Log In
Primalpalooza • Oct 6 2013
4.5
3.1
3.3
3.2
4.9
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:16:46.64
2 Aiden Keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:10.23
3 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:17.99
4 Bryce Rodgers 0:17:24.65
5 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:53.05
6 Grey Ottenstein 0:18:10.95
7 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:18.60
8 Seamus C keller Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:26.02
9 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:18:34.43
10 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:20.19
11 George A poggemeyer 0:19:21.05
12 Cooper Lull Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:34.38
13 Max Vogel 0:20:06.82
14 Kayden Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:17.52
15 Adrian Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:20:23.09
16 Tanner Bauer 0:20:25.49
17 Charley Morris Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:18.56
18 Lucas Tokarski 0:21:37.01
19 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 0:21:48.70
20 Leo Gullickson 0:22:03.12
21 Ty Musgrave 0:22:08.47
22 Simon J haug Boulder Junior Cycling 0:23:52.97
23 Harry D brandt 0:24:13.17
24 Walter Parker 0:24:17.32
25 Graham Outlaw Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:53.91
26 Thomas H edmunds Boulder Junior Cycling 0:25:15.20
27 Jay Groves 0:27:04.72
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:14:03.28
2 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:09.07
3 Alex Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:14:18.90
4 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:14:28.84
5 Tyler Scholl 0:14:56.03
6 Finn Gullickson 0:15:36.76
7 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:41.35
8 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:15:49.76
9 Oliver Hart Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:26.45
10 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:27.21
11 Miles M ross 0:16:32.67
12 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:16:41.84
13 Cooper Johnson International Christian Cycling Clu 0:16:45.77
14 Noah Williams Alexander Dawson School 0:17:17.01
15 William Greig Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:11.82
16 Charleton Sagrillo Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:40.11
17 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:37.77
18 Carson Wille 0:20:24.07
19 Curry Gardner Optimize Endurance Services 0:23:53.95
20 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:24:46.37
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aidan Utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:45.66
2 Jack M stenson 0:42:35.63
3 Adam Price 0:43:20.73
4 Lance Winborne Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:58.29
5 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 0:45:28.39
6 Tommy Monahan Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Grayson Barber @ 1 Lap
DNF Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co DNF
DNF Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Hogan Tokyo Joe's Jr 0:44:02.34
2 Calvin Johnson IC3Colorado 0:44:53.34
3 Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Clu 0:45:10.80
4 Max Liles 0:45:27.29
5 Cameron Bristol Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:47.58
2 Matthew Pacocha 0:40:56.32
3 Nic Handy Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:41:11.93
4 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:41:19.36
5 Daniel J porter First City Cycling Team 0:41:30.93
6 Dave Harber 0:42:38.86
7 Alex Clayden Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:51.20
8 Justin Sheldon 0:43:05.50
9 Adam Rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:33.56
10 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/ZUMXR 0:44:36.46
11 Scott Larsen Routine Leg Works 0:45:25.82
12 Jesse Pisel 0:46:27.96
13 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
14 Kelly Nindorf Denver 38 Racing @ 1 Lap
15 Brian Hutchison Gates Carbon Drive @ 1 Lap
16 Mike Bean Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
17 Ryan Friedman @ 1 Lap
18 David Kilmoyer Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
19 Chad Meinert Routine Leg Works @ 1 Lap
20 Geoff Klingsporn Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
21 Thom Lieurance Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
22 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
23 Nick P creadon @ 1 Lap
DNF Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:44:34.42
2 Keegan Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:49.06
3 Andrew Harbuck Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:28.71
4 David Hornick 0:45:40.82
5 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 0:45:48.23
6 Jeff Cheever Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:46:14.45
7 Nathan Collier Peace Coffee Racing 0:46:27.88
8 Robert Pickels 0:46:50.27
9 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:47:02.93
10 Kyle Thomas Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:47:23.79
11 Jacob Nie 0:47:34.17
12 Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:47:35.37
13 Dustin L gillingham Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:47:56.56
14 Barry A pugh 0:48:00.15
15 Andy Harmon CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:48:06.17
16 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:31.93
17 Tyler Newton 0:48:59.24
18 Jake Davidson C3-Twenty20cycling.com 0:49:14.07
19 Chris Hall Team Small Batch 0:49:30.91
DNF Ryan Preske Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Chris A lozyniak Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Eric Brunner BJC/Panache DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Winkler 0:41:06.90
2 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:41:18.03
3 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:18.80
4 Michael L gibson 0:41:22.51
5 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:34.09
