Log In
Canadian National Championships - Championnats Nationaux • Nov 6 2010
Race uploaded by Jeff Moote csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wendy Simms Ridley _ FSA from Nanaimo 41:08.7
2 Katy Curtis Team Alberta from Calgary 41:10.4
3 Catharine Pendrel Luna Pro Team from Kamloops 41:31.6
4 Pepper Harlton Team Alberta : Juventus Cycling Clu 41:35.1
5 Natasha Elliott Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 42:07.7
6 Mical Dyck Trek Canada from Victoria 43:35.3
7 Emily Batty Trek World Racing/Brooklin 44:03.1
8 Amanda Sin 3 Rox Racing from Collingwood 44:53.4
9 Leigh Hobson The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 44:56.3
10 Melissa Bunn Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 45:21.7
11 Laura Bietola 3 Rox Racing from Greenwood 45:52.0
12 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 46:06.2
13 Joanne Thomson Ride With Rendall from Chelsea 46:35.2
14 Amanda Wakeling Trail Bicycles from Courtenay 48:14.9
15 Vronique Labont Team Nanoblur _ Gears/Montr?al 48:50.1
16 Vicki Thomas DisasterRecovery.com/Nepean 49:02.6
17 Emily Flynn EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 49:46.8
18 Alison Beamish from Kingston 49:53.0
19 Briana Ingram True North Cycles Race Team 41:54.3
DNF Jenny Vipond The Cyclery from Ottawa 28:15.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 00:52.0
2 Michael Garrigan from Hillsburgh 01:20.0
3 Aaron Schooler Team H&R Block from Edmonton 01:39.7
4 Derrick St john Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 02:48.4
5 Craig Richey CyclocrossRacing.Com/Victoria 02:57.3
6 Tyler Trace Trek Red Truck Racing P/B Mosaic Ho 03:06.4
7 Andrew Watson Norco Factory Team from Barrie 03:31.3
8 Nathan Chown Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen 03:48.7
9 Adam Morka Trek Canada from Fonthill 04:02.1
10 Kevin Calhoun Rocky Mountain Bicycles P/B Shimano 04:09.5
11 Thierry Laliberte XPREZO_BORSAO from Shefford 04:11.4
12 Erik Box Cycles Devinci from Toronto 04:17.5
13 Nicholas Berry Mighty Riders from Vancouver 04:55.1
14 Shawn Bunnin Team Alberta : bicisport/Calgary 05:02.7
15 Aroussen Laflamme XPREZO_BORSAO from St-Augustin 05:13.1
16 Shaun Adamson Cycle_Smart Inc./Edmonton 05:27.3
17 Raphal Gagn Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea 05:46.4
18 Peter Mancini esteemtraining.com from Bolton 05:54.4
19 Kevin Noiles La Bicicletta Elite Team 06:41.4
20 Drew Mackenzie Island Racing Club/Victoria 06:50.1
21 Matthew Krahn Redbike from Edmonton 06:50.8
22 Peter Morse Jet Fuel Coffee from Toronto 06:58.5
23 Greg Reain Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 07:38.8
24 Kevin Black Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 07:54.3
25 Nathan Underwood Ride With Rendall from Chelsea 08:03.3
26 William Goodfellow dope 08:15.4
27 Timothy Carleton Trek Store Race Team/Toronto 08:51.8
28 Marco Li Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 00:52.6
29 Imad El-ghazal Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 50:42.6
30 Kyle Douglas 3 Rox Racing from Oshawa 50:44.6
31 Steve Timmons Eagle Owl from Montreal 50:57.6
32 Isaac Smith Darkhorse Flyers from Grimsby 51:37.6
33 Shawn Clarke The Cyclery from Woodlawn 42:54.6
34 Marc Lapointe Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 42:57.6
35 Tristan Smit Evolution Cycles/Richmond Hill 43:02.6
36 Jeff Moote The Hub Race Team 34:33.6
37 Andrew Lees Nine2FivePro.com Cycling Team 35:02.6
38 Doug Hinan Peterborough Cycling Club 35:42.6
39 Ross Horsley from Kingston 35:52.6
40 Franois_charles Dumas Devinci from Verdun 35:54.6
41 Brandon Parker Mountainview Cycling Club 27:17.6
