Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2013: Woolley Cross • Oct 26 2013
6.5
1.9
3.3
3.3
4.3
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6.5
Beers
1.9
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.3
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Cowley Devo 36:38.00
2 Finn Blackburn Devo 39:41.00
3 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:01.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lilly Ujfalusi Devo/Escape Velocity 58:28.00
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Plant Kona Bikes 01:07:20.00
2 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:07:54.00
3 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 01:08:20.00
4 Todd Allen SCCA/Starbucks 01:10:13.00
5 Dan Norton Redline 01:02:04.00
6 Chad Berg Cycle U Varsity 01:02:42.00
7 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 01:03:47.00
8 Rick Heckenlaible AUDI 01:04:26.00
9 Bart Sanderson Pain Cave Productions 01:04:44.00
10 Travis Nease AUDI 01:05:21.00
11 James Weigand Ragnar/2nd Ascent 01:06:34.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Huggins PCP Racing 43:56.00
2 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:12.00
3 Ron Snyhder Set Coaching 44:27.00
4 Michael Trentglange 20/20 Fuel 44:59.00
5 Eric Kamila 45:15.00
6 Rob Born Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 45:28.00
7 Mike Rolcik Ragnarok Racing 45:33.00
8 Sam Taagen 20/20 Fuel 45:35.00
9 Tobin Copley Devo/Escape Velocity 45:57.00
10 Matthew Cazier 20/20 Fuel 46:03.00
11 Dave Pearson Voler/Bicycle Centers 46:04.00
12 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 36:06.00
13 Owen Wood 46:21.00
14 Rich Blanco Ragnarok Racing 46:37.00
15 Dave Deschenes Periphered Newe Cumi 46:38.00
16 Erik Hokanson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:07.00
17 David Farreil 20/20 Fuel 47:31.00
18 Eric Malsbary Trailhead Racing 48:14.00
19 Lynn Bell Team Samish 48:21.00
20 Mischa Burnett 48:31.00
21 Craig Eubank Kulshan Cycling 48:37.00
22 Glen Cowley 49:02.00
23 Michael Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 49:26.00
24 Nathan Kiger Ravenna Capital 49:47.00
25 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 50:25.00
26 John Bissek Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 50:26.00
27 Davo Queen 20/20 Fuel 50:43.00
28 Jeff Humbler Aquapher 50:45.00
29 David Gudgel 20/20 Fuel 51:14.00
30 Guy Maddison 20/20 Fuel 52:07.00
31 Brian Glass PCP Racing 52:27.00
32 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 52:50.00
33 Douglas Metzger fr??bar/Kenda 53:49.00
34 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Bowes Suck It! 36:15.00
2 Jason Ingram JL Velo Racing Team 41:15.00
3 David Hodgson Boundary Bay 43:41.00
4 G richard Bankhead 75 Classic Rides: WA 47:20.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Kona 01:02:17.00
2 Benji Perin Ravenna Capital 01:03:16.00
3 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:03:21.00
4 Jason Jablonski Set Coaching 01:03:51.00
5 Chris Mcneil Soul Sportif 01:04:36.00
6 Loren Hanson ANDI 01:04:46.00
7 Logan Wetzel Ravenna Capital 01:06:11.00
8 Chris Ellis Voler 01:07:36.00
9 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:07:48.00
10 Alex Wilson Recycled Cycles Racing 01:08:50.00
11 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:10:30.00
12 Doug Reid Cyclocross Racing
13 Trevor Pearson Team H&R Block
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson 42:46.00
2 Dan Hoeppner Bicycle Centers 42:50.00
3 Brennan Gilbert Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 42:50.00
4 Sam West WWU Cycling 43:47.00
5 Colin Ferguson PainCave Cycling 44:05.00
6 Joseph Giannetto 44:13.00
7 Tony Blazejack SCCA/Starbucks 44:14.00
8 Jeff Andrist Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 44:20.00
9 Brett Whitehead 44:26.00
10 Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 44:32.00
11 Daniel Hertel WWU Cycling 44:51.00
12 Ryan Smith Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:13.00
13 Brian Wheeler 45:14.00
14 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 45:40.00
