Log In
SCPS #9: Udo Cross • Nov 10 2013
Series: SoCalCross 2013
4.6
2.1
3.7
5.6
5.4
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
2.1
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Schwartz SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 28:18.936
2 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 29:50.686
3 Brody Mcdonald Celo Pacific 31:00.770
4 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 32:34.963
5 Adam Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 23:55.022
6 Jan Heinz Ranchos 23:55.304
7 Ethan Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 24:44.891
8 Rafael Solorzabib velo team la grange flight school 24:45.819
9 Josh Camaribib Ranchos 25:12.518
10 Andrew Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 25:44.918
11 Micah Sanchez 27:49.551
12 Luke Mas 28:52.414
13 Henry Horn PAA 29:58.419
14 Jameson Campaigne Celo Pacific 33:26.191
DNF Nathan Rheaume 16:03.291
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Holek TJ Favorit 25:26.275
2 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 26:25.846
3 Michael Barker Team Velocity 27:47.790
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Velocity 28:06.139
5 Perry Alvarez Velo Allegro 28:11.040
6 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 28:11.703
7 Drew Campaigne Celo Pacific 29:02.969
8 Matthew Doyle 30:31.076
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cheyenne Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 37:53.393
2 Kylyn Mcdonald Celo Pacific 23:15.510
3 Jesse Amelia gillingham The TEAM SoCalCross 28:00.297
4 Meghan Gregory Celo Pacific 36:35.916
5 Olivia Lawson Celo Pacific 22:53.921
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 28:33.080
2 Courtney Comer The TEAM SoCalCross 32:45.751
3 Karina Fuentes The TEAM SoCalCross 25:56.748
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dahl SPY-Giant-Ride 45:39.960
2 Eric Schofield Bon Secours/Altius PB CBC Canbibnda 45:43.966
3 Greg Lonergan SPY-Giant-Ride 48:30.372
4 Jonathan Sebat SKLZ-Swami's Cycling 50:31.119
5 Mark Nagy Swamis 51:46.728
6 Robert Snyder Backbone Racing 52:00.945
7 Ryan Ley kyrki sports/audi 49:21.588
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Stotts OTR H&S Bicycles 40:51.664
2 Fabio Bottalico Cal Coast Bicycles 42:28.254
3 Daniel Rojas Velo Allegro Cycling team 42:45.970
4 Jason Gersting Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 43:00.087
5 Ryan Eltiste Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 43:33.311
6 Miguel Sutter Celo pacific 44:44.164
7 Bryan Hill Rehab United 44:55.683
8 Jean-paul Bour Troupe Racing 44:55.805
9 Sam Mercer 45:06.130
10 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific 45:10.325
11 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 45:18.037
12 Justin Christopher Jenson USA 45:30.211
13 Erik Aldrich Celo Pacific 46:32.666
14 Todd Munson Cadence 49:19.683
15 Josh Coffrey Cadence 50:44.824
16 Scott Joiner Breakaway 41:24.919
17 Josh Sherman 42:51.562
18 Buddy Young 46:39.807
DNF Henry Heisler Iron Cycles 8:56.715
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rex Roberts Velo Allegro 47:09.900
1 Victor Sheldon Giant/Fullerton Bikes 46:07.067
2 Todd Stephenson RocknRoad 46:57.315
2 Troy Templin H&S Bicycles 47:33.564
3 Trevor Glavin Velo Hanger 49:18.730
3 David Turner Turner Bikes 47:27.004
4 Derric Swinfurd Monster Media Racing 47:56.916