42 Camilo Mondaca Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 28:17.6
DNF Sylvain Jean Kona Bio_Max/Morin-Heights 32:11.1
DNF Pascal Bussières Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 41  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Perry St. Catharines Cycling Club 39:12.5
2 Karl Hoppner EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 39:45.3
3 Felix Cot bouvette V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 39:54.2
4 Yohan Patry Ride With Rendall/Saint-J?r?me 39:55.6
5 Tommy Beaulieu Juventus Cycling Club : Team Albert 40:32.8
6 Patrick Martin Lessard Bicycles/Boischatel 41:28.4
7 Bretton Matthews Jetpower from Midland 41:41.7
8 Eric Reinert Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 42:31.8
9 Jason Massicotte St. Catharines Cycling Club 44:53.8
10 Benjamin Chartrand Espoirs de Laval/St-Zotique 45:49.4
11 Daniel Hope Team Spoke O`Motion 46:56.6
DNF Jasmin Houle V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 37:13.2
Finishers: Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Mogg The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 40:18.4
2 Chris Mcneil Team H&R Block from Calgary 40:26.1
3 Kim Steed Steed Cycles/North Vancouver 42:28.6
4 John Clark Hardcore Racing from Edmonton 42:44.4
5 Shawn Marshall Les Rouleurs de l`Outaouais 43:01.4
6 Mark Brusso Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 43:09.5
7 Matt Surch Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 43:40.3
8 Simon Smith TI Cycle Racing from Kingston 43:53.5
9 Michel Henri Iris from L`Assomption 43:59.2
10 Demetre Kalkounis Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC : 44:13.6
11 Jeff Weber Sound Solutions from Waterloo 44:22.8
12 Jamie Pold Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycl 45:04.4
13 Andrew Mcrae Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 45:04.4
14 Jamie Schuman St. Catharines Cycling Club 45:24.2
15 Michael Tripp Peterborough Cycling Club 45:50.1
16 Eric Fugere CIBC Wood Gundy_Novabrik 45:51.4
17 Craig Hawkes The Cyclery from Ottawa 46:07.9
18 John_christophe Reid Ride With Rendall from Hull 46:21.5
19 Keith Wilson from Kamloops 46:43.8
20 Mani Gionet from Calgary 47:00.2
21 Shaw Hasyj The Hub Race Team/Cambridge 47:31.6
22 Pavle Stanojevic Bikezone Racing from Etobicoke 47:51.5
23 William Fu Pedal Performance Cycling Club 52:17.2
24 Hopi Martin Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 52:40.4
25 Jan Goh from Montreal 40:20.5
26 Bob Tomsic Norco Evolution from Brooklin 44:13.6
27 Franois Bernatchez from Lachine 44:22.8
DNF Philip Cates Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 05:40.2
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Lafrenire Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 37:58.3
2 Michelle Cordy HB Cycling Club from London 38:17.6
3 Mélissa Houde Sportif Bromont from Shefford 38:51.3
4 Shawna Donaldson SpeedTheory from Calgary 39:07.2
5 Lori Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 39:11.1
6 Sonia Utting Top Gear / Calgary Cycle 39:48.0
7 Lesley Chown Team CF : Team Cross 40:00.5
8 Heather King Activelife Multisport Club 40:52.3
9 Kelly Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 41:07.9
10 Aly Armstrong St. Catharines Cycling Club 41:38.6
11 Carolyne Haill Jet Fuel Coffee : Chain Reaction 41:40.8
12 Joanne Breau Powerwatts _ Moishes/Dorval 43:27.1
13 Sandra Deegan Ontario Masters Cycling Association 44:27.5
14 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 46:09.7
15 Korina Besednik Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 35:41.5
DNF Robyn Duke from Toronto 21:16.7
