 1:11:23
16 Jeremy Powers USA 1:11:27
17 Vincent Baestaens BEL 1:11:28
18 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:11:28
19 Simon Zahner SUI 1:11:28
20 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:11:29
21 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:11:33
22 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:11:36
23 Stephen Hyde USA 1:11:38
24 Rob Peeters BEL 1:12:33
25 Steve Chainel FRA 1:12:44
26 Ismael Esteban aguando ESP 1:12:52
27 Sascha Weber GER 1:13:13
28 Tomas Paprstka CZE 1:13:23
29 Niels Wubben NED 1:13:32
30 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 1:13:32
31 Ian Field GBR 1:13:33
32 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:14:08
33 Mariusz Gil POL 1:14:32
34 Vojtech Nipl CZE 1:14:41
35 Severin Saegesser SUI 1:14:43
36 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:14:59
37 Travis Livermon USA 1:15:04
38 Ole Quast GER 1:15:14
39 Aaron Schooler CAN 1:15:25
40 Michael Van den ham CAN 1:15:41
41 Vincent Dias dos santos LUX 1:15:50
42 Nicolas Samparisi ITA 1:16:06
43 Lars Boom NED 1:16:18
44 Kenneth Hansen DEN
45 Jeremy Martin CAN
46 Vladimir Kyzivat CZE
47 Gusty Bausch LUX
48 Michal Malk CZE
49 Lorenzo Samparisi ITA
50 Garry Millburn AUS
51 Matej Lasak CZE
52 Yu Takenouchi JPN
53 Christian Helmig LUX
54 Robert Marion USA
55 Mark Mcconnell CAN
56 Ulrich Theobald GER
57 Johann Rigoulay FRA
58 Yannick Mayer GER
59 Christophe Cavazzana FRA
60 James Spragg GBR
61 Daniel Ania gonzalez ESP
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 56  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Bonnet FRA 41:13
2 Jappe Jaspers BEL 41:15
3 Tanguy Turgis FRA 41:16
4 Mickal Crispin FRA 41:42
5 Gage Hecht USA 41:52
6 Seppe Rombouts BEL 41:52
7 Florian Vermeersch BEL 41:53
8 Toon Vandebosch BEL 41:57
9 Thymen Arensman NED 41:58
10 Kevin Kuhn SUI 42:01
11 Spencer Petrov USA 42:03
12 Quentin Navarro FRA 42:14
13 Mitch Groot NED 42:27
14 Thijs Wolsink NED 42:42
15 Reno Bauters BEL 42:43
16 Jarne Driesen BEL 42:43
17 Jokin Alberdi ESP 42:53
18 Thomas Pidcock GBR 43:00
19 Marino Noordam NED 43:01
20 Niklas Markl GER 43:05
21 Antonio Folcarelli ITA 43:06
22 Andreas Lund andresen DEN 43:07
23 Jarno Liessens BEL 43:09
24 Vaclav Sirucek CZE 43:10
25 Daniel Tulett GBR 43:11
26 Eric Brunner USA 43:13
27 Timo Kielich BEL 43:15
28 Matthieu Legrand FRA 43:20
29 Alex Colman BEL 43:23
30 Jakob Dorigoni ITA 43:26
31 Jofre Cullell estape ESP 43:26
32 Ben Turner GBR 43:33
33 Tijl Pauwels BEL 43:34
34 Maximilian Mobis GER 43:46
35 Cameron Beard USA 43:56
36 Paul Rudolph GER 44:03
37 David Honzak CZE 44:04
38 Denzel Stephenson USA 44:16
39 Jari De clercq BEL 44:22
40 Michel Ries LUX 44:35
41 Jan Gavenda CZE 44:45
42 Jan Novak CZE 44:45
43 Yannick Vrielink NED 44:47
44 Felix Keiser LUX 44:51
45 Arne Vrachten BEL 44:54
46 Edoardo Xillo ITA 44:58
47 Misch Leyder LUX 45:13
48 Tarik Haupt GER 45:19
49 Evan Clouse USA 45:21
50 Ken Conter LUX 45:28
51 Hynek Palicka CZE 45:42
52 Noah Fries LUX 45:54
53 David Jary CZE 46:11
54 Juri Hollmann GER 46:19
55 Ted Pettersson SWE 46:26
56 Jack Kok SWE 46:39
57 Felix Schreiber LUX 46:46
58 Noah Barrow AUS 47:16
59 Carl Sorensen DEN 47:54
60 Hkon Aalrust NOR 48:17
61 Gunnar Holmgren CAN 48:24
62 Ben Walkerden AUS 48:25
63 Brody Sanderson CAN 49:25
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 57  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis NED 47:56
2 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 47:58
3 Adam Toupalik CZE 48:00
