Log In
CCCX 2 • Sep 24 2011
Race uploaded by Jon Mason csv | json
3
0
0
4
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
4
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Enright Swamis Cycling Club
2 Gabriel Forsythe Scotts Valley Cycling Sports
3 Brent Carkeet Sterling Sports
4 Matt Leonard Dolore Grotta
5 Evan Rossow DC-10
6 Reto Mieller Penisula Velo Pomodoro
7 Mike Barrasan UCSC/Rocklobster
8 Miles Wadsworth Family Cycling Center
9 Alex Mouton unattached
10 Glen Varnhagen 5 Rings
11 Nicholas Navarro Freewheel/Hunter
12 Matthew Adler unattached
13 Myles Lucas Off the Chain Bikes
14 Scott Moore Bike Trip/Symantec
15 Jason Milliron Webcore/Alto Velo
16 Robert Gaukel Bike Trip/Symantec
17 Kevin White Chica Sexy
18 Chris Polonchek unattached
19 Matthew Eckler unattached
20 Jason Fuller Stevens
21 Rick Ortenblad Spokesman
22 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta
23 Aaron Nathan SF2G
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elliott The Team
2 Chris Rippey Stanford University
3 Tony Donato Mason Racing
4 Garrett Otto
5 Ben Egger
6 Chris Neher Off the Chain
7 Alex Braunstein Team Roaringmouse
8 Nick Nesbitt
9 Ron Fulner
10 Kevin Kone Pen Velo
11 Michael Pyle SJBC
12 Steve Burt UCSC Bike Coop
13 Andrew Cathcart Cupertino Fruit Company
14 Derek Faulkner
15 Peter Von
16 Jim Warwick Salinas Cowboys
17 Matthew Garcia
18 John Paradine
19 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
20 Jeff Schwetfeger
21 Nick Rucker
22 Jason Beck
23 Adam Abela
24 Neil Stoddard
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Jacques-maynes CalGiant/Specialized
2 Scott Chapin Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
3 Tobin Ortenblad CalGiant/Specialized
4 Jeremiah Root Steven's Bicycles Racing
5 Abe Rotstein Freewheel/Hunter
6 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles
7 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
8 Eric Colton SoCal Cross
9 Benjamin Dodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
10 Matt Young SYCIP
11 William Kemper Quadzilla
12 Christopher Kelly Team Roaring Mouse
13 Anthony Sinyard SUPACAZ/Specialized
14 Anthony Coando Dolore Grotta
15 Fred Cauthen Chica Sexy
16 Jeff Patton Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
17 Joe Brennan Hagens Berman Cycling
18 David Wyandt Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
19 Brendan Lehman UCSC
20 Jonathan Schantz unattached
21 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Devon Gorry Team Rambuski Law
2 Karen Brems Team Rambuski Law
3 Katheryn Curi mattis Webcore/Alto Velo
4 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Courtney Vandimpel Team Rambuski Law
6 Trina Baumsteiger Team Rambuski Law
7 Beverly Chaney Team Roaring Mouse
8 Ann Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
9 Michelle Melka RED Racing
10 Josie Jaques-maynes CalGiant
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isabella Myrah Buy-cell.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hyde Buy-cell.com
2 Sean Butler
3 Ryan Chaney Roaring Mouse
4 Spencer Chaney Roaring Mouse
5 Canyon Cali
6 Jonas Wolf
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tobin Ortenblad Cal Giant
2 Chase Cummings SCJCC
3 Chance Tiner SCJCC
4 Connor Bengston
5 Nick Crawford Off The Chain
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raymond "chip" gale Third Pillar
2 David Tripier CoreTechs Cycling Team
3 David Crum SCCCC
4 Rob Mathews Alpine Velo
5 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse
6 Chris Baker Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Jeff Traugott Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
8 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel
9 Jorge Pont Webcore/Alto Velo
10 Gary Johnson Cyclo Pros
11 Alex Anderson Fox Racing Shox
12 David Engelking
13 Dennis Mcgovern Roaring Mouse
14 Boris Foelsch MVV
15 Eric Hansen Big Wheel
16 Thomas Hogye Scotts Valley Cycle Sport
17 Andrew Murray SCCCC
18 Bud Napolio Wells Fargo RacingTeam
19 Troy Mayfield Spokesman
20 Steve Clifton SCCCC
