Log In
Uncle Sam Cyclocross GP Day 2 • Oct 13 2013
Series: NYCROSS 2013
5.3
2.4
4.3
4.3
4.4
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.4
Moisture
4.3
Accel
4.3
Tech
4.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 40:36
2 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak 40:53
3 Alec Hoover Favata's TRT p/b Stan's NoTubes 41:00
4 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 41:12
5 Aaron Johnson OCFCU Cycling Project 41:14
6 Jason Dellilo Bike Loft East 41:22
7 Ryan Conley NYCROSS 41:22
8 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 41:35
9 Sean Gramling 42:32
10 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 42:39
11 John Hughson NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 42:42
12 Roger Young 42:52
13 Yohsuke Takakura BIKEMAN.COM 42:58
14 Brian Nilsson 42:58
15 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 43:04
16 Neil Hueber 43:04
17 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 43:42
18 Graham Marsh Mac5 Bikes 43:52
19 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 43:57
20 Christian Baks Pawling Cycle and Sport 44:19
21 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com 44:56
22 Jared Stritsman Tomhannock Bicycles 45:13
23 Daniel Patterson Velorgin/Elevate Cycles 45:30
24 John Compton Rogue Race Team 46:40
25 Steven Scott cnyc 47:47
26 John Ormsby Dick Sonne's 48:02
27 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
DNF Josh Rovner King Kog / Seth Rosko
DNF Eric Schillinger NYCROSS.com/VOmax
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Harvey Specialized/HRRT 25:37
2 Renee Salerno Blue Sky Bicycles 25:43
3 Shari O'shea Chobani - Syracuse Bicycle 26:09
4 Paige Williams Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 26:26
5 Carrie Beck 26:42
6 Heidi Baks Pawling Cycle & Sport 27:36
DNF Jenifer Cohen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lander RPI 36:36
2 Alec Rudd Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 36:36
3 Daniel Patterson Velorgin/Elevate Cycles 37:03
4 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles 37:25
5 Manuel Mainardi CRCA/Arc Racing 37:52
6 Andrew Rizzi Specialized/HRRT 37:59
7 Nicholas Esposito B2C2 p/b Boloco 38:07
8 Andrew Cappabianca 38:08
9 John Schwarz Unattached 38:21
10 Shawn Wolf King Kog/Rosko cycles 38:26
11 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing 38:26
12 Brian Hupe Team Houlton Farms Dairy 38:31
13 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 38:50
14 Tyler Sweeting Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 38:50
15 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 38:50
16 Phil Fragale Verge sport 39:15
17 Reid Hutchins 39:15
18 David Vernooy 40:00
19 Jeff Krywanczyk 40:02
20 Steven Scott cnyc 40:21
21 David Spore Capital Bicycle Racing Club 40:37
22 Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy 40:20
23 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 40:40
24 Kevin Mitts 43:00
25 Matthew Lennon 43:52
26 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 41:06
27 Chris Pitts 41:34
28 Skye Vanderlam 42:06
29 Armand Arekian Hammer Nutrition/Duro Tire 42:47
30 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:48
31 Charley Kachigian Fixcraft 45:14
32 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST -1 lap
33 Philip Borgese -1 lap
34 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge -1 lap
35 Michael Ullberg -1 lap
36 John Perry -1 lap
37 Jonathan Benn EmblemHealth -1 lap
DNF Ryan Fisher CRCA
DNF Matt Plaine Broadway Bicycle Co
DNF Bruce Beauharnois
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donald Massonne Specialized/HRRT 23:48
2 Jeffrey Abulencia BIKE LOFT EAST 24:10
3 Alan Sanfilippo Capital Bicycle Racing Club 25:12
4 Brandon Tibbits 25:27
5 Gregory Popp 25:30
6 Jack Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 26:06
7 Raymond Stockwell Inside Edge 26:14
8 Robert Piparo 26:24
9 Gary Cunningham 26:37
10 Gary Sancilio CBRC 26:51
11 Jared Snyder 27:53
12 Michael Gorzynski Bike Loft East 29:58
13 Evan Williams Farm Team Cycling 33:40
14 Eric Katz 34:59
DNF Brad Baker Team Houlton Farms Dairy
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Vernooy 26:42
2 Ethan Snyder 29:24
3 Travis Keys Boulder Cycle Sport 29:50
4 Will Quackenbush NYCROSS.com 30:05
5 Connor Singh NYCROSS.com 31:20
6 Danae Waterbury -1 lap
7 Maggie Payne -1 lap
8 Ryan Burek -1 lap
9 Eben Mcgee-bierman -1 lap
