Log In
New Jersey State Cyclocross Championships, NJCC #8 • Nov 25 2007
4.3
0
0
5.3
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
5.3
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Elliston Indiana Regional Med Center 1:01:04
2 Aaron Oakes Van Dessel 1:01:05
3 Frank Zgoda Skylands Cycling 1:02:51
4 Joseph Reynolds Wissahickon 1:03:46
5 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 1:04:10
6 Matt Budd NYC Velo 1:04:33
7 Andrew Crooks NYC Velo 1:05:25
8 Keith Licata Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:06:13
9 Brian Lariviere Team Bulldog/Campmor 1:06:15
10 JP Partland Watchung Wheelmen 1:10:35
DNF Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon
Finishers: Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Kruger Hermes 48:21.9
2 Chad Culbertson CRCofA / BM&G-Pete's Bikes 48:48.2
3 Michael Jenks Highland Park Hermes 49:09.6
4 Cam Mancuso ACT 49:41.4
5 Mark Pohndorf Colavita Racing 49:45.5
6 Edward Haack CycleCraft Racing Team 50:47.4
7 Noah Meineke Team Bulldog/Campmor 50:49.9
8 Jim Vreeland Watchung Wheelmen/KendaUSA 51:26.4
9 Kevin Horan Colavita 51:30.3
10 Pete Baiaonte Brooklyn Velo Force 51:40.7
11 Matt Majka Team Bulldog/Campmor 52:43.4
12 Austin Peferd Unattached 52:53.8
13 Saverio Fiorino DC Racing/Danny's Cycles 46:29.8
14 Charles La punzina Kissena Cycling Club 46:55.0
15 Joe Mulligan Montclair Bikery 47:39.3
16 Christopher Stine Cedar Bike 47:41.2
17 A. Alexander Barry Unattached 51:23.8
18 Dan Larino CRCofA/Petes Bike 39:56.8
19 Stephen Gualano Unattached 50:06.2
20 Doug Spitz 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 26:19.6
21 Jesse Gutierrez Team DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/ 20:03.1
Finishers: Cat ?: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Lawney Cornell University 39:17.0
2 Andy Glaser Rutgers University Cycling Team 39:47.8
3 Jason Haight VeloSportivo / Syracuse Bicycle 40:37.9
4 Fred Klenk G.E. Mitchell Cabinetry 40:52.5
5 Adam Duncan CRCA/Avenue A-Razorfish 40:57.6
6 Jeremy Dawkins The Bicycle Depot, New Paltz 42:06.1
7 Richard Hofbauer Westwood Velo 42:22.4
8 David Baker Unattached 43:01.9
9 Lars Jacobsen Skylands Cycling 43:09.6
10 Robert Maxted Rocket Racing/YSG 43:30.9
11 William Romollino Pedal Sports 43:51.6
12 Jesse Gutierrez Team DC Racing /Colavita Racing NY/ 44:01.8
13 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club 44:07.1
14 Mike Reardon Columbus Bike Racing Team 44:17.2
15 Christopher Dietrich Unattached 44:31.1
16 John Arias Unattached 44:37.9
17 Edward Kallatch Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor 45:03.2
18 Dean Dubois GS Park Ridge/Team Cyclesport 45:24.3
19 David Tragna Town Cycle 45:28.4
20 Robert Young Unattached 45:43.0
21 Rob Rohel Action Outfitters 45:45.3
22 Louis D'Amelio Van Dessel Factory Team 46:10.2
23 Peter Nelson Unattached 46:14.5
24 Brian Rosenblatt Team Somerset 46:26.1
25 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 46:41.1
26 Doug Hover ROCKET RACING/YSG 46:47.2
27 Christopher Walsh FDNY 46:51.3
28 Mark Sumner Town Cycle 47:04.7
29 Tony Lombardo Unattached 47:30.8
30 Will Hawkinson NYC Velo 48:15.1
31 Todd Moyer Unattached 48:21.0
32 George Vlahogiannis TEAM FITNESS MISSION/ALLWOOD BICYCL 49:12.3
33 Timothy Rogers CRCA/ NYVelocity 49:26.6
34 Brian Celardo Unattached 49:32.1
35 Gary Snyder Unattached 49:34.0
36 Tim Johnson NYC Velo 50:31.9
37 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 39:56.4
38 Neil Ross Kissena 40:00.1
39 Michael Urban Head High Swell 40:11.0
40 Bob Logiudice Skylands Cycling 40:13.3
41 James Lagan Unattached 40:43.6
42 Edward Pasternak 3D/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 41:13.4
43 Roanald Bienstock Unattached 42:04.2
44 Stephen Gualano Unattached 48:38.4
45 Ed Sobiech Unattached 52:45.9