4 Griffith Vertican Rock N Road/ LInkd 49:18.780
5 Curt Dosier Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 49:46.036
5 Brad Stephenson RockNRoad 48:19.633
6 Donny Carroll Donnys Cafe Racing 49:02.344
6 Peter Brandenburg SQ1 49:46.241
7 Charles Karstrom Velo Hangar 50:34.091
7 James Pappe SPY-Giant-Ride 49:47.880
8 Michael Hanson Team Shimabib 49:56.254
8 Chad Mckonly 50:36.357
9 Arin Mcgunigle Oprime Cycling 50:39.563
9 Andrew Mcclure Spy - Giant - Ride 51:08.459
10 Steven Murray Corsa Cycles 52:12.880
10 Mason Miller 42:29.593
11 Bradley Terrell 42:35.431
11 Robert Langone Squareone 52:57.653
12 J. Juelis 46:48.396
12 Jonathan Harmon Velosport/Rockform 42:52.245
13 Dakota Gracey Velo Allegro 43:07.039
13 Troy Gielish Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 51:50.672
14 Jason Fackler Team Pegasus/SockGuy 43:12.654
15 Tyler Goforth 43:14.835
16 Jason Gersting Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 43:38.834
17 Jordan Babb Bike Bling 43:45.170
18 Brent Burcham Castex Racing 44:09.785
19 Mike Greenlee Velo Allegro 44:09.990
20 Matthew Smith ITSA Bike Shop/Little Black Robot 46:02.395
21 Jeremy Parsons 46:49.519
22 Henry Heisler Iron Cycles 48:04.833
23 Ryan Wei OTR racing 49:03.642
24 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 53:36.694
DNF Jeff Sanford Cycles Veloce / Simple Green 15:33.073
DNF Aaron Garcia Opprim? Cycling Team 2.204
DNF Jacob Margolis Ritte 20:34.676
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Berry Cal Coast Bikes 41:53.490
2 John Cameribib Ranchos 41:58.165
3 Eric Gier Team Velocity 42:02.409
4 Craig Spencer Cashcall 43:48.682
5 Richard Mainville Celo Pacific 44:12.970
6 Jim Miller Spy/ Giant 44:35.224
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:13.037
8 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 45:49.272
9 Michael Browns In cycle bikes 46:08.012
10 Larry Murry SD Cyclovets 46:32.063
11 Charlie Stone SC Velo 46:46.510
12 Jason Gilbert 47:22.362
13 Paul Flores Cyclocrossworld.com 39:01.885
14 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Velocity 40:10.430
15 Rob Ashley Team Velocity 40:37.777
16 Mike Sofen Swamis 41:55.386
17 Dave Chambers Mad Alchemy Cooperative 42:12.525
18 Richard Reid 43:42.480
19 Miki Vuckovich G.S. Picked Last For Dodgeball 47:14.097
20 John Donaldson 51:22.622
21 Jim Martin Velosport/Rokform 39:06.207
22 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron 48:26.472
DNF Jeffrey Goble 9:30.239
DNF Jay Lariviere Black Sheep Squadron 16:16.262
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jon Miller Platinum Sho-Air 43:30.339
2 Robert Wilcox UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 44:24.759
3 Jay Thornton Laguna Cyclery 44:47.084
4 Dale Raymond SC Velo 45:01.205
5 Robert Bernhard Cal Coast Bicycles 45:12.223
6 Frank Said Velo Allegro 45:58.172
7 Dan Derse? Ranchos 46:23.059
8 David Van waldick Celo Pacific 47:31.328
9 Lee Mceachern Celo Pacific 48:19.591
10 John Bernstein Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 48:51.899
11 James Barbaruolo 48:58.900
12 Scott Sampson Da Hui Race 49:12.869
13 Robert Llamas Montrose Bike Shop 51:22.276
14 Howard Miller Kbibbbe martens IP law 52:06.393
15 Dennis Ryan 53:54.729
16 John Williams Peninsula Cycling team 43:39.584
17 Ed Durst Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 45:15.825
18 Rick Schuldt Meridian Home Care 47:15.074
