Log In
Wicked Creepy Cyclocross Race, part of the NYCROSS.com Series • Oct 25 2015
Series: NYCROSS 2015
5.2
4.9
4.7
4.1
4.9
Mostly Cloudy, 51 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4.9
Moisture
4.7
Accel
4.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Coady BIKEREG.COM CYCLING CLUB 44:29:00
2 Jared Nelson TRT BICYCLES 44:36:00
3 Scott Hock NO. 22 CX TEAM 44:42:00
4 Jurgen Beneke DAHANGER 44:05:00
5 William Sprengnether HRRT 44:52:00
6 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 45:29:00
7 Scott Livingston HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 46:02:00
8 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES 46:33:00
9 Matt Zarotny JOE'S GARAGE 46:51:00
10 Jon Rowe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 46:56:00
11 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 47:35:00
12 Jack Bell WESTHILL 48:05:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 36:26:00
2 Keith Burgoyne LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES/BIKEREG.COM 43:58:00
3 Paul Wojciak BIKEMAN.COM 44:01:00
4 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 44:02:00
5 Brian Whitcomb LAUGHING DOG BICYCLES 44:36:00
6 Christofer Curven X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 45:39:00
7 Bryan Zieroff STAGE 1 / FUSIONTHINK - VOSS 46:13:00
8 James Willsey 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 46:19:00
9 Scott Graham CNYC/ LITTLETON BIKE AND FITNESS 47:44:00
10 Michael Tucker BCA/LINEN 48:21:00
11 Mark Wilens TEAM OVERLOOK 48:56:00
12 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:07:00
13 Jeff Fowler NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 49:02:00
14 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 50:18:00
15 Nate Simms NAV 50:49:00
16 Daniel Servetas CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 51:34:00
17 Tim Payne HRRT 51:38:00
18 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 1 LAP DOWN
19 Tim Bantham HRRT 1 LAP DOWN
20 Armand Arekian HAMMER NUTRITION 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Mark Stotz CYCLONAUTS DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 44:12:00
2 Eric Derivera PEAK RACING / GEARWORKS CYCLERY 45:45:00
3 Paul Nyberg HORST ENGINEERING CYCLING TEAM 46:43:00
4 David Goodwin NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 46:48:00
5 James Laird PEAK RACING 47:09:00
6 Rich Allen EXPOWHEELMAN 47:53:00
7 Craig Schneider GMBC 48:39:00
8 Phil Bannister PUTNEY WESTHILL 49:17:00
9 Tim Leonard NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:26:00
10 Dave Beals NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:03:00
11 Gene Primomo CBRC 49:38:00
12 Kevin Mitts BCA/LINEN 49:51:00
13 Ken Coleman BCA/LINEN 50:36:00
14 Keith Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 50:59:00
15 Don Rice CCB RACING 52:42:00
16 Donald Snoop HANG ON SNOOPY RACING TEAM 2 LAP DOWN
DNF Matthew Davies TEAM BIKEWAY MTB DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Clarke KMS 42:44:00
2 Andrew Borden X-MEN CYCLING 43:33:00
3 Roger Young NYCROSS 43:53:00
4 Patrick Sullivan JOE'S GARAGE 44:05:00
5 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:18:00
6 Kale Wenczel JOE'S GARAGE 44:04:00
7 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY 44:49:00
8 Andrew Nicholas RPI 45
9 Ryan Conley NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 45:03:00
10 James Honda EXPO WHEELMEN 45:03:00