6 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:41:43.70
7 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing 0:41:49.27
8 Shawn Meredith Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:41:57.56
9 Gregory Keller Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:05.21
10 Clay Harris Team Kappius 0:43:03.86
11 Jon Coln Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:43:42.49
12 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:43:48.41
13 Ryan Padilla Van Dessel Factory Team 0:43:56.06
14 Jeremy Young GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:57.36
15 Russell Griffin Cycleton 0:44:20.84
16 Daniel Wyszynski Optimize Endurance Services 0:44:55.46
17 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:21.22
DNF Andrew Lull Stages Cycling DNF
DNF Patrick Gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Baker 0:44:29.20
2 Justin Sheldon 0:44:30.07
3 Michael Burton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:35.53
4 Shawn Hadley 0:44:36.40
5 Jon Alegranti 0:44:53.44
6 Bryan Grace 0:45:06.00
7 Todd Saveland Team Kappius 0:45:08.62
8 Sean P. malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:45:22.59
9 Brad Fentress USC Cycling Team 0:45:27.94
10 Dan Orlinski 0:45:33.07
11 James Scott Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:43.67
12 Robert Veitch 0:46:11.07
13 Scott Mitchell 0:46:16.00
14 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:46:16.98
15 Jonathan T bravman Cycleton 0:46:23.09
16 John E drake 0:46:27.24
17 Wesley Smith 0:46:41.21
18 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 0:47:03.16
19 Robert Brudenell The Natural Way Racing Team 0:47:18.57
20 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:47:46.08
21 Brian Moore Racer X Cycling 0:47:54.64
22 Scott Fliegelman 0:48:22.88
23 Jeffrey Taylor 0:48:30.20
24 Vernon Harris Team Kappius 0:49:05.25
25 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 0:49:51.78
26 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Owen Lin Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:36:06.26
2 David Vogel 0:36:28.09
3 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:36:32.35
4 Joseph Coffey The Natural Way Racing Team 0:36:33.77
5 William Manning 0:36:55.07
6 Jason A theis IC3Colorado 0:37:04.14
7 Kevin Rooney 0:37:05.11
8 Peter Schaub CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:37:08.50
9 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:37:12.10
10 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:15.48
11 Stefan Munck Local Velo 0:37:27.72
12 Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing 0:37:28.70
13 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:37:30.01
14 Jeff Leischner Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:46.09
15 Colin Vito Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:47.15
16 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:56.33
17 Bob Seebohar 0:37:59.94
18 Adam Sloan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:38:08.23
19 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:38:11.95
20 Evan Fry 0:38:32.80
21 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:38:35.96
22 Joel Bass 0:38:36.40
23 Eric Brandt VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:38:50.49
24 Christopher Kleingartner Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:38:53.55
25 Chris Busacca 0:38:56.83
26 Neil Smith Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:39:00.87
27 Shawn Pritchett Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:39:02.51
28 Daniel Bye Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:39:15.82
29 Bob Rowland 0:39:16.92
30 David Chart International Christian Cycling Clu 0:39:17.80
31 Kirk Fogdall 0:39:21.29
32 Donald Libasci Racer X Cycling 0:40:38.82
33 Chris Hamilton 0:40:39.69
34 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:40:42.20
35 Bob Roman 0:40:48.32
36 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 0:41:01.21
37 Chris T smith 0:41:10.38
38 Peter Conroy Century Road Club Assoc 0:41:29.93
39 Christian Williss Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:41:35.26
40 Chris Knight 0:42:25.73
41 Brian M coleman 0:42:47.90
42 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 0:43:05.36
43 Tim Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:25.85
44 Michael Worley Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:45:38.58
45 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport 0:48:39.08
46 Casey Beeler @ 1 Lap
47 Steve Compton Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
48 Bobby Lewis @ 1 Lap
49 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club @ 1 Lap
55 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DQ
DNF Christian Badger DNF
DNF Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing DNF
DNF Daniel P tybor DNF
DNF Brian Claytor Cycleton DNF
DNF Rich Digeronimo Feedback Sports Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 51   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael S dunbar Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:34:03.61
2 Jason Kiefer Sports Garage Cycling 0:34:45.77
3 Robert Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:16.40
4 Cristhian Ravelo 0:35:36.05
5 Douglas Borg Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:35:51.78
6 Tom Robson Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:36:15.59
7 Cody Baker Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:36:27.49
8 Ryan A wilson Evolution Racing 0:36:30.66
9 Zach Vanrheen Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:05.71
10 Andrew Fleming Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:10.08
11 Mike Dickinson 0:37:17.78
12 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:18.70
13 Michael Welker Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:20.13
14 Jeremy Purchase Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:45.02
15 Adam Fivehouse Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:50.91