19 Pedro Figuerdo The TEAM SoCalCross 50:33.758
20 Jim Markwell Triathlon team of San Diego 50:42.844
21 Bernnie Gonzalez 51:58.397
DNF Gary Devoss San Diego Cyclo-Vets 39:51.403
DNF Rickey Russell Alliance 9:02.349
DNF David Fetah Pinnacle 9:05.076
DNF Jonathan Livesay Montrose Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Gritters Blackstar/RockNRoad 51:38.0
2 Brandon Gritters Blackstar/RockNRoad 51:45.6
3 Jason Siegle SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 51:45.9
4 Brent Prenzlow Celo Pacific / Focus 52:48.6
5 Elliot Reinecke Velo Hangar 53:25.9
6 Anton Petrov SDG/Felt p.b. IRT 54:06.0
7 Eric Bierman Ninety7 54:14.2
8 John Behrens Velo Hangar 54:28.9
9 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 54:46.1
10 Ted Willard GZ Bikes 54:46.1
11 Quintin Kirby SoCalCross 54:49.3
12 Eric Nelson Mudfoot 55:27.0
13 Benjamin Jones Velo Hangar 56:34.7
14 Shawn Daurelio Bike Religion 56:45.6
15 Ben Rathcamp BFF Cycling 58:15.4
16 Justin Dillon G2 Bike 58:20.1
17 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:00:30
18 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 51:55.7
19 Rob Snyder Backbone 52:18.4
20 Jay Kwan The TEAM/SoCalCross 59:52.0
21 Sergio Cruz Mudfoot 1:00:29
22 Kenneth Hill SoCalCross 55:42.4
DNF Christian Husband MRI Endurance 17:03.2
DNF Alan Zinniker Ritte CX 20:33.9
DNF Steven Murray Corsa Cycles 07:57.1
DNF Matthew D 10:05.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Sanchez Simple Green/Bike Religion 43:57.605
2 Abel Romeo Velocity 45:38.254
3 Travis Roberson 45:38.459
4 David Matea Velo Allegro 46:06.436
5 Ben Duong Kbibbbe Martens IP Law 46:18.876
6 Keith Leonard 46:19.735
7 Eric Rehberg Decsenders 46:28.658
8 Usama Hindiyeh UCSD Cycling 46:53.698
9 Jacob Tung Santa Clarita Velo 47:15.555
10 William Giddens Velo Allegro 47:17.101
11 Mike Mische Velo Allegro 47:27.149
12 Greg Burchman 47:56.114
13 Kyle Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 49:12.738
14 Edwin Astudillo Rehab United 49:40.006
15 Szymon Bielesz Jenson USA 50:27.820
16 Eric Gressler H&S 51:48.716
17 Jaramie Duke 52:00.397
18 Alexander Endress 52:02.725
19 Bill Turek Ranchos 53:57.979
20 Steve Lopez 42:25.370
21 Todd Everett SoCalCrossCast 42:54.843
22 Lane Occhiello GSAAB 43:15.265
23 Chip Whitcher Velocity 43:37.588
24 Felipe Sanchez 44:20.343
25 Jay Taylor Der Berber Racing 44:32.075
26 Peter Pham TRU Cycling - Jax Bicycles/Ergogeni 44:41.397
27 Jonathan Young 45:00.043
28 Jason Tuffs 45:03.204
29 Jonathan Turner 45:21.866
30 Wilt Kishimoto Opprime 45:34.909
31 James Finley Pasadena Athletic Association 47:14.500
32 Jonah Sanchez Simple Green 48:49.463
33 Osvaldo Banuelos 50:58.755
34 Rodolfo Banuelos Pulse Endurance Cyclocross 42:55.789
35 Bibel Leos Citrus Velo 46:24.583
36 Olesya Manzhikova Der Berber Racing 42:19.843
DNF Chris Touhey Velo Hangar 40:50.395
DNF Jarrad Chavez Temecula Velo 21:50.882
DNF Mike Peters 12:15.254
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Warner Happy Houseboating 38:33.548
2 Alan Zinniker Ritte CX Team 38:59.228
3 David Turner Turner Bicycles 39:06.638
4 Samuel Sweetland Mudfoot 41:07.013
5 Sergio Cruz 42:50.671
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jay Kwan The TEAM SoCalCross 41:41.362
2 Cristobal Viveros B&L Bikes 41:45.607
3 Griffith Vertican RockNRoad 42:47.837
4 Mason Miller Platinum Performance 43:10.016
5 Rich Hodgson Rev Endurance Cycling 43:28.467