10 Lorian Waterbury -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/RICHARD SACHS 57:17
2 Dan Staffo Verge sport / handlebars cycling co 57:26
3 Cory Burns Full Moon Vista 57:36
4 Ryan Fawley TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes 58:22
5 Devin Wagner NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 58:46
6 Andrew Loaiza RMRC 59:30
7 Evan Huff crossresults.com 59:47
8 Julian Georg Syracuse University 59:56
9 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Plan2Peak 1:00:09
10 Jesse Quagliaroli Expowheelmen 1:00:30
11 David Yacobelli Corning/NoTubes Race Team 1:00:48
12 Cody Madigan Blue Sky Bicycles 1:00:51
13 Chris Parrish Mello Velo/Middle Ages 1:03:22
14 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS/VOmax -1 lap
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES p/b STANS NO TUBES
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Lysakowski Cycle Lodge 43:27
2 Jessica Snyder Mac5 Bikes 44:08
3 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 45:06
4 Bryna Blanchard North American Velo 45:28
5 Abigail Isolda NYCROSS.com p/b VOMax 46:32
6 Stacy Beneke -1 lap
DNF Natalie Koch NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 40:42
2 Jamie Belchak First Stop / VT Castings 40:50
3 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:01
4 Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle 41:09
5 Timothy O'shea Pointway Performance 41:09
6 Matthew Purdy NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 42:26
7 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 42:31
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 43:21
9 Jon Rowe NAV 43:28
10 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 43:36
11 Zack Vogel North American Velo (NAV) 43:38
12 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 44:34
13 Rick Dalton Rochester Fitness Cycling 44:40
14 Rich Rutishauser gsmvbc 44:40
15 Christian Sandel Adirondack Velo 44:52
16 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport -1 lap
DNF Bruce Beauharnois
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 40:50
2 Mark Stotz NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 41:09
3 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 41:09
4 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 42:31
5 Gregory Drumm Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 42:31
6 M. Andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycle 42:31
7 Matt Spence Burris Logistics 42:31
8 Paul Wojciak Pawling Cycle and Sport 42:31
9 David Faso Bike Loft East 43:25
10 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 44:10
11 Danny Goodwin NYCROSS.com p/b VOmax 44:19
12 Mark Wilens Team Overlook 44:32
13 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 44:45
14 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 44:50
15 Steve Seabury Hayloft Healthy Vending 44:56
16 Ad Stabel Central New York Cyclist 46:17
17 Jerry Visconti OCFCU Cycling Project 47:16
18 Tim Payne Bennington Cycle Club 47:34
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 42:12
2 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 44:45
3 Matt Moore CCC/Keltic Construction/Zane's Cycl 44:56
4 Dave Beals NYCROSS.com/VOmax 45:12
5 Gene Primomo CBRC 46:14
6 Don Rice CCB Racing 46:46
7 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 47:41
8 Jeffrey Rosch CBRC -1 lap
9 David White Green Mountain Bicycle Club (GMBC) -1 lap
10 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team -2 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Delisle NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41;28
2 Bret Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:31
3 Brad Young NYCROSS.com/VOmax 41:33
4 Tom Horrocks X-Men Cycling / Squadra Flying Tige 42:34
5 Kevin Ballou Bikeman.com 43:35
6 Scott Hock NYCROSS p/b VO MAX 44:24
7 Thierry Blanchet North American Velo 44:43
8 Christopher Yates Elevate Cycles 45:09
9 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 45:15
10 Jason Selwitz 45:34
11 Chuck Quackenbush NYCROSS/VOmax 45:43
12 Ron Ferraz KruisCX p/b Repucom 45:43
13 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 45:52
14 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 46:09i
15 Brian Sanders MVBC / Sonne's Racing 46:26
16 Don Rice CCB Racing 47:21
17 Davis Wornall cyclocrossracing.com 48:54
18 Robert Shaver Team ClifBar/Eastern Mtn Sports -1 lap
19 Jason Van staveren CBRC -1 lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 4