Log In
SCPS #5 - Spooky Cross • Oct 24 2015
Race uploaded by Garrett Follmuth csv | json
5
1
4
6
5.3
Partly Cloudy, 86 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1
Moisture
4
Accel
6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Amanda Nauman SDG Muscle Master 38:23.3 5
2 April Morgan All City X Fulton 38:48.4 5
3 Nicole Brandt the TEAM SoCalCross 40:53.1 5
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM/SoCalCross/JensonUSA 42:57.2 5
5 Kora Colasuonno 44:18.0 5
6 Laura Morris G2 44:19.4 5
7 Aj Sura G2 46:22.0 5
8 Sasha Perry 47:30.8 5
9 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 47:36.0 5
10 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 40:49.4 4
DNF Christine Pai G2 18:12.3 2
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brad Watson Team MBS 0:33:16 3
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:29:21 3
2 Dominic Turner Triple Threat Racing 0:30:08 3
3 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:33:18 3
4 Grant Mainville Celo Pacific 0:33:19 3
5 Rocco Landers 0:33:49 3
6 Austin Koeblitz 0:35:17 3
7 Liam Olson Team MBS 0:36:47 3
8 Liam Gray Celo Pacific 0:38:47 3
9 Aaron Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 0:39:21 3
10 Alexander Likes Triple Threat 0:40:04 3
11 Luke Mabry The TEAM SoCalCross 0:32:11 2
12 Spencer Ward The TEAM SoCalCross 0:20:17 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 0:30:54 3
2 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 0:36:12 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Zoe Perez The TEAM SoCalCross 0:36:50 3
2 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 0:41:32 3
3 Ava Gray Celo Pacific 0:42:23 3
4 Emily Crouse PAA/REMAX 0:42:37 3
5 Aria Turner Triple Threat 0:30:38 2
6 Olivia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 0:35:59 2
7 Audrey Alvarez Velo Allegro 0:36:08 2
8 Aryana Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 0:37:33 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jay Thornton G2 39:45.1 5
2 Jonathan Livesay Team MBS 40:12.9 5
3 Frank Said Velo Allegro 40:43.2 5
4 Lee Mceachern Cal Coast Bicycles 41:41.3 5
5 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 42:04.3 5
6 Charlie Stone Team MBS 42:19.5 5
7 William Gillis Team Velocity 42:32.8 5
8 Robert Deferrante 43:02.2 5
9 John C. williams Peninsula 45:21.4 5
10 Bill Pinckard MicroSeal racing 47:40.0 5
11 Roger Jorgenson BikeMan.com 38:47.7 4
12 Armando Ayala 44:16.0 4
13 Jim Dugue 46:22.1 4
DNF Rickey Russell Team MBS 08:42.5 1
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery 41:45.9 6
2 Chad Mckonly Knobbe 42:34.1 6
3 Garnet Vertican 42:56.7 6
4 Matt Freeman 43:58.4 6
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 45:39.8 6
6 Brad Williams Square One Helen's 47:35.8 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Barrett Schreiner Team MBS 46:43.6 6
2 Colin Rose Team MBS 47:26.7 6
3 Jason Gersting Knobbe Martens IP Law 47:32.9 6
4 Nathan Greenwood 47:37.9 6
5 Rick Hoak Giant Bicycles 48:18.1 6
6 Josh Caffrey Cadence 49:54.6 6
7 Jareil Flores Cadence 49:59.1 6
8 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 49:46.8 5
9 Saja Leesuvat Team MBS 51:18.5 5
DNF Alexander Endress 07:51.9 1
DNF Vincent Nigro Velo Allegro 1.163
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alexander Endress 45:08.2 5