6 Mark Campaigne Celo Pacific 43:40.683
7 Wes Barton Squareone 43:41.974
8 Miguel Sutter Celo Pacific 44:15.996
9 Charlie Stone SC VElo 44:29.452
10 Erick Aldrich Celo Pacific 44:39.064
11 Jake Peters 45:24.052
12 Ryan Johnson 49:00.868
13 Saja Leesuvat The Filthy Bear 37:08.352
14 Dave Kirkland 40:43.792
15 Unknown Rider Montrose Bike Shop/Pretty Army 44:22.373
16 John Trammell 45:43.560
DNF Troy Gielish Simple Green 17:24.616
DNF M. alex Ter-vrugt Celo Pacific 8:08.422
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Turner The TEAM SoCalCross/Turner Bikes 37:38.268
2 Dorothy Wong The TEAM SoCalCross 37:55.863
3 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron 39:36.617
4 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 48:55.201
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Tucker SDG/Felt pb. IRT 54:46.1
2 Quintin Kirby The TEAM SoCalCross 54:49.3
3 Bailey Eckles The TEAM SoCalCross 1:00:30
4 Dillen Maurer Montrose Bike Shop 51:55.7
DNF Christian Husband MRI Endurance 17:03.2
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leeann Storibib Celo Pacific 47:19.825
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing 48:20.553
3 Marlyne Deckman Big Orange 49:49.655
4 Anije Heinz Ranchos 50:56.485
5 Carolyn Reeves Celo Pacific 41:37.897
6 Tiffany Meyers SQ1 42:06.024
7 Robin Kaminsky Black Sheep Squadron 42:33.043
8 Heather Rose 43:14.762
9 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 44:12.095
10 Diana Aguirre B4T9 45:18.078
11 Ria Read Corsa 46:01.015
12 Nicole S B4T9 47:34.542
13 Clarisa Wernick 49:20.841
14 Annette Padilla Celo Pacific 49:23.948
DNF Helen Lesnick 36:57.524
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina probert Turner The TEAM SoCalCross / Tuner Bikes 35:12.512
2 Laura Morris Troupe Racing co 35:54.571
3 Amy Benner B4T9 36:07.040
4 Madelaine Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 37:55.565
5 Carol Ruckle Team Redlands 42:08.878
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Challis Irainini Transition 35:39.632
2 Aj Sura G2 Bike 36:49.972
3 Michelle Vangilder troupe racing co 38:16.094
4 Mckenzie Melcher The TEAM SoCalCross 39:42.728
5 Christine Pai G2 Bike 40:28.344
6 Nicole Sweetland B4T9 40:48.782
7 Diana Aguirre B4T9 40:51.000
8 Dara Richman Helen's Racing 41:34.856
9 Shelby Rolandson RokForm/RockNRoad 42:27.007
DNF Tiffany Meyers Square One DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Guss 40:25.309
2 Julie Swafford Team Break Wind 41:42.349
3 Danielle Emter The TEAM SoCalCross 43:35.962
4 Shamane Morejan Elohssa Cycling/ H&S 44:35.626
5 Isabelle Thompson Montrose Bike Shop 44:54.146
6 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro 34:14.312
7 Cyrille Hanson Bike Religion 35:22.486
8 Kimberly Parris stage2cyclery/primal 35:43.733
9 Serena Kirkbride 43:06.312
10 Rachel Gradman B4T9 39:30.961
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gavin Wright Wright Racing 12:33.177
2 Vaughn Peters 13:55.900
3 Dylan Wong 14:04.950
4 Cooper Deckman Big Orange 15:26.416
5 Griffin Beckman 16:14.049
6 Aidan Wong 17:03.116
7 Jaiden Chavez Temecula Velo 21:05.870
8 Gabriel Chavez Temecula Velo 23:40.039
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Johnson Spy/Giant 18:17.310
2 Elise Duke 18:42.975
3 Sofia Lawson Celo Pacific 25:23.276
4 Rachel Lesnick 30:42.679
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3