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Normon Thibault Frontrunners from Nanaimo 41:11.5
2 Andrew Croutch True North Cycles Race Team 41:23.9
3 Marc Boudreau DisasterRecovery.com/Ottawa 41:27.4
4 Steve Proulx Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery 41:32.3
5 Paul Greene Chain Reaction from Toronto 41:33.0
6 Ted Ingram Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 42:55.6
7 Craig Fraser Top Gear / Calgary Cycle 43:21.4
8 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall from Chelsea 43:43.7
9 Mark Pagell Team WORC : CxOntario.com/Toronto 43:49.0
10 Martin Valiquette Courtage Immobilier BR/Magog 43:53.5
11 Ed Makarchuk Sound Solutions from Toronto 44:17.0
12 Edgars Apse Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 44:33.0
13 Steve Bouvette V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 44:47.3
14 Keith Bayly SpeedTheory from Calgary 45:08.3
15 Czeslaw Lukaszewicz V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 45:20.5
16 Michael Cranwell Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 45:40.4
17 Lorne Anderson Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 46:03.2
18 Kevin Watson Sound Solutions from Toronto 46:04.3
19 Kieran Maxwell Chain Reaction from Toronto 46:47.3
20 Bob Bergman Canadian Cycling Magazine 46:50.0
21 Jeff Ker Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 47:10.6
22 Reid Cummings Cyclemeisters / Bow Cycle 47:24.0
23 Hugh Hill esteemtraining.com/Grand Valley 47:42.2
24 Glenn Cameron Sound Solutions/Fenelon Falls 47:56.7
25 Michael Mandel CxOntario.com from Toronto 47:58.2
26 Chris Wood Sound Solutions from Waterloo 48:02.8
27 David Bilenkey euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 48:11.7
28 Corey Tkachuk Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto 48:11.7
29 Brian Pedersen Waterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener 48:37.4
30 Andrew Rucklidge Wheels of Bloor from Toronto 48:39.0
31 Mark Thurston Lapdogs Cycling Club 48:41.4
32 Stephen Gregory from Toronto 48:41.4
33 Derek Koops ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 48:57.7
34 Marc Risdale Hamilton Cycling Club/Dundas 49:01.5
35 Edmond Mellina Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 49:11.9
36 Scott Enns Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto 49:26.0
37 Donnie Smith Elite Health from Dundas 49:28.2
38 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 49:48.8
39 Rory Mcdonagh Elite Health from Hamilton 50:06.0
40 Paul De swart from Chelsea 50:09.3
41 Charles Bougie SpeedTheory from Calgary 50:21.4
42 Brent Armstrong from Whitby 50:36.4
43 Chris Firek from Mississauga 51:12.3
44 Sam Cohen Canadian Cycling Magazine 51:21.2
45 Gabe Faraone ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 51:36.7
46 James Cook Canadian Cycling Magazine 53:05.3
47 Joel Rose The Hub Race Team/Kitchener 41:39.6
48 Mark Carter ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 43:55.6
49 Graham Jones Sweet Pete`s from Toronto 25:53.6
50 Garnett Abbey D`Ornellas Racing Team 25:57.0
DNF David Dermont True North Cycles Race Team 24:21.2
DNF David Enns Brant Cycle from Hamilton 27:38.7
DNF Stephen Cheung St. Catharines Cycling Club 28:49.7
DNF Adam Fournier esteemtraining.com/Orangeville
DNF Derek Hardinge Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 51  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Sule Chain Reaction from Toronto 34:37.3
2 Peter Wellsman Pro City Racing from Victoria 35:50.1
3 James Laird TI Cycle Racing from Kingston 35:51.6
4 Peter Kofman Coach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja 35:56.9