2 Lare Wardrop ARB 45:19.7 5
3 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 46:01.2 5
4 Jeff Schwartzman G2 Bike 46:04.3 5
5 Ian Jones 47:16.5 5
6 Eric Klawitter Team Hammer Nutrition 48:15.8 5
7 Charlie Waskey Elevate 48:44.8 5
8 John Dalman Team Velocity 49:25.2 5
9 Angel Padilla G2 Bike 39:37.5 4
10 Scott Hink 39:50.8 4
11 Toyoto Ono Squadra di LAVORANTE 40:10.0 4
12 Stoney Landers 40:38.3 4
13 Taylor Burch Outer Circle Racing 41:34.3 4
14 Bill Lackey G2 41:57.0 4
15 Jon Swanson 42:29.6 4
16 Rod Christiansen Roam Cyclery/Kenda Tires 45:58.8 4
17 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 48:09.2 4
18 Mark Thome BackBone 40:05.6 3
19 Unknown Rider 7 21:36.3 2
20 Adam Robinson 23:40.1 2
21 Graeme Stanners 23:55.7 2
22 Unknown Rider 6 25:03.0 2
23 Gavin Scott 11:07.0 1
24 Leigh Heyer RokForm/Pure Ride 11:46.8 1
25 Michael Enright Team Rokform 13:23.7 1
DNF Chris Olson
DNF Bob Bencangey
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Greg Turner 41:51.4 6
2 Derric Swinfard 46:44.2 6
3 Emilio Cervantes 949 Racing 42:59.3 6
5 Phillip Gray Celo Pacific 44:01.4 6
6 Carlos Matias Mendigochea Santa Monica BMW Helens Cycles Raci 44:11.2 6
7 Terry Crouse PAA/Empire Bikes 44:17.5 6
8 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team 44:44.7 6
9 Bryant Likes Triple Threat 45:18.2 6
10 Eric Gier Team Velocity 46:22.5 6
11 Alejandro Medina Team Velocity 47:23.3 6
12 Jeff Mabry 47:36.7 6
13 ? ? 47:37.2 6
14 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 48:11.4 6
15 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 49:06.7 6
DNF Andy Applegate
DNF Jordi Conrado
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Peter Brandenburg squareone Helen's 47:45.0 6
2 Craig Spencer KHS/Maxxis 48:07.6 6
3 Paul Ruggiero Square One Helens 48:22.6 6
4 Ara Papazian ara4law 48:30.8 6
5 Jean Paul bour Troupe 48:31.5 6
6 David Matea BIG ORANGE CYCLING 48:58.8 6
7 Rick Rosales Las Vegas Cyclery 49:04.9 6
8 Conal Tepper Square One Helens 49:49.9 6
9 Bill Harris Square One Helens 50:05.7 6
10 George Cook Team MBS 50:30.3 6
11 Andy Schmidt Spy / Giant 50:49.8 6
12 Josh Meehan Monster Media 50:54.3 6
13 Brian Perkins Hot Wheels Factory Team 50:55.9 6
14 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 51:08.4 6
15 Gerry Duttweiler The TEAM SoCalCross 51:44.9 6
16 Shannon Scott Cal Coast Bike 52:17.9 6
17 Eric Poholsky Velo Allegro 53:00.2 6
18 David Lawson Team VeloBoogie 53:43.5 6
19 Mike Franze Fullerton Bikes 53:56.3 6
20 Wes Barton squareone/Helens 54:18.3 6
21 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 54:59.1 6
22 Scott Reeves G2 Bike 55:13.1 6
23 Richard Mainville 55:30.3 6
24 Ian Jones 47:19.3 5
25 Donald Wolfe Big Orange Cycling 48:01.3 5
26 Mike Mische VELO ALLEGRO ! 48:01.9 5
27 Stuart Gregg G2 48:16.1 5
28 Martin Schmidt 48:42.4 5
29 Barry Fink Square One Helens 51:19.2 5
30 Richard Murphy Celo Pacific 55:18.6 5
31 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 51:05.2 4
DNF Travis Roberson g2bike 16:58.7 2
DNF Sam Mercer 10:04.1 1
DNF Dan Nelson 10:44.6 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 John Ruger University Bikes 46:02.4 5
2 Robert Llamas Team MBS 43:17.6 4
3 Brian Comer Acqua 2AL / San Diego Bicycle Club 39:51.2 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange 44:39.8 5
