Log In
NCCX Race #4 • Oct 31 2015
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 50 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Christopher Grice
4 Charlton Stainback
5 Jacob Sidden
6 Tyler Mills
7 James Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Thomas Mills
9 Clint Cassas Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
2 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
3 Levi Marland Boone Area Cyclists
4 William Hardin
5 Eli Woodard
6 Alex Casper Constellation Cycling
7 Daniel Snyder Evolution Jr. Devo Team
8 Hannah Bauer Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
2 William Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Cj Burford
4 Cole Woodson
5 Ross Fulco
6 Corban Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 ? Shawn Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Kate Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Ellen Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Luc Farer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Garvick Appalachian State University
2 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Asheville
3 Ben Brown
4 Paul Capua Boone Area Cyclists
5 Neko Mulally
6 Andrew Dietz Trek Cyclocross Collective
7 Kyle Mcnamee
8 Matthew Sand BP cpa Cycling
9 Christian Klender
10 Jake Rosenbloum
11 Geoffrey Siepker Cycle-Smart Inc.
12 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
13 Kyle Knott Starlight Custom Apparel
14 Corbitt Bourne MS Sucks! Elite Cycling
15 Jack Kitching
16 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing/Paul's Cycling & Fitn
17 Jimm Mcelroy Velosports Racing Asheville
18 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
19 Nathan Lemons
20 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
21 Thomas Savage
22 Sam Hutchens Boone Area Cyclists
23 Jacob Richard South Main Cycles Racing
24 Andrew Hillier
25 Bret Pacheco BP cpa Cycling
26 Nicholas Barlow
27 Jared Kelley Asheville Cyclocross
28 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
29 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
30 Boyd Safrit
31 Dan Snedecor Velosports Racing Asheville
32 Charles Prezioso Charlotte Sports Cycling
33 Ian Broadhead
34 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo Team
35 Geoffrey Pendry
36 Eric Peterson Revolting Cogs
37 James Reisen
DNF Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 3: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
2 Paul Mesi Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
3 Bradford Perley
4 Lucas Livermon Champion System/DCX
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Philip Short Hearts Racing Club
7 Alex Jerome
8 Luke Vrouwenvelder
9 Michael Potter Boone Area Cyclists
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 Will Barnes Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Joseph Grimes North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Evan Lacy
14 William Messenger Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
15 Brock Denis Finish Strong
DNF Hunter Resek
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Alachoyan BikeReg.com Cycling Club
2 Mike Tam
3 Scott Spurlin
4 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University
5 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 William Hardin
7 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
8 Nicholas Horvath
9 Aaron Raley US Military Endurance Sports
10 Tim Marshall
11 Matthew Watts Cycling Spoken Here
12 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
14 Charlie Drummond Vogelzang Velo Club
15 Jason Crawford
16 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here
17 Paul Vulcan Vogelzang Velo Club
18 David Lamond BP cpa Cycling
19 Jacob Olsen
20 Jamie Williams Boone Area Cyclists
21 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
22 Steve Lowe The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
23 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
24 John Glover Crosstown Velo
25 David Brophy Uptown Cycles
26 Mike Myracle The Generals
27 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University
28 Ray Killian
29 Brendon Farbis Bike Source
30 Zachary Arensman
31 Tyler Garrard Durham Cycles Club
32 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
33 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
34 Walter Page
35 Wade Colvard
36 Alex Granik
37 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club
38 Michael Carbaugh Tri-Cyclists BRC
39 Kyle Norris
40 Rodrigo Coelho
41 Adam Harris Bicycle Pro Shop Off-Road
42 Peter Horine Ride615 Development
43 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
44 John Bauer
45 Alexander Fowler
46 Charlton Stainback
47 Mark Stover
48 Craig Inscore
49 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling
50 Chris Gladora
51 Doug Sharp Ride615 Development
52 Matthew Goodrich
53 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling
DNF Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
DNF David Kim
DNF Eli Woodard
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Wyatt Peachtree Bikes
2 S Austin walker iv Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Robb Peterson
4 Joshua Whitmore Globalbike Racing
5 Christopher Blake Happy Tooth Racing
6 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
7 Jason Morgan Crosstown Velo
8 Rick Pyle
9 Patrick Weddell Boone Area Cyclists
10 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
11 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner North Carolina Cyclocross
12 Justin Mckean
13 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
