Log In
KMC Cyclo-cross Festival Day 1 • Oct 2 2015
Series: Zank SS 2015
4.7
5.5
4.5
4.8
4.8
Rain, 50 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
RT @cannondalePro: On the U23 podium yesterday to the start of it #KMCCX woman's elite today @CdaleCXWorld @emmabeancx @rubywest https://t.

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #kmccx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.7
Beers
5.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1 Ryan Zwick 45:37 7:29 7:24 7:28 7:35
2 Noah Chabot Mount Mansfield Union Highschool 54:10 8:27 8:51 9:07 9:34
3 Johny Ramos @1 Lap 9:27 9:46
4 Brandon Robinson @1 Lap 11:02 12:03 11:51 11:56
5 Chris Vasquez @2 Lap 10:59 11:34 11:55
6 James Clements @2 Lap 11:34 12:57 14:30
7 Sebastian Calle-mesa @2 Lap 12:59 13:17 14:56
8 Devontay Merilan @2 Lap 13:12 14:27 14:27
9 Andre Lovett @2 Lap 13:27 15:11 15:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1 Lexus Fernandez 54:13 13:31 14:04 13:22
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7
1 Goguen - goguen 54:42 5:30 5:29 5:39 5:28 5:29 5:37 5:32
2 Noel - willsey 54:44 5:15 5:34 5:22 5:28 5:29 5:37 5:32
3 Hines - bolt 56:29 5:18 5:25 5:27 5:42 5:31 5:38 5:47
4 Pare - busick 57:58 5:51 5:38 5:49 5:41 5:58 5:40 6:07
5 Ruane - diehl 58:00 5:48 5:44 5:53 5:27 5:56 5:41 6:10
6 Chrystall - kilburn 58:51 5:27 5:56 5:37 6:14 5:46 6:13 5:42
7 Hayes - delinks 59:44 5:34 6:12 5:36 6:14 5:37 6:16 5:56
8 Rosenholtz - anderson 1:00:10 5:55 5:48 6:14 5:55 5:37 6:18 6:08
9 Fuller - hyde 1:00:24 5:58 5:15 6:11 5:55 5:45 6:21 6:05
10 Goguen - williams 1:01:15 6:34 5:37 6:31 5:33 6:26 5:43 6:26
11 Araujo - morgan @1 Lap 6:28 6:13 6:33 6:07 2:08 4:28 6:22
12 Brown - johnson @1 Lap 5:15 5:50 5:09 5:53 6:05 6:33 9:01
13 Gregory Costigan @1 Lap 6:26 5:47 5:59 6:18 5:59 6:14 6:03
14 Ouzounian - mundelius @1 Lap 6:17 5:51 5:52 6:17 5:51 6:17 6:03
15 Walton - beard @1 Lap 5:43 6:32 5:35 7:11 5:27 5:37 6:47
16 Lasalle - savage @1 Lap 6:24 6:01 6:33 5:55 6:40 6:03 6:58
17 Pierce - pantellere @1 Lap 6:04 6:06 6:17 6:17 6:09 6:14 6:57
18 Walker - decoteau @1 Lap 6:02 6:05 6:08 6:16 6:15 6:27 7:02
19 Cochran - kennedy @1 Lap 6:42 6:23 6:25 6:14 6:23 6:23 6:18
20 Cratty - wannot @1 Lap 6:36 5:47 6:24 5:55 6:23 6:01 8:27
21 Cant - brideau @1 Lap 6:24 6:10 6:32 6:15 6:32 6:26 6:43
22 Schneider - willsey @1 Lap 6:30 6:42 6:23 6:45 6:21 7:04 6:32
23 Prekaski - bowman @1 Lap 6:48 6:41 6:38 6:32 6:45 6:47 7:05
24 Millott - blakely @1 Lap 7:45 6:16 6:13 7:22 6:22 7:27 6:39
25 Juros - nguyen @1 Lap 6:42 7:02 6:51 7:12 6:39 7:24 7:20
26 Ruane - murphy @2 Lap 7:34 6:32 7:17 6:26 7:39 6:44 7:56
27 Larocque - vetter @2 Lap 5:49 6:31 5:48 6:31 6:01 13:01 6:48
28 Robinson - mottram @2 Lap 12:16 6:24 5:48 6:29 6:08 6:55 6:48
29 Johnson - johnson @2 Lap 7:45 6:49 7:42 6:59 7:57 6:47 7:01
30 Papetti - juros @2 Lap 6:40 6:13 6:38 5:55 5:52 13:24 7:11
31 Celli - maxwell @2 Lap 8:00 6:44 7:54 6:45 8:14 6:58 8:48
32 Baker - cadman @2 Lap 7:45 7:03 7:48 8:01 7:17 8:24 7:32
33 Roach - rabbit @2 Lap 8:55 6:46 8:43 7:04 6:57 9:36 7:22
34 White - roazen @3 Lap 6:27 6:58 6:26 13:14 6:53 10:22
35 Sherrill - mayberg @3 Lap 9:38 7:34 9:26 7:47 10:07 8:28