46 Michael Fennell YSG/Rocket Racing 23:43.1
47 Scott Feather Vortex 28:47.1
48 Greg Heller Unattached 35:45.2
49 Paul Salerni Unattached 44:04.0
DNF Tc Crawford Team Marty's dnf
DNF Rob Szymczak Unattached dnf
Finishers: Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dag Anderson Team Somerset 49:52.1
2 Zach Bender GS Park Ridge-Team Cyclesport 50:50.5
3 Max Mancuso Skylands Cycling 56:27.8
4 Noah Granigan Team Somerset/Van Dessel 47:07.6
5 Brian Berryhill unattatched 51:21.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Bradley Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 43:26.3
2 Erik Krisiansen Skylands Cycling 44:53.2
3 Ricky Gargulio Colavita Racing 46:09.8
4 Zane Dordai Colavita Racing 46:31.0
5 James Mccabe Colavita Racing 49:21.2
6 Myles Billard Skylands Cycling 51:24.6
7 Tyler Kristiansen Skylands Cycling 47:13.3
8 Robert Policht Verge Sport/Test Pilot 49:41.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ralf Warmuth Westwood Velo 45:55.0
2 Kevin Molloy CRCA / EMPIRE CYCLING TEAM 46:00.9
3 Troy Kimball Westwood Velo 46:02.9
4 Roger Foco Skylands Cycling 47:48.5
5 Daniel Brill Cape Atlantic Racing/Team Beacon 48:00.0
6 Chris Facas Westwood Velo/Trade Manage Capitol 48:08.8
7 Charles Chichester CRC OF A 48:17.4
8 David Wilson Northeastern Hardware / CJCT 48:54.9
9 Charles Erndl Human zoom cycling 49:13.3
10 Kevin Keane Skylands Cycling 49:16.2
11 Russell Kelly CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 49:48.0
12 David Hunt Cycle Funattic 49:50.1
13 Bob Biese Team Vortex 50:03.8
14 Dan Coleman Colavita Racing 52:41.5
15 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling 53:27.7
16 Todd Peterson Team Bulldog/Campmor 54:16.5
17 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 44:36.1
18 Glen Calhoun Unattached 47:11.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Kaufman Van Dessel Factory Team 42:26.9
2 Vin Mancuso ACT/skylands cycling 42:35.2
3 Larry Towner Liberty Cycle 43:35.5
4 Ed Burgess Hammer Nutrition 43:41.9
5 Kevin Kielty Skylands Cycling 43:52.1
6 Mark Salazar Skylands 44:02.1
7 Lawrence Henderson skylands cycling 44:55.3
8 James Perren Breakaway Racing/QCW 45:20.3
9 Tim Schopen unattached 45:31.0
10 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 45:47.7
11 Jim Gould unattached 45:56.1
12 Kris Weber Team Bulldog/Campmor 45:57.9
13 Patrick Kennedy Liberty Cycle 47:16.8
14 Tom Monica SyCip 48:08.2
15 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 49:00.3
16 Christopher Vegh unattached 49:05.4
17 Bren Moran Unattached 49:30.1
18 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 49:49.2
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team 51:08.2
20 Barne Drabble Colavita 51:16.9
21 Dave Daniel Black Bear Cycling 51:40.2
22 Scott Demarzio Velocity Sport/ CC Evesham 52:18.8
23 Mark Mccabe 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 52:43.2
24 Stephen Cannavale unattached 42:56.3
25 Bruce Kristiansen Skylands 45:59.5
26 Robert Sands Evolution Racing 45:14.6
27 Thaddeus Newnam Unattached 49:54.3
28 Gerry Remsen Skylands Cycling Club 26:01.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerry Ryerson Skylands Cycling 48:26.6
2 Lawrence Dudek Team Somerset 48:27.8
3 Russ Padgett CycleFunattic 49:43.7
4 Joe Saling Team Somerset/Van Dessel 52:15.2
5 Karl Fenske Colavita Racing, Inc 44:04.1
6 Karl Dittebrandt Kissena Cycling Club 50:48.4
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Santiago High Gear 53:16.9
2 Leah Oppenheimer Colcuta 54:51.3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Labance Skylands Cycling/Advil-Chapstick 50:00.1
2 Jill Waggett Guy's Racing 51:13.3
3 Tara Parsons CRCA/Lipton 52:59.9
4 Aviva Shneider CycleCraft Racing 44:35.8
5 Lenore Imhof Colavita Racing, Inc. 45:24.0
Finishers: Cat ?: 5