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Work Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Jim Hewett Summit Bicycles
3 Brock Dickie Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
4 Eric Bustos CalGiant/Specialized
5 Todd Hoefer CalGiant/Specialized
6 Ceasar Chavez BuyCell.com/Ibis
7 Brij Lunine ABS/SCCCC
8 Mark Acker Spin Cycling
9 Dean Dealy Verve/GoPro
10 Arastaco Flocs CalGiant/Specialized
11 Jason Benford Hunter Freewheel
12 Mark Fitzsimmons Family Cycling Center
13 Greg Klingsporn HUP United
14 Jim Budd Slonexus
15 Matt Kramer Great Basin Imagery
16 Patrick Myall DFL
17 Matthew Triska Dolore Grotta
18 Matt Jordan Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
19 Dan H. Sterling Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Caletti
2 David Hopkins Spokesman
3 Jon Mason Bay 101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Derek Johnson Platinum Performance
5 Brian Mccain unattached
6 Piet Vandervelde CalGiant/Specialized
7 Kjeld Christensem Spokesman
8 Kevin Mchugh unattached
9 Justin Bucktrout Delore Grotta
10 Rafael Mendez Sterling
11 Stephen Kent Hunter Freewheel
12 Martin Suro Bay Bikes
13 Brian Mcminn BT Racing
14 Rob Betthauser
15 Brad Basford Alpine Velo
16 Ryan Larson Pacific Power
17 Mike James SLO-Nexus
18 Isaac Potter
19 Matt Schwartz HUP United
20 Charled Wolf
21 Michael Schauller unattached
22 Russell Pratt unattached
23 Robin Roby Church of the Sweet Ride
24 Jason Cruz Family Cycling Center/Verve
25 Burke Culligan
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Myrah Ibis/Buy-Cell.com
2 Henry Kramer CalGiant/Specialized
3 Kevin Merrigan Team Rambuski Law
4 Tao Bernardi CalGiant/Specialized
5 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta/B17 Swingin Cycles
6 Mark Howland Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
7 Rob Meigham CalGiant/Specialized
8 John Mundelius CalGiant/Specialized
9 Tim Lydon SJBC
10 John Kammeyer PenVelo
11 Philip Sims SCCCC
12 Mark Abele Rivendale
13 Stecey Sell Verge/GoPro
14 Jeff Anderson 420wear.com
15 David Tricamo DFL
16 Karl Ehlert Team Rambuski Law
17 Mark Mastoras Dolores Grotta/B17 Swingin Cycles
18 Frank Kalcic Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
19 Evan Adams DFL
20 Courtney Grossman VOS Racing
21 Steve Hess Team Santa Cruz
22 Mark Manning AR NAV Supplies
23 Matt Shelton
24 Edwin Rambusti Team Rambuski Law
25 Steve Anderson Team Roaring Mouse
26 Keith Defiebre Bay Bikes/Ritchey
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Brown Family Cycling Center
2 Sott Calley VOS
3 Thomfox Team Roaring Mouse
4 Paul Sadoff Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
5 Joseph Crabtree Forest Hill Bike Shop
6 Paige Youngman Taleo Racing
7 Ron Riley Bike Station Aptos
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janel Lodge Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Julie Bates Team Roaring Mouse
3 Kathleen Bortotussi Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
4 Renee Shelton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Perez Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
2 Michelle Nightengale FunSportBikes Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ceasar Chavez Ibis/Buy-Cell
2 Mat Gordon Team Skinsuit
3 Sean White Verve Coffe/Family Cycling Center
4 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse
5 Garrett Chow MASH SF
6 Evan Adams DFL
7 Tim Cannard Ibis/Buy-Cell
8 Russell Pratt
9 Ruben Villarreal
10 Stella Carey Bay101/HRS/Rocklobster
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Junker Team Tubular
2 Ric Rodriquez unattached
3 Chris Rippey Stanford University
4 John Wilde Core Tech
5 Brad Williamson Family Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cerna DC-10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Riedell Marin Spine & Wellness
2 Monica Harris FunSportBike Cycling
3 Adrienne Belliveau Team Roaring Mouse
4 Kathleen Boyle Roaring Mouse
5 Elaine Minton Team Roaring Mouse
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2