15 Ryan Wigg WWU Cycling 45:50.00
16 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks 45:59.00
17 Dashiell Tudhope-locklear Coasties 46:05.00
18 Ryan Rickerts Kulshan Cycling 46:10.00
19 Mike Galasso 46:28.00
20 Rob Mcgarty Recycled Cycles Racing 46:50.00
21 Jacob Stewart 47:21.00
22 Greg Becker 47:32.00
23 Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 47:59.00
24 Geoffrey Grosenbach Velominati 49:14.00
25 Patrick Dunn 50:05.00
26 Sam Waples River City Red 50:13.00
27 Whitney Anderson Trailhead Racing 50:44.00
28 Kellen Oetgen 51:54.00
29 William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 52:13.00
30 Jacob Freese Bucha 43:29.00
31 Donovan Ingersoll Bucha 43:58.00
32 Tyler Rourke Kulshan Cycling 46:45.00
33 Tim Hubner BFF 52:51.00
34 Jeff Haley Bennett Haley
35 Mario Rivas Doublecheck
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Miles 44:22.00
2 Clint Lund 45:48.00
3 Jordon Beaudin 46:28.00
4 Mark Miller B'ham Unicycling 42:34.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hulit Recycled Cycles Racing 01:07:30.00
2 Mark Oldenburg VAN.S.S 01:08:54.00
3 Greg Heath None 01:11:25.00
4 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 01:03:40.00
5 Nick Berry Mighty Riders
6 Adam Van dyke Mclead Construction
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Barr Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 43:11.00
2 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 43:19.00
3 Jacob Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 43:46.00
4 Jim Bowes Suck It! 43:54.00
5 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 45:10.00
6 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 45:18.00
7 Matt Cittadini Bush League Wrenching 45:54.00
8 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 46:24.00
9 Jack Machinski 46:25.00
10 Ashley Stotts HODALA! 46:46.00
11 Zach Gayne Bush League Wrenching 47:02.00
12 Erik Lookabill Kulshan Cycling 47:09.00
13 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 48:57.00
14 Robert Trombley PNWCX 51:18.00
15 Kevin Beshlian 20/20 Fuel 51:21.00
16 Michael Mccurdy 54:52.00
17 Robert Lang 40:16.00
18 Tom Holmes 40:50.00
19 Steven Vanderstaay Rwanda Supporters 40:56.00
20 Brian Volkert Double Check 40:59.00
21 Scott Klimo Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 41:32.00
22 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 42:07.00
23 Bob Fransen 42:07.00
24 Greg Heitman Double Check 42:24.00
25 Jeffrey Crombie 42:38.00
26 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing 47:51.00
27 Jesse Lopez 37:09.00
28 Ben Holman Upriver Racing 42:38.00
29 Joe Myers Team Unicycle 38:39.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Koncz Zuster 46:01.00
2 Hannah Neubeck Trailhead Racing 48:15.00
3 Kirsten Jensen Trailhead Racing 48:37.00
4 Tamara Donnelly Trek CxC 50:38.00
5 Leah Kiviat Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 54:39.00
6 Emily Przybylski Earls Bike Shop 54:44.00
7 Nicole Connor Kulshan Cycling 55:38.00
8 Tessa Pinckston Trek/Red Truck 59:50.00
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette Alki Rubicon 49:27.00
2 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 50:20.00
3 Christin Clawson Kulshan Cycling 52:35.00
4 Molly Martin Mafia Racing NW 55:03.00
5 Andrea Leuschke Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 56:25.00
6 Elizabeth Salvo Ragnarok Racing 57:10.00
7 Deborah Driver Ragnarok Racing 45:49.00
8 Carolyn Carlstrem Greggs Cycle 46:55.00
9 Ella James Cycle U 48:36.00
10 Meagan Mcphee 52:27.00
11 Margaret Oveneil Devo/Escape Velocity
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Trevellyan 47:01.00
2 Josie Melton Meltdown 47:46.00
3 Kate Newell 47:51.00
4 Veronica Parkin Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:08.00
5 Nicole Hautinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic 50:57.00
6 Katy Pfannenstein 50:57.00
7 Kim Mcbride 56:37.00
8 Anne-gigi Chan 47:55.00
9 Baden Kowal Bikesport 54:22.00
10 Staci May Earls Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9