11 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 45:52:00
12 John Buser PUTNEY / WESTHILL 45:56:00
13 Jared Stritsman TOMHANNOCK BICYCLES 46:22:00
14 Kurt Mason HRRT 46:22:00
15 Todd Mangiagli PUTNEY/WEST HILL 46:29:00
16 Jake Hoover TABLE ROCK TOURS 46:59:00
17 Derrick Butler UVM CYCLING 47:12:00
18 Nick Lando UVM CYCLING 47:51:00
19 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 48:36:00
20 Mark Wendolowski NCC 49:13:00
21 Marc Richardson ELM CITY VELO 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB DNF
DNF Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sylvia Kinosian ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM 27:35:00
2 Madeline Smith KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 28:41:00
3 Mazie Hayden KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 29:08:00
4 Alicia Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLYING CLUB 29:15:00
5 Trish Cundiff C4/CAPE COD CYCLING CLUB 29:04:00
6 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 29:56:00
7 Katherine Rusch RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 31:17:00
8 Pat Rosier BERKSHIRE CYCLING ASSOCIATION/LINEN 31:41:00
9 Barbara Padula GS MVBC 33:53:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon BLUE SKY BICYLES 37:29:00
2 Derrick Butler UVM CYCLING 37:43:00
3 Jay Elling 38:12:00
4 Matthew Kurz SAVILE ROAD BICYCLES 38:12:00
5 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 38:27:00
6 Peter Fobare HRRT 38:44:00
7 Cameron Lewis INSIDE EDGE 38:57:00
8 Charlies Mandel UVM 38:57:00
9 Jonathan Albano CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 38:57:00
10 William Haig ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB 39:47:00
11 Jack Bell PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 40:03:00
12 Dan Sirois JOE'S GARAGE 40:14:00
13 Ian Vernooy 40:16:00
14 Tim Eck TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES 41
15 Justin Lefco 41:18:00
16 Jeffrey Kwolek 41:34:00
17 John Schwarz UNATTACHED 41:34:00
18 Charles Tanner HRRT 41:38:00
19 Lyle Schultz CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 41:38:00
20 Chris Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 41:47:00
21 Jonathon Jasak JOES GARAGE 42:34:00
22 Hans Estrik PUTNEY/ WEST HILL SHOP 42:55:00
23 Neal Blair BCA/LINEN 42:26:00
24 Kevin Williams HRRT 43:38:00
25 Kevin Delaney FTS / DAVE'S BIKE SHOP 43:48:00
26 Matthew Lennon CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 43:48:00
27 Jarrod Thompson MONSON CYCLE CLUB 45
28 Riley Joinnides RENSSELAER POLYTEHCNIC INSTITUTE 45:07:00
29 Daniel Sullivan MACGREGORS 45:16:00
30 Marc Richardson ELM CITY VELO 46:11:00
31 Andrew Romanazzi INSIDE EDGE 46:14:00
32 David Keppler BIKEMAN.COM 46:22:00
33 Nicholas Barry JRA CYCLES 46:04:00
34 Gary Cunningham 1 LAP DOWN
35 Jared Newell 1 LAP DOWN
36 Kevin Kretzshmar TOMHANNOCK 1 LAP DOWN
37 David Taylor R3 1 LAP DOWN
38 Robert Hymes R-CUBEB 1 LAP DOWN
39 Karl Zaunbrecher 1 LAP DOWN
40 Charles Tarbay HRRT 2 LAP DOWN
DNF Ian Kola ASHTON GREYCORK CYCLING TEAM DNF
DNF Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB DNF
DNF Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRIATHLON COACHING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Russell THOROUGHBRED TRI CUB 23:53
2 Charles Tanner HRRT 24:14:00
3 Andrew Putney HRRT 24:19:00
4 Scott Birdsey 24:22:00
5 Eric Feder HRRT 24:42:00
6 Gregory Diguido RPI 24:45:00
7 Thomas Cundiff RPI CYCLING CLUB 24:46:00