14 Cecilio Cruz
15 Richard Tsui The Spirited Cyclist Cycling Club
16 Eric Marland Boone Area Cyclists
17 John Weigel Greensboro Velo Club
18 Barney Baxter
19 Philip Kielty Gyros Cycling Club
20 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
21 David Keesler
22 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
23 Timothy Hopkin North Carolina Cyclocross
24 John Fowler
25 Stoney Sanders Cycletherapy
26 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
27 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF James Berry
DNF Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
DNF Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
2 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Brian Funk Gyros Cycling Club
4 Shannon Scott Revolting Cogs
5 Tim Marshall
6 Jeff Martin
7 Lee Reavis Hearts Racing Club
8 Jason Crawford
9 John Glover Crosstown Velo
10 David Brendle Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
11 Phillip Jerome
12 John Taylor Cycletherapy
13 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
14 Rob Morgan
15 Kevin Webster
16 Don Rose HammerCross
17 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville
18 Jim Siemens Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
19 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Greensboro Velo Club
20 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
21 Greg Sheehan
22 John Mills
23 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
24 Brett Fisher Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DAR
25 Scott Hammontree Vogelzang Velo Club
26 Gaspar Digiovanna Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
28 Stephen Knight Constellation Cycling
29 David Brumfield Boone Velo
30 Bevington Steve
31 Michael Keller
32 Kevin Register HammerCross
33 David Pressley Storm Racing Team
34 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
35 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
36 Dan Robbins
37 Joel Eisner Constellation Cycling
39 John Sowell
40 David Kim
41 Bob Szymkiewicz
42 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
43 Ben Stanford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
44 Perry Seltz Cyclocrossworld
45 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
46 Parrish Matthews
47 Eric Winebarger
48 Jay Capers
49 Nathan Sidden
50 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
51 Gregg Marland
52 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
53 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 37   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Mobley
2 Randy Shields Hearts Racing Club
3 Randy Miller
4 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
5 Michael Ventola Southeast Velo Racing
6 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
7 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy
8 Chris St peter
9 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
10 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
11 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
12 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
13 Jeffrey Haase Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club
15 Roger Payne Living Water Cycling
16 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
17 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
18 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
19 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
20 James Berry
21 Jeff Mcconaghy
22 Kevin Sigrist
23 Jeffrey Linnen Tri Cities Road Club
24 Jeff Tripp Bikeman.com
25 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
26 Neil Myers
27 Ron Swenson
28 Earl Anderson
29 Todd Thornton Durham Cycles Club
30 David Fuller Greensboro Velo Club
31 Steven Baker
32 George Berger Vogelzang Velo Club
33 David Wamsley 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 Brock Denis Finish Strong
3 Louis Moschetta Cycletherapy
4 Rob Morgan
5 Patrick Rimron Cycletherapy
6 Earl Anderson
7 John Koenck Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
8 Paul Gamewell Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
9 George Hatcher Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing
3 Deb Sweeney whitmore Globalbike Racing
4 Karen Tripp Finkraft
5 Paige Shook
6 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
8 Skylar Bovine Revolting Cogs
9 Philicia Marion
10 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
11 Stephanie Myracle The Generals
12 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Patty Shoaf HammerCross
14 Rebecca Bubp
15 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Cinthia Lehner
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Walker Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
2 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Nichole Christiani Pure Velo Racing
4 Callan Horwath
5 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Nina Mastandrea
7 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Michelle Wood
9 Sequoya Moore Pure Velo Racing
10 Jessica Thompson
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Ann Groninger Bike Law
3 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
4 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
5 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Greta Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Danielle Nelson Uptown Cycles
8 Michelle Horvath The Generals
9 Janet Trubey North Carolina Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cyndi Pittman
2 Sandy Dyer
3 Noelle Fredrickson
4 Stephanie Cole Uptown Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1