5 Michel Hamel Sherbrooke from Sherbrooke 36:09.8
6 Lance Adamson from Edmonton 36:27.0
7 Thomas Mackay Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 36:33.9
8 Jamie Emery Pro City Racing/North Saanich 36:34.6
9 Scott Thomson from Owen Sound 36:36.0
10 Chris Chambers Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor 36:53.7
11 Chris Black Ride With Rendall from Ottawa 37:24.8
12 Giles Marshall Midweek Cycling Club/Toronto 37:35.3
13 Alain Major Espoirs de Laval from Pr?vost 37:42.9
14 Cornelius Kluge Cycledelia Road Racing Club 37:42.9
15 Robert Massicotte CyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto 38:21.1
16 Claude Breau Powerwatts _ Moishes/Dorval 38:38.9
17 Rob Cheskey Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 39:05.0
18 Mark Macdonald Velocity Cycle and Ski/Midland 39:27.7
19 Bill Packham Lapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill 39:34.0
20 Gilles Cordier Kunstadt Sports Cycling Club 39:40.3
21 Martin Kohn from Toronto 39:57.2
22 Scott Wishart from Stratford 42:04.7
23 Francis Morrow from Milton 44:03.7
24 Howard Chang from Toronto 44:34.1
25 Jan Kocemba Impala Bicycles from Oshawa 47:28.0
26 Ted Larkin from Toronto 34:50.5
27 Ian Stock from Toronto 35:50.1
28 John Fisher Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC 36:27.6
DNF Gary Cluett ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club 17:34.8
DNF Rick Meloff La Bicicletta Elite Team 18:11.2
DNF Pierre Perrin Team Nanoblur _ Gears/Toronto 22:26.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 29  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Mcneely EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 45:34.0
2 Jared Stafford BikeSports Racing Team 46:10.9
3 Garrett Mcleod Team H&R Block from Wolfville 46:48.2
4 Zachary Hughes Norco Factory Team : The Hub Race T 47:01.4
5 Evan Guthrie Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea 47:20.5
6 Conor O'Brien EMD Serono _ Specialized CC 48:15.2
7 Mackenzie Carson Juventus Cycling Club/Edmonton 48:22.0
8 Jrmy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Tea 48:23.2
9 Mitchell Bailey Jetpower from Barrie 48:33.3
10 Andrew L`esperance Cyclesmith Cycling Club : Trek Stor 48:41.8
11 Hugo Houle Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 49:01.9
12 Simon Lambert_lemay Spidertech Powered By Planet Energy 49:25.7
13 Naud Pierrick Rocky Mountain_CIBC Wood Gundy 49:30.2
14 Antoine Matteau Gasp?sien from Grand-M?re 49:33.5
15 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge PlaneteSports.ca/Sherbrooke 49:51.6
16 Matteo Dal-cin euro_sports.ca / Foodery/Ottawa 50:10.0
17 Francis Morin Specialized from Magog 50:19.4
18 Tyson Wagler 3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare 50:41.9
19 Landre Bouchard Cyclone d?Alma from Alma 51:03.7
20 Preston Wagler 3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare 51:11.2
21 Andrew De cal ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team 51:19.9
22 Kiernan Orange Ride With Rendall from Chelsea 51:19.9
23 Kevin Massicotte Rocky Mountain_CIBC Wood Gundy 51:50.0
24 Paul Benson Alter Ego Sports from Winnipeg 52:29.4
25 Alex Gibson esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 52:57.8
26 Pierre_etienne Boivin Team Spirit/Cannondale pb Rhus Elem 45:33.8
27 Kyle Fry Garneau_Club Chaussures_Ogilvy Rena 45:49.8
28 Justin Henri Handlebars Cycling Company : Queen 46:00.8
29 Brendan Cubello esteemtraining.com/Tottenham 46:17.8
30 Louis Leclerc V?lo S?lect_Prud`Homme_Glasshield 52:57.8
31 Jayden Aldrich Team Sask from Regina 37:35.8
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 29