16 Kyle Gisbert Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:37:58.24
17 Jason Donaldson 0:38:05.77
18 Ray Dohr The Natural Way Racing Team 0:38:06.87
19 Joseph Teynor Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:38:15.82
20 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:29.69
21 Michael Nightingale Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:40.50
22 Drew Sotebeer Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:38:53.71
23 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 0:39:20.79
24 Shawn Kingrey 0:40:06.30
25 David Gelderloos Boulder Cycle Sport 0:40:48.67
26 Gregory Mcvie Twin Peaks Racing 0:40:59.16
27 Matthew Jimerson 0:41:14.76
28 Andrew Smith 0:41:30.71
29 Matthew J weaver 0:43:19.17
30 Matthew Blevins Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
31 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing @ 1 Lap
DNF Hogan W petry DNF
DNF Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Eric Budd DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:40:05.47
2 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:40:19.34
3 Shawn Lortie Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:50.14
4 Art Schwadron Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:40:57.78
5 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 0:41:07.72
6 David Weber Team Kappius 0:41:22.67
7 Todd Cassan 0:41:33.71
8 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:34.69
9 Ronald Bollenberghe 0:41:45.72
10 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:42:03.95
11 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:10.07
12 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:42:16.84
13 Christopher Jones Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:42:32.89
14 Steve Laurel 0:42:36.61
15 Christopher Jenkins 0:42:50.47
16 Mike Bonenberger 0:42:51.02
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:42:57.02
18 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:43:02.92
19 Chris Jezek 0:43:07.94
20 Trent Cooper Pedal Pushers Cyclery 0:43:24.33
21 Patrick Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) 0:43:38.42
22 Jeff Hall Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:44:00.58
23 Frank L hibbitts 0:44:18.05
24 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:44:54.30
25 Birt Stem VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:45:02.06
26 Hal Mckelvy 0:45:12.76
27 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:45:27.40
28 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:45:45.74
29 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:45:56.77
30 Frank Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:45:57.42
31 Jeffrey Homan First City Cycling Team 0:45:59.50
32 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:00.59
33 Justin Green Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:46:31.82
34 Chris Martel Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:46:40.56
35 Kevin Anderberg 0:46:48.31
36 Carl Boni Rapid Racing @ 1 Lap
37 Ed Tokarski Colorado Single Track @ 1 Lap
38 Shawn Scholl @ 1 Lap
DNF Jared Shuttleworth DNF
DNF Harold Stephenson Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:02.61
2 Chris Shamis Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:37:41.82
3 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:46.41
4 Barry J hanson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:37:56.57
5 Eric Buxman 0:38:08.14
6 Steven M frank 0:38:15.67
7 Dave Payne Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:17.86
8 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:38:25.93
9 Tom Keller GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:57.94
10 David R burns 0:39:04.21
11 Jim Reagan 0:39:13.54
12 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 0:39:23.37
13 Armin Bantowsky High Peaks Masters 0:39:31.79
14 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:39:39.53
15 Ken Depinto IC3Colorado 0:39:40.41
16 Rob Goodbody Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:05.30
17 Cory Shaddox ColoBikeLaw.com 0:40:20.49
18 Tim Hodges IC3Colorado 0:40:26.60
19 John B sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:40:31.08
20 Christopher Anderson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:06.26
21 John Kerschner Boulder Cycle Sport 0:41:10.94
22 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:41:21.31
23 Todd Wilson Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:41:36.49
24 Roger Hughes Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:42:33.32
25 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo 0:43:16.90
26 Mike Higgins 0:43:20.17
27 Kendrew Peacey 0:43:47.91
28 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:44:06.58
29 Michael Pins @ 1 Lap
30 Colin Yates @ 1 Lap
31 Doug Smith @ 1 Lap
32 David Mitchell @ 1 Lap
DNF Jason Parker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Joseph P liberatore DNF
DNF Mark Piquette DNF
DNF James Finn Blue Sky Velo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Magnotte 0:35:59.54
2 Joseph M higby 0:36:14.84
3 John Cribari Boulder Cycle Sport 0:36:31.22
4 John B richards 0:37:22.10
5 Andrew E wheeler Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 0:37:23.19
6 Chris S cook 0:38:12.19
7 M A williams 0:38:16.56
8 Cory Callan 0:38:20.83
9 Cameron Niswander 0:38:48.12
10 Brendan Obrien 0:39:00.25
11 Michael C bateman 0:39:53.20
12 Stephen Cimino 0:40:39.85
13 Ty Branch @ 1 Lap
14 Sam Adams @ 1 Lap
15 Christopher King Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
16 Brendan M lee @ 1 Lap
17 Stephen Stratman Local Velo @ 1 Lap
18 Dave E alongi Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross @ 1 Lap
19 Todd Gray @ 1 Lap
20 Zach Alexander AHS Cougars @ 1 Lap
21 Ryan Mcarthur @ 1 Lap
22 Ben Flach @ 1 Lap
23 Matthew D ogle @ 1 Lap
DNF Brian Sedillo Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Paul D bass DNF
DNF Alec Hamilton DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Haynes 0:37:03.58