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 45:52.2 5
3 Cara Applegate Velo Club La Grange 46:50.7 5
4 Laura Morris G2 47:07.0 5
5 Susan Thompson PAA/Empire Bikes 39:55.7 4
6 Carolyn Reeves G2 Bike 40:03.6 4
7 Tina Burch Outer Circle Racing 40:14.4 4
8 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 40:30.5 4
9 Catherine Wolff S.W.A.T 40:32.7 4
10 Heather Hawke G2 40:32.9 4
11 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 41:49.0 4
12 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 43:08.8 4
13 Catherine Hinton Square One Helens 43:18.0 4
14 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 44:08.8 4
15 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 44:41.6 4
16 Stacey Cooke 45:26.8 4
17 Dinorah Lawson Team VeloBoogie 45:50.3 4
18 Pam Gray Celo Pacific 47:06.1 4
19 Erica Roselius 51:04.4 4
20 Jaime Landers 39:14.1 3
21 Katie Bennett S.W.A.T. 39:48.9 3
22 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 43:44.8 3
23 Julie Enright Team Rokform 54:45.6 3
DNF Tiffany Meyers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 44:30.9 6
2 Garrett Follmuth squareone helen's 45:15.6 6
3 Van Geslani Don's Bikes 45:18.1 6
4 Wyatt Funk 45:20.5 6
5 Kirk Nordgren 45:20.5 6
6 Jason Fackler Team Velo Boogie/SockGuy 45:20.5 6
7 Griffith Vertican 46:27.4 6
8 Brody Mcdonald 46:37.8 6
9 Ryan Welch 47:05.9 6
10 Eric Nelson 47:35.2 6
11 Kevin Kraus Knobbe Martens IP Law 48:03.3 6
12 Mike Tomin 48:21.0 6
13 Jeremy Call 48:36.7 6
14 Bryan Kwan 49:34.1 6
15 Ryan Hilaman 50:12.6 6
16 Lazaro Gonzales 42:06.6 5
17 Bradley Nelson ARB - Vital Urgent Care 42:06.9 5
18 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 42:07.3 5
19 Tyler Lang 42:57.4 5
20 Matt Irwin Echo Park Bike Posse 43:33.2 5
21 Kenji Yoshimoto 43:50.4 5
22 ? ? 45:38.2 5
23 William Gillis Team Velocity 45:46.9 5
24 ? ? 46:06.1 5
25 ? ? 48:57.6 5
26 Mark Smith 49:34.3 5
27 P.j. Alvarez 50:02.0 5
28 Cheyne Mckeever 52:24.0 5
29 Ryan Stevens 47:44.8 4
30 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 50:32.3 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Esteban Gallegos Tres Leches 48:20.6 5
2 Victor Avila Velo Allegro 48:22.5 5
3 Michael Chong Velo Allegro 35:20.1 4
4 Joe Buongiorno 40:00.0 4
5 Alberto Lazaro The Team 42:08.4 4
6 Nathan Carballo EPBP 42:14.6 4
7 Isaac De robles Velocity 42:34.8 4
8 Christopher Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 43:45.1 4
9 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling 43:55.8 4
10 Darrell Schwaiger Yelling Goats 45:07.7 4
11 Matt Maceda MUDFOOT 46:24.2 4
12 Mike Kim H&S Bikes 48:55.3 4
13 Erick Hernandez Tres Leches 32:53.8 3
14 Matt La roche EPBP 36:46.3 3
15 Josh Sawyer 41:28.0 3
16 Tyler Lang Rat Pack Racing 21:09.6 2
17 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 39:49.6 2
DNF Cody Eury Velo Allegro 12:53.3 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steve Carcano Redmonkey Sports 42:28.7 5
2 Andy Englesmith 43:29.1 5
3 Bryan Kwan 44:01.4 5
4 Gavin Scott 44:05.4 5
5 Nathan Torres Tres Leches 44:29.2 5
6 Jose Vigil Zuluwats 44:50.1 5
7 Chris Olson Team MBS 44:50.2 5
8 Esteban Gallegos Tres Leches 45:15.8 5
9 Victor Avila Velo Allegro 45:46.3 5
10 Jason Quan Velo Allegro 45:52.7 5
11 Leigh Heyer Rokform 38:14.6 4
12 Ruben Lopez Team MBS 38:35.2 4
