Log In
Thriller Cross • Dec 17 2011
6
0
0
6
0
Mostly Cloudy, 46 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
6
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
6
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Sweeney Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW 45:47.0
2 Matt Wilkinson Revel Red Racing 46:08.0
3 Jarrett Aregger JL Velo Racing 46:22.0
4 Brenden Pelkie 48:40.0
5 Dylan Tomberlin Johnny Apple Seed 42:49.0
6 Cooper Rombold Fanatik Bike Co. 50:38.0
DNF Scott Funston Old Town Bicycle/State Farm
DNF Benjamin King Revel Rad Racing
DNF Keagan Kingslien Jacks Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR 04:05.0
2 Derek Shires 04:30.0
3 Peter Avolio HSP 06:02.0
4 Glen Conley 06:32.0
DNF Jeff Cummings Jacks Bicycle Center
DNF Rick Stevens Mafia Racing/Felt/PBR
DNF David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co.
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. 50:08.0
2 Dave Pearson Cellision 1 52:42.0
3 Randy Manion Fischer Plumbing Cycling 53:36.0
4 Csaba Horvath Skagit Cycle Center 53:47.0
5 David Bennett Collision 1 54:18.0
6 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. 55:29.0
7 Magnus Collander Fairhaven Bike Club 59:05.0
8 Jay Loder Labicicletta Proshop 52:27.0
DNF Scott Barr Jacks Bicycle Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Mcnulty Team Wedgie 45:17.0
2 Pete Stelling 45:38.0
3 Chris Lagerberg Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini c46:13.0
4 Mike Hammer 46:44.0
5 Dan Froula 47:05.0
6 Eric Stromerson 47:32.0
7 Michael Rausch 47:59.0
8 Steve Vanderstaay 48:23.0
9 Steve George 48:37.0
10 Tim Tarte Cyclocrossracing.com 48:49.0
11 Jason Morris 49:48.0
12 Glenn Gervais Logos Bible Software 50:09.0
13 Dan Von seggern 50:21.0
14 Ralph Weiche 50:21.0
15 Jim Fowler Jacks Bicycle Center 50:41.0
16 Robert Lang 50:45.0
17 Greg Chapdelaine Endurance Sports NW 41:46.0
18 Shawn Lucke 42:08.0
19 Bill Koonce Fischer Plumbing 42:29.0
20 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek Brewery 42:47.0
21 Gregory Rehm CX Masters (secret group) 44:27.0
22 J Wiese 45:13.0
23 Adam Tate 45:53.0
24 Nick Leggett Team Wedgie 46:51.0
25 Michael Reiwke KAOS 46:56.0
26 Bill Hasenjaeger 47:03.0
27 Jeff Nyman Fairhaven Bike Club 48:29.0
DNF Eric Case
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Emsky Cyclocrossracing.com/PB Blue Compe 01:03:31.0
2 Scott Alexander HUP United 01:05:08.0
3 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 01:09:27.0
4 Chris Ellis Cycling Northwest 01:06:41.0
DNF David Richter HSP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David O brien Revel Consulting 51:05.0
2 Robert Church Glotman Simpson 51:11.0
3 Brian Bressler Paincave Cycling 51:12.0
4 Todd Allen Fischer Plumbing Cycling 53:03.0
5 Charlie Heggem Circus Cycles 54:03.0
6 Tim Hubner BFF 54:46.0
7 Brian Wong 56:13.0
8 Noel Phillips Starlight 56:58.0
9 Jacob Stewart Short Shorts 57:32.0
10 Colin Ferguson TriPower 59:45.0
DNF Jason Prinster Jacks
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Deschenes Performance Physical Therapy 42:36.0
2 Brian Howard Dirt 43:44.0
3 Martin Dubek NWCC 43:45.0
4 Geoff Andrist Blue Roosters 45:05.0
5 Pete Sharp 45:40.0
6 Mischa Burnett 46:31.0
7 Carter Maden 46:57.0
8 Colin Ferguson TriPower 47:50.0
9 Doug Demars Fairhaven Bike Club 48:20.0
10 Ben Braxley 49:26.0
11 Bart Hawkinson Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clini c49:33.0
12 Gabe Starbuck 49:50.0
13 Ryan Smith Logos Bible Software 50:25.0
14 Tyler Rourke rocksolidnaturalstoneplanters.com 42:43.0
15 Jamie Laird Beer Mongers CC 42:56.0
16 Andrew Wright Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine 43:46.0
17 Allen Petersen Logos Bible Software 44:12.0
18 Matt Marselen 45:04.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath 04:15.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Oldenburg Evolve CC 50:57.0
2 Eric Schuster 51:07.0
3 Kari Studley Team Redline 51:22.0
4 David Loerrerle Recycled Cycles Racing 53:07.0
5 Joseph Parietti Traitor Cycles 53:58.0
6 Mark Matson Kona & Stuff 54:12.0
7 Erik Lookabill Backhand 54:25.0
8 Brad Oppedal EVIL 58:04.0
9 Josh Stowell Bombus Bikes 59:05.0
10 Leldon King Revel Rad Racing 59:16.0
11 Craig Stephens Backhand 59:59.0
12 Chris Melton Drop N Zone 55:18.0
13 Ashley Stotts Mighty Riders 56:52.0
DNF Kevin Menard Traitor Cylces
DNF Kellen Rack Swift
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Courtenay Mcfadden Cycling NW 50:59.0
2 Nicola Mann 56:56.0
3 Andrea Casebolt Revel-rad Racing NW 58:28.0
4 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 52:32.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Steen 41:40.0
2 Kelley Menard 43:32.0
3 Alyson Indrunas Jacks Bicycle Center 44:05.0
4 Dagmar Reitse 44:06.0
5 Staci May Earl?? Bike Shop 44:59.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4