4 Quinten Hermans BEL 48:03
5 Clement Russo FRA 48:06
6 Felipe Orts ESP 48:08
7 Gioele Bertolini ITA 48:15
8 Martijn Budding NED 48:17
9 Simon Andreassen DEN 48:18
10 Sieben Wouters NED 48:18
11 Daan Soete BEL 48:19
12 Nicolas Cleppe BEL 48:37
13 Timon Regg SUI 48:50
14 Kevin Suarez fernandez ESP 48:50
15 Joshua Dubau FRA 48:51
16 Thijs Aerts BEL 49:07
17 Lucas Dubau FRA 49:09
18 Curtis White USA 49:16
19 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 49:21
20 Maik Van der heijden NED 49:25
21 Tobin Ortenblad USA 49:29
22 Stijn Caluwe BEL 49:33
23 Felix Drumm GER 49:34
24 Yannick Gruner GER 49:34
25 Braam Merlier BEL 49:36
26 Gosse Van der meer NED 49:37
27 Nadir Colledani ITA 49:38
28 Mathieu Morichon FRA 49:44
29 Jelle Schuermans BEL 50:02
30 Arne Tureluren BEL 50:02
31 Berne Vankeirsbilck BEL 50:28
32 Andrew Dillman USA 50:38
33 Kelvin Bakx NED 50:43
34 Max Lindenau GER 50:59
35 Yannick Peeters BEL 51:01
36 Adrian Sirek CZE 51:31
37 Lukas Meiler GER 51:34
38 Stepan Schubert CZE 51:34
39 Adrian Garca ESP 51:48
40 Grant Ellwood USA 52:01
41 Manuel Mller GER 52:09
42 Daniel Mayer CZE 52:15
43 Nicholas Smith AUS 52:16
44 David Montgomery IRL 52:16
45 Jol Grab SUI 52:49
46 Dennis Wahlqvist SWE 52:51
47 David Eriksson SWE 52:54
48 Gavin Haley USA 53:24
49 Ola Jorde NOR 53:54
50 Luc Turchi LUX 54:10
51 Mario Junquera ESP 54:56
52 Tom Rees LUX 55:31
53 Isaac Niles CAN 55:46
54 Rasmus Goetke DEN
55 Trevor O'donnell CAN
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEL 45:02
2 Katie Compton USA 45:09
3 Ellen Van loy BEL 45:26
4 Thalita De jong NED 45:29
5 Caroline Mani FRA 45:50
6 Pavla Havlikova CZE 45:52
7 Sabrina Stultiens NED 45:54
8 Eva Lechner ITA 45:55
9 Sophie De boer NED 45:57
10 Nikki Harris GBR 46:06
11 Sanne Van paassen NED 46:12
12 Helen Wyman GBR 46:34
13 Chiara Teocchi ITA 46:40
14 Loes Sels BEL 46:45
15 Maud Kaptheijns NED 46:54
16 Jolien Verschueren BEL 47:02
17 Elisabeth Brandau GER 47:16
18 Kaitlin Antonneau USA 47:23
19 Juliette Labous FRA 47:28
20 Nikola Noskova CZE 47:30
21 Alice Maria arzuffi ITA 47:31
22 Femke Van den driessche BEL 47:38
23 Lucia Gonzalez blanco ESP 47:42
24 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 47:54
25 Meredith Miller USA 48:07
26 Nadja Heigl AUT 48:16
27 Amanda Miller USA 48:24
28 Courtenay Mcfadden USA 48:27
29 Emma White USA 48:31
30 Lisa Jacobs AUS 48:32
31 Ellen Noble USA 48:39
32 Hannah Payton GBR 48:41
33 Mical Dyck CAN 48:52
34 Esmee Oosterman NED 48:57
35 Joyce Vanderbeken BEL 49:00
36 Crystal Anthony USA 49:02
37 Laura Verdonschot BEL 49:09
38 Alicia Gonzalez blanco ESP 49:10
39 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 49:11
40 Bianca Van den hoek NED 49:12
41 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 49:26
42 Malle Grossetete FRA 49:26
43 vita Muzic FRA 49:31
44 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 49:33
45 Laure Bouteloup FRA 49:34
46 Fleur Nagengast NED 49:38
47 Marlene Petit FRA 50:00
48 Audrey Menut FRA 50:04
49 Amira Mellor GBR 50:40
50 Margriet Helena kloppenburg DEN 50:45
51 Stefanie Paul GER 50:47
52 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 51:16
53 Denisa Lukesova CZE 51:23
54 Lucie Chainel-lefevre FRA 51:47
55 Irene Trabazo bragado ESP 52:01
56 Anna Schappert CAN 52:05
57 Denisa Minarikova-svecova CZE 52:28
58 Edie Antonia rees LUX 52:58
59 Elena Valentini ITA 53:39
60 Angelica Edvardsson SWE 54:23
61 Yvonne Fiedler GER
62 Natalie Redmond AUS
63 Monica Carrascosa ESP
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 54