8 Paul Isbelt 25:12:00
9 Kevin Williams HRRT 26:17:00
10 Jim Basil HRRT 26:26:00
11 Marc Marchessault CBRC 26:29:00
12 Zachery Carey TABLE ROCK 26:34:00
13 Shawn Kelly TEAM BREWERY OMMEGANG 26:47:00
14 Gary Cunningham 26:53:00
15 Andrew Romanazzi INSIDE EDGE 26:56:00
16 Eamon Mulligen 27:46:00
17 Jonathan Barber HRRT 27:54:00
18 Wally Grabowski TEAM SBOG 28:34:00
19 Brad Debour BENNINGTON CYCLING CLUB 29:25:00
20 Devin Sullivan RPI CYCLING CLUB 31:52:00
21 Tom Crowell HRRT 33:53:00
22 Jon Powell CATSKILL CYCLES 1 LAP DOWN
DNF Jeff Kahabka HRRT DNF
DNF Charles Mandel UVM CYCLING DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jamie Belchak X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 49:21:00
2 Ian Clarke KMS 49:23:00
3 Andrew Borden X-MAN 49:37:00
4 Sam Dries NO. 22 CX TEAM 49:47:00
5 Julian Georg SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY 51:39:00
6 Braedan Weller JAM/NCC/VICTORIA 54:03:00
7 Kyle Wolfe 56:23:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott WEST HILL SHOP 45:05:00
2 Jenny Ives VERGE TEST PILOT/JAMIS 46:39:00
3 Elizabeth White UVM CYCLING 47:12:00
4 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 47:23:00
5 Turner Ramsay KMS CYCLING - KILLINGTON MOUNTAIN S 48:27:00
6 Anna Dingman TRT BICYCLES 48:26:00
7 Paige Williams VERGE SPORT 49:29:00
8 Nancy Bailey FINKRAFT WOMEN'S CYCLING 49:56:00
9 Shylah Weber HRRT 51:08:00
10 Kirsten Begg-swider WOOGIRL! 51:32:00
11 Jennifer Dean NORTH AMERICAN VELO 51:47:00
12 Alli Mrugal RENSSELAER POLYTECHNIC INSTITUTE 52:14:00
13 Megan Bilodeau HUP! UNITED 53:17:00
14 Danielle White 53:27:00
15 Dana Cooreman MISSION IN MOTION/TVC 54:26:00
16 Kristin Williford 1 LAP DOWN
17 Stacy Beneke DAHANGER 1 LAP DOWN
18 Anna Laloe NORTH AMERICAN VELO 1 LAP DOWN
19 Lindsey Bauer TRT BICYCLES 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 25:18:00
2 Beau Guenther THUNDERBOLTS 25:36:00
3 Brendan Kelly HRRT 25:38:00
4 Darius Parker PUTNEY BIKE SHOP 25:51:00
5 Tyler Zierer HRRT 27:42:00
6 Paul Perry 28:23:00
7 David Northcott PUTNEY THUNDERBOLTS 32:14:00
8 Nicholas Dunham 32:14:00
9 Ryan Burek HRRT 32:38:00
10 Finn Payne NYCROSS.COM 34:04:00
11 Jacob Gilson HRRT 34:04:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Zierer HRRT 48:45:00
2 Jacob Tarbay HRRT 48:56:00
3 Connor Singh NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 49:02:00
4 Noah Payne NYCROSS.COM 1 LAP DOWN
5 William Quackenbush NYCROSS.COM 1 LAP DOWN
6 Luke Tanner NYCROSS 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mira Fowler JAM FUND 30:01:00
2 Fiona Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN
3 Trinity Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Servetas NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 29:45:00
2 Maggie Payne NYCROSS.COM 30:22:00
3 Caroline Crowell HRRT 33:22:00
4 Rory Taylor R-CUBED 1 LAP DOWN
5 Madison Jerominek HRRT 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brett Baumann BURNSIDE FORGE 44:01:00
2 Brad Young NYCROSS.COM P/B CRAFT 44:02:00
3 Bret Young NYCROSS P/B CRAFT 45:12:00
4 Tom Horrocks THE X-MEN / SQUADRA FLYING TIGERS 45:45:00
5 Jared Nelson 46:03:00
6 Jason Selwitz 49:14:00
7 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 49:29:00
8 Don Rice CCB RACING 50:44:00
9 Jeffrey Kwolek 51:08:00
10 David Carmona HAMMER NUTRITION 52:51:00
11 Matthew Rohr 53:01:00
12 Jerry White 1 LAP DOWN
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2