2 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:37:19.52
3 Alan J hills 0:37:43.12
4 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:37:46.93
5 Wayne Gorry 0:37:53.93
6 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 0:38:10.21
7 Jim Everett Boulder Cycle Sport 0:38:20.90
8 John Bliss Team Small Batch 0:38:21.88
9 Thomas Prehn Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:38:35.15
10 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:38:40.34
11 Allan Marvin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:39.80
12 Doug Squires Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:26.52
13 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:41:29.37
14 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 0:41:30.48
15 Ned Smith Fort Collins Cycling Team 0:41:36.27
16 Tim Holbrook Boulder Cycle Sport 0:42:08.91
17 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:42:19.07
18 Scott Hendricks Routine Leg Works 0:43:42.82
19 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:44:24.59
20 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycli 0:44:52.76
21 Francis Sullivan 0:44:53.62
22 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. @ 1 Lap
23 Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport @ 1 Lap
24 Ahmed R stowers @ 1 Lap
25 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team DQ
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Baddick 0:54:02.47
2 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 0:54:03.78
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 0:54:05.20
4 Skyler Trujillo 0:54:05.86
5 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:54:13.39
6 Christopher Case Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:22.09
7 Peter Webber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:22.74
8 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport 0:55:43.82
9 J Clark 0:55:54.18
10 James Mccarthy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:11.00
11 Chris Key Boulder Junior Cycling 0:57:04.40
12 Josh Whitney Evol Elite Racing 0:57:13.58
13 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:57:49.11
14 Mike Friedberg Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott S 0:57:56.65
15 Dean Haas Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Te 0:58:12.69
16 Brian Lehman Simple Racing 0:58:14.77
17 Andrew Clemence Cycleton 0:58:35.74
18 Brett Pirie Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:59:23.90
19 Samuel Weinberg 0:59:35.91
20 Corey Piscopo Steamboat Velo 0:59:40.83
21 Keith Omundson 0:59:57.86
22 John Noonan Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 1:00:14.24
23 Robbie Stout 1:00:58.03
24 Kolby Preble Clif Bar Development Cross Team 1:01:06.54
25 Maxwell Jordan 1:01:21.61
26 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing 1:02:20.91
27 Corey J baughman Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 1 Lap.
28 Will Campbell Denver Fit Loft @ 1 Lap.
29 Spencer S martin @ 1 Lap.
30 Anthony Wilhelm @ 1 Lap.
31 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi @ 2 Lap
DNF Joseph Petrowski Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Joseph Clemenzi Sports Garage Cycling DNF
DNF Samuel Morrison The Gear Movement Pro Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chad Young DNF
DNF Michael Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Lucas Clarke Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tea Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:05.66
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:33.02
3 Lauren Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:21:25.00
4 Sophie Berry Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:47.02
5 Sophia Watts Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
6 Anna A utesch Black Sheep Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Margo Klanjsek Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
8 Avery Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
9 Kathleen L allen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
10 Claire Beeler Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:19:14.62
2 Rosemary Morrissey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:19:56.56
3 Skyler Wilkey Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:49.63
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji 0:38:33.11
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:45:06.86
