Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 3 • Nov 10 2013
6
4
2
4
5.4
Clear, 64 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
4
Moisture
2
Accel
4
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colton Lambert
2 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Jeff Park Bicycle-Heaven
3 Eric Warden Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Charles Parmain BOT p/b McNellie's Group
5 John Jones My Wife, Inc
6 Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b
7 Kirk Grynwald Don Walker Cycles Racing
8 Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
9 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
10 Jason Pratt Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
11 Bryan Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Douglas Anderson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
13 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
14 Vince Booth The Community Bicyclist
15 Sheridan Marquardt OKCX
16 Daniel Fontenot Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
DNF Robert Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Frank Thibeault The Community Bicyclist
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John King Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
3 Wayne Ziegler Team Soundpony
4 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
5 Dan Hansen 360 Racing
6 Doug Long 360 Racing
7 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
8 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
9 Paul Watkins Villain CX
10 Kieth Williams The Community Bicyclist
11 Lancy Pitts Wheel Works
12 Paul Miller Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
13 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
14 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
15 Joel Kantor BOT p/b McNellie's Group
16 Tim Whiteside BOT p/b McNellie's Group
17 Michael Pickle Bike Lab
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
DNF Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Kelly Maddux BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Michael Bohn Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Elbowz Racing p/b Boneshaker Projec
2 Brian West Cycle City Racing
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
5 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Nathan Leigh BOT p/b McNellie's Group
8 Steven Hall PACC
9 Danny Cash Team Soundpony
DNF Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Connor Cartland Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
2 Chris Drummond Bike One Racing
3 Brandon Melott Team Soundpony
4 Skyler Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Bryan Fawley Dallas Bike Works
6 Benn Stover TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
7 Chris Peterson
8 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
9 Jay Strothman
10 Brian West Cycle City Racing
11 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Ryan Gabriel
13 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
14 Gerald Drummond Team Athlete Forward
15 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
16 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
17 Troy Cowin
18 Rob Bell
19 Kaleb Nimz Bike One Racing
20 Joe Fox Cycle City Racing
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing
DNF Nick Torraca Mad Duck Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Mccready Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds
2 Randy Murdick
3 Sammy Davidson Team Soundpony
4 Chuck Sloan
5 Pete Ridilla
6 Cameron Buswell
7 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
8 Shane Mcelravy
9 Jake Schneidewind
10 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
11 Bryan Mackey Team Soundpony
12 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
13 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
14 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
15 Tony Steward Bike Lab
16 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
17 Corey White Off Camber Cycling
18 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
19 Craig Staley
20 Beau Lee DNA Racing
21 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
22 Thomas Clark
23 Daniel Rittler Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Jacob White
25 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
26 James Jones Team Soundpony
27 Stephen Erickson The Community Bicyclist
28 Justin Fox Bike Lab
29 Will Frank Rockwall Cycling
DNF Jerrry Willis
DNF Ryan Kelley GP Velotek
DNF Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF James Slauson Bicycle Heaven
DNF William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint
DNF Ronnie Cookson Team Soundpony
DNF Sean Mccabe OKCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley
2 Dallas Myers Team Rad Racing Club
3 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
4 Frederick Wild
5 Jared Ryan Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Paul Jackson
7 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
8 Sawyer Currie
9 Alan Good BOT p/b McNellie's Group
10 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
11 Robert Lemaster BOT p/b McNellie's Group
12 Matt Estes Bike Lab
13 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Glenn Ladehoff Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
15 Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team
16 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
17 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
20 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
21 Gant Newsom
22 Connor Blevins
23 Evi Camacho Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
24 Blake Simpson
25 Jordan James Younglife Tulsa
26 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
27 Jeff St clair Wheel Works
28 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
29 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
30 Jason Whiteley
31 Ron Haveman Younglife Tulsa
32 David Hickman
33 James Lovely Team Soundpony
34 Mike Guillen Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Curt Dikes Bike One Racing
36 James Dempsey Bike Lab
37 Dustin Morris BOT p/b McNellie's Group
38 Matt Bowler Younglife Tulsa
39 Sean Stevens BOT p/b McNellie's Group
40 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
41 Anthony Mlller
42 Matt Dow
43 Robert Reese CTE - OK
44 Camilo Arellano
45 Mori Cahcio
46 Michael Krupka
47 John Wilson
48 Brian Mckinney
49 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
50 Brian Lavarnway
51 William Otjen OKCX
52 Greg Freeman
53 Robert Watson
54 Alan White Bike One Racing
55 Chris Duke
56 Justin Davis 360 Sports
57 Michael Ferguson
58 Anthony Rosich Rozik
59 Nathan Chaboya
60 Carlos Romero CTE - OK
61 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
62 Ben Lake
63 Dustin Smith
64 Beau Rotramel Team Soundpony
65 Joseph Bogatko
DNF Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
DNF Britt Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tayton Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Olin Ferguson
3 Ianacio Yockers Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Savannah Mackey Team Soundpony
5 Michael Watkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Lauren Stephens FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
3 Jenni Gaertner Motofish Racing
4 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Cyclocross Collective
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
6 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
7 Miranda Long OKCX
8 Desiree Margagliano Bike One Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
3 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Monica Barczak BOT p/b McNellie's Group
6 Sarah Bell Team Undiscovered
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
2 Megan Branstetter Off Camber Cycling
3 Karen Pritchard
4 Angela Barbini Korte Hammer Down Racing
5 Laurel Ledbetter
6 Heidi Blackmon Team Soundpony
7 Tara Rittler
8 Susan Young
9 Jennifer Chaboya
DNF Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Erin Tawney
Finishers: Cat 4: 11