Log In
Independence Cross Day 2 • Oct 6 2013
5
1.8
3.5
3.9
3.4
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
1.8
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Hartrick Team HB Hilltop 00:35:06.00
2 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:07.00
3 Craig Maisner 00:35:08.00
4 Adam Walski Cedar Bike & Paddle 00:35:09.00
5 Ryan Reyes 00:35:10.00
6 Carl Debeauclair 00:35:11.00
7 Blake Bennett 00:35:12.00
8 Joseph Brescia Danzeisen and Quigley 00:35:13.00
9 Timothy Magee Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:14.00
10 Thomas Calcagni Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:15.00
11 Kevin Marriner Team Independence p/b Fuji Bikes 00:35:16.00
12 Greg Fischer 00:35:17.00
13 Dan Hayden Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:18.00
14 Timothy Day The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:35:19.00
15 Steve Walker FBR 00:35:20.00
16 Kris Durham Mojo Bicycle Shop 00:35:21.00
17 Mike Ferris 00:35:22.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Cadence Cycling 00:56:44.00
2 Szymon Niemotko central jersey cycling team 00:56:45.00
3 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Cannondale 00:56:46.00
4 Hal Batdorf 00:59:18.00
5 Andrew Webster Wooden Wheels Racing 00:59:50.00
6 Ross Anderson SCOTT PRO Mountain Bike Team 01:00:27.00
7 Jeremy Bickling 01:02:10.00
8 John Arias Peddler of Long Branch-The Gyp 01:03:39.00
9 Franklin Saillot High-Gear / Watchung Wheelmen 01:05:14.00
10 Gregory Leach Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 01:06:53.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:29:20.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 00:41:18.00
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 00:41:19.00
3 James Martin Somerville Bicycle Shop p/b Sh 00:41:24.00
4 Edwin Hein Guy's Racing Club 00:41:34.00
5 Trevor Williams Guy's Racing Club 00:42:31.00
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 00:42:59.00
7 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dent 00:44:15.00
8 John Stenger Guy's Racing Club 00:44:24.00
9 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 00:44:58.00
10 Jim Vreeland High Gear Cyclery / Watchung W 00:45:32.00
11 Wade Hess Team Independence p/b Fuji Bik 00:47:13.00
12 Laurence Etgen Green Mountain Tree Service/Fu 00:48:50.00
13 Chris Evans Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:49:22.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Saint clair TEAM SKYLINE 00:34:11.00
2 Rick Anderson Somerset Wheelmen 00:34:12.00
3 Jim Ludovici Pure Energy Racing 00:34:15.00
4 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 00:35:56.00
5 Ed Burgess TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No tube 00:36:01.00
6 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 00:37:42.00
7 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 00:38:06.00
8 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mount 00:38:00.00
9 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 00:38:45.00
10 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 00:38:44.00
11 William Brunner Colavita Racing Inc. 00:38:45.00
12 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 00:40:09.00
13 Scott Sugent Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing 00:40:52.00
14 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling 00:41:01.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 00:37:33.00
2 Mike Williams Christiana Care PT+/FSVS 00:38:31.00
3 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 00:42:55.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 00:41:30.00
2 Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 00:41:37.00
3 Michael Perlberg Kissena Cycling Club 00:41:43.00
4 Samuel Salisbury 00:41:46.00
5 Gregory Pizarek CRCA/RBNY Racing 00:42:03.00
6 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling 00:42:10.00
7 Nicholas Calcagni Team Independence p/b FUJI Bik 00:43:07.00
8 Kevin Keane Colavita Racing NJ/NY 00:43:12.00
9 Ryosuke Baba Sweathogs Racing / PBMA 00:43:13.00
10 Ryan Brennan Boss Racing 00:43:20.00
11 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 00:43:24.00
12 Jeff Mandell Finkraft Cycling Team 00:43:25.00
13 Anthony Carlisi Boss Racing 00:43:29.00
14 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 00:43:43.00
15 Robert Furr Bike Line 00:44:02.00
16 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM 00:44:33.00
17 Vincent Sulak Toasted Head Racing 00:44:37.00
18 Stephen Saxton Kelpius Cycling 00:45:15.00
19 Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Cycling 00:44:21.00
20 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force 00:46:31.00
21 Greg Biche PAFA Soccer Team p/b Trophy Bikes 00:46:51.00
22 Ellis Kim Kelpius Cycling 00:48:14.00
23 Jason Mariani Pure Energy Cycling 00:48:44.00
24 David Adornato Team Montclair Bikery 00:48:45.00
25 Larry Everett 00:50:46.00
26 Andrew Fleming Kelpius Cycling 00:50:50.00
27 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:52:18.00
28 Max Knee Team Independence p/b phillycy 01:00:50.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:36:25.00
2 Sean Mooney Viking Yachts/Action Wheels 00:36:37.00
3 Gabriel Grigonis DeathRow Velo 00:37:34.00
4 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 00:41:07.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Rubin Kelpius Cycling 00:34:23.00
2 Bryan Carbone Elite Endurance Training Syste 00:34:24.00
3 Justin Dipalma Tuckahoe Bike Shop 00:35:43.00
4 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 00:36:52.00
5 Sean Burger Keswick Cycle 00:36:57.00
6 Luke Elrath The Bell's Bike Shop Cycling T 00:37:10.00
7 Alex Currie 00:37:37.00
8 Thomas Berg Kelpius Cycling 00:37:48.00
9 Mark Amato Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:38:04.00
10 Damien Dabrowski Bell's Bike Shop Cycling Team 00:38:05.00
11 Ryan Csolak Boss Racing 00:39:16.00
12 Gary Wilpizeski Sweathogs Racing 00:39:27.00
13 Nick Piccone Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B 00:40:20.00
14 Dennis Derosa 00:40:59.00
15 Tim Collins D and Q Racing 00:41:11.00
16 T.j. Ditullio Viking Yachts/Action Wheels/CC 00:41:44.00
17 Gregory Felker Team Somerset 00:44:25.00
18 John Carbonara Boss Racing 00:46:24.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Popovic Team CF 00:37:41.00
2 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 00:38:21.00
3 Christina Perkins NJ/NY Colavita Women's Team 00:39:45.00
4 Lisa Most Wissahickon/Engin Cycles 00:42:11.00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lori Romero Watchung Wheelmen 00:29:41.00
2 Angie Sokorai Action Wheels 00:30:39.00
3 Melissa Tabas 00:31:41.00
4 Julie Williams Guy's Racing Club 00:34:04.00
5 Julia Austin Deschutes Brewery 00:34:39.00
6 Kerri Martin 00:44:45.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1