DNF Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melissa Marts Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:55.43
2 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:39:29.72
3 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:40:07.18
4 Ashley Zoerner Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:40:10.89
5 Jessica Bernstein Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:40:36.12
6 Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:41:00.47
7 Melissa Erickson People for Bikes/Service Course 0:41:52.33
8 Breeze Brown Evol Elite Racing 0:42:08.26
9 Jennifer Barbour Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:42:20.27
10 Luci Olewinski Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:43:08.98
11 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 0:43:09.74
12 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport 0:44:45.40
13 Kimberley A turner Naked Women's Racing 0:45:31.48
DNF Annmarie Sagen Denver 38 Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:40:01.04
2 Lauren Costantini 0:40:54.87
3 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:41:03.93
4 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 0:42:04.39
5 Cheryl Roth Tough Girl Cycling 0:43:39.23
6 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:43:55.60
7 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:44:27.06
8 Michele Moffat 0:44:51.19
9 Arianne Caporiccio ProDesign Cycling @ 1 Lap
10 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling @ 1 Lap
11 Renee Schroeder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Vanrheen 0:40:14.60
2 Emily Unger 0:40:31.08
3 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:41:23.06
4 Leslie Resnick Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 0:41:40.54
5 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:42:36.76
6 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport 0:43:56.15
7 Celeste Riggs Salvagetti/Happy Coffee Cyclocross 0:44:54.70
8 Allison Moorhead Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 0:45:29.45
9 Karen Smith Racer X Cycling 0:45:48.92
10 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 0:46:00.72
11 Megan Robben 0:46:10.81
12 Terri Smith Boulder Cycle Sport 0:46:19.77
13 Athena Dodd Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:46:39.63
14 Heidi Gurov Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:46:53.49
15 Kim Nordquist Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
16 Darcy Tiglas Fort Collins Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
17 Laura C mizener Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
18 Ellen Laird Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 1 Lap
19 Helen Prieto @ 1 Lap
20 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
21 Lindsey Knast @ 1 Lap
22 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
23 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
24 Shelley Hartman @ 1 Lap
25 Cris Compton thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 1 Lap
26 Elizabeth Callen @ 1 Lap
27 Emily G rachubinski Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co @ 2 Lap
DNF Deborah Homan First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Kristi E diller Boulder Cycle Sport DNF
DNF Kristen Palmer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com DNF
DNF Julie Moorhead DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport 0:37:29.60
2 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:37:40.85
3 Caitlyn Vestal Feedback Sports Racing 0:37:55.38
4 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 0:38:06.40
5 Rebecca Gross Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:07.50
6 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:38:25.07
7 Margell Abel Tough Girl Cycling 0:38:33.26
8 Melissa Barker GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:38:36.32
9 Laurel Rathbun ExergyTWENTY16 0:38:48.67
10 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:39:13.57
11 Susan Adamkovics Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:39:50.90
12 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 0:39:53.10
13 Tracy Yates Tough Girl Cycling 0:40:19.53
14 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:40:53.25
15 Lisa Hudson Feedback Sports Racing 0:41:51.15
16 Amber Rydholm GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic 0:43:14.90
DNF Ksenia Lepikhina DNF
DNF Mina Anderberg T.E.A.M. Fuji DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4