36 Sirianni - van liere @3 Lap 13:26 13:36 7:17 6:34 7:36 6:44
37 Enriquez - kotler @4 Lap 8:46 9:14 8:54 9:36 10:27
38 Cohen - mosher @4 Lap 10:19 10:51 10:41 11:54 11:06
39 Seib - dillon @5 Lap 12:45 25:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Larino Century Road Club of America / 43:10:00
2 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NE 43:11:00
3 Sean Pantellere Grinta! p/b Best Buddies Challe 43:48:00
4 Jamie Belchak X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 44:03:00
5 Shawn Mottram NEXT-BMB 44:11:00
6 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com 44:28:00
7 Sean Rudzinsky Barks + Wreck Adventure club 44:32:00
8 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source Racing 45:28:00
9 Kevin Church TwinSix Metal/Hup United 46:07:00
10 Eric Baumann STAMPEDE! 46:21:00
11 Nolan Musselman Cabbagetown Cycling 46:45:00
12 George Lowe SPORTIF Coaching Group 47:07:00
13 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying 47:17:00
14 Kurt Belhumeur 47:21:00
15 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 47:29:00
16 Andrew Borden X-Men Cycling 47:50:00
17 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 48:47:00
18 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 49:05:00
19 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 49:05:00
20 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club 49:19:00
21 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 50:47:00
22 Sylvain Loize Providence Velo Club @1 Lap
23 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports @1 Lap
24 Sean Frodyma @1 Lap
25 Coley Bryan Hot Cross Buns @1 Lap
26 Johnny Morin Joe's Garage @1 Lap
27 Sean Evans HPG @1 Lap
28 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart @1 Lap
29 Grant Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @1 Lap
30 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness @1 Lap
31 Matt Giles Masters division @1 Lap
32 Chip Baker HUP United @1 Lap
33 Jason Selwitz @1 Lap
34 Christofer Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers @1 Lap
35 Mark Vanliere Hup United @1 Lap
36 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy @1 Lap
37 Wayne Lewis Burnside Forge @1 Lap
38 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart @1 Lap
39 Merton Thompson Cannondale Sports Natick @1 Lap
40 Gary Hoehne Deathrow /Vassago Cycles @1 Lap
41 Donald Bishop @2 Lap
42 Curtis Boivin NEXT-BMB @3 Lap
DNF Mark Robson Cycle Smart 6:38
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Duke SRAM/FOCUS 43:59:00
2 Melody Gray Colonial Bicycle 45:55:00
3 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 46:27:00
4 Jocelyn Mauldin NEBC p/b CycleLoft 47:09:00
5 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source Racing @1 Lap
6 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing @1 Lap
7 Linda Fijol @1 Lap
8 Thea Kent Landry's Bicycles @1 Lap
9 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com @1 Lap
10 Allison Halsey Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicy @1 Lap
11 Travis Rabbit Down Cycles @1 Lap
12 Carrie Mosher HUP United @2 Lap
13 Amanda Resch @2 Lap
14 Lesli Cohen Hup United @2 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1