13 Roger Marquez Tres Leches 39:06.4 4
14 Isaac Derobles Velocity 39:17.2 4
15 Garet Sakamoto Cycles Veloce | Team Simple Green/C 39:51.8 4
16 Philip Bui Tru Cycling 40:43.6 4
17 Maxwell Lucas Swarm 41:54.3 4
18 Chris Fortuna Superdomestik 42:04.1 4
19 Matthew Martinez Tres Leches 42:20.2 4
20 Austin Koeblitz 43:03.1 4
21 Anthony Araiza TRU Cycling - Fullerton Bikes 44:43.5 4
22 Martin Rushworth Tres Leches 45:20.3 4
23 Jim Dugue 45:59.1 4
24 David Koeblitz 47:11.9 4
25 Jay Doyle Velo Allegro 38:02.8 3
26 Uvaldo Resendez 39:33.1 3
27 Edwin Moreno Tres Leches 41:05.3 3
28 Erickson N Marques Big Orange Cycling 41:38.6 3
29 Tyler Lang Rat Pack Racing 42:00.0 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Paul Hernandez SoCalCross/The Team 37:43.0 5
2 Nicolas Moya Rapha Cycle Club LAX 38:18.9 5
3 Sergio Cruz Vans CX 39:21.5 5
4 Jay Kwan The Team SoCalCross 39:21.5 5
5 Ben Duong Knobbe Martens IP Law 39:49.0 5
6 Jonathan Livesay 41:17.4 5
7 Kenneth Hill The Team 45:11.7 5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Steven Cordero Team MBS 41:15.9 5
2 Isaiah Rodriguez Chief Lunes 41:53.7 5
3 Wes Barton squareone/Helens 41:59.3 5
4 George Cook Team MBS 42:18.9 5
5 Saja Leesuvat TEAM MBS 43:20.6 5
6 David Sherwin Velo Allegro 44:56.5 5
7 Robert Sandoval Team MBS 45:09.5 5
8 Ryan Dunn 54:35.6 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Dorothy Wong The Team 46:43.4 5
2 Kimmi Runner G2 38:40.6 4
3 Sarah Ream Serious Cycling 42:29.7 4
4 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 45:53.7 4
5 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 47:30.5 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Wilhelmina Zuckerman Troupe Racing 45:21.9 5
2 Madeline Melcher SoCalCross 46:54.1 5
3 Shelly Rollandson Team Ninja 47:22.2 5
4 Katherine Bennett S.W.A.T. 47:27.0 5
5 Heather Hawkes G2 Bikes 39:53.3 4
6 Lisa Phillips S.W.A.T. 39:55.5 4
7 Laurie Grube Knobbe 39:55.7 4
8 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 39:58.1 4
9 Isabelle Thompson Team MBS 41:20.2 4
10 Stacey Cooke 43:56.0 4
11 Lisa Buckland squareone Helen's 44:02.5 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Liya Klingenberg CSULB cycling team 40:01.3 4
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 40:21.0 4
3 Susannah Lowber S.W.A.T. 41:57.4 4
4 Kathy Martin Velo Allegro 43:17.5 4
5 Kerstin Leistner S.W.A.T. 43:27.6 4
6 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development 43:47.9 4
7 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 44:14.0 4
8 Aislinn Glennon 44:26.3 4
9 Jennifer Hirsch South Bay Wheelmen 46:30.3 4
10 Lynn Kennedy S.W.A.T. 47:19.8 4
11 Mila Allinson G2 Bike 47:50.0 4
12 Sarah Kalin S.W.A.T. 48:22.7 4
13 Melissa Booth 48:24.4 4
14 Anatevka Arguezo S.W.A.T. 38:56.1 3
15 Haruna Madono S.W.A.T. 40:05.2 3
16 Evelyn Delgado CSULB Cycling Team 40:16.7 3
17 Leticia Montanez PAA/Empire 43:29.4 3
18 Roxanne Galvan Ratpack 46:20.5 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 James Likes Triple Threat 0:12:53 1
2 Nolan Allinson G2 Bike 0:13:54 1
3 Tyler Dougal Knobbe Martens 0:15:37 1
4 Cooper Campaigne Celo Pacific 0:16:07 1
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Sofia Lawson Team VeloBoogie 0:15:37 1
2 Bo Landers 0:18:04 1
3 Farrah Landers 0:18:37 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2