Log In
Dogfish Cross Saturday Night • Sep 15 2012
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Miller Walt's Bike Shop
2 Devin Clark The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
6 Jay Strothman Rokkit Racing
7 Andrew Coe Ethos Racing
8 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
9 Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
10 Scott Peipert Ritte Van Vlaanderen
11 Jeremy Bock Dogfish Racing Team
12 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
13 Mike Best Gateway Cycling Club
14 Tim Kakouris Off the Front Racing
15 Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 Peat Henry
17 Steve Macintyre Columbia Bike Club Race Team
18 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
20 Andrew Lister Wheelfast Cycling Team
21 Wesley Boyce VCRC Factory Racing
22 Peder Hulse Green Street Cycling
23 James Summers Big D Cycling
24 Michael Flanigan Midwest Cycling Community NE
25 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Jonas KCOI U20
2 Lane Johnson KCOI U20
3 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
4 David French Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
5 Pete Holohan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
6 Cole Johnson KCOI U20
7 Ashton Braddock
8 Nathan Campbell Birchwood/GIS
9 Anthony Caruso
10 Quincy Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
11 Sawyer Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
12 Ethan Dwyer KCOI U20
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
3 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
4 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
5 Karl Stover Green Street Cycling Team
6 Brian Beyer The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
8 Craig Harding My Wife, Inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Jones My Wife, Inc
2 Sam Moore
3 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
4 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Michael Hills Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Kelly Ricke 360 Racing
8 Brendon Jenks Slimenundgrossen
9 Mathew Eastlack Slimenundgrossen
10 Kenneth Smith Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Brian Tober Wheelfast Cycling Team
12 David Pitt Slimenundgrossen
13 Robert Trapp Hub Bicycle Company
14 Dean Parker 360 Racing
15 Kent Jones International Christian Cycling
16 Dale Homolka
17 James Felts St Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Koch Dogfish Racing Team
2 Peat Henry
3 Dan Fuhrmann
4 Bryce Hylton
5 Erik Seaver The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Steve Friedman
7 Justin White DeathRow Velo
8 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
9 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
10 Hannon Haggard Ritte Racing
11 Stoney Cranmer
12 Sam Klucker Velo Force
13 Matt Stacey
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jory Conor
2 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
4 Travis Frey Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Peter Jensen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
6 Jose Burgarin Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Ira Brown
8 Josh Rodgers Momentum Racing
9 Kyle Cress Off the Front Racing
10 Leith Carey
11 Kevin Bonney Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Bryce Hylton
13 Steve Friedman
14 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Erik Nielson
16 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Tallgrass Brewing
17 James Klages Veda Cycling
18 Jason Torbitzky
19 Luke Bligh Dogfish Racing Team
20 Jacob Rohter
21 Bryce Mihalevich
22 Patrick Kirkes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Randall Stateler Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
24 Jim Mayer Korte Hammer Down Racing
25 Daniel Tirado Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Tj John
27 Matthew Dawson Dogfish Racing Team
28 James Nelson Pfoodman Racing
29 Andy Davis Walt's Bike Shop
30 Chris Bopp
31 Joshua Carroll Walt's Bike Shop
32 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
33 Andy Prunty
34 Adam Rybar
35 Jacob Pitt Slimenundgrossen
36 Michael Hullinger
37 Ben Perkins Midwest Cycling Community KC
38 Benjamin Glenn De Pijp Racing
39 Ryan Meschke
40 Justin Holden Wild Trak Cycling Club
41 Todd Sublette
42 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
43 Tyler Cordia
44 Jesse Siemen
45 Kyle Nelson
46 Eric Price Wild Trak Cycling Club
47 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Friedman
2 Tim Pike
3 Tony Mayfield Big Tree Cycling
4 Ryan Kelley Big D Cycling
5 Ryan Meschke
6 Todd Sublette
7 Kyle Monroe Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
8 Brian Kincaid
9 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
10 Darren Heck Bicycle Shack Racing
11 Dale Sargent My Wife, Inc
12 Michael Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
13 Tj John
14 Britt Treece Momentum Racing
15 Rudy Schwarz International Christian Cycling Clu
16 Corey Case
17 Jon Halterman Wheelfast Cycling Team
18 Clint Thomas
19 Roberto Barrios Heckawee
20 Dennis Baumstark
21 Gianne Deangelo
22 Jay Tiegs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
23 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing
24 Grant Smith Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
25 Danny Baumstark Dogfish Racing Team
26 Dennis Roberts
27 Tim Titsworth Korte Hammer Down Racing
28 Carlos Hernandez
29 Greg Schmidt
30 Sean Ross Momentum Racing
31 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
32 Alex Eade Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
33 Nate Bethell
34 Joe Ferguson Hermann Cycling
35 Matt Stacey
36 Sam Klucker Velo Force
37 John Telthorst
38 Matthew Karnowski
39 Alan Voss Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
40 Joe Campbell
41 Bryan Compton Revolution Cycles
42 Adam Dezego Off the Front Racing
43 Dustin Shepherd De Pijp Racing
44 Randy Blackwell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades
3 Karen Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Allison Braddock
5 Lindsay Lorenz Slimenundgrossen
6 Cory Redmond Black Sheep Cartel
7 Suzanne Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendra Van pelt
2 Maggie Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Patty Momentum Racing
2 Rachel Sleeman
3 Jennifer Delozier Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Rene Creed
5 Kelly Mcguire
6 Susan Kubinak Dogfish Racing Team
7 Nicole Stacey
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2