Log In
Tailwind Racing Michigan State Championships - Bloomer Park • Nov 23 2014
3.7
6.5
4.5
4.4
3.1
Clear, 46 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.7
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
4.4
Tech
3.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morton Cyclocross Network Racing 00:29:01.817
2 Jack Bailey 00:27:40.780
3 Porter Turkal 00:28:58.063
4 Joshua Allen 00:29:50.503
5 Trevor Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:35:08.595
6 Zach Clark 00:27:57.262
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Kreger RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:45:34.758
2 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:57.286
3 Martin Russenberger 00:47:36.437
4 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:48:25.852
5 George Dering 00:51:35.597
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dalton Guggemos 00:46:59.074
2 Brian Kearns 00:47:41.830
3 Alex Yingling Velo City Cycles 00:49:13.611
4 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 00:49:36.209
5 Jesse Nie 00:49:53.392
6 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:50:39.308
7 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:51:18.383
8 Todd Freidinger 00:51:51.512
9 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:17.867
10 Christopher Arndt Paradise Garage Racing 00:07:14.672
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:34:08.182
2 Zack Staniak 00:34:17.210
3 Charles Macdonald Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:34:28.558
4 Ryan Slomka RBS CYCLING TEAM 00:34:47.629
5 Justin Sackett Team O2 00:35:00.279
6 Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 00:35:16.713
7 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:36:06.114
8 Justin Hryckowian 00:36:13.167
9 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 00:36:14.987
10 John Hubbard 00:36:15.969
11 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:36:16.025
12 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:36:57.502
13 Ian Seibert GTG Racing 00:37:14.585
14 Jonathon Vibbart 00:37:17.593
15 Sky Foster 00:37:18.527
16 Joshua Matthews 00:37:31.136
17 Nick Gill 00:37:57.590
18 Curt Potocki Team Sandbag 00:40:08.500
19 Wayne Harper Team Fraser 00:40:45.476
20 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:43:16.241
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:50:10.226
2 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:50:23.335
3 Stephan Ziermann 00:50:35.562
4 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop 00:51:46.329
5 Shaun Welch 00:52:29.058
6 Jim Goerlich Team Sandbag 00:52:37.113
7 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:52:59.061
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:53:12.633
9 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:54:54.026
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Gietzen Speed Merchants 00:48:25.272
2 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:49:28.445
3 Scott Goocher 00:49:41.008
4 Talbot Hack 00:50:20.946
5 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:51:17.336
6 Eric Fernando 00:52:46.652
7 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:53:14.155
8 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:46:30.000
9 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:46:46.472
10 David Zatek 00:47:23.217
11 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:47:59.096
12 Tom Clark 00:50:40.398
13 Dennis Bean-larson Hagerty Racing 00:47:29.728
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:34:55.216
2 Aric Dershem Leadout Racing 00:35:18.270
3 Simon Toth Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:37:10.031
4 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:37:20.702
5 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 00:37:23.437
6 John Krauss Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:38:28.426
7 Jeff Hencher 00:38:58.812
8 Al Lake Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:39:03.517
9 David Hicken Team O2 00:40:04.152
10 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:40:16.774
11 Randall Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:27.329
12 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:40:38.611
13 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:42:18.378
14 Tom Lawrence 00:34:04.116
15 Nigel Mullis Cadieux Bicycle Club 00:39:19.007
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Wiles 00:29:23.996
2 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:29:31.792
3 Kevin Soules Team Apex Multisport 00:29:39.473
4 Spencer Nemecek 00:30:53.174
5 Shawn Hoffman 00:31:11.164
6 Jeffrey Simpson 00:31:32.261
7 Jeff Julio 00:32:02.336
8 Hubertus Schweins Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:11.692
9 Alex Hemke 00:32:57.930
10 Brian Klippel 00:33:16.141
11 Art Nellett 00:33:45.147
12 Ed Vanpuymbroeck 00:35:07.546
13 Jacob Dykema 00:35:15.197
14 Marc Langlois 00:35:54.627
15 Jacob Ridley 00:36:26.442
16 David Tholen 00:36:36.190
17 Patrick Fox 00:36:56.510
18 Chris Leboulch 00:28:25.733
19 Paul Woodrufff 00:28:49.990
20 Roger Mausolf 00:28:59.597
21 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:30:53.745
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 00:58:04.232
2 Luke Haley Red Zone Cycling 00:58:45.948
3 Tom Burke Cyclocross Network Racing 00:59:50.066
4 Jeff Weinert Cyclocross Network Racing 01:00:26.532
5 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team 01:01:53.772
6 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 01:02:27.944
7 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 01:02:59.890
8 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:03:18.187
9 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:03:54.110
10 Daniel Gerow Marian University Cycling Team 01:04:01.347
11 Jon Hoopingarner 01:05:18.185
12 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:05:42.691
13 Gunner Gilliam Lindenwood University 00:58:21.320
14 Sam Winters Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 00:58:27.460
15 Clayton Otto 00:59:45.433
16 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 01:00:37.060
17 Tyler Trask Michigan Cycling Club 01:01:31.360
18 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 01:01:50.336
19 Cj Brish BK Training Systems, LLC 01:02:47.241
20 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:04:08.709
21 Chad Wells 00:06:30.306
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Saari 01:03:14.340
2 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:03:30.846
3 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:03:39.576
4 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:04:01.991
5 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:58:02.309
6 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 00:58:59.579
7 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:59:12.033
8 Jarod Makowski 00:59:42.390
9 Kevin Dittmer Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 01:02:41.774
10 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 01:03:48.049
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Thompson 00:57:10.623
2 Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:57:37.117
3 Chris Winkler Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:58:00.716
4 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:59:08.565
5 Brian Harville Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:59:17.682
6 Michael Belanger Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 01:00:01.324
7 Keith Riege 01:00:22.991
8 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 01:00:38.247
9 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:00:47.161
10 Michael Seaman 01:01:24.553
11 Ron Stack 01:01:33.502
12 Anthony Bruley Team O2 01:02:31.609
13 James Perren 01:00:04.155
14 Don Cameron 00:43:31.087
15 Bryan Waldman Bikelaw.com 00:23:39.399
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:28:19.632
2 Brian Kearns 00:28:41.816
3 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag 00:28:59.341
4 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:29:00.897
5 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:29:24.378
6 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:06.966
7 Michael Brokenshire Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:31:24.507
8 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:30.563
9 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:35:06.022
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:08:23.158
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:35:16.814
2 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:36:03.912
3 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling 00:36:33.246
4 Heidi Snyder 00:27:28.086
5 Pam Bufe 00:29:28.059
6 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:30:50.420
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Team LUNA Chix 00:50:11.657
2 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 00:52:20.739
3 Gabriella Sterne Racing Greyhounds 00:52:54.885
4 Riley Missel 00:54:05.907
5 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:54:18.233
6 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:48:31.621
7 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:48:56.823
8 Melissa Mack 00:49:11.121
9 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:49:14.860
